Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Q2 honor roll

Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to present second quarter honor roll. An asterisk denotes all A grades.

 

6th grade

Kyler Alderfer, Johanna Allen, *Kaylee Anderson, Marley Archer, *Sahil Bathija, Dylan Bennett, *Michaela Bentley, Alexis Bernhardt, Blake Bixby, Alyxn Bohulano, William Bosse, Nikki Box, Ashlee Cantilero, Cristobal Cardiel, *Hope Carpenter, *Quanitta Chup, Natalie Cosgrove, Aja Cunningham, *Ronan Davies, Joshua Leroy De Asis, Andrew Dilley, McKenzie Dimond, *Samuel Dobson, *David Douglas, Jason Ford, Brianna Frisby, Logan Ginter, Andreas Goering, Jorace Gonzales, Philip Gonzales, Adele Hagevig, *Duane Harwell, Edgar Higgins, Hunter Hill, Ashley Hopson, Dalton Hoy, Braylinn Hudson, Steven Ireland-Haight, Claire Jardell, *Hope Jorgenson, Julianna Kawakami, Joseph Kramer, Brandon LaPierre, Alison Lee, Sydney Lee, Charlee Lewis, Greyson Liebelt, *Jia Jia Maas, *Shanen Mabute, *Hannah MacDonald, Austin Maddox, London Madrid, *Rheannon Maggard, Gabriel Mallorca, Jake Marnon, Aimie Mason, *Shay McCormick, Mitchell McDonald, Mikaila McDonald-Cox, Madison McGraw, *Malia Miller, *Miranda Mitchell, Alexander Nolan, *Jackson Norberg, Kona Ogoy, *Ayanna Onato, Alana Paul, Noatak Post, *Capri Potter, *Caitlin Pusich, *Cagney Ramirez, Karin Rathbone, Christopher Ray, *River Reyes-Boyer, Joseph Roberto, Elijah Rodriguez, Evan Rodriguez, Dylan Ruaro, Cyrus Paul Ruiz, *Krishant Samtani, Anjelica Sandoval, Jaime Santos, Cierra Selvidge, Jennifer Sheakley, *Peter Sidmore, Eric Sidney, *Riley Sikes, Cameron Smith, Jarald Soriano, *Owen Squires, Sara Steeves, Jenevah Swanson, Joseph Sypeck, Jerrell Taboada, Sydney Thomas, *Sally Thompson, Tyler Tice, Caleb Traxler, Sunny Tveten, Alexis Ulmer, *Allena Valentine, Ronald Vogt, Katie Ward, *Alexander Wehe, *Audrey Welling, Elisha Wharton, Brandon Wieber, AnnaMae Yadao, Israel Yadao, Jackson Yates, Finn Yerkes, Jordan Young, *Charlene Kaye Zanoria

7th grade

Chance Adams, Morgan Balovich, Krystin Barney, Teonna Beaird, Gabrielle’ Beelitz, Clare Boily, Keisha Brew, Isabella Bugayong, *Benjamin Campbell, *Henry Cheng, Darby Crellin, Jacob Dale, *Hanah Cynth Elizarde, Elisa Fabrello, Brianna Fallis, Cassandra Fallis, Tulio Fontanella, Isabel Fuchs, Brandon Garrison, *Cora Gehring, Kane Ginter, Lars Goldsberry, *Eli Gregory, Annie Hagen, Kolby Hoover, Selma Houck, Alexandra Johnson, Dakota Johnson, Moira Johnson, *Sydney Jones, Jaired Kohler, Kylie Kulbeth, Gracie Lazar, Matthew Lessmeier, Alyssa Lopez, Charity Lumba, Justine Lumba, Lukas Mallinger, Gabriel John Mallorca, Cameron Marx, Rebecca Marx, Donavin McCurley, Timothy McKenna, *Abigail Meiners, Elias Minick, *Brysen Mitchell, Renzo Moises, Joseph Monsef, Richard Morgan, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Jacob Munce, *Finn Musslewhite, Navy Nauer, Tara Nelson, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, *Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, Trevor Perov, *Skylar Price, *Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez Leyva, Cyrilla Rampersad, Tanner Raney, Brendan Renkes, Ella Rohweder, *Marlena Romanoff, Jennifer Sanchez, Abigail Schmidt, Koen Schultz, Peyten Schultz, Rose Seamount, *Sage Seward, Reginald Sheakley, Naavah Spady, Leah Spargo, Jaimon Strickland, Kristian Untalasco, Hailey Vonda, *Tristan Walker-Andrews, William Weinlaeder, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox

8th grade

Brooke Anderson, *Laurinne Balstad, Lilian Barnes, Nancy Barnes, *Meghna Bathija, Hunter Beelitz, Bethany Bibb, William Blanc, Ulyx Bohulano, Garrett Bosse’, Corey Box, *Annaka Brayton, Laura Britez, Tamara Campbell, Jessica Clark, Finn Cole, Caylea Collum, Nowielle Corpuz, Christopher Coulson, Jesse Daniels, Riley Davis, David Delkittie, Marlene Donohue, Alondra Echiverri, *Tasha Riezl Elizarde, Sierra Ezrre, Tyler Fell, Cecelia Garcia, Quin Gist, *Bradley Gilbert, *Spence Gonzales, Jonah Gonzales, Sami Good, Jessica Gregg, Lauryn Guthrie, Brandon Hard, Kimberly Hart, Kaylee Hartsock, Ryan Hartsock, Russell Healy, Gabriella Hebert, Nikolaos Hebert, Nicholas Heidersdorf, Mitchell Henderson, Abigail Hoy, *Sophia Hultberg, Makoa Iha, Allison Ireland-Haight, Devyn Isaak, Cameron Jardell, Calen Jenkins, Richard Jim, Catherine Johnson, Dawson June, *Thomas Kappler, Lena Kawakami, *Jenae Kesey, Gabryel Kito, *Zoey Kriegmont, Pierson Lam, Eric Lambert, Ryan Liebelt, Arnold Martin Lopez, Jade Lott, Kody Lowry, Michaela Ludwig-Yates, Myra Luna, Reuben MacNaughton, *Simon Marks, Kelsey Marks, Shannon Mason, Mollina Mattice, Jade McCormick, David Mell, Ezra Mendoza, Mirriam Meredith, *Sarah Mertz, Sydney Miller, Hannah Mitchell, Chatham Moser, Gavin Murphy, Navyrena Nauer, Samuel Nolan, Riley Olsen, Salar Peirovi, Denzel Kyle Pereyra, *Summer Putman, *Kiran Rampersad, *Georgia Robinson, Kelson Rounds-Mcpherson, Augustina Sanchez, Gabriel Schmidt, Emily Schnitzius, Ian Scholl, Eric Schumacher, *Kumud Sehdev, *Aidan Seid, Laurel Sheufelt, Kieran Smith, Masen Smith, Noah Spengler, Adam Spiech, Spencer Stratton, Bryce Swofford, Drake Timothy, Chatham Tully, *Claire Uchytil, *Benjamin Undurraga, Lillian Valdeconza, Tyler Vanderpool, Olivia Varner, Samantha Walling, *Kelsey Walsh, Jacob Watson, Dominic Watt, Abigail Watts, *Alana Wheaton, Sky Womack

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

The art of self-control

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

Fanning, Fangman engaged

Deseray Fanning and James Fangman are engaged to be married. Fanning is the daughter of Daniel and Lori Fanning of Hoonah. Fangman is the son... Read more

Sun, 07/23/2017 - 07:13

Thank you to Alaska National Guard and the U.S. Coast Guard for food drive

On behalf of the Southeast Alaska Food Bank Board of Directors and volunteers, I would like to thank members of the Alaska Army National Guard... Read more