ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Few clouds
  • 19°
    Few clouds
  • Comment

DHMS Honor Roll

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the Fall 2013 honor roll

Posted: January 19, 2014 - 12:00am

6th Grade: Sara Aceveda, Dustin Anderson, John Barresi, Mariana Bell, Phillip Blattner, Elijah Borrego-Rangel, Tyson Brooks, Ava Brown, *James Burger, *Teilhard Buzzell, *Nolan Campbell, Novalee Campos, *Portia Carney, Jamen Carson, William Carver, *Elizabeth Cashman, George Corpuz, Richard Corpuz, *Riley Crocker, Dakota Cross, Ashling Cruz, Ian D’Amore, Maxwell Dapcevich, Leah Davenport, Henry Davis, *Abigail Dean, Riley Deitz, Alexis Dilts, *Emma Douglas, Geneva Earls, *Bryson Echiverri, Lisa Eldridge, Madison Elmore, Evan Fabrello, Kamron Falls, *Joshua Frisby, Isaac Gabel, Bridget Gehring, *Erin Gelston, Jessy George, *Dessa Gerger, *Felicia Gibb, Kati Giuliani, *Jacob Goldstein, McKie Gregory, Katie Guthrie, *Kamper Hart, Sarah Hartsock, Jaime Hort, Dylan Hulbert, *Richard Hultberg, Delaney Hustead, Jack Imel, Jasmine Ivan, *Anna Iverson, *Kaitlyn Jansen, Braden Jenkins, Fenton Jim, Sammantha Johnson, Marlizmua Kami, Amara Lane, Abram Eriane Lazo, Katherine Lessmeier, Brenon Littlefield, *Sierra Lloyd, Antonio Lopez, Jaydon Maloney, Ryan Marx, Justin Masse, *Katherine McKenna, Tigerlily McMeen, *Ava Meade, Markeith Meyer, Tobin Minick, *Sosan Monsef, Mesa Moran, *Tara Moreno-Goodwin, *Drake Mueller, *Sadie Murphy, Kenneth Neville, Casey Nore, Liam Nyssen, Joshua Olangco, *Hunter Olson, Rayna Paguio, Roman Marco Paguio, Pichorvey Pan, Leah Parker, *Karly Phillips, Kyra Picazo, Morgan Poole, Dyllan Price, Gabriele Price, Ephriam Proferes-Rehfeld, Adeline Prussing, Julian Quiere, Kaelin Quigley, Mario Ramirez Leyva, Lejon Robertson, Jemma Ruiz, Kayla Sam, Tianah Sangster, Kye Scholes, Amy Schoonover, Beth Schultz, Clarabella Sheakley, Brannen Shipley, William Smoker, Kaitlyn Solomon, Curtis Stauss, *Miriam Stearns, Kyla Stevens, Luke Strickler, *Stella Tallmon, Peter Vander Vegt, Amanda VanSlyke, Keana Villanueva, Parker Weaver, Alicia Wood, Aidan Woodrow | 7th Grade: Kyler Alderfer, Johanna Allen, Betsabe Alonzo, Kaylee Anderson, Marley Archer, *Sahil Bathija, Auralia Beaumont, Dylan Bennett, Michaela Bentley, Blake Bixby, *Alyxn Bohulano, William Bosse, Nikki Box, Rachel Brown, Ashlee Cantilero, Hope Carpenter, Quanitta Chup, Cullen Corrigan, Natalie Cosgrove, Ronan Davies, Joshua Leroy De Asis, Andrew Dilley, Samuel Dobson, David Douglas, Brianna Frisby, *Ramiro Garcia, Jorace Gonzales, Philip Gonzales, Adele Hagevig, Duane Harwell, Edgar Higgins, *Hunter Hill, Ashley Hopson, Dalton Hoy, *Steven Ireland-Haight, Claire Jardell, Brianna Jokerst, Julianna Kawakami, Brandon LaPierre, Sydney Lee, *Greyson Liebelt, *Jia Jia Maas, *Hannah MacDonald, Gabriel Mallorca, Jake Marnon, Shay McCormick, Mitchell McDonald, Malia Miller, Miranda Mitchell, Jackson Norberg, Kona Ogoy, *Ayanna Onato, Alana Paul, Daniel Peters, Noatak Post, Capri Potter, Caitlin Pusich, *Cagney Ramirez, Karin Rathbone, *River Reyes-Boyer, Elijah Rodriguez, Evan Rodriguez, Amber Rounds-Mcpherson, Dylan Ruaro, Krishant Samtani, Anjelica Sandoval, Jaime Santos, Cierra Selvidge, Veronica Sharclane, *Riley Sikes, *Cameron Smith, Alexander Soria Rojo, Jarald Soriano, Gabriel Sparks, Owen Squires, Jenevah Swanson, Joseph Sypeck, Jerrell Taboada, Sydney Thomas, *Sally Thompson, Caleb Traxler, Sunny Tveten, Alexis Ulmer, *Allena Valentine, Ronald Vogt, *Alexander Wehe, *Audrey Welling, Elisha Wharton, AnnaMae Yadao, Israel Yadao, Jackson Yates, Philemon Yerkes, *Charlene Kaye Zanoria | 8th Grade: Chance Adams, Morgan Balovich, Krystin Barney, Teonna Beaird, Clare Boily, Keisha Brew, *Azure Briggs, Isabella Bugayong, Benjamin Campbell, Henry Cheng, Jacob Dale, Noalani Davenport, Adrianna D’Cafango, *Hanah Cynth Elizarde, Elisa Fabrello, Brianna Fallis, Tulio Fontanella, Isabel Fuchs, Mason Gallanos, Michael Garcia, *Cora Gehring, Lars Goldsberry, *Eli Gregory, *Annie Hagen, Kolby Hoover, Selma Houck, Philip Huntley, Alexandra Johnson, Bryan Johnson, Dakota Johnson, Moira Johnson, *Sydney Jones, Kylie Kulbeth, Gracie Lazar, Ashley Lee, *Matthew Lessmeier, Alyssa Lopez, Justine Lumba, Lukas Mallinger, Gabriel John Mallorca, *Rebecca Marx, Cameron Marx, Donavin McCurley, Timothy McKenna, *Abigail Meiners, Elias Minick, *Brysen Mitchell, Renzo Moises, Joseph Monsef, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Ashley Mueller, *Finn Musslewhite, Tara Nelson, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, *Trevor Perov, Kayla Phillips, Skylar Price, Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez Leyva, *Joshua Rivers, *Marlena Romanoff, Peyten Schultz, Rose Seamount, Mariessa Seludo, Sage Seward, Leah Spargo, Abilove Sua, Izabella Tobin-Francisco, Kristian Untalasco, Stephen Vander Vegt, Hailey Vonda, *Tristan Walker-Andrews, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox

* denotes all A’s.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378003/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377998/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377993/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377988/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377983/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377978/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377963/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377948/
3v3 JSC World Cup

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING