• Overcast, light rain
  • 41°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Floyd Dryden Middle School Q2 honor roll

Posted: February 17, 2013 - 1:10am

Floyd Dryden Middle School staff are proud to present second quarter honor roll students.

All A Honor Roll

John Adams, Ellie Alsup, Ashtyn Ashcroft, Laura Barnhill, Kyra Barrows, Kate Bergey, Kiersten Browne, Elena Bryson, Michael Cesar, Miguel Cordero, Kaylah Duncan, Leilani Eshnaur, Kyle Farley-Robinson, Peninaolemoana Fenumiai, Teslin Gallagher, Yanni Giamakidis, Sarah Graber, Taia Hadfield, Tali Hadfield, Kamy Hamrick, Hannah Harvey, Sydney Holst, Tiana Horvath, Erica Hurtte, Emma Kaelke, Madeline Kleinschmidt, Kieran Kollar, Margaret Kurland, Daniel Lennon, Rachel Macaulay, Marc Manlulu, Nicole Mannix, Catherine Marks, Nyah Martin, Mikayla May, Jessica Mayer, Sammy McKnight, Owen Mendoza, Rustico Moises, John Morris, Annika Pearson, Kassidy Pietz, Janae Reese, Ashleigh Rich, Gabrielle Scales, Sophia Schauwecker, Fletcher Sebens, Zachary Sierra, Joel Sleppy, Justin Sleppy, Richellius Solanoy, Allyson Strong, Kathy Tran, Jennifer Travers, Kristen Travers, Michael White, Ricardo Worl, Kyong Yi

A Honor Roll

Asher Aanrud, Michael Alon, Laurine Araneta, Star Barger, Kyle Beal, Kylie Becker, Morgan Blackgoat, Bryan Bolanos, Emily Bowman, Azure Briggs, Caleb Brown, Kayleen Caldwell, Crispin Campbell, Carly Cashen, Shaylin Cesar, Camielle Chaney, Madison Cole, Allen Cook, Jessica Cooper, Madison Cordle, Megan Dallas, Adela Diaz, Tyler Douglas, Samantha Draycott, Katherine Druyvestein, Alicia Duncan, Cassandra Dzinich, Josephine Eshnaur, Hailey Evans, Rachel Evans, Ryanne Fontana, Mason Fowler, Lauryn Framke, Anna Frazier, Erik Frenette, Samuel Hall, Marren Hamilton, Jacob Hammond, Daniel Harding, Peyton Harp, Skylar Hickok, Hansel Hinckle, Jacob Hinckle, Samantha Hinckle, Chelsea Hohenstein, William Hoover, Arias Hoyle, Karina Ireno, Sarah Jenkins, Hailley Jones, Amber Kahklen, Anna Kahklen, Ethan Kerr, Leah Kleinman, Alexander Kotlarov, Riley Lawlar, Jillian Lewis, Christopher Lujan, Erica Maiquis, Harper Markovich, Natalie Mauricio, Cierra McCain, Speier McCormick, Abigail McDermott, Alexis Melton, Cole Moniz, James Morris, Andyn Mulgrew-Truitt, Ashley Murphy, Emily Nelson, Wyatt Nicholson, Evan Oien, Jacob Osborn, Ashton Oyloe, Catriona Pearson, Lars Peterson, Jessica Pierce, Rebecca Pierson, Haley Price, Sophia Puliafico, Shane Reese, Montanna Requa, Dylan Rice, Christina Robins, Robin Roehl, Connor Ropp, Michael Rosales Munguia, Mayah Russell, Maximina Saceda-Hurt, Chase Saviers, Donald Scott, Kayla Simpson, Leila Smith, Mandee Smith, Riley Stadt, Kiley Stevens, Shafer Suzuki, Marissa Tanuvasa-Tuvaifale, Colton Tersteeg, Zeke Thompson, Trevor Thomson, Liam Van Sickle, Aurora Warner, Russell Warner, Tristan Weissmuller, Cody Weldon, Tyler Weldon, Bailey Wery Tagaban, Ivan Williams, Alessandra Witt, Bernard Yadao, Chae Yi

B Honor Roll

Dallas Aguiar, Brady Allio, Alexis Andes, Stephanie Balter, Cristian Batac, Patrick Belknap, Benedick Benin, Alicia Borbon, Sebastian Bradley, Jeremiah Cheatham, Seora Chon, Kelsey Claassen, Luke Clark, Raye Coffee, Jordan Cole, James Davis, Rouel dela Cruz, Louden Demers, Devinn Domin, Wolfgang Dostal, Liam Dyer, Joshua Elmore, Cassious English, Jonallen Eshnaur, Nicholas Etheridge, Thomas Ferlauto, Daniela Fernandez, Miguel Figueroa, Cody Galletes, Nicole Gardner, Jasz Garrett, Madison Gilberto, Kanon Goetz, Thomas Greinier, Jillian Gross, Connor Guizio, John Hamrick, Hannah Harrington, Stacia Harris, Jack Harvey, Tristan Harwell, Benjamin Hendren, Garret Hermann, Mia Hines, Ashlan Hooton, Franklin Hosey, Ellwood Hunt, James Hunt, Garrett Johns, Andee Johnson, Madelyne Johnson, Talya Johnson, Katherine Johnston, Kellie Katzeek, Briannah Letter, Miranda Lind, Alessia Lindley, Devin Locke, Dang Loseby, Gabriel Loseby, Alexis Loving, Alisi Maake, Leilani Maka, Maranda Markovich, Derek Mason, Joshua McAndrews, Erin McBrien, Anna McDowell, Sophia McLaughlin, Mirla Moctezuma-Gamez, Brendan Morrison, Alexis Mountcastle, Jeanne Muller, Derick Nebert, Ericka Nebert, Hannah Nell, Jonathan Nell, Haeden Newport, Alexandria O’Halloran, Cameron Okins, Amador Olea, Brian Padura, Anna Parise, Britny Petersen, Cheyenne Petersen, Daniel Phillips, Trevor Pierce, Alan Plosay, Caitlin Price, Gray Price, Alexander Prindle, Kaia Quinto, Hayley Rathbone, Thomas Rather, Momin Razzaque, Jacob Ropp, Steven Rosales, Samantha Sabin, Jc Sautao, Audrey Schick, Kara Sepel, William Skinna, Samuel Smith, Kate Stears, Jonathan Stephens, Owen Swanton, Christine Taylor, Heilala Toetuu, Sarai Tolbert, Kuelene Tupou, Cyrene Uddipa, Renee Urrutia-Winn, Riley Van Kirk, Miguel Vejar, Calvin Wade, Kaiden Ward, Matthew Woodland, Kylie Woolery Lager

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377948/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377943/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377938/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377933/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377928/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377923/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377918/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377913/
Brandon Pilot Invitational Wrestling Tournament

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING