• Overcast
  • 57°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Cross-country's class of the conference

Posted: September 19, 2011 - 12:01am  |  Updated: September 19, 2011 - 7:57pm
Back | Next
Juneau-Douglas' Sid Browning (486) leads the pack during Friday's Mt. Edgecumbe High School Invite in Sitka. Browning won the girls' race in 20:06.98.   James Poulson / Sitka Sentinel
James Poulson / Sitka Sentinel
Juneau-Douglas' Sid Browning (486) leads the pack during Friday's Mt. Edgecumbe High School Invite in Sitka. Browning won the girls' race in 20:06.98.

Cross-Country: Sitka Invitational results

Boys:

1. David Francis, JDHS, 16:25.24; 3. Jesse Miller, JDHS, 16:39.29; 4. Riley Moser, JDHS, 17:37.53; 7. Ian Andrews, JDHS, 18:03.60; 8. James Steeves, TMHS, 18:05.38; 16. Nicholas Wright, TMHS, 18:29.39; 18. Martin Woody, JDHS, 18:31.78; 21. Stephen Ringle, TMHS, 18:41.49; 22. Luc Browning, JDHS, 18:43.28; 25. Addi Jones, TMHS, 18:51.74; 26. Wilson Suzuki, TMHS, 18:52.98; 27. Eric Bookless, JDHS, 18:58.98; 28. Hugh Watts, TMHS, 19:00.18; 29. Johnny Elliott, JDHS, 19:02.12; 30. Derec Steinman, TMHS, 19:06.83; 32. Ben Travers, TMHS, 19:11.00; 41. Grant Ainsworth, JDHS, 19:29.63; 42. Jack Withington, JDHS, 19:30.76; 47. Michael Lohrey, TMHS, 19:38.93; 49. Andrew Gianotti, TMHS, 19:45.80; 54. Evan Gross, JDHS, 19:57.86; 61. Brendan Pietz, TMHS, 20:18.67; 65. Max Lyons, JDHS, 20:33.12; 70. Carl Uchytil, JDHS, 20:43.21; 72. Allen Shaw, TMHS, 20:50.55; 73. Tal Norvel, JDHS, 20:53.06; 78. Kit Cummins, JDHS, 21:02.66; 81. Zach Lervold, TMHS, 21:11.74; 85. Thomas Riler, TMHS, 21:21.64; 90. Ryan Hoover, TMHS, 21:37.38; 91. Zach Gianotti, TMHS, 21:53.16; 94. Malik Brown, JDHS, 26:18.12; 102. Zach Lesher, TMHS, 22:45.71; 114. Jed Salazar, TMHS, 24:18.33; 132. Ryan Harvey, JDHS, 30:29.29.

Girls:

1. Sid Browning, JDHS, 20:06.98; 3. Martina Miller, JDHS, 20:57.15; 4. Karissa Jackson, JDHS, 21:15.27; 7. Sarah McDermott, JDHS, 21:37.35; 10. Cathy Mattson, TMHS, 21:52.84; 11. Eliza Walker, JDHS, 21:53.70; 14. Mali Tamone, JDHS, 22:17.65; 18. Katie Jones, TMHS, 22:35.99; 25. Marella Gungob, TMHS, 22:58.40; 31. Leah Liebelt, JDHS, 23:27.78; 33. Maddie Hall, TMHS, 23:35.33; 34. Estie Dawson, TMHS, 23:37.84; 39. Ashlynn Kay, TMHS, 24:08.56; 41. Emilyanne Lohrey, TMHS, 24:36.46; 56. Paula Heyl, JDHS, 26:39.00; 60. Rasa Bruvere, TMHS, 27:25.96; 75. Nadeen Alshaer, TMHS, 31:47.66.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377828/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377823/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377818/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377813/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377808/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377803/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377798/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377793/
Seal Release

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING