• Overcast, light rain
  • 52°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Glacier 10k and mile results

Posted: March 26, 2011 - 11:41pm  |  Updated: March 26, 2011 - 11:45pm
Glacier 10k and 1-mileMarch 26Composite Mile Results: 1. Matt Lessmeir, 6:26; 2. Eli Gregory, 6:57; 3. Mckie Gregory, 7:09; 4. Connor Norman, 7:10; 5. McKenna Graham, 7:15; 6. Michaela Bentley, 7:25; 7. Noatak Post, 7:30; 8. Danielle Steinman, 7:40; 9. Kamron Falls, 7:41; 10. Kaylah Duncan, 8:01; 11. Meredith Fritsch, 8:11; 12. Taylor Bentley, 8:20; 13. Toby Collins, 8:41; 14. Ben Macauley, 8:47; 15. Owen Squires, 8:59; 16. Steve Squires, 9:00; 17. Kyle Farley-Robinson, 9:04; 18. Lily Otsea, 9:13; 19. Sidra Gregoire, 9:14; 20. Katherine Fritsch, 9:16; 21. Noah Heidersdorf, 9:29; 22. Cole Jensen, 9:37; 23. Will Robinson, 9:41; 24. Kona Ogoy, 9:46; 25. Kade Jensen, 9:56; 26. Samantha Dilley, 9:56; 27. Bob Dilley, 9:57; 28. Sara Peacock, 10:42; 29. Shea Post, 10:42; 30. Kaitee Fleck, 10:55; 31. Claire Norman, 10:55; 32. Grace Terry, 11:08; 33. Jamie Heidersdorf, 12:01; 34. Wyatt Graber, 12:04; 35. Johnny Barnhill, 12:14; 36. Catherine Sargent, 12:17; 37. Jahaja Chevis, 12:20; 38. Elena Lohrey, 12:22; 39. John Lohrey,  12:23, 40. Nicholas Terry, 13:06; 41. Georgia Post, 13:11; 43. Cate Buley, 13:11; 44. Terry Christy, 13:16; 45. Lauren Sargent, 13:51; 46. Janey Ogan, 15:35; 46. Gayle Keller, 15:36. Composite 10k Results: 1. Bryan Hitchcock, 38:34; 2. Ben Gage, 39:11; 3. Henry Dehling, 40:00; 25; 4. Kevin Sellers, 41:13; 5. Marcelo Maiorano, 42:05; 6.  Jim Ustasiewski, 42:53; 7. Hugh Watts, 43:41; 8. Sean Terry, 43:30; 9. Jeff Gregory, 44:47; 10. Norton Gregory, 45:06; 11. Jesse Echave, 45:13; 12. Crystal Dooley, 45:16; 13. Christine Dellow, 45:36; 14. James Beedle, 47:33; 15. Glenn Frick, 47:33; 16. Scott Griffith, 48:40; 17. Michael Kohan, 48:53; 18. John Kein, 48:58; 19. Carrie Macauley, 49:19; 20. Reed Stoops, 49:23; 21. Amy Carroll, 50:11; 22. Phillip Mitchell, 50:55; 23. Jill Weitz, 51:04; 24. Jim Grammel, 51:07; 25. Andrea Wilt, 51:10; 26. Charles Kopp, 52:27; 27. Tommy Albert, 53:06; 28. James Laten, 53:10; 29. Giovanna Coraggio, 53:56; 30. Dave Thomson, 54:18; 3
Glacier 10k and 1-mileMarch 26Composite Mile Results: 1. Matt Lessmeir, 6:26; 2. Eli Gregory, 6:57; 3. Mckie Gregory, 7:09; 4. Connor Norman, 7:10; 5. McKenna Graham, 7:15; 6. Michaela Bentley, 7:25; 7. Noatak Post, 7:30; 8. Danielle Steinman, 7:40; 9. Kamron Falls, 7:41; 10. Kaylah Duncan, 8:01; 11. Meredith Fritsch, 8:11; 12. Taylor Bentley, 8:20; 13. Toby Collins, 8:41; 14. Ben Macauley, 8:47; 15. Owen Squires, 8:59; 16. Steve Squires, 9:00; 17. Kyle Farley-Robinson, 9:04; 18. Lily Otsea, 9:13; 19. Sidra Gregoire, 9:14; 20. Katherine Fritsch, 9:16; 21. Noah Heidersdorf, 9:29; 22. Cole Jensen, 9:37; 23. Will Robinson, 9:41; 24. Kona Ogoy, 9:46; 25. Kade Jensen, 9:56; 26. Samantha Dilley, 9:56; 27. Bob Dilley, 9:57; 28. Sara Peacock, 10:42; 29. Shea Post, 10:42; 30. Kaitee Fleck, 10:55; 31. Claire Norman, 10:55; 32. Grace Terry, 11:08; 33. Jamie Heidersdorf, 12:01; 34. Wyatt Graber, 12:04; 35. Johnny Barnhill, 12:14; 36. Catherine Sargent, 12:17; 37. Jahaja Chevis, 12:20; 38. Elena Lohrey, 12:22; 39. John Lohrey, 12:23, 40. Nicholas Terry, 13:06; 41. Georgia Post, 13:11; 43. Cate Buley, 13:11; 44. Terry Christy, 13:16; 45. Lauren Sargent, 13:51; 46. Janey Ogan, 15:35; 46. Gayle Keller, 15:36. Composite 10k Results: 1. Bryan Hitchcock, 38:34; 2. Ben Gage, 39:11; 3. Henry Dehling, 40:00; 25; 4. Kevin Sellers, 41:13; 5. Marcelo Maiorano, 42:05; 6. Jim Ustasiewski, 42:53; 7. Hugh Watts, 43:41; 8. Sean Terry, 43:30; 9. Jeff Gregory, 44:47; 10. Norton Gregory, 45:06; 11. Jesse Echave, 45:13; 12. Crystal Dooley, 45:16; 13. Christine Dellow, 45:36; 14. James Beedle, 47:33; 15. Glenn Frick, 47:33; 16. Scott Griffith, 48:40; 17. Michael Kohan, 48:53; 18. John Kein, 48:58; 19. Carrie Macauley, 49:19; 20. Reed Stoops, 49:23; 21. Amy Carroll, 50:11; 22. Phillip Mitchell, 50:55; 23. Jill Weitz, 51:04; 24. Jim Grammel, 51:07; 25. Andrea Wilt, 51:10; 26. Charles Kopp, 52:27; 27. Tommy Albert, 53:06; 28. James Laten, 53:10; 29. Giovanna Coraggio, 53:56; 30. Dave Thomson, 54:18; 3

Glacier 10k and 1-mile March 26

Composite Mile Results: 1. Matt Lessmeir, 6:26; 2. Eli Gregory, 6:57; 3. Mckie Gregory, 7:09; 4. Connor Norman, 7:10; 5. McKenna Graham, 7:15; 6. Michaela Bentley, 7:25; 7. Noatak Post, 7:30; 8. Danielle Steinman, 7:40; 9. Kamron Falls, 7:41; 10. Kaylah Duncan, 8:01; 11. Meredith Fritsch, 8:11; 12. Taylor Bentley, 8:20; 13. Toby Collins, 8:41; 14. Ben Macauley, 8:47; 15. Owen Squires, 8:59; 16. Steve Squires, 9:00; 17. Kyle Farley-Robinson, 9:04; 18. Lily Otsea, 9:13; 19. Sidra Gregoire, 9:14; 20. Katherine Fritsch, 9:16; 21. Noah Heidersdorf, 9:29; 22. Cole Jensen, 9:37; 23. Will Robinson, 9:41; 24. Kona Ogoy, 9:46; 25. Kade Jensen, 9:56; 26. Samantha Dilley, 9:56; 27. Bob Dilley, 9:57; 28. Sara Peacock, 10:42; 29. Shea Post, 10:42; 30. Kaitee Fleck, 10:55; 31. Claire Norman, 10:55; 32. Grace Terry, 11:08; 33. Jamie Heidersdorf, 12:01; 34. Wyatt Graber, 12:04; 35. Johnny Barnhill, 12:14; 36. Catherine Sargent, 12:17; 37. Jahaja Chevis, 12:20; 38. Elena Lohrey, 12:22; 39. John Lohrey, 12:23, 40. Nicholas Terry, 13:06; 41. Georgia Post, 13:11; 43. Cate Buley, 13:11; 44. Terry Christy, 13:16; 45. Lauren Sargent, 13:51; 46. Janey Ogan, 15:35; 46. Gayle Keller, 15:36.

Composite 10k Results: 1. Bryan Hitchcock, 38:34; 2. Ben Gage, 39:11; 3. Henry Dehling, 40:00; 25; 4. Kevin Sellers, 41:13; 5. Marcelo Maiorano, 42:05; 6. Jim Ustasiewski, 42:53; 7. Hugh Watts, 43:41; 8. Sean Terry, 43:30; 9. Jeff Gregory, 44:47; 10. Norton Gregory, 45:06; 11. Jesse Echave, 45:13; 12. Crystal Dooley, 45:16; 13. Christine Dellow, 45:36; 14. James Beedle, 47:33; 15. Glenn Frick, 47:33; 16. Scott Griffith, 48:40; 17. Michael Kohan, 48:53; 18. John Kein, 48:58; 19. Carrie Macauley, 49:19; 20. Reed Stoops, 49:23; 21. Amy Carroll, 50:11; 22. Phillip Mitchell, 50:55; 23. Jill Weitz, 51:04; 24. Jim Grammel, 51:07; 25. Andrea Wilt, 51:10; 26. Charles Kopp, 52:27; 27. Tommy Albert, 53:06; 28. James Laten, 53:10; 29. Giovanna Coraggio, 53:56; 30. Dave Thomson, 54:18; 31. Jason Hetherington, 54:34; 32. Bruce Wanstall, 54:42; 33. Adam Zaleski, 54:43; 34. Molly Zaleski, 55:09; 35. Chris Nelson, 55:28; 36. Jill Anderson, 57:07; 37. Stephanie Walden, 57:17; 38. Myron Davis, 57:59; 39. Faith Reynolds, 58:00; 40. Erin Kelly, 58:54; 41. Claire Murphy, 1:00:20; 42. Glory Scarano, 1:01:39; 43. Tim Banaszak, 1:01:40; 44. Sandra Woods, 1:02:17; 45. Leslie Daugherty, 1:03:51; 46. Andrew Dilley, 1:04:26; 47. Marcia Squires, 1:05:07; 48. Kari Robinsen, 1:05:08; 49. Carol Mahara, 1:05:54; 50. Karen Maher, 1:05:54; 51. Sally Wanstall, 1:10:27; 52. Brian Bezenek, 1:11:33; 53. Shannon Dilley, 1:13:08; 54. Fred Triem, 1:22:43; 55. Senator Fred Dyson, 1:28:40.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377863/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377858/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377853/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377848/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377843/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377833/
FDMS STEM

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING