• Overcast
  • 48°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Ketchikan Invitational Swim Meet

Posted: October 9, 2011 - 12:07am

Friday results:

Women 200-yard medley relay – 1. KHS (Maddy Stephens, Kassandra Klose, Janelle Stacey, Ella Sherrill) 1:53.93; 2. JDHS (Cecilia Ramos, Dakota Isaak, Ciera Kelly, Abigail Taylor Roth) 2:01.14; 3. SHS (Sarah Rasmussen-Rehkopf, Maddy Chadwick, Dawn MacMaster, Megan Reid) 2:06.76; 4. PHS (Grace M. Weller, Shania Dahlberg, Shalie Dahl, Eva Kowalski) 2:06.96; 5. KHS (Danielle Carson-Anderson, Kaitlyn Tighe, Aly Walker, Melanie Loughman) 2:16.92; 6. MHS (Antesia Harris, Tazia Wagner, Lisa Kirchner, Alec Lindsey) 3:07.72.

Men 200-yard medley – 1. SHS (Louis Belley, Jacob Reid, RJ Miller, Carl Sundstren-Brenner) 1:43.28; 2. PHS (Evan M. Marsh, Ian McCallum, Preston P. Marsh, Abel Aulbach) 1:46.59; 3. TMHS (names not provided) 1:50.84; 4. CHS (Luke Dinon, DJ Almenzor, Brent O’Connor, Eli Altland) 1:50.88; 5. KHS (Dylan Christianson, Case Kuikhoven, Merek Corporon, Ellis Miller) 1:52.04; 6. TMHS (names not provided) 1:54.94; 7. KHS (Beau Albertson, Eric Olsen, Matt Johnson, Neil Gonzales) 1:57.94; 8. CHS (Tim Glore, Malik Almenzor, Jacob Kruse, Mike Newcomb) 2:04.38; 9. PHS (Aden Martinsen, Dan Loucks, Ian Fleming, Elijah Wagner) 2:05.03; 10. MHS (Justin Janes, William Guthrie, CJ Gaube, Lukas Marsden) 2:18.09; 11. JDHS (Cody Dennis, Calder Otsea, Nathan Messing, Tatsu Monkman) 1:36.33 DQ.

Women 200-yard freestyle – 1. Maddy Stephens, KHS, 2:01.04; 2. Claressa Ullmayer, JDHS, 2:10.09; 3. Dakota Isaak, JDHS, 2:10.73; 4. Kaitlyn Tighe, KHS, 2:18.08; 5. Eva Kowalski, PHS, 2:19.27; 6. Toni Hammersland-Pillaca, KHS, 2:28.76; 7. Erin Krogstad, TMHS, 2:33.57; 8. Dana Bogatko, TMHS, 2:36.06; 9. Aly Hurley, KHS, 2:44.03; 10. Shania Dahlberg, PHS, 2:44.54; 11. Martha Bullock, TMHS, 2:50.83; 12. Selene Smith, TMHS, 3:19.58.

Men 200-yard freestyle – 1. Merek Corporon, KHS, 1:52.28; 2. Vince Kowalski, PHS, 1:58.13; 3. Evan Harrington, SHS, 1:58.27; 4. Evan Marsh, PHS, 1:58.29; 5. Jimmie Busch, TMHS, 1:59.24; 6. Ian McCallum, PHS, 1:59.41; 7. Caleb Kuikhoven, KHS, 2:02.60; 8. Ellis Miller, KHS, 2:03.71; 9. Thane Reishus-O’Brien, TMHS, 2:03.74; 10. Aden Martinsen, PHS, 2:08.11; 11. Luke Brockmann, TMHS, 2:14.53; 12. Hunter Bizzaro, TMHS, 2:23.45; 13. Thaddeus Isaacs, CHS, 2:32.55; 14. Malik Almenzor, CHS, 2:32.84; 15. Lincoln Isaacs, CHS, 2:37.85; 16. Joseph Ferlauto, TMHS, 2:47.80; 17. Lukas Marsden, MHS, 2:54.03.

Women 200-yard IM – 1. Auri Clark, JDHS, 2:21.10; 2. Hannah Brockman, TMHS 2:25.35; 3. Kassandra Klose, KHS, 2:25.49; 4. Maddy Chadwick, SHS, 2:41.21; 5. Jocelyn Cayce, JDHS, 2:43.46; 6. Erika McCormick, TMHS, 2:43.61; 7. Dawn MacMaster, SHS, 2:57.22; 8. Tazia Wagner, MHS, 3:21.80.

Men 200-yard IM – 1. Preston Marsh, PHS, 2:03.77; 2. Louis Belley, SHS, 2:04.70; 3. Case Kuikhoven, KHS, 2:06.43; 4. Trevor Jones, TMHS, 2:22.34; 5. Owen Fulton, SHS, 2:24.20; 6. Dakota Scranton, JDHS, 2:27.10; 7. Scott Allan, TMHS, 2:50.12.

Women 50-yard freestyle – 1. Isabel Stephens, KHS, 26.11; 2. Megan Reid, SHS, 26.45; 3. Ella Sherrill, KHS, 26.52; 4. Shalie Dahl, PHS, 28.49; 5. Abigail Taylor Roth, JDHS, 29.08; 6 Sarah Rasmussen-Rehkopf, SHS, 29.73; 7. Haley Kelley, PHS, 33.91; 8. Kathleen Lawton, CHS, 34.48; 9. Ashley Kessler, KHS, 35.00; 10. Haley McCoy, CHS, 37.09; 11. Lisa Kirchner, MHS, 39.96; 12. Antesia Harris, MHS, 1:02.05.

Men 50-yard freestyle – 1. Tie. Kenny Fox, TMHS, Brent O’Connor, CHS, 23.35; 3. Abel Aulbach, PHS, 23.97; 4. Carl Sundstren-Brenner, SHS, 24.15; 5. Elijah Wagner, PHS, 24.77; 6. Luke Dinon, CHS, 24.93; 7. Dylan Christianson, KHS, 24.98; 8. Tatsu Monkman, JDHS, 25.22; 9. Tie. Spencer Combs, SHS, Tanner Olliff, TMHS, Matt Johnson, KHS, 25.36; 12. Beau Albertson, KHS, 25.77; 13. Justin Harang, SHS, 26.18; 14. Brian Way, SHS, 26.33; 15. Eric Olsen, KHS, 27.75; 16. Ben Bullock, TMHS, 28.00; 17. Mike Newcomb, CHS, 28.50; 18. Mitchell Reeves, CHS, 28.83; 19. Justin Janes, MHS, 30.20; 20. Dan Loucks, PHS, 30.71; 21. David Widick, CHS, 30.91; 22. Lukas Marsden, MHS, 31.08; 23. CJ Gaube, MHS, 31.38; 24. Cody Dennis, JDHS, 31.97; 25. Matthew Tipton, CHS, 38.65; Nick Taylor, KHS, DQ.

Women 1-meter diving – 1. Kassandra Navales, KHS, 150.35; 2. Grace Weller, PHS, 138.95; 3. Aly Walker, KHS, 127.40; 4. Terra Pierce, TMHS, 120.70; 5. Carmen Smith, TMHS, 85.20.

Men 1-meter diving – 1. Matthew Seagram, SHS, 194.45; 2. Peter Bellagh, JDHS, 185.45; 3. Keith Andrews, JDHS, 162.35; 4. Dakota Scranton, JDHS, 142.80; 5. Ian Fleming, PHS, 115.05; 6. Hugh Fleming, PHS, 106.60; 7. Christian Reyes, JDHS, 106.30; 8. Nico Larson, PHS, 63.90; Derek Oliver, JDHS, DQ.

Women 100-yard butterfly – 1. Janelle Stacey, KHS, 58.42; 2. Shay Stickwan, CHS, 1:06.76; 3. Melanie Loughman, KHS, 1:13.19; 4. Dawn MacMaster, SHS, 1:15.98; 5. Cecilia Ramos, JDHS, 1:16.29; 6. Toni Hammersland-Pillaca, KHS, 1:17.13; 7. Selene Smith, TMHS, 1:18.40; 8. Eva Kowalski, PHS, 1:18.47; 9. Emma Bullock, TMHS, 1:26.00.

Men 100-yard butterfly – 1. Nathan Messing, JDHS, 55.15; 2. Merek Corporon, KHS, 55.93; 3. Brent O’Connor, CHS, 57.08; 4. Kenny Fox, TMHS 58.02; 5. RJ Miller, SHS, 59.84; 6. Evan Marsh, PHS, 1:02.35; 7. Jimmie Busch, TMHS, 1:05.39; 8. Neil Gonzales, KHS, 1:12.38; 9. Jacob Kruse, CHS, 1:21.34; 10. Hunter Bizzaro, TMHS, 1:36.34; 11. Joseph Ferlauto, TMHS, 1:53.15.

Women 100-yard freestyle – 1. Ciera Kelly, JDHS, 55.58; 2. Dakota Isaak, JDHS, 58.02; 3. Isabel Stephens, KHS, 58.31; 4. Aly Walker, KHS, 1:00.04; 5. Shania Dahlberg, PHS, 1:00.55; 6. Claressa Ullmayer, JDHS, 1:00.72; 7. Hannah Brockman, TMHS, 1:01.04; 8. Erin Krogstad, TMHS, 1:10.30; 9. Aly Hurley, KHS, 1:15.73; 10 Erica Guthrie, MHS, 1:16.58; 11. Kathleen Lawton, CHS, 1:16.63.

Men 100-yard freestyle – 1 Preston Marsh, PHS, 49.53; 2. Calder Otsea, JDHS, 51.31; 3. Jacob Reid, SHS, 51.79; 4. Evan Harrington, SHS, 53.36; 5. Spencer Combs, SHS, 54.69; 6. Josiah Loseby, TMHS, 57.43; 7. DJ Almenzor, CHS, 58.11; 8. Reese Anderson, KHS, 58.45; 9. William Guthrie, MHS, 1:07.80; 10. Scott Allan, THMS, 1:09.26; 11. Martin Vera, MHS, 1:36.10.

Women 500-yard freestyle – 1. Auri Clark, JDHS, 5:45.45; 2. Kaitlyn Tighe, KHS, 5:57.11; 3. Martha Bullock, TMHS, 7:43.22; 4. Erika McCormick, TMHS, 8:30.01; 5. Haley McCoy, CHS, 9:15.34.

Men 500-yard freestyle – 1. Case Kuikhoven, KHS, 5:05.21; 2. Nathan Messing, JDHS, 5:12.53; 3. Matt Johnson, KHS, 5:16.95; 4. Ian McCallum, PHS, 5:25.22; 5. Ian Fleming, PHS, 5:39.61; 6. Trevor Jones, TMHS, 5:40.39; 7. Luke Brockmann, TMHS 5:48.67; 8. Justin Harang, SHS, 5:49.59; 9. Eli Altland, CHS, 6:09.28; 10. Neil Gonzales, KHS, 6:30.16; 11. Mitchell Reeves, CHS, 6:43.77; 12. Thaddeus Isaacs, CHS, 6:58.64; 13. Lincoln Isaacs, CHS, 7:09.18; 14. Matthew Tipton, CHS, 9:48.80; David Widick, CHS, DQ.

Women 200-yard freestyle relay – 1. KHS (Isabel Stephens, Ella Sherrill, Aly Walker, Maddy Stephens) 1:46.11; 2. JDHS (Claressa Ullmayer, Abigail Taylor Roth, Jocelyn Cayce, Auri Clark) 1:50.95; 3. PHS (Grace Weller, Shania Dahlberg, Shalie Dahl, Haley Kelley) 1:57.25; 4. SHS (Megan Reid, Dawn MacMaster, Sarah Rasmussen-Rehkopf, Maddy Chadwick) 1:57.35; 5. TMSH (names not provided) 2:07.10; 6. MHS (Alec Lindsey, Erica Guthrie, Lisa Kirchner, Tazia Wagner) 2:22.07; KHS (Janelle Stacey, Danielle Carson-Anderson, Toni Hammersland-Pillaca, Ashley Kessler) DQ.

Men 200-yard freestyle relay – 1. SHS (Spencer Combs, Carl Sundstren-Brenner, Evan Harrington, Jacob Reid) 1:36.11; 2. PHS (Vince Kowalski, Elijah Wagner, Hugh Fleming, Evan Marsh) 1:38.78; 3. CHS (Brent O’Connor, DJ Almenzor, Luke Dinon, Eli Altland) 1:38.95; 4. KHS (Dylan Christianson, Beau Albertson, Ellis Miller, Caleb Kuikhoven) 1:43.42; 5. CHS (Tim Glore, Thaddeus Isaacs, Jacob Kruse, Malik Almenzor) 1:48.41; 6. KHS (Matt Johnson, Reese Anderson, Eric Olsen, Nick Taylor) 1:50.68; 7. TMHS (names not provided) 1:58.45; 8. JDHS (Keith Andrews, Derek Oliver, Christian Reyes, Peter Bellagh) 2:08.80; 9. MHS (CJ Gaube, Lukas Marsden, Martin Vera, Justin Janes) 2:14.98; CHS (Mitchell Reeves, Lincoln Isaacs, Matthew Tipton, Mike Newcomb) DQ.

Women 100-yard backstroke – 1. Janelle Stacey, KHS, 58.75; 2. Ciera Kelly, JDHS, 1:01.85; 3. Maddy Stephens, KHS, 1:03.06; 4. Shay Stickwan, CHS, 1:07.05; 5. Shalie Dahl, PHS, 1:10.65; 6. Melanie Loughman, KHS, 1:10.94; 7. Sarah Rasmussen-Rehkopf, SHS, 1:12.23; 8. Abigail Taylor Roth, JDHS, 1:14.71; 9. Danielle Carson-Anderson, KHS, 1:22.00; 10. Ashley Kessler, KHS, 1:36.52; 11. Alec Lindsey, MHS, 1:40.09.

Men 100-yard backstroke – 1. Louis Belley, SHS, 58.30; 2. RJ Miller, SHS, 1:01.54; 3. Luke Dinon, CHS, 1:03.25; 4. Brian Way, SHS, 1:03.82; 5. Abel Aulbach, PHS, 1:05.23; 6. Vince Kowalski, PHS, 1:05.44; 7. Josiah Loseby, TMHS, 1:06.47; 8. Beau Albertson, KHS, 1:06.76; 9. Owen Fulton, SHS, 1:07.30; 10. Elijah Wagner, PHS, 1:09.77; 11. Hugh Fleming, PHS, 1:10.64; 12. Tim Glore, CHS, 1:11.38; 13. Ben Bullock, TMHS, 1:14.08; 14. Justin Janes, MHS, 1:14.91; 15. Nick Taylor, KHS, 1:29.48; 16. Cody Dennis, JDHS, 1:32.65.

Women 100-yard breaststroke – 1. Kassandra Klose, KHS, 1:14.85; Grace Weller, PHS, 1:16.75; 3. Maddy Chadwick, SHS, 1:18.73; 4. Jocelyn Cayce, JDHS, 1:19.74; 5. Cecilia Ramos, JDHS, 1:23.79; 6. Emma Bullock, TMHS, 1:26.19; 7. Dana Bogatko, TMHS, 1:27.58; 8. Haley Kelley, PHS, 1:27.73; 9. Danielle Carson-Anderson, KHS, 1:30.90.

Men 100-yard breaststroke – 1. Thane Reishus-O’Brien, TMHS, 1:07.85; 2. Tanner Olliff, TMHS, 1:10.11; 3. DJ Almenzor, CHS, 1:10.46; 4. Carl Sundstren-Brenner, SHS, 1:10.70; 5. Tatsu Monkman, JDHS, 1:11.94; 6. Eric Olsen, KHS, 1:13.44; 7. Calder Otsea, JDHS, 1:13.97; 8. Reese Anderson, KHS, 1:15.22; 9. Caleb Kuikhoven, KHS, 1:15.87; 10. Malik Almenzor, CHS, 1:18.39; 11. Mike Newcomb, CHS, 1:23.98; 12. Dan Loucks, PHS, 1:28.01; 13. William Guthrie, MHS, 1:30.77; Jacob Reid, SHS, DQ.

Women 400-yard freestyle relay – 1. JDHS (Auri Clark, Dakota Isaak, Ciera Kelly, Claressa Ullmayer) 3:53.01; 2. KHS (Isabel Stephens, Kaitlyn Tighe, Ella Sherrill, Kassandra Klose) 4:01.69; 3. TMHS (names not provided) 4:38.22; 4. KHS (Toni Hammersland-Pillaca, Ally Hurley, Ashley Kessler, Melanie Loughman) 4:49.64.

Men 400-yard freestyle relay – 1. JDHS (Dakota Scranton, Nathan Messing, Calder Otsea, Tatsu Monkman) 3:28.59; 2. PHS (Ian McCallum, Preston Marsh, Abel Aulbach, Vince Kowalski) 3:30.39; 3. SHS (Louis Belley, Spencer Combs, Evan Harrington, RJ Miller) 3.33.38; 4. KHS (Dylan Christianson, Case Kuikhoven, Merek Corporon, Ellis Miller) 3:40.64; 5. TMHS (names not provided) 3:53.08; 6. TMHS (names not provided) 3:59.14; 7. CHS, (Tim Glore, Jacob Kruse, Eli Altland, Mitchell Reeves) 4:12.56; 8. KHS (Reese Anderson, Neil Gonzales, Nick Taylor, Caleb Kuikhoven) 4:21.78.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377883/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377878/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377863/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377858/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377853/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377848/
Middle School Running

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING