• Overcast, light rain
  • 54°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Track team results

Posted: May 22, 2011 - 9:59pm

Team Results

Girls:

1. Wasilla 85; 2. Dimond 55.5; 3. Lathrop 50; 4. Colony 45; 4. Bartlett 45; 6. Service 34; 7. East 30; 8. Kenai 28; 9. West Valley 24.5; 10. Kodiak 20; 11. Palmer 18; 12. Skyview 16; 13. West 14; Chugiak 13; 14. Soldotna 13; 16. South 12; 16. Juneau-Douglas 12; 18. North Pole 6; 18. Houston 6.

Boys:

1. Dimond 74; 2. Service 64; 3. South 46; 4. Palmer 40; 5. Kenai 36; 6. Lathrop 33; 7. Bartlett 29; 8. West 27; 9. Chugiak 24; 10. East 23; 11. Kodiak 22; 12. Thunder Mountain 19; 13. Wasilla 18; 13. West 18; 15. Eagle River 14; 16. Colony 13; 17. North Pole 11; 18. Soldotna 6; 18. Skyview 6; 20. Juneau-Douglas 3; 21. Houston 1.

 

Girls’ 100 Meter Dash Finals

  Section 1: (w: 3.8) 1, Harris, Dajanae, Wasilla, 12.43. 2, Dampier, Morgan, Wasilla, 12.55. 3, Allen, Alisha, Lathrop, 12.70. 4, Ferguson, Shaai, Service, 12.73. 5, Little, Destiny, Bartlett, 12.82. 6, Souders, Hannah, Service, 12.92. 7, Ashmore, Lawjen, West Valley, 13.00. 8, Jackson, Rayana, Bartlett, 13.06.

Girls’ 200

  Section 1: (w: 1.3) 1, Souders, Hannah, Service, 25.92. 2, Allen, Alisha, Lathrop, 25.94. 3, Harris, Dajanae, Wasilla, 26.18. 4, Todd, Jessica, Dimond, 26.56. 5, Ferguson, Shaai, Service, 27.03. 6, Little, Destiny, Bartlett, 27.08. 7, Acquistapace, Ellen, West Valley, 27.15. 8, Eagan, Patty, West Valley, 27.40.

Girls’ 400

  Section 1: 1, Dampier, Morgan, Wasilla, 57.43. 2, Beeson, Bailey, Kenai, 57.76. 3, Todd, Jessica, Dimond, 58.91. 4, Reagle, Josephine, East Anchorage, 1:00.73. 5, Ashmore, Lawjen, West Valley, 1:01.03. 6, Imig, Madison, Dimond, 1:01.84. 7, Belanger, Marguerite, Dimond, 1:02.18. 8, Angell, Christine, Lathrop, 1:02.94.

Girls’ 800 Meter Run

  Section 1: 1, Dampier, Morgan, Wasilla, 2:10.42. 2, Michaelson, Audrey, Colony, 2:19.68. 3, Beeson, Bailey, Kenai, 2:20.31. 4, Roelle, Rachel, West Anchorage, 2:20.33. 5, Pahkala, Jessica, Wasilla, 2:22.29. 6, Bethea, Jaymi, Kodiak, 2:23.54. 7, Kirk, Stephanie, South Anchorage, 2:25.55. 8, Wray, Nikki, Dimond, 2:26.67.

Girls’ 1600 Meter Run

  Section 1: 1, Bethea, Jaymi, Kodiak, 5:05.72. 2, Michaelson, Audrey, Colony, 5:08.48. 3, Hartke, Samantha, Chugiak, 5:13.11. 4, Edic, Megan, Lathrop, 5:14.16. 5, Northey, Jenette, Service, 5:14.84. 6, Burroughs, Mariah, Wasilla, 5:19.60. 7, Ford, Jenna, Wasilla, 5:25.02. 8, Kirk, Stephanie, South Anchorage, 5:25.03. 9, Cook, Chloe, South Anchorage, 5:27.72. 10, Freistone, Sarah, Dimond, 5:27.95. 11, Rorabaugh, Eliza, West Valley, 5:30.68. 12, Sherman, Julia, West Valley, 5:36.18. 13, Mahlen, Tsaina, South Anchorage, 5:37.61. 14, Schmitz, Kelly, North Pole, 5:45.64. 15, Miller, Martina, Juneau-Douglas, 5:56.93.

Girls’ 100

  Section 1: (w: 0.2) 1, Smith, Rosie, Bartlett, 14.82. 2, Sharp, Emily, Juneau-Douglas, 15.00. 3, Kueter, Morgan, Bartlett, 15.44. 4, Engel, Keiahnna, Dimond, 15.66. 5, Ulen, Mariah, Soldotna, 16.40. 6, Oliver, Samantha, Kodiak, 16.48. 7, Jackson, Sarah, West Valley, 16.54. 8, Bohn, Brianne, Wasilla, 16.59.

Girls’ 300-meter hurdles

  Section 1: 1, Engel, Keiahnna, Dimond, 46.76. 2, Inch, Deven, East Anchorage, 47.33. 3, Bohn, Brianne, Wasilla, 49.20. 4, DeVito, Shaynee, Kenai, 49.30. 5, Karissa Jackson, Juneau-Douglas, 49.64. 6, LeClaire, Scottie Su, Service, 50.11. 7, Schleich, Cori, Wasilla, 50.12. 8, Rust, Kiera, Dimond, 51.60.

Girls’ 4x100 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, Bartlett HS ‘A’ (Kueter, Morgan , Little, Destiny , Smith, Rosie , Jackson, Rayana ), 50.70. 2, West Valley HS ‘A’ (Ashmore, Lawjen , Acquistapace, Ellen , Mackey, Julia , Ackiss, Maddison ), 51.11. 3, East Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Smith, Kianna , Butler, Synclaire , Hoskins, Donniece , Reagle, Josephine ), 51.19. 4, Service HS ‘A’ (Ferguson, Shaai , Serrano, Gaby , LeClaire, Scottie Su , Williams, Jaclyn ), 52.52. 5, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Jackson, Kimmy , Bozeman, Jaley , Alston, D’Rhema , Rust, Kiera ), 52.53. 6, Juneau-Douglas HS ‘A’ (Cumlat, Jean , Rieselbach, Maya , Sharp, Emily , Siddeek, Esra ), 52.73. 7, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Whitfield, Tress , Blake, Taylor , VanHoomissen, Jamie , Houchen, Sarah ), 52.87. 8, Lathrop HS ‘A’ (Fitzgerald, Keri-Lyn , Oba, Elli , Judon, Angel , Corbin, Halle ), 54.27.

Girls’ 4x200 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, East Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Reagle, Josephine , Hoskins, Donniece , John-Baptiste, Virgin , Butler, Synclaire ), 1:47.98. 2, West Valley HS ‘A’ (Gaskins, Erika , Eagan, Patty , Oneil, Kieran , Ackiss, Maddison ), 1:48.91. 3, Bartlett HS ‘A’ (Kueter, Morgan , Smith, Rosie , Jackson, Rayana , Little, Destiny ), 1:48.95. 4, Wasilla HS ‘A’ (Bohn, Brianne , Harris, Dajanae , Schleich, Cori , Young, Haley ), 1:51.30. 5, Service HS ‘A’ (LeClaire, Scottie Su , Serrano, Gaby , Souders, Hannah , Ferguson, Shaai ), 1:51.76. 6, Juneau-Douglas HS ‘A’ (Sharp, Samantha , Siddeek, Esra , Garcia, Tianna-Jae , Rieselbach, Maya ), 1:52.50. 7, Soldotna HS ‘A’ (Nolden, Jelly , Gordon, Megan , Hamilton, Alicia , Mucha, Bree ), 1:52.81. 8, Kodiak HS ‘A’ (Siscar, Ranie , Wall, Andie , Henning, Ashley , Oliver, Samantha ), 1:54.37.

Girls’ 4x400 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Jackson, Kimmy , Belanger, Marguerite , Imig, Madison , Todd, Jessica ), 4:03.79. 2, Wasilla HS ‘A’ (Ringgenberg, Mandi , Pahkala, Jessica , Hutchins, Alyssa , Dampier, Morgan ), 4:07.19. 3, Kenai Central HS ‘A’ (Sandahl, Leah , DeVito, Shaynee , Kiefer, Carolyn , Beeson, Bailey ), 4:12.73. 4, Lathrop HS ‘A’ (Fitzgerald, Kimberly , Fitzgerald, Keri-Lyn , Edic, Megan , Angell, Christine ), 4:12.77. 5, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Winter, Gretchen , Whitfield, Tress , Houchen, Sarah , Minturn, Sarah ), 4:14.91. 6, South Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Wiita, Cayla , Yanoshek, Kelly , Bassler, Lauren , Stophlet, Catherine ), 4:15.92. 7, East Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Dominguez, Tara , Phillips, Ashanti , Hoskins, Donniece , Reagle, Josephine ), 4:16.10. 8, Juneau-Douglas HS ‘A’ (Holden, Marie , Bossio, Caitlin , Siddeek, Esra , Sharp, Samantha ), 4:26.81.

Girls’ 4x800 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, South Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Wiita, Cayla , Yanoshek, Kelly , Vania, Merielle , Kirk, Stephanie ), 9:40.26. 2, Wasilla HS ‘A’ (Burroughs, Mariah , Ringgenberg, Mandi , Pahkala, Jessica , Hutchins, Alyssa ), 9:44.30. 3, Lathrop HS ‘A’ (Edic, Megan , King, Sarah , Angell, Christine , Fitzgerald, Kimberly ), 9:51.00. 4, Kenai Central HS ‘A’ (Chay, Freya , Pfeifer, Olivia , Kiefer, Carolyn , Beeson, Bailey ), 9:54.95. 5, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Winter, Gretchen , Smith, Kalene , Bohman, Hana , Minturn, Sarah ), 10:04.98. 6, Colony HS ‘A’ (Jahn, Abby , Hann, Tracie , Thompson, Makenzie , Meier, Bailey ), 10:12.02. 7, Kodiak HS ‘A’ (Ng, Sarah , Horn, Adriane , Bolyard, Tiffany , Henning, Ashley ), 10:47.70. 8, Juneau-Douglas HS ‘A’ (McDermott, Sarah , Ashenfelter, Monica , Cheely, Clancey , Miller, Martina ), 11:19.90.

Girls’ Long Jump Finals

  Section 1: 1, Allen, Alisha, Lathrop, 16-06.25, w:NWI. 2, Todd, Jessica, Dimond, 16-03, w:NWI. 3, Collins, Alexandria, Chugiak, 15-11.25, w:NWI. 4, Parish, Tonya, Dimond, 15-05.25, w:NWI. 5, Bak, Thit, Skyview, 15-05, w:NWI. 6, Engel, Keiahnna, Dimond, 15-03.50, w:NWI. 7, Strick, Alice, Wasilla, 15-01.50, w:NWI. 8, Mackey, Julia, West Valley, 14-11.50, w:NWI.

Girls’ Discus Throw Finals

  Section 1: 1, Irwin, Shellina, Colony, 118-01. 2, Duke, Jessie, Soldotna, 116-00. 3, French, Kelly, West Anchorage, 109-03. 4, Tufi, Pauline, West Anchorage, 106-11. 5, Hickel, Zoe, Service, 104-08. 6, Holland, Megan, South Anchorage, 104-03. 7, James, Savanna, Houston, 103-05. 8, Parham, Megan, Skyview, 99-03.

 

Boys’ 100 Meter Dash Finals

  Section 1: (w: 1.4) 1, Gray, Darrion, Dimond, 11.12. 2, McCall, James, Palmer, 11.24. 3, Jack-Nixon, J.J., Dimond, 11.24. 4, Vealy, Will, West Valley, 11.29. 5, Pessetto, Jared, South Anchorage, 11.47. 6, Prince, Dane, Chugiak, 11.51. 7, Stokes, Donald, Thunder Mt., 11.54. 8, Ward, Jesse, North Pole, 11.57.

Boys’ 200 Meter Dash

  Section 1: (w: -0.5) 1, Bauer, Elliott, South Anchorage, 22.32. 2, Jack-Nixon, J.J., Dimond, 22.35. 3, Gray, Darrion, Dimond, 22.96. 4, Wright, Lance, North Pole, 23.02. 4, Stokes, Donald, Thunder Mt., 23.02. 6, Prince, Dane, Chugiak, 23.33. 7, Buzby, Charlie, Houston, 23.44. 8, Pessetto, Jared, South Anchorage, 23.71.

Boys’ 400 Meter Run

  Section 1: 1, Jack-Nixon, J.J., Dimond, 49.55. 2, Owolabi, John, Eagle River, 50.00. 3, Schneider, Colton, Soldotna, 51.72. 4, Ward, Jesse, North Pole, 51.78. 5, Miller, Jesse, Juneau-Douglas, 51.93. 6, Buzby, Colton, Houston, 52.31. 7, Nymeyer, Caleb, Kodiak, 53.98. 8, Kveseth, Chris, Chugiak, 54.38.

Boys’ 800 Meter Run

  Section 1: 1, Lane, Jani, Service, 1:51.82. 2, Talbot, Silas, Service, 1:57.35. 3, Hanson, Kyle, Lathrop, 1:59.94. 4, Minturn, Mason, Palmer, 2:00.53. 5, Owolabi, John, Eagle River, 2:01.92. 6, Osowski, James, Kodiak, 2:04.63. 7, Schafer, Brandon, Colony, 2:04.71. 8, Grzeda, Kuba, West Valley, 2:05.67.

Boys’ 1600 Meter Run

  Section 1: 1, Talbot, Silas, Service, 4:24.98. 2, Lane, Jani, Service, 4:28.07. 3, Hanson, Kyle, Lathrop, 4:28.77. 4, Grzeda, Kuba, West Valley, 4:29.31. 5, Huffman, Mason, South Anchorage, 4:32.91. 6, Bursell, Zachary, Juneau-Douglas, 4:33.11. 7, Wheatall, Aaron, Service, 4:33.46. 8, Brewster, Brandon, South Anchorage, 4:34.25. 9, Deer, Nathan, Kodiak, 4:35.77. 10, Farr, John, East Anchorage, 4:38.24. 11, Christiansen, Cole, Kodiak, 4:39.47. 12, Osowski, James, Kodiak, 4:41.90. 13, Nixon-Helms, Dylan, Lathrop, 4:42.45. 14, Hilbish, Micah, Skyview, 4:45.58. 15, Leder, James, West Valley, 4:48.61.

Boys’ 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

  Section 1: (w: 2.4) 1, Bauer, Elliott, South Anchorage, 14.64. 2, Pena, Pedro, West Anchorage, 15.18. 3, Bricker, Anthony, Colony, 15.24. 4, Rohde, Tyler, Chugiak, 15.57. 5, Showalter, Taj, Bartlett, 15.76. 6, DeLoria, Brody, East Anchorage, 15.97. 7, Graham, Larenzo, West Valley, 16.12. 8, Corr, John, Dimond, 16.19.

Boys’ 300 Meter Hurdles

  Section 1: 1, Bauer, Elliott, South Anchorage, 38.58. 2, Rohde, Tyler, Chugiak, 39.88. 3, Bricker, Anthony, Colony, 40.14. 4, Day, Joe, Palmer, 41.03. 5, Pena, Pedro, West Anchorage, 41.48. 6, Toliver, Andre, Dimond, 42.53. 7, Corr, John, Dimond, 45.88.

Boys’ 4x100 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, South Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Bauer, Elliott , Pessetto, Jared , Turner, Levi , Pudlo, Joshua ), 44.13. 2, Thunder Mountain HS ‘A’ (Tracy, Alex , Jones, Joshua , Jones, Raymond , Stokes, Donald ), 44.31. 3, East Anchorage HS ‘A’ (DeLoria, Brody , Bell, Jakeil , Lopez, NaVarr , Nichols, Myles ), 44.46. 4, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Watson, Dominique , Carney, Frank , Tufaga, Armani , Gray, Darrion ), 44.55. 5, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Aumavae, Vincent , Gentz, AJ , Turner, Levi , McCall, James ), 44.74. 6, Bartlett HS ‘A’ (Honore, Keenan , Kenney, Cole , Guillen, Peter , Showalter, Taj ), 45.03. 7, Skyview HS ‘A’ (Reynolds, Richard , Rice, Brandon , White, Albert , Suonvieri, Jasen ), 46.59. --, West Valley HS ‘A’ (Vealy, Anthony , Anderson, Dominick , Comeau, Brandon , Vealy, Will ), DQ.

Boys’ 4x200 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Watson, Dominique , Carney, Frank , Tufaga, Armani , Gray, Darrion ), 1:32.97. 2, East Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Nichols, Myles , Bell, Jakeil , Tennant, Jordan , Lopez, NaVarr ), 1:33.64. 3, Chugiak HS ‘A’ (Prince, Dane , Brownlee, Sam , Perrell, Ben , Rohde, Tyler ), 1:33.78. 4, North Pole HS ‘A’ (Markie, Chris , Arnold, Mike , Wright, Lance , Ward, Jesse ), 1:35.45. 5, Skyview HS ‘A’ (Reynolds, Richard , White, Albert , Shedd, Kyle , Suonvieri, Jasen ), 1:35.58. 6, Lathrop HS ‘A’ (Tate, MonTae , Barnett, Vincent , Desmond, Hunter , Lee, Kaelen ), 1:38.36. --, Thunder Mountain HS ‘A’ (Tracy, Alex , Jones, Joshua , Jones, Raymond , Stokes, Donald ), DQ. --, Kodiak HS ‘A’ (Cubbedge, Gage , Johnson, Charlie , Nymeyer, Caleb , Corpuz, Joshua ), DQ.

Boys’ 4x400 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Ginochio, Cameron , Alward, Jake , Afoa, Stanson , Jack-Nixon, J.J. ), 3:30.70. 2, Service HS ‘A’ (Lane, Jani , Turney, Taylor , Mockta, Tyler , Talbot, Silas ), 3:30.87. 3, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Day, Joe , Gentz, AJ , Gardner, Chris , Minturn, Mason ), 3:33.68. 4, Eagle River HS ‘A’ (Fox, Devon , Massey, Edward , King, Brandon , Owolabi, John ), 3:37.27. 5, Skyview HS ‘A’ (Reynolds, Richard , Suonvieri, Jasen , Hilbish, Jeremiah , Williams, Cody ), 3:38.07. 6, Kodiak HS ‘A’ (Cubbedge, Gage , Nymeyer, Caleb , Portillo, Carlo , Fogle, Jordan ), 3:38.55. 7, West Valley HS ‘A’ (Agnew, Daide , Comeau, Brandon , Kowalski, Brandon , Nuttall, Chris ), 3:40.66. 8, Juneau-Douglas HS ‘A’ (Bunton, Andre , Bursell, Zachary , Browning, Lucas , Miller, Jesse ), 3:41.22.

Boys’ 4x800 Meter Relay

  Section 1: 1, Kodiak HS ‘A’ (Nymeyer, Caleb , Deer, Nathan , Fogle, Jordan , Osowski, James ), 8:04.16. 2, Palmer HS ‘A’ (Day, Joe , Osiensky, Chris , King, Ben , Minturn, Mason ), 8:14.54. 3, Lathrop HS ‘A’ (Wilkinson, Kipp , Nixon-Helms, Dylan , Kornkven, Ryer , Hanson, Kyle ), 8:19.69. 4, Wasilla HS ‘A’ (Ripley, Noah , Mattson, Connor , Pahkala, Joshua , Thompson, Keith ), 8:28.68. 5, Skyview HS ‘A’ (Hilbish, Jeremiah , Holt, Brayden , Werthmuller, Sam , Williams, Cody ), 8:36.69. 6, Service HS ‘A’ (Parke, Jackson , Schlemme, Lucas , Hepler, Lucas , Wheatall, Benjamin ), 8:38.47. 7, Dimond HS ‘A’ (Ginochio, Cameron , Wilcox, Erik , Kenning, Kiel , Alward, Jake ), 8:41.63. 8, West Anchorage HS ‘A’ (Dan, Maxwell , Allen, Dexter , Sicks, Curtis , Wheeler, Scott ), 8:49.29.

Boys’ Long Jump Finals

  Section 1: 1, Barnett, Vincent, Lathrop, 22-04, w:NWI. 2, McCall, James, Palmer, 22-02.25, w:NWI. 3, Predmore, Richard, Bartlett, 21-11, w:NWI. 4, Vealy, Will, West Valley, 21-10.25, w:NWI. 5, Afoa, Stanson, Dimond, 20-10, w:NWI. 6, Tate, MonTae, Lathrop, 20-07.25, w:NWI. 7, Summers, Clarence, Eagle River, 20-05.75, w:NWI. 8, Tracy, Alex, Thunder Mt., 19-10.25, w:NWI. 9, Miller, Jesse, Juneau-Douglas, J19-10.25, w:NWI.

Boys’ Shot Put Finals

  Section 1: 1, Teeling, Devon, Wasilla, 47-07. 2, Dommek, Tim, Bartlett, 46-04.50. 3, Spalding, Tyler, Kenai, 45-05.50. 4, Hueners, Eric, Dimond, 41-04.75. 5, Liaga, Stanley, Dimond, 41-01. 6, Stewart, Rio, Colony, 41-00.50. 7, HoltMan, Terry, West Anchorage, 40-08.75. 8, Chiu, Trey, West Valley, 40-07.75.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377778/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377773/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377768/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377763/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377758/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377753/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377748/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377743/
Pack Creek Bears

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING