Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School honor roll

Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll. An asterisk (*) denotes all A grades.

6th Grade Finn Adam, Kyler Alderfer, Johanna Allen, *Kaylee Anderson, Marley Archer, *Sahil Bathija, Dylan Bennett, *Michaela Bentley, Blake Bixby, Alyxn Bohulano, William Bosse, *Nikki Box, Chelsea Browning, Ashlee Cantilero, Cristobal Cardiel, *Hope Carpenter, Quanitta Chup, Natalie Cosgrove, Aja Cunningham, *Ronan Davies, Joshua Leroy De Asis, Andrew Dilley, *McKenzie Dimond, *Samuel Dobson, *David Douglas, Cameron Eppers, Brianna Frisby, Calista Gallant, Clayton Gilbert, Logan Ginter, Andreas Goering, Jorace Gonzales, Philip Gonzales, Adele Hagevig, *Duane Harwell, Edgar Higgins, *Hunter Hill, Ashley Hopson, Dalton Hoy, Steven Ireland-Haight, Claire Jardell, Hope Jorgenson, Julianna Kawakami, Joseph Kramer, Brandon LaPierre, Sydney Lee, Charlee Lewis, *Greyson Liebelt, Tyler Luna, *Jia Jia Maas, *Shanen Mabute, Hannah MacDonald, William Maclay, Austin Maddox, London Madrid, *Rheannon Maggard, Gabriel Mallorca, *Jake Marnon, Aimie Mason, Shay McCormick, Mitchell McDonald, Mikaila McDonald-Cox, Madison McGraw, *Malia Miller, Kevin Mitchell, *Miranda Mitchell, Alexander Nolan, Jackson Norberg, Connor Norman, Kona Ogoy, Ayanna Onato, Alana Paul, Daniel Peters, Noatak Post, Capri Potter, *Caitlin Pusich, *Cagney Ramirez, Eduardo Ramirez, Karin Rathbone, Christopher Ray, *River Reyes-Boyer, Joseph Roberto, Elijah Rodriguez, Evan Rodriguez, Dylan Ruaro, Cyrus Paul Ruiz, *Krishant Samtani, Anjelica Sandoval, Cierra Selvidge, Alanna Sharclane, Jennifer Sheakley, *Peter Sidmore, *Riley Sikes, Cameron Smith, Jarald Soriano, Owen Squires, Sara Steeves, Jenevah Swanson, Joseph Sypeck, Jerrell Taboada, *Sydney Thomas, *Sally Thompson, Tyler Tice, Caleb Traxler, *Sunny Tveten, Alexis Ulmer, Allena Valentine, *Ronald Vogt, Katie Ward, Alexander Wehe, *Audrey Welling, Elisha Wharton, *Brandon Wieber, *AnnaMae Yadao, Israel Yadao, Jackson Yates, Finn Yerkes, Jordan Young, *Charlene Kaye Zanoria

7th Grade Erin Abbott, *Chance Adams, Anastasia Affatato, Morgan Balovich, Krystin Barney, Teonna Beaird, Clare Boily, Keisha Brew, *Isabella Bugayong, *Benjamin Campbell, *Henry Cheng, Danielle Colin, Darby Crellin, *Jacob Dale, Noalani Davenport, *Hanah Cynth Elizarde, Elisa Fabrello, Brianna Fallis, Tulio Fontanella, Isabel Fuchs, Brandon Garrison, *Cora Gehring, Kane Ginter, Lars Goldsberry, *Eli Gregory, *Annie Hagen, Kymberly Harris, *Alexandria Hayward, Kolby Hoover, Ruby Hope, Selma Houck, Kimberlee Hughes, Philip Huntley, Alexandra Johnson, Bryan Johnson, *Dakota Johnson, Moira Johnson, *Sydney Jones, Jaiden Kohler, Jaired Kohler, *Kylie Kulbeth, *Gracie Lazar, *Matthew Lessmeier, Chloe Likins, *Alyssa Lopez, Charity Lumba, Justine Lumba, Lukas Mallinger, Gabriel John Mallorca, Cameron Marx, *Rebecca Marx, Joseph Matthews, Donavin McCurley, Timothy McKenna, *Abigail Meiners, Mallory Miller, Elias Minick, *Brysen Mitchell, Renzo Moises, Joseph Monsef, Richard Morgan, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Jacob Munce, *Finn Musslewhite, Navy Nauer, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, Willis Paul, Trevor Perov, Skylar Price, *Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez Leyva, Cyrilla Rampersad, Tanner Raney, Brendan Renkes, *Marlena Romanoff, Jennifer Sanchez, *Abigail Schmidt, Koen Schultz, Peyten Schultz, Rose Seamount, Sage Seward, *Reginald Sheakley, Naavah Spady, Leah Spargo, Devin Stevenson, Brianna Stovall, Jaimon Strickland, Kristian Untalasco, Hailey Vonda, Tristan Walker-Andrews, William Weinlaeder, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox

8th Grade Brooke Anderson, Garrett Anderson, *Laurinne Balstad, Patrick Banh, Lilian Barnes, Nancy Barnes, *Meghna Bathija, Bethany Bibb, William Blanc, Ulyx Bohulano, Garrett Bosse’, Corey Box, *Annaka Brayton, Laura Britez, Tamara Campbell, Jessica Clark, Finn Cole, Caylea Collum, Nowielle Corpuz, *Christopher Coulson, Jesse Daniels, Riley Davis, David Delkittie, Marlene Donohue, *Alondra Echiverri, *Tasha Riezl Elizarde, Sierra Ezrre, Tyler Fell, Alison Ford, Cecelia Garcia, Bradley Gilbert, Quin Gist, Jonah Gonzales, *Spence Gonzales, Sami Good, Jessica Gregg, Lauryn Guthrie, Caleb Haney, Brandon Hard, Kimberly Hart, Kaylee Hartsock, Ryan Hartsock, Russell Healy, Gabriella Hebert, Nikolaos Hebert, Nicholas Heidersdorf, Mitchell Henderson, Abigail Hoy, *Sophia Hultberg, Taylor Hyde, Makoa Iha, Allison Ireland-Haight, Christopher Isaak, Devyn Isaak, Frank Jack, Cameron Jardell, *Calen Jenkins, Richard Jim, Catherine Johnson, *Thomas Kappler, Lena Kawakami, *Jenae Kesey, Gabryel Kito, *Zoey Kriegmont, Matthew Kulm, Pierson Lam, Eric Lambert, Ryan Liebelt, Arnold Martin Lopez, *Kody Lowry, Michaela Ludwig-Yates, Myra Luna, Reuben MacNaughton, Kelsey Marks, *Simon Marks, Shannon Mason, Mollina Mattice, Jade McCormick, David Mell, Mirriam Meredith, *Sarah Mertz, Sherrod Miller, Sydney Miller, Hannah Mitchell, Chatham Moser, Gavin Murphy, Navyrena Nauer, Samuel Nolan, Riley Olsen, Salar Peirovi, Denzel Kyle Pereyra, *Summer Putman, *Kiran Rampersad, Georgia Robinson, Victoria Rorem, Kelson Rounds-Mcpherson, Mia Ruffin, Augustina Sanchez, Gabriel Schmidt, *Emily Schnitzius, Ian Scholl, Eric Schumacher, *Kumud Sehdev, *Aidan Seid, Laurel Sheufelt, Kieran Smith, Masen Smith, Noah Spengler, *Adam Spiech, Samual Squartsoff, Jera Stephens, Spencer Stratton, *Drake Timothy, *Chatham Tully, *Claire Uchytil, Benjamin Undurraga, Lillian Valdeconza, Tyler Vanderpool, Olivia Varner, Samantha Walling, *Kelsey Walsh, Jacob Watson, Dominic Watt, Abigail Watts, *Alana Wheaton, John White, Sky Womack

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

The art of self-control

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

Fanning, Fangman engaged

Deseray Fanning and James Fangman are engaged to be married. Fanning is the daughter of Daniel and Lori Fanning of Hoonah. Fangman is the son... Read more

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

Thank you to Alaska National Guard and the U.S. Coast Guard for food drive

On behalf of the Southeast Alaska Food Bank Board of Directors and volunteers, I would like to thank members of the Alaska Army National Guard... Read more