Floyd Dryden first quarter honor roll

ALL A HONOR ROLL

 

6th Grade- Chloe Casperson, Elizabeth Djajalie, Jaeger Dostal, Stein Dostal, Arlinn Felarca, Saelyr Hunt, Caden Johns, Calvin Knapp, Chelsea-Marie Ligsay, Aliza Mesdag, Sophia Owen, Joshua Pierson, Isis Rielly, Krishna Sanguni, Justin Scussel, Ava Severance, Hali Smith

7th Grade- Kelsey Barker, Peyton Carson, Carlynn Casperson, Maya Chaskin, Mercedes Cordero, Elise Duran, Benjamin Erickson, Allesandra Friend, Allison Geary, Teslyn Harris, Samantha Mead, Lillian Palmer Stears, Carly Phelps, Keeley Rielly, Derek Shauwecker, Mariah Schauwecker, Moana Tuvaifale, Lucas White

8th Grade- Carlie Benedict, Abigail Booton, Molly Brocious, Carlyn Dansie, Landon Guthrie, Audimyre Horca, Grace Hudson, Matthew Johns, Alyanna Juan, Kaylee Lahnum, Katlyann Larue, Nancy Liddle, Rileyanna Payne, Julia Robinson, Maya Ross, Karthik Sanguni, Jake Sleppy, Alain Soltys-Gray, Cindy Tran, Sione Veikoso

A HONOR ROLL

6th Grade- Andrew Bixby, Lelehua Fujimoto Vertido, Mackenzie Lam, Charlene Lumba, Silvester Montez, Jayden Rosenbruch, Kiana Stephens, Harbor Thomas, Elijah Toribio, Reese Ayd, Sydney Bennett, Kaidree Hartman, Jonathan Sleppy, Lauren Stichert, Elijah Harvey, Shayla Jaravata, Zariah Knight, Zoey Moore, Cadence Plummer, Krystalynn Hill, Michael Jozwiak, Taylor Papka, Charlee’Michell Quintal, Kimberly Whitworth, Antone Araujo, Edward Austin, Ashlyn Gates, Joshua Jaenicke, Rylynn Martin, Conrad Nauer, William Scaggs, Jackson Beattie, Charlotte Gomez, Liam Hart, Dawson Menz, Emily Moses, Marlaine Pedersen, Eric Tipton, Lillian Edenfield, Aiyanna Lane, Grace McAdoo, Tyrus McIntosh, Wendy Moses, Tristan Oliva, Jamie Quinto

7th Grade- Lyric Ashenfelter, Zoey Billings, Gloria Bixby, Noah Carriker, Ruby Davis, Tahila Kuma, Ashley Laudert, Colter Martin, Kiyara Miller, Aliyah Overturf, Valerie Remsberg, Kaelin Tibbles, Aliciana Zamora, Hailey Ayd, Owen Berger, Sydney Carter, Helen John, Trejan Maiquis, Caleb McDermott, Leora Murray, Thomas Pearson, Piper Robidoux, Ella Sowell, Ashton Land, Carlos Paniagua-Willis, Jasmine Ridges, Aaliyah McCrehin, Caden Rebustes, Kelsi Sell, Eric Canales Ortiz, Micheel Martin

8th Grade- Gabriel Carbajal, Mackenzie Christensen, Samantha Church, Aidan Dallas, Juliana Greene, Reilly Hayes, Blake Plummer, Marlee Smith, Preston Williams, Colton Johns, Kyle Kinville, Olissa Oliver, Jaymie Collman, Abbiegail Kahklen, Corinne Rather, Lily Southerland, Sydney Strong, Mary Ellen Bryson, Daniel Hoyt, Darnell Bolanos, Olivia Caldwell, Riley Harp, Charles Horvath, Tahlia LaPierre, Johanna Pasion, Toby Russell, Chessa Veasey-Sanders, Daniela Witt, Alyssa Allio, Nathaniel Campbell, John Polasek

B HONOR ROLL

6th Grade- Cameron Brown, Malachi Rich, Katelyn Scott, Abigail Weske, Hannah Dawson, Kacen Fairclough, Jessica Jimenez-Gomez, Aeryn Locks, Hilary Nguyen, Kara Strong, Robert Zukas, Amelia Nauska, Jake White, Joseph Cavanaugh, Kennedy Love, Lance Nierra, Samantha Sassi, Connor Staveland, Caden Bishop, Owen Adams, Tatum Gende, Kasen Ludeman, Sean Oliver, Serenity Ault, Theron Cole, Isis McQueen, Gracie Stickler, Iosefa Allen, William Coronell, Steven Gates, Connor Greene, Kelton Griffith, Roland Peterson

7th Grade- Kiana Allen, Hayden Derr, Aidan Frenzel, Reilley Halverson, Romeo Jaravata, Wyatt Jenkins, Samuel Kiessling, Caden Mercer, Isabella Toribio, Nakaiya Williams, Taryn Wright, Keegan Grant, Jager Hunt, Alex Jenkins, Makenzie Mahle, Reagan Mitchell, Jenny Peralta, Grant Pierson, Kitara Sweet, Nikolas Daniels, Hunter Derr, Chase Darbonne, Sequoia Kasnick, Joeyann McGrann, Ian Murphy, Dylan Austin, Mariana Felipe, Jaden Flores-Capua, Brodee Green, Kaden Jim, Jazlynne LaChester, Aaron Mulgrew-Truitt, Justus Paden, Darion Ridgeway

8th Grade- Brynlee Adams, Cade Babcock, James Connally, Ruchi Haight, Tyler Johnson, Frank Johnston IV, Aspen Kasper, Jacob Lager, Rowan McGraw, Adrell Mulgrew-Truitt, Brighton Murray, Miles Peterson, George Tokuoka, Jaden White, Robert Winn, Brian Bartlett, Blaze Darbonne, Hannah Flores-Capua, Esperanza Garcia, Matthew Hartsock, Faith Kellar, Amanda Lee, Kaden Arnes-Dennis, Terrel Lee, Noah Chambers, Bailey-Jane Foster, Reed Loree, Elizabeth Rogers, Natalie Bennett, David Bloomfield, Cael Brown, Andrew Davis, Mason Jacobs, Isaiah Nelson, Ayanna Pierce, Derek St. Clair, Paige Turner

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Dzantik’i Heeni honor roll

Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School released their list of students who made the Honor Roll for first quarter. They are as follows:

Read more