Cross-Country: Sitka Invitational results

Boys:

1. David Francis, JDHS, 16:25.24; 3. Jesse Miller, JDHS, 16:39.29; 4. Riley Moser, JDHS, 17:37.53; 7. Ian Andrews, JDHS, 18:03.60; 8. James Steeves, TMHS, 18:05.38; 16. Nicholas Wright, TMHS, 18:29.39; 18. Martin Woody, JDHS, 18:31.78; 21. Stephen Ringle, TMHS, 18:41.49; 22. Luc Browning, JDHS, 18:43.28; 25. Addi Jones, TMHS, 18:51.74; 26. Wilson Suzuki, TMHS, 18:52.98; 27. Eric Bookless, JDHS, 18:58.98; 28. Hugh Watts, TMHS, 19:00.18; 29. Johnny Elliott, JDHS, 19:02.12; 30. Derec Steinman, TMHS, 19:06.83; 32. Ben Travers, TMHS, 19:11.00; 41. Grant Ainsworth, JDHS, 19:29.63; 42. Jack Withington, JDHS, 19:30.76; 47. Michael Lohrey, TMHS, 19:38.93; 49. Andrew Gianotti, TMHS, 19:45.80; 54. Evan Gross, JDHS, 19:57.86; 61. Brendan Pietz, TMHS, 20:18.67; 65. Max Lyons, JDHS, 20:33.12; 70. Carl Uchytil, JDHS, 20:43.21; 72. Allen Shaw, TMHS, 20:50.55; 73. Tal Norvel, JDHS, 20:53.06; 78. Kit Cummins, JDHS, 21:02.66; 81. Zach Lervold, TMHS, 21:11.74; 85. Thomas Riler, TMHS, 21:21.64; 90. Ryan Hoover, TMHS, 21:37.38; 91. Zach Gianotti, TMHS, 21:53.16; 94. Malik Brown, JDHS, 26:18.12; 102. Zach Lesher, TMHS, 22:45.71; 114. Jed Salazar, TMHS, 24:18.33; 132. Ryan Harvey, JDHS, 30:29.29.

Girls:

1. Sid Browning, JDHS, 20:06.98; 3. Martina Miller, JDHS, 20:57.15; 4. Karissa Jackson, JDHS, 21:15.27; 7. Sarah McDermott, JDHS, 21:37.35; 10. Cathy Mattson, TMHS, 21:52.84; 11. Eliza Walker, JDHS, 21:53.70; 14. Mali Tamone, JDHS, 22:17.65; 18. Katie Jones, TMHS, 22:35.99; 25. Marella Gungob, TMHS, 22:58.40; 31. Leah Liebelt, JDHS, 23:27.78; 33. Maddie Hall, TMHS, 23:35.33; 34. Estie Dawson, TMHS, 23:37.84; 39. Ashlynn Kay, TMHS, 24:08.56; 41. Emilyanne Lohrey, TMHS, 24:36.46; 56. Paula Heyl, JDHS, 26:39.00; 60. Rasa Bruvere, TMHS, 27:25.96; 75. Nadeen Alshaer, TMHS, 31:47.66.

Topics

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Mon, 10/16/2017 - 09:10

Holt helps Thunder Mountain to first place at Sitka Invitational

The Thunder Mountain High School boys swim team finished in first place at Friday’s Sitka Invitational at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

Read more