• Overcast, light rain
  • 55°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Middle School Honor Roll

Posted: February 19, 2012 - 1:05am

Floyd Dryden Middle School would like to recognize the second quarter honor roll recipients:

Ellie Alsup, Ashtyn Ashcroft, Kayli Backes, Laura Barnhill, Azure Briggs, Elena Bryson, Kayleen Caldwell, Ashlee Carella, Carly Cashen, Michael Cesar, Raye Coffee, Allen Cook, Ashley Cunningham, Christian English, Phillip Escorrido, Josephine Eshnaur, Meranda Frenzel, Teslin Gallagher, Bradley Gile, Taia Hadfield, Samuel Hall, Kaia Hamrick, Siena Hanna, Ron Hansen, Jacob Hinckle, Madelyne Johnson, Sophia Kaelke, Madeline Kleinschmidt, Carlie Kollar, Jillian Lewis, Christopher Lujan, Rachel Macaulay, Leilani Maka, Mikayla May, Sammy McKnight, Owen Mendoza, Rustico Moises, Cole Moniz, Kaitlyn Nelson, Kelley Olson, Caitlin Price, Janae Reese, Maximina Saceda-Hurt, Chase Saviers, Briana Sievenpiper, Kayla Simpson, Joel Sleppy, Justin Sleppy, Amanda Smith, Mattison Smith, Allyson Strong, Maxwell Suzuki, Shafer Suzuki, Kathy Tran, Kristen Travers, Cody Weldon, Michael White, A Honor Roll, Brady Allio, Michael Alon, Cristina Arehart, Natalie Banaszak, Star Barger, Kyle Beal, Daisy Belleza, Amanda Bicknell, Magen Boegli, Kiersten Browne, Marial Carrillo, Kelsey Claassen, Sheridan Cook, Jessica Cooper, Megan Dallas, Obadiah Dawson, Tyler Douglas, Katherine Druyvestein, Kaylah Duncan, Derek Dzinich, Matthew Edwards, Alexander-David Eldemar, Hailey Evans, Jonathan Funk, Nicole Gardner, Benjamin Garrett, Samantha Glass, Sarah Graber, Anna Ham, Kamy Hamrick, Peyton Harp, Benjamin Hendren, Chelsea Hohenstein, Sydney Holst, Ashlan Hooton, Tiana Horvath, Nakiesha Howard, Silas Hoyle, Shawna Johnson, Emma Kaelke, Michael Kahklen, Ethan Kerr, Margaret Kurland, Miranda Lind, Alessia Lindley, Erica Maiquis, Cierra McCain, Abigail McDermott, Anna McDowell, Shane Mielke, Justin Miller, Brendan Morrison, Andyn Mulgrew-Truitt, Jeanne Muller, Alyssa Nelson, Wyatt Nicholson, Brian Padura, Mayette Peralta, Kassidy Pietz, Dakota Purcell, Mayah Russell, Taylor Russell, Franklin San Nicolas, Gabrielle Scales, Fletcher Sebens, Zachary Sierra, Richellius Solanoy, Owen Swanton, Zeke Thompson, Cyrene Uddipa, Ana Vakauta, Calvin Wade, Aurora Warner, Amber White, Ricardo Worl, Jamie Yaletchko, Kyong Yi, B Honor Roll, Dallas Aguiar, Jakob Aguilar, Dylan Allio, Alexis Andes, Guy Bean, Benedick Benin, Derek Boord, Sebastian Bradley, Abagail Buffington-Mart, Karissa Buker, Dominic Carella, Luke Clark, Daniel Clayton, Jordan Cole, Miguel Cordero, Darby Crellin, James Davis, Kyrell de la Rosa, Jed Del Rosario, Haleigh DiCarlo, Liam Dyer, Montana Earl, Tristin Eidsness, Jonallen Eshnaur, Juan Fisher, Ryanne Fontana, Mason Fowler, Erik Frenette, Cody Galletes, Yanni Giamakidis, Madison Gilberto, John Gonwa Ramonda, Sydney Gray, Ravencloud Hall, Ashlee Hamilton, Daniel Harding, Makayla Harp, Hannah Harrington, Jordan Harris, Jack Harvey, Alec Hendren, Dunya Hermann, Garret Hermann, Zachary Heywood, Mia Hines, Erika Holst, Brandon Hondolero, Kallen Hoover, Tristen Hunter, Meagan Janicek, Jennifer Jimenez Gomez, Erik Kelly, Kallie Kostenko, Mason Kullander, Riley Lawlar, Alisi Maake, Kalli Martin, Showalter Martin, Jonah Marx, Garrett Mayer, Charles McAndrews, Joshua McAndrews, Speier McCormick, Madelynne McKeown, Anya McLaughlin, Tristan Mead, Savannah Meketa, Alexis Melton, Michael Moulton, Alexis Mountcastle, Derick Nebert, Kyler Newton, Jason Nichols, Brenden Okins, Cameron Okins, Tyler Osterhout, Annika Pearson, Britny Petersen, Lars Peterson, Jessica Pierce, Trevor Pierce, Madison Polley, Rylynn Pollow, Mark Puliafico, Sophia Puliafico, Shane Reese, Ryan Reid, Ashleigh Rich, Caitlynn Rich, Arianna Rivera, Steven Rosales, Bradley Rose, Jakob Rosenbruch, Leilani Russell, Lizabeth Scharen, Kyle Schramm, Kara Sepel, Melanie Shaw, Joshua Sheakley, Daunte Simms, Siosiana Soakai, Amy Spencer, Emily Sullivan, Taylor Sutak, Karl Tagaban, Christine Taylor, Colton Tersteeg, Christian Toetuu, Mahina Toutaiolepo, Liam Van Sickle, Nathan Van Sickle, Lianno Vejar, Miguel Vejar, Jonas Wahl, Kaiden Ward, Nathaniel Watt, Kasey Watts, Jayce Wendling, Ivan Williams, Sara Wood, Matthew Woodland, Roel Yadao, Shayzell Yates, Camrin Yturbe, Josephine Zuelow

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377768/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377763/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377758/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377753/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377748/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377743/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377738/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377733/
Ben Blackgoat

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING