• Broken clouds, patches of fog
  • 45°
    Broken clouds, patches of fog
  • Comment

Results: Capital City Invitational

Posted: August 28, 2011 - 10:09pm

Results from Capital City Invitational at Savviko Park’s Treadwell Cross-Country Course.

Saturday, Aug. 27

Girls’ 5K Run:

1. Browning, Sidney, Juneau, 21:16.39; 2. Miller, Martina, Juneau, 22:10.47; 3. Galloway, Courtney, Ketchikan, 22:11.37; 4. Asquith-Heinz, Zayla, Haines, 22:23.14; 5. Riggs, Sid, Sitka, 22:25.00; 6. McDermott, Sarah, Juneau, 22:29.38; 7. Burger-Pothier, Lillian, Juneau, 22:29.78; 8. Peters, Geneva, Ketchikan, 22:31.04; 9. MacIntyre, Jen, Sitka, 22:32.13; 10. Castle, Melissa, Craig, 22:35.55; 11. Jones, Katie, Thunder Mountain, 22:57.51; 12. Walker, Eliza, Juneau, 22:59.86; 13. Jackson, Karissa, Juneau, 23:38.24; 14. Rasmussen-Rehkopf, Sarah, Sitka, 23:41.94; 15. Webb, Justine, Sitka, 23:43.50; 16. Rasmussen, Marnie, Haines, 23:56.89; 17. Dinon, Maggie, Craig, 24:04.54; 18. Liebelt, Leah, Juneau, 24:13.66; 19. Youngberg, Rachel, Sitka, 24:17.45; 20. Schwartz, Robyn, Petersburg, 24:19.40; 21. Rooney, Mykayla, Wrangell, 24:25.02; 22. Kay, Ashlynn, Thunder Mountain, 24:29.37; 23. Barlow, Kara, Craig, 24:39.68; 24. Jurzak, Claire, Sitka, 24:42.53; 25. Badgley, Serena, Haines, 24:49.41; 26. Anzueto, Eimy, Ketchikan, 24:56.35; 27. Giddings, Jess, Haines, 24:56.79;

28. ST Clair, Jackie, Haines, 25:01.57; 29. Murph, Diane, Petersburg, 25:06.45; 30. Scott, Emma, Ketchikan, 25:12.07; 31. Meissner, Darian, Wrangell, 25:16.37; 32. Dinon, Katie, Craig, 25:17.10; 33. Brandt-Erichson, Nina, Ketchikan 2, 25:22.48; 34. Elliott, Mellissa, Ketchikan, 25:36.81; 35. Gungob, Marella, Thunder Mountain, 25:39.43; 36. Standley, Kendra, Ketchikan, 25:48.12; 37. Lohrey, Emilyanne, Thunder Mountain, 25:57.48; 38. Caruso, Lana, Petersburg, 26:14.06; 39. Hale, Brandi, Mt. Edgecumbe, 26:19.85; 40. Horner, Elena, Haines, 26:27.30; 41. Cooper, Kimberly, Wrangell, 26:34.52; 42. Peterson, Nicole, Petersburg, 26:41.29; 43 Coleman, Kaycie, Sitka, 26:42.43; 44. Pihl, Britta, Ketchikan, 26:45.01; 45. Gwen, Ranniger, Ketchikan 2, 27:07.25; 46. Heywood, Tia, Haines, 27:20.09; 47. Orsborn, Felisha, Mt. Edgecumbe, 27:29.10; 48. Greaves, Brindalyn, Ketchikan 2, 28:03.10; 49. Krolikowski, Raven, Craig, 28:14.59; 50. Heinl, Mena, Ketchikan 2, 28:54.73; 51. Chaudhary, Kathleen, Ketchikan 2, 29:00.37; 52. Prysunka, Molly, Wrangell, 29:07.75; 53. McConnell, Clara, Mt. Edgecumbe, 29:17.86; 54. Bunton, Avery, Thunder Mountain, 29:23.80; 55. Stokes, Mikayla, Wrangell, 29:24.51; 56. Kadake, Louise, Kake, 30:15.33; 57. Sweetman, Abbie, Ketchikan 2, 30:57.03; 58. Pavilla, Cingarkaq, Mt. Edgecumbe, 31:08.62; 59. Armstrong, Hannah, Wrangell, 32:38.96; 60. Williams, Bryttni, Mt. Edgecumbe, 32:47.81; 61. Slwooko, Michelle, Mt. Edgecumbe, 35:11.29; -- Scholl, Sinead, Juneau, X26:01.23; -- Smith, Isobel, Haines, X31:59.89.

Boys’ 5K Run:

1. Francis, David, Juneau, 16:52.86; 2. Friedman, Niko, Sitka, 16:59.88; 3. Miller, Jesse, Juneau, 17:01.29; 4. Norvell, Tal, Juneau, 18:03.61; 5. Andrews, Ian, Juneau 18:28.62; 6. Steeves, James, Thunder Mountain 18:38.28; 7. Asquith-Heinz, Quinn, Haines, 18:45.56; 8. Brand, Willie, Craig, 18:46.51; 9. Jones, George, Sitka, 18:57.56; 10. Morse, Ryan, Sitka, 18:57.98; 11. Dodson, Jack, Ketchikan, 19:03.27; 12. Llanos, Chris, Ketchikan, 19:07.52; 13. Piper, Corey, Haines, 19:12.84; 14. Johnson, Kent, Wrangell, 19:16.70; 15. Pankow, Alec, Ketchikan, 19:17.13; 16. Wright, Nicholas, Thunder Mountain, 19:23.52; 17. Jones, Addisohn, Thunder Mountain, 19:24.45; 18. Wladyka, Jamie, Sitka, 19:25.73; 19. Suzuki, Wilson, Thunder Mountain, 19:26.64; 20. Ringle, Steven, Thunder Mountain, 19:30.49; 21. Browning, Luc, Juneau 2, 19:32.36; 22. Updike, Cody, Ketchikan, 19:34.36; 23. Thomas, Mario, Ketchikan, 19:35.59; 24. Woodby, Marin, Juneau, 19:48.09; 25. Bookless, Eric, Juneau; 19:58.93; 26. Booth, Dion, Ketchikan, 19:59.42; 27. Lohrey, Michael, Thunder Mountain, 20:12.70; 28. Steinman, Derec, Thunder Mountain, 20:14.15; 29. Gianotti, Andrew, Thunder Mountain, 20:16.54; 30. Potts, Jacob, Ketchikan 2, 20:19.33; 31. Pihl, Alex, Ketchikan, 20:19.61; 32. Elliot, Johnny, Juneau 2, 20:19.93; 33. Martin, Marcus, Craig, 20:21.21; 34. Whicker, Nick, Ketchikan 2, 20:21.52; 35. Comstock, Elijah, Wrangell, 20:23.13; 36. Apathy, Ryan, Sitka, 20:25.69; 37. Guenther, Jacob, Ketchikan 2, 20:25.96; 38. Youngberg, Jack, Sitka, 20:26.91; 39. Melendrez, Gabriel, Craig, 20:34.34; 40. Travers, Ben, Thunder Mountain, 20:36.81; 41. Brooks, John, Petersburg, 20:37.22; 42. Withington, Jack, Juneau 2, 20:43.63; 43. Ainsworth, Grant, Juneau 2, 20:43.86; 44. Adams, Daniel, Mt. Edgecumbe; 20:44.08; 45. Cummins, Kit, Juneau, 20:45.72; 46. Swiger, Nick, Ketchikan 2, 21:00.58; 47. Gregory, Vance, Mt. Edgecumbe, 21:08.44; 48. Bursell, Nick, Thunder Mountain, 21:12.37; 49. Wing, Isaac, Haines, 21:20.96; 50. Ellis, Korovin, Wrangell, 21:23.48; 51. Jacobson, Jeremiah, Craig, 21:26.66; 52. Ellis, Erin, Wrangell; 21:30.15; 53. Hautala, Kendrick, Mt. Edgecumbe, 21:31.38; 54. Hautala, Carlton, Mt. Edgecumbe, 21:34.19; 55. Matthew, Michael, Mt. Edgecumbe, 22:03.53; 56. Lervold, Zach, Thunder Mountain, 22:06.13; 57. Gianotti, Zach, Thunder Mountain, 22:06.35; 58. Somerville, Cole, Petersburg, 22:08.51; 59. Wortman, Dylan, Craig, 22:08.78; 60. Daniels, Alex, Ketchikan 2, 22:12.46; 61. Uchytil, Carl, Juneau 2, 22:12.74; 62. Toland, Bridger, Petersburg, 22:19.41; 63. Bowlen, Ethan, Ketchikan 2, 22:34.43; 64. Mathson, Peter, Sitka, 22:47.72; 65. Bachman, Brandon, Haines, 22:56.01; 66. Kanuk, Nelson, Mt. Edgecumbe, 23:02.03; 67. Ortiz, Sam, Ketchikan 2, 23:07.80; 68. Lesher, Zach, Thunder Mountain, 23:08.67; 69. Quitsland, River, Petersburg, 23:14.90; 70. Copsey, Skyler, Kake, 23:58.13; 71. Brown, Malik, Juneau 2, 23:58.75; 72. Lopez, Martin, Kake, 23:59.26; 73. Ware, Billy, Petersburg, 24:03.99; 74. Karmun, Andrew, Mt. Edgecumbe, 24:04.64; 75. Fitts, Ian, Petersburg, 24:30.68; 76. Murph, Aaron, Petersburg, 25:32.60; 77. Salazar, Jed, Thunder Mountain, 25:59.98; 78. Kadake, Nathan, Kake, 26:14.56; 79. Vantrease, Jalen, Kake, 26:53.24; 80. Harvey, Ryan, Juneau 2, 28:29.15; 81. Gunderson, Luke, Wrangell, 29:02.20; -- Gordon, Ben, Sitka, X21:47.53; -- Hendricks, Cody, Ketchikan, X22:01.48; - Van Cise, Tristan, Sitka, X22:15.27; -- Spencer, Keenan, Ketchikan, X23:24.85; -- Stanton, Brendan, Ketchikan, X23:32.18; -- Ramsay, Austin James, Ketchikan, X23:37.91; -- Robles, Juan, Ketchikan, X23:58.35; -- Blake, Seth, Sitka, X25:33.63; -- Hagerman, Kyle, Petersburg, X26:09.84; -- Schweitzer, Karl, Petersburg, X28:23.10; -- Shaw, Allen, Thunder Mountain, X29:36.31.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377888/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377883/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377878/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377863/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377858/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377853/
Missing hunter found

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING