• Overcast, light rain
  • 54°
    Overcast, light rain

Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School Honor Roll

Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School recognizes students for their exemplary academic achievement in the first quarter. The following students are on the Honor Roll:

Erin Abbott, Chance Adams, Amina Armstrong, Morgan Balovich, *Krystin Barney, Teonna Beaird, Clare Boily, Keisha Brew, Isabella Bugayong, Emily Burch, Benjamin Campbell, Dan Ezekiel Capada, Henry Cheng, Sidney Clark, Danielle Colin, Krystal Corsette, Jacob Dale, Noalani Davenport, *Hanah Cynth Elizarde, *Elisa Fabrello, Brianna Fallis, Tulio Fontanella, Isabel Fuchs, Michael Garcia, Brandon Garrison, *Cora Gehring, Kane Ginter, Lars Goldsberry, Anthony Gotner, *Eli Gregory, *Annie Hagen, *Alexandria Hayward, Alexandria Henricksen, Kolby Hoover, Selma Houck, Philip Huntley, Bryan Johnson, *Dakota Johnson, Moira Johnson, *Sydney Jones, Jaiden Kohler, Jaired Kohler, *Kylie Kulbeth, Hannah Lampert, Gracie Lazar, *Matthew Lessmeier, Chloe Likins, *Hannah Lingle, Alyssa Lopez, Charity Lumba, Justine Lumba, Delilah Maki, *Lukas Mallinger, Gabriel John Mallorca, *Cameron Marx, *Rebecca Marx, Joseph Matthews, Terrance McClinton, Donavin McCurley, Timothy McKenna, Abigail Meiners, Mallory Miller, Elias Minick, *Brysen Mitchell, Renzo Moises, Joseph Monsef, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Jacob Munce, Finn Musslewhite, Navy Nauer, Tara Nelson, *Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, Zoe Novoa, *Abby Olsen, *Dakota Olson, Evangelyn Pajarillo, *Trevor Perov, Skylar Price, Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez Leyva, Cyrilla Rampersad, *Tanner Raney, Helena Reed, Sabrina Robidoux, Ella Rohweder, Justen Patrick Ross, Abigail Schmidt, Koen Schultz, *Peyten Schultz, Ramsey Schumacher, Rose Seamount, *Sage Seward, Reginald Sheakley, Naavah Spady, Leah Spargo, Devin Stevenson, Brianna Stovall, Tristan Walker-Andrews, William Weinlaeder, Jasmine Whisenant, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox, Noah Williams, Helaina Willis, *Laurinne Balstad, Patrick Banh, Lilian Barnes, Nancy Barnes, *Meghna Bathija, Bethany Bibb, William Blanc, Ulyx Bohulano, Garrett Bosse’, Corey Box, *Annaka Brayton, Corbin Brown, Tamara Campbell, Finn Cole, Caylea Collum, *Nowielle Corpuz, Christopher Coulson, Isaiah Cross, David Delkittie, *Marlene Donohue, Alondra Echiverri, *Tasha Riezl Elizarde, *Sierra Ezrre, Tyler Fell, Alison Ford, Cecelia Garcia, Bradley Gilbert, *Quin Gist, Jonah Gonzales, Spence Gonzales, Sami Good, Jessica Gregg, Lauryn Guthrie, Caleb Haney, Brandon Hard, Madison Harper, *Kimberly Hart, Kaylee Hartsock, Ryan Hartsock, Kylie Harvey, Russell Healy, Gabriella Hebert, Nikolaos Hebert, Nicholas Heidersdorf, Mitchell Henderson, Abigail Hoy, *Sophia Hultberg, Taylor Hyde, Makoa Iha, Allison Ireland-Haight, Christopher Isaak, Devyn Isaak, Byron Jack, Timothy Janssen, Cameron Jardell, *Calen Jenkins, Christopher Jim, Richard Jim, Catherine Johnson, *Thomas Kappler, Lena Kawakami, *Jenae Kesey, *Gabryel Kito, *Zoey Kriegmont, Matthew Kulm, Pierson Lam, Ryan Liebelt, Arnold Martin Lopez, Jade Lott, Masen Lowe, Kody Lowry, Michaela Ludwig-Yates, Reuben MacNaughton, Shannon Mason, Mollina Mattice, Jade McCormick, David Mell, Ezra Mendoza, Mirriam Meredith, *Sarah Mertz, Sherrod Miller, Sydney Miller, *Hannah Mitchell, Chatham Moser, Jaturong Mosher, Gavin Murphy, Navyrena Nauer, *Samuel Nolan, Riley Olsen, Salar Peirovi, Denzel Kyle Pereyra, *Kiran Rampersad, Cain Ramsey, Maxwell Renner, *Georgia Robinson, Destiny Romanek-Walker, Victoria Rorem, Kelson Rounds-Mcpherson, Mia Ruffin, Gabriel Schmidt, Emily Schnitzius, Ian Scholl, Eric Schumacher, *Kumud Sehdev, *Aidan Seid, Laurel Sheufelt, Stephen Silides, Noah Spengler, *Adam Spiech, Jera Stephens, Bryce Swofford, Drake Timothy, Alexis Todd-Harding, Chatham Tully, *Claire Uchytil, *Benjamin Undurraga, Lillian Valdeconza, Tyler Vanderpool, *Olivia Varner, Samantha Walling, *Kelsey Walsh, *Jacob Watson, Dominic Watt, *Abigail Watts, Molly Wells, Patricia Weokoluk, *Megan Weston, *Alana Wheaton, John White, Sky Womack, Cody Adams, Austin Alderfer, *Elias Antaya, Erik Bach, Quincy Bates, Aakash Bathija, Taylor Beardslee, Connor Blackwell, Dante Bonaccorso, Katrina Buchanan, *Erin Buhler, Nico-Makyle Burris, *Kendie Cabrigas, Austin Carlile, Samantha Chaffin, Jacob Cheeseman, *James Cheng, *Varsha Chhabria, Kameron Clark, Gabriel Cohen, Jordan Cooper, Sierra Coronell, *Jesse Daniels, Antonio DeAsis, Le’Neaha DeTienne, *Richard Doogan, Scot Douglas, Hunter Duncan, Michael Dunker, *Gabrielle Duvernay, Cheyenne Elisoff, *Henrizze Joy Elizarde, Monica Estigoy, Olivia Fletcher, Erica Flores, Antonia Fogg, *Wenshi Fraser, Robert Frawley, Hayley Germeau, *Alexandra Gross, Lily Hagerup, Erin Hand, *Keith Harvey, *Laura Harwell, Flynne Hassler, Maya Hayward, Zachary Hebert, Christopher Heinley, Braiden Helf, Sebastian Hernandez-Cuautle, Rainey Hinckley, Ian Hoch, Brian Holst, *Caitlyn Hyatt, Logoitumua Iputi, Brandon Jack, Rose Jaynes, Alice Johnson, *Darnell Jones, Oscar Jones, Regland Jones, Elizabeth Kell, Forest Kobayashi, *Rylee Landen, Emily Lukshin, Ashlee Mabute, Oswaldo Magallanes, Siniva Maka, Tevita Maka, Dawson McAulay, Thomas McCarthy, *Eve McDonald, Kaialee Mercado, Corbin Mitchell, Mikayla Mitchell, Michelle Moore, Ryan Moritz, *Marion Morrow, Alexander Muir, *Elena Nelson, Garrett Nitschke, Julia Noreen, Sejin Oh, Jacob Olangco, Clara Olivares, Samanta Pak, Hunter Pegues, Uziel Perez, Acacia Poulson-Edwards, Walter Prussing, David Rago, Lydia Rail, Treyson Ramos, *Anton Rieselbach, *Medora Rorick, Ruth Roys, Alison Schoonover, Jonathan Scudder, Emily Sheakley, Timothy Staley, Benjamin Strickler, Eliza Sutch, *Erin May Taboada, *Soren Thompson, Tulensa Timothy, Kaleb Tompkins, Anna Tran, Mercedes Tran-Kwong, Elizabeth Tucker, Connor Ulmer, Sarah Valentine, Neal van Tamelen, Rayne Walling, Rielly Walsh, *Naomi Welling, *Reuben Willis, Ashley Wittwer, *Martina Worden, Adam Zimmerman

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377863/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377858/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377853/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377848/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377843/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377833/
FDMS STEM

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING