• Overcast, light rain
  • 55°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Sitka High School Invitational Swim Meet

Posted: September 27, 2011 - 12:03am

Friday Results:

Team Scores Girls: 1) JDHS 131, 2) KHS 85, 3) PHS 29, 4) TMHS 18, 5) SHS 14, 6) CHS 4, 7) HHS 4, 8) MHS 2.

Team Scores Boys: 1) SHS 66, 2) TMHS 61, 3) JDHS 59, 4) PHS 42, 5) CHS 40, 6 KHS 39, HHS 1.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Mertz, Haley M SO, Isaak, Dakota R FR, Clark, Auri C SR, Kelly, Ciera Y FR), 1:52.06. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Maddy , Klose, Kassandra , Stacey, Janelle , Sherrill, Ella ), 1:55.05. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Cayce, Savannah N SO, Taylor Roth, Abigail A FR, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO, Ramos, Talyn S JR), 2:05.69. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Stephens, Isabel , Tighe, Kaitlyn , Walker, Aly , Loughman, Melanie ), 2:09.56. 5, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M JR, Weller, Grace M SO, Dahl, Shalie FR, Dahlberg, Shania D SO), 2:11.33. 6, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Krogstad, Erin L , Bogatko, Dana , Brockman, Hannah , Pearson, Keely N ), 2:17.91.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Belley, Louis , Reid, Jacob , Miller, RJ , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl ), 1:43.15. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Busch, Jimmie G , Reishus-O’Brien, Thane , Fox, Kenny , Walsh, Calvin M ), 1:49.14. 3, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Dinon, Luke C SR, Almenzor, DJ K SR, Weaver, Derek M SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR), 1:49.32. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Albertson, Beau , Kuikhoven, Case , Corporon, Merek , Johnson, Matt ), 1:52.21. 5, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Fleming, Hugh SR, McCallum, Ian S SR, Zarlengo, Joe A SR, Fleming, Ian D FR), 1:54.55. 6, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Dennis, Cody SR, Newman, Robert X FR, Coneen, Kenny K SO, Umbs, CJ J JR), 1:56.00. 7, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘B’ (Jones, Trevor , Brockmann, Luke A , Loseby, Josiah R , Iha, Kalino ), 1:58.68. 8, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Christianson, Dylan , Taylor, Nick , Gonzales, Neil , Miller, Ellis ), 2:11.10. 9, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Erickson, Skipper L FR, Loucks, Dan JR, Evens, Nels P FR, Wagner, Elijah JR), 2:12.19. 10, Metlakatla High School-AK ‘A’ (Marsden, Lukas , Guthrie, William , Janes, Justin , Vera, Martin ), 2:34.18.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Stacey, Janelle, Ketchikan-AK, 1:59.28. 2, Kelly, Ciera Y, JDHS-AK, 2:06.44. 3, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 2:10.16. 4, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:11.12. 5, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 2:16.76. 6, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 2:16.90. 7, Taylor Roth, Abigail A, JDHS-AK, 2:18.13. 8, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:19.41. 9, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 2:21.75. 10, Smith, Selene A, TMHS-AK, 2:23.38. 11, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 2:23.47.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Kuikhoven, Case, Ketchikan-AK, 1:52.53. 2, Schick, Cody J, JDHS-AK, 1:53.39. 3, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 2:00.10. 4, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 2:00.15. 5, McCallum, Ian S, PHS-AK, 2:02.02. 6, Christianson, Dylan, Ketchikan-AK, 2:03.23. 7, Olliff, Tanner L, TMHS-AK, 2:04.09. 8, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 2:06.01. 9, Fleming, Hugh, PHS-AK, 2:12.40. 10, Altland, Eli J, Craig-AK, 2:16.68. 11, Allan, Scott R, TMHS-AK, 2:26.91. 12, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 2:28.21. 13, Almenzor, Malik, Craig-AK, 2:39.53. 14, Dennis, Cody, JDHS-AK, 2:40.48.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Clark, Auri C, JDHS-AK, 2:20.01. 2, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 2:29.26. 3, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 2:33.31. 4, Ramos, Cecilia R, JDHS-AK, 2:37.31. 5, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 2:38.47. 6, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 2:41.76. 7, MacMaster, Dawn, SHS-AK, 2:51.24. 8, Lukshin, Julianna E, JDHS-AK, 2:53.20. 9, Pearson, Keely N, TMHS-AK, 3:14.29. 10, Wagner, Tazia, Mhs-AK, 3:19.39.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 2:14.15. 2, Monkman, Tatsu D, JDHS-AK, 2:14.71. 3, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 2:20.47. 4, Walsh, Calvin M, TMHS-AK, 2:22.79. 5, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 2:23.16. 6, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:25.56. 7, Sato-Franks, Kai, Haines-AK, 2:25.98. 8, Anderson, Reese, Ketchikan-AK, 2:31.18. 9, Gonzales, Neil, Ketchikan-AK, 2:34.09. 10, Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 2:38.59. --, Isaacs, Thaddeus, Craig-AK, DQ. --, Reeves, Mitchell, Craig-AK, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kelly, Ciera Y, JDHS-AK, 24.67. 2, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 25.98. 3, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 26.04. 4, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 26.95. 5, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 27.74. 6, Galasso, Cassie, Haines-AK, 27.93. 7, Ullmayer, Claressa L, JDHS-AK, 28.07. 8, Loughman, Melanie, Ketchikan-AK, 29.47. 9, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 30.65. 10, Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 31.27. 11, Carson-Anderson, Danielle, Ketchikan-AK, 31.98. 12, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 33.00. 12, Hurley, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 33.00. 14, Bird, Shelia m, Craig-AK, 33.34. 15, Navales, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 34.16. 16, Lindsey, Alec, Mhs-AK, 34.51. 17, Guthrie, Erica, Mhs-AK, 34.95. 18, Kessler, Ashley, Ketchikan-AK, 35.47. 19, McCoy, Haley, Craig-AK, 37.21.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 22.98. 2, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 23.67. 3, Weaver, Derek M, Craig-AK, 24.00. 4, Zarlengo, Joe A, PHS-AK, 24.42. 5, Harrington, Evan, SHS-AK, 24.50. 6, Wagner, Elijah, PHS-AK, 24.56. 7, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 24.62. 8, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 24.68. 9, Sundberg, Keegan, Haines-AK, 25.29. 10, Way, Brian J, SHS-AK, 25.88. 11, Harang, Justin, SHS-AK, 25.93. 12, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 26.07. 13, Miller, Ellis, Ketchikan-AK, 27.26. 14, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 27.45. 15, Coneen, Kenny K, JDHS-AK, 27.73. 16, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 28.04. 17, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, 28.47. 18, Jensen, Keanen M, TMHS-AK, 29.93. 19, Newman, Robert X, JDHS-AK, 30.08. 20, Loucks, Dan, PHS-AK, 30.17. 21, Marsden, Lukas, Mhs-AK, 31.76. 22, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 33.78. 23, Vera, Martin, Mhs-AK, 42.71. 24, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 43.44.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Isaak, Dakota R, JDHS-AK, 1:02.35. 2, Cayce, Savannah N, JDHS-AK, 1:06.36. 3, Stickwan, Shay C, Craig-AK, 1:07.49. 4, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:09.88. 5, MacMaster, Dawn, SHS-AK, 1:14.33. 6, Smith, Selene A, TMHS-AK, 1:15.91. 7, Carson-Anderson, Danielle, Ketchikan-AK, 1:27.46.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Reishus-O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 1:01.19. 2, Otsea, Calder G, JDHS-AK, 1:01.86. 3, Harrington, Evan, SHS-AK, 1:01.96. 4, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 1:02.08. 5, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 1:02.22. 6, Sundberg, Keegan, Haines-AK, 1:05.31. 7, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 1:12.77. 8, Anderson, Reese, Ketchikan-AK, 1:15.73. 9, Kruse, Jacob A, Craig-AK, 1:20.23. 10, Reeves, Mitchell, Craig-AK, 1:24.01. 11, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 1:25.41.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 57.77. 2, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 58.46. 3, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:01.23. 4, Galasso, Cassie, Haines-AK, 1:02.27. 5, Taylor Roth, Abigail A, JDHS-AK, 1:02.69. 6, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 1:05.51. 7, Hurley, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:15.75. 8, Bird, Shelia m, Craig-AK, 1:16.94.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 51.89. 2, Monkman, Tatsu D, JDHS-AK, 54.22. 3, Zarlengo, Joe A, PHS-AK, 54.54. 4, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 54.90. 5, Olliff, Tanner L, TMHS-AK, 55.96. 6, Fleming, Hugh, PHS-AK, 57.51. 7, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 57.69. 8, Harang, Justin, SHS-AK, 57.88. 9, Sato-Franks, Kai, Haines-AK, 58.52. 10, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:00.20. 11, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 1:00.94. 12, Guthrie, William, Mhs-AK, 1:05.77. 13, Jensen, Keanen M, TMHS-AK, 1:07.54. 14, Dennis, Cody, JDHS-AK, 1:11.61. 15, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 1:14.45.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 5:36.43. 2, Ullmayer, Claressa L, JDHS-AK, 5:53.81. 3, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 6:04.82. 4, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 6:18.63. 5, Ramos, Cecilia R, JDHS-AK, 6:35.16. 6, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 6:48.83. 7, Krogstad, Erin L, TMHS-AK, 7:07.56. 8, Pearson, Keely N, TMHS-AK, 7:31.00. 9, McCoy, Haley, Craig-AK, 9:12.92.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 5:14.82. 2, Messing, Nathan J, JDHS-AK, 5:17.01. 3, Reid, Jacob, SHS-AK, 5:24.61. 4, McCallum, Ian S, PHS-AK, 5:26.92. 5, Walsh, Calvin M, TMHS-AK, 5:31.65. 6, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 5:35.38. 7, Christianson, Dylan, Ketchikan-AK, 5:39.96. 8, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 5:41.11. 9, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 5:41.95. 10, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 5:43.70. 11, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 5:46.09. 12, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 5:59.30. 13, Miller, Ellis, Ketchikan-AK, 6:05.67. 14, Isaacs, Thaddeus, Craig-AK, 7:10.72.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel , Sherrill, Ella , Stephens, Maddy , Stacey, Janelle ), 1:41.67. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Taylor Roth, Abigail A FR, Ramos, Cecilia R FR, Kelly, Ciera Y FR, Isaak, Dakota R FR), 1:49.60. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M JR, Weller, Grace M SO, Dahl, Shalie FR, Dahlberg, Shania D SO), 1:53.07. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Ullmayer, Claressa L SR, Lukshin, Julianna E JR, Cayce, Savannah N SO, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO), 1:58.29. 5, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Stickwan, Shay C SR, Lawton, Kathleen SO, Bird, Shelia m SR, McCoy, Haley FR), 2:13.54. 6, Metlakatla High School-AK ‘A’ (Guthrie, Erica , Harris, Antesia , Lindsey, Alec , Wagner, Tazia ), 2:39.54. --, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Aly , Navales, Kassandra , Carson-Anderson, Danielle , Kessler, Ashley ), DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Messing, Nathan J SR, Otsea, Calder G SR, Monkman, Tatsu D SR, Schick, Cody J SR), 1:33.94. 2, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Dinon, Luke C SR, Altland, Eli J SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR, Weaver, Derek M SR), 1:38.33. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (McCallum, Ian S SR, Kowalski, Vince R SO, Fleming, Hugh SR, Aulbach, Abel L FR), 1:38.44. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Albertson, Beau , Corporon, Merek , Kuikhoven, Case , Johnson, Matt ), 1:39.89. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Anderson, Reese , Kuikhoven, Caleb , Gonzales, Neil , Miller, Ellis ), 1:45.93. 6, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Erickson, Skipper L FR, Loucks, Dan JR, Zarlengo, Ben A FR, Wagner, Elijah JR), 1:46.13. 7, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Fox, Kenny , Olliff, Tanner L , Allan, Scott R , Jensen, Keanen M FR), 1:46.51. 8, Panthers-AK ‘B’ (Glore, Tim K JR, Newcomb, Mike SR, Kruse, Jacob A SR, Almenzor, DJ K SR), 1:46.89. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Reid, Jacob , Harrington, Evan , Combs, Spencer , Miller, RJ ), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Clark, Auri C, JDHS-AK, 1:05.51. 2, Stickwan, Shay C, Craig-AK, 1:06.97. 3, Cayce, Savannah N, JDHS-AK, 1:07.01. 4, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 1:11.29. 5, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 1:13.14. 6, Lukshin, Julianna E, JDHS-AK, 1:16.77. 7, Krogstad, Erin L, TMHS-AK, 1:25.69. 8, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 1:34.59. 9, Harris, Antesia, Mhs-AK, 2:06.10.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Messing, Nathan J, JDHS-AK, 57.54. 2, Kuikhoven, Case, Ketchikan-AK, 59.57. 3, Reishus-O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 1:01.25. 4, Dinon, Luke C, Craig-AK, 1:02.82. 5, Way, Brian J, SHS-AK, 1:03.95. 6, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 1:04.32. 7, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:04.95. 8, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.39. 9, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 1:07.02. 10, Wagner, Elijah, PHS-AK, 1:08.59. 11, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 1:10.95. 12, Janes, Justin, Mhs-AK, 1:15.16. 13, Newman, Robert X, JDHS-AK, 1:16.90. 14, Coneen, Kenny K, JDHS-AK, 1:17.90. 15, Allan, Scott R, TMHS-AK, 1:19.46. 16, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 2:17.90. --, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Isaak, Dakota R, JDHS-AK, 1:10.43. 2, Stacey, Janelle, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.11. 3, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:15.47. 4, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:16.58. 5, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:17.07. 6, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 1:19.41. 7, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 1:19.63. 8, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:20.32. 9, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 1:21.64. 10, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 1:22.97. 11, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 1:23.97. 12, Loughman, Melanie, Ketchikan-AK, 1:33.10. 13, Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 1:39.33. 14, Guthrie, Erica, Mhs-AK, 1:45.37. 15, Kessler, Ashley, Ketchikan-AK, 1:48.18.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 1:04.80. 2, Schick, Cody J, JDHS-AK, 1:06.19. 3, Reid, Jacob, SHS-AK, 1:06.44. 4, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 1:08.72. 5, Almenzor, DJ K, Craig-AK, 1:09.76. 6, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.21. 7, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 1:11.16. 8, Otsea, Calder G, JDHS-AK, 1:12.59. 9, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 1:19.00. 10, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 1:20.39. 11, Almenzor, Malik, Craig-AK, 1:20.45. 12, Gonzales, Neil, Ketchikan-AK, 1:20.80. 13, Guthrie, William, Mhs-AK, 1:26.86. 14, Newcomb, Mike, Craig-AK, 1:29.78. 15, Loucks, Dan, PHS-AK, 1:30.01. 16, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 1:33.10.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Clark, Auri C SR, Ramos, Talyn S JR, Ullmayer, Claressa L SR, Mertz, Haley M SO), 3:58.05. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Tighe, Kaitlyn , Klose, Kassandra , Loughman, Melanie , Walker, Aly ), 4:11.93. 3, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (McCormick, Erika , Smith, Selene A , Pearson, Keely N , Bogatko, Dana ), 4:38.85.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Busch, Jimmie G , Reishus-O’Brien, Thane , Walsh, Calvin M , Loseby, Josiah R ), 3:39.82. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Aulbach, Abel L FR, Fleming, Ian D FR, Kowalski, Vince R SO, Zarlengo, Joe A SR), 3:40.80. 3, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Altland, Eli J SR, Dinon, Luke C SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR, Weaver, Derek M SR), 3:47.28. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Otsea, Calder G SR, Dennis, Cody SR, Monkman, Tatsu D SR, Messing, Nathan J SR), 3:49.41. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Anderson, Reese , Kuikhoven, Caleb , Taylor, Nick , Christianson, Dylan ), 4:08.83. 6, Panthers-AK ‘B’ (Glore, Tim K JR, Almenzor, Malik SO, Isaacs, Thaddeus JR, Almenzor, DJ K SR), 4:17.91. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Belley, Louis , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl , Harrington, Evan , Combs, Spencer ), DQ.

JDHS-AK, 5:53.76. 3, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 6:13.87. 4, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 6:31.61. --, McCoy, Haley, Craig-AK, DNF.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 5:37.31. 2, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 5:38.87. 3, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 6:05.36. 4, Altland, Eli J, Craig-AK, 6:14.66. 5, Newman, Robert X, JDHS-AK, 6:47.30. 6, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, 7:05.42. 7, Isaacs, Thaddeus, Craig-AK, 7:08.70. 8, Marsden, Lukas, Mhs-AK, 8:15.91.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Mertz, Haley M SO, Clark, Auri C SR, Isaak, Dakota R FR, Kelly, Ciera Y FR), 1:42.93. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Tighe, Kaitlyn , Loughman, Melanie , Klose, Kassandra , Walker, Aly ), 1:53.78. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Ramos, Talyn S JR, Lukshin, Julianna E JR, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO, Ullmayer, Claressa L SR), 1:54.74. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Brockman, Hannah , Krogstad, Erin L , Pearson, Keely N , Smith, Selene A ), 2:01.24.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Dinon, Luke C SR, Almenzor, DJ K SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR, Weaver, Derek M SR), 1:36.14. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Reishus-O’Brien, Thane , Olliff, Tanner L , Walsh, Calvin M , Loseby, Josiah R ), 1:36.98. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Reid, Jacob , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl , Miller, RJ , Harang, Justin ), 1:37.15. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Albertson, Beau , Gonzales, Neil , Anderson, Reese , Kuikhoven, Caleb ), 1:43.92. 5, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Fleming, Hugh SR, Erickson, Skipper L FR, Wagner, Elijah JR, Loucks, Dan JR), 1:45.07. 6, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Fleming, Ian D FR, Evens, Nels P FR, Zarlengo, Ben A FR, Aulbach, Abel L FR), 1:47.94. 7, Metlakatla High School-AK ‘A’ (Marsden, Lukas , Vera, Martin , Janes, Justin , Guthrie, William ), 2:13.38. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Umbs, CJ J JR, Newman, Robert X FR, Coneen, Kenny K SO, Monkman, Tatsu D SR), DQ. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Belley, Louis , Harrington, Evan , Combs, Spencer , Way, Brian J ), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 1:04.36. 2, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:06.42. 3, Stickwan, Shay C, Craig-AK, 1:06.68. 4, Ullmayer, Claressa L, JDHS-AK, 1:08.13. 5, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:08.21. 6, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.20. 7, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 1:11.46. 8, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 1:11.79. 8, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.79. 10, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 1:12.37. 11, Ramos, Cecilia R, JDHS-AK, 1:16.16. 12, Hurley, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:23.59. 13, Kessler, Ashley, Ketchikan-AK, 1:38.19. 14, Lindsey, Alec, Mhs-AK, 1:44.88.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 56.89. 2, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 58.80. 3, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 1:01.55. 4, Otsea, Calder G, JDHS-AK, 1:02.15. 5, Sundberg, Keegan, Haines-AK, 1:02.75. 6, Dinon, Luke C, Craig-AK, 1:03.56. 7, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 1:04.05. 8, Zarlengo, Joe A, PHS-AK, 1:04.65. 9, Monkman, Tatsu D, JDHS-AK, 1:06.10. 10, Christianson, Dylan, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.60. 11, Way, Brian J, SHS-AK, 1:08.47. 12, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 1:08.68. 13, Fleming, Hugh, PHS-AK, 1:10.65. 14, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.00. 15, Anderson, Reese, Ketchikan-AK, 1:13.30. 16, Jensen, Keanen M, TMHS-AK,

1:24.88.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Clark, Auri C, JDHS-AK, 1:14.84. 2, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 1:16.07. 3, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:17.74. 4, Galasso, Cassie, Haines-AK, 1:19.23. 5, Taylor Roth, Abigail A, JDHS-AK, 1:19.63. 6, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 1:20.52. 7, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 1:24.02. 8, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 1:24.39. 9, Lukshin, Julianna E, JDHS-AK, 1:33.04. 10, Wagner, Tazia, Mhs-AK, 1:40.50.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Reishus-O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 1:06.62. 2, McCallum, Ian S, PHS-AK, 1:07.87. 3, Olliff, Tanner L, TMHS-AK, 1:08.53. 4, Almenzor, DJ K, Craig-AK, 1:10.01. 5, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 1:10.57. 6, Sato-Franks, Kai, Haines-AK, 1:13.24. 7, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:13.36. 8, Harang, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:13.73. 9, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 1:16.50. 10, Coneen, Kenny K, JDHS-AK, 1:19.98. 11, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:21.74. 12, Allan, Scott R, TMHS-AK, 1:21.98. 13, Almenzor, Malik, Craig-AK, 1:22.67. 14, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, 1:23.80. 15, Reeves, Mitchell, Craig-AK, 1:24.85. 16, Wagner, Elijah, PHS-AK, 1:25.54. 17, Newcomb, Mike, Craig-AK, 1:28.52. 18, Dennis, Cody, JDHS-AK, 1:36.78. --, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel , Sherrill, Ella , Stephens, Maddy , Stacey, Janelle ), 3:46.09. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Cayce, Savannah N SO, Mertz, Haley M SO, Clark, Auri C SR, Ramos, Talyn S JR), 3:54.32. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Weller, Grace M SO, Dahlberg, Shania D SO, Dahl, Shalie FR, Kowalski, Eva M JR), 4:12.53. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Lukshin, Julianna E JR, Ramos, Cecilia R FR, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO, Ullmayer, Claressa L SR), 4:24.58. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Aly , Kessler, Ashley , Carson-Anderson, Danielle , Navales, Kassandra ), 4:28.16.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Schick, Cody J SR, Messing, Nathan J SR, Monkman, Tatsu D SR, Otsea, Calder G SR), 3:29.85. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Johnson, Matt , Corporon, Merek , Christianson, Dylan , Kuikhoven, Case ), 3:34.42. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Vince R SO, McCallum, Ian S SR, Zarlengo, Joe A SR, Fleming, Hugh SR), 3:39.85. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Brockmann, Luke A , Jones, Trevor , Busch, Jimmie G , Fox, Kenny ), 3:46.01. 5, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Combs, Spencer , Harang, Justin , Fulton, Owen , Stenberg, Justin ), 3:56.81. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Kuikhoven, Caleb , Anderson, Reese , Gonzales, Neil , Albertson, Beau ), 3:57.43. 7, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Altland, Eli J SR, Glore, Tim K JR, Reeves, Mitchell FR, Kruse, Jacob A SR), 4:09.31. 8, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Zarlengo, Ben A FR, Evens, Nels P FR, Erickson, Skipper L FR, Fleming, Ian D FR), 4:10.03.

 

Saturday Results:

Team Scores Girls: 1) JDHS 119, 2) KHS 98.50, 3) PHS 31.50, 4) TMHS 19, 5) SHS 12, 6) CHS 8, 7) MHS 4, 8) HHS 3.

Team Scores Boys: 1) TMHS 75, 2) PHS 54, 3) SHS 52, 4_ JDHS 45, 5) CHS 41, 6) KHS 38, 7) HHS 3.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Maddy , Klose, Kassandra , Sherrill, Ella , Stacey, Janelle ), 1:56.30. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Ramos, Cecilia R FR, Isaak, Dakota R FR, Kelly, Ciera Y FR, Taylor Roth, Abigail A FR), 2:00.52. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Weller, Grace M SO, Dahlberg, Shania D SO, Dahl, Shalie FR, Taylor, Abi SO), 2:09.22. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Stephens, Isabel , Tighe, Kaitlyn , Walker, Aly , Loughman, Melanie ), 2:11.18. 5, Metlakatla High School-AK ‘A’ (Harris, Antesia , Guthrie, Erica , Wagner, Tazia , Lindsey, Alec ), 2:59.54.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Miller, RJ , Belley, Louis , Harrington, Evan , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl ), 1:47.70. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Vince R SO, McCallum, Ian S SR, Zarlengo, Joe A SR, Aulbach, Abel L FR), 1:47.85. 3, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Dinon, Luke C SR, Almenzor, DJ K SR, Weaver, Derek M SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR), 1:49.85. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘B’ (Jones, Trevor , Reishus-O’Brien, Thane , Fox, Kenny , Iha, Kalino ), 1:51.76. 5, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Olliff, Tanner L , Brockmann, Luke A , Busch, Jimmie G , Allan, Scott R ), 1:51.85. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Christianson, Dylan , Kuikhoven, Case , Corporon, Merek , Johnson, Matt ), 1:52.11. 7, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Schick, Cody J SR, Otsea, Calder G SR, Messing, Nathan J SR, Dennis, Cody SR), 1:55.89. 8, Panthers-AK ‘B’ (Glore, Tim K JR, Almenzor, Malik SO, Kruse, Jacob A SR, Altland, Eli J SR), 2:05.72.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 2:05.14. 2, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 2:07.22. 3, Cayce, Savannah N, JDHS-AK, 2:14.10. 4, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 2:21.83. 5, Loughman, Melanie, Ketchikan-AK, 2:22.04. 6, Ramos, Cecilia R, JDHS-AK, 2:22.62. 7, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 2:24.32. 8, Krogstad, Erin L, TMHS-AK, 2:40.17. 9, Pearson, Keely N, TMHS-AK, 2:40.56. 10, MacMaster, Dawn, SHS-AK, 2:42.66. 11, Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 2:42.69.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Kuikhoven, Case, Ketchikan-AK, 1:53.30. 2, Walsh, Calvin M, TMHS-AK, 1:58.71. 3, Otsea, Calder G, JDHS-AK, 1:59.12. 4, Monkman, Tatsu D, JDHS-AK, 1:59.53. 5, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 2:00.00. 6, Harrington, Evan, SHS-AK, 2:00.89. 7, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 2:02.63. 8, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 2:03.34. 9, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 2:05.18. 10, Way, Brian J, SHS-AK, 2:09.45. 11, Anderson, Reese, Ketchikan-AK, 2:10.04. 12, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:10.10. 13, Harang, Justin, SHS-AK, 2:10.97. 14, Miller, Ellis, Ketchikan-AK, 2:13.05. 15, Gonzales, Neil, Ketchikan-AK, 2:18.16. 16, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 2:19.81. 17, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 2:24.10. 18, Isaacs, Thaddeus, Craig-AK, 2:32.93. 19, Jensen, Keanen M, TMHS-AK, 2:35.74. 20, Loucks, Dan, PHS-AK, 2:36.54. 21, Newcomb, Mike, Craig-AK, 2:38.68. 22, Almenzor, Malik, Craig-AK, 2:42.19. 23, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 2:47.56. 24, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 3:32.01.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Kelly, Ciera Y, JDHS-AK, 2:14.99. 2, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 2:21.25. 3, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:30.13. 4, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 2:32.41. 5, Ullmayer, Claressa L, JDHS-AK, 2:33.60. 6, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 2:33.71. 7, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:38.61. 8, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 2:47.63. 9, Carson-Anderson, Danielle, Ketchikan-AK, 3:03.41. 10, Hurley, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 3:19.00. 11, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 3:23.45.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Schick, Cody J, JDHS-AK, 2:11.47. 2, Kuikhoven, Case, Ketchikan-AK, 2:13.57. 3, McCallum, Ian S, PHS-AK, 2:15.72. 4, Olliff, Tanner L, TMHS-AK, 2:15.98. 5, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 2:20.18. 6, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 2:23.11. 7, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 2:24.24. 8, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 2:27.57. 9, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 2:35.24. 10, Newman, Robert X, JDHS-AK, 2:49.02. 11, Janes, Justin, Mhs-AK, 3:13.28.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stacey, Janelle, Ketchikan-AK, 25.17. 2, Isaak, Dakota R, JDHS-AK, 25.89. 3, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 26.12. 4, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 27.15. 5, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 28.21. 5, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 28.21. 7, Galasso, Cassie, Haines-AK, 28.76. 8, Smith, Selene A, TMHS-AK, 29.13. 9, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 29.90. 10, Krogstad, Erin L, TMHS-AK, 31.36. 11, Bird, Shelia m, Craig-AK, 33.55. 12, Navales, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 36.61. 13, McCoy, Haley, Craig-AK, 37.30.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 23.41. 2, Reishus-O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 23.52. 3, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 23.56. 4, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 23.62. 5, Reid, Jacob, SHS-AK, 23.85. 6, Weaver, Derek M, Craig-AK, 24.01. 7, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 24.15. 8, Christianson, Dylan, Ketchikan-AK, 24.38. 9, Sato-Franks, Kai, Haines-AK, 25.16. 10, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 25.28. 11, Fleming, Hugh, PHS-AK, 25.48. 12, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 25.98. 13, Altland, Eli J, Craig-AK, 26.18. 14, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 26.53. 14, Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 26.53. 16, Kruse, Jacob A, Craig-AK, 28.33. 17, Guthrie, William, Mhs-AK, 28.52. 18, Allan, Scott R, TMHS-AK, 28.74. 19, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 31.18. 20, Dennis, Cody, JDHS-AK, 32.13.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Stacey, Janelle, Ketchikan-AK, 58.94. 2, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.97. 3, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:09.47. 4, Loughman, Melanie, Ketchikan-AK, 1:15.17. 5, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 1:15.81. 6, Taylor Roth, Abigail A, JDHS-AK, 1:16.13. 7, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:18.43.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 56.51. 2, Messing, Nathan J, JDHS-AK, 56.97. 3, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 57.04. 4, Zarlengo, Joe A, PHS-AK, 59.79. 5, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:03.10. 6, Weaver, Derek M, Craig-AK, 1:06.15. 7, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 1:06.88. 8, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 1:08.71. 9, Kruse, Jacob A, Craig-AK, 1:20.86. --, Reeves, Mitchell, Craig-AK, 36.32.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Clark, Auri C, JDHS-AK, 57.96. 2, Cayce, Savannah N, JDHS-AK, 58.24. 3, Stickwan, Shay C, Craig-AK, 59.99. 4, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:00.62. 5, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:02.76. 6, Smith, Selene A, TMHS-AK, 1:06.77. 7, Lukshin, Julianna E, JDHS-AK, 1:08.44. 8, MacMaster, Dawn, SHS-AK, 1:10.75. 9, Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 1:11.63. 10, Carson-Anderson, Danielle, Ketchikan-AK, 1:13.01. 11, Pearson, Keely N, TMHS-AK, 1:14.32. 12, Guthrie, Erica, Mhs-AK, 1:15.75. 13, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 1:16.61. 14, Bird, Shelia m, Craig-AK, 1:17.14. 15, Kessler, Ashley, Ketchikan-AK, 1:22.12.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Schick, Cody J, JDHS-AK, 50.03. 2, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 52.12. 3, Reid, Jacob, SHS-AK, 52.50. 4, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 53.50. 5, Walsh, Calvin M, TMHS-AK, 54.37. 6, Dinon, Luke C, Craig-AK, 54.43. 7, Harrington, Evan, SHS-AK, 54.61. 8, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 54.68. 9, Sundberg, Keegan, Haines-AK, 55.02. 10, Wagner, Elijah, PHS-AK, 55.74. 11, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 58.00. 12, Almenzor, DJ K, Craig-AK, 59.42. 13, Gonzales, Neil, Ketchikan-AK, 59.83. 14, Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 1:00.60. 15, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 1:02.28. 16, Coneen, Kenny K, JDHS-AK, 1:03.63. 17, Loucks, Dan, PHS-AK, 1:07.10. 18, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 1:08.70. 19, Vera, Martin, Mhs-AK, 1:40.76. 20, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 1:42.17.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Kelly, Ciera Y, JDHS-AK, 5:37.94. 2, Isaak, Dakota R, JDHS-AK, 5:53.76. 3, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 6:13.87. 4, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 6:31.61. --, McCoy, Haley, Craig-AK, DNF.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 5:37.31. 2, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 5:38.87. 3, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 6:05.36. 4, Altland, Eli J, Craig-AK, 6:14.66. 5, Newman, Robert X, JDHS-AK, 6:47.30. 6, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, 7:05.42. 7, Isaacs, Thaddeus, Craig-AK, 7:08.70. 8, Marsden, Lukas, Mhs-AK, 8:15.91.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Mertz, Haley M SO, Clark, Auri C SR, Isaak, Dakota R FR, Kelly, Ciera Y FR), 1:42.93. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Tighe, Kaitlyn , Loughman, Melanie , Klose, Kassandra , Walker, Aly ), 1:53.78. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Ramos, Talyn S JR, Lukshin, Julianna E JR, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO, Ullmayer, Claressa L SR), 1:54.74. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Brockman, Hannah , Krogstad, Erin L , Pearson, Keely N , Smith, Selene A ), 2:01.24.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Dinon, Luke C SR, Almenzor, DJ K SR, O’Connor, Brent R JR, Weaver, Derek M SR), 1:36.14. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Reishus-O’Brien, Thane , Olliff, Tanner L , Walsh, Calvin M , Loseby, Josiah R ), 1:36.98. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Reid, Jacob , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl , Miller, RJ , Harang, Justin ), 1:37.15. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Albertson, Beau , Gonzales, Neil , Anderson, Reese , Kuikhoven, Caleb ), 1:43.92. 5, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Fleming, Hugh SR, Erickson, Skipper L FR, Wagner, Elijah JR, Loucks, Dan JR), 1:45.07. 6, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Fleming, Ian D FR, Evens, Nels P FR, Zarlengo, Ben A FR, Aulbach, Abel L FR), 1:47.94. 7, Metlakatla High School-AK ‘A’ (Marsden, Lukas , Vera, Martin , Janes, Justin , Guthrie, William ), 2:13.38. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Umbs, CJ J JR, Newman, Robert X FR, Coneen, Kenny K SO, Monkman, Tatsu D SR), DQ. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Belley, Louis , Harrington, Evan , Combs, Spencer , Way, Brian J ), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 1:04.36. 2, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:06.42. 3, Stickwan, Shay C, Craig-AK, 1:06.68. 4, Ullmayer, Claressa L, JDHS-AK, 1:08.13. 5, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:08.21. 6, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.20. 7, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 1:11.46. 8, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 1:11.79. 8, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.79. 10, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 1:12.37. 11, Ramos, Cecilia R, JDHS-AK, 1:16.16. 12, Hurley, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 1:23.59. 13, Kessler, Ashley, Ketchikan-AK, 1:38.19. 14, Lindsey, Alec, Mhs-AK, 1:44.88.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 56.89. 2, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 58.80. 3, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 1:01.55. 4, Otsea, Calder G, JDHS-AK, 1:02.15. 5, Sundberg, Keegan, Haines-AK, 1:02.75. 6, Dinon, Luke C, Craig-AK, 1:03.56. 7, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 1:04.05. 8, Zarlengo, Joe A, PHS-AK, 1:04.65. 9, Monkman, Tatsu D, JDHS-AK, 1:06.10. 10, Christianson, Dylan, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.60. 11, Way, Brian J, SHS-AK, 1:08.47. 12, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 1:08.68. 13, Fleming, Hugh, PHS-AK, 1:10.65. 14, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.00. 15, Anderson, Reese, Ketchikan-AK, 1:13.30. 16, Jensen, Keanen M, TMHS-AK, 1:24.88.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Clark, Auri C, JDHS-AK, 1:14.84. 2, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 1:16.07. 3, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:17.74. 4, Galasso, Cassie, Haines-AK, 1:19.23. 5, Taylor Roth, Abigail A, JDHS-AK, 1:19.63. 6, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 1:20.52. 7, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 1:24.02. 8, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 1:24.39. 9, Lukshin, Julianna E, JDHS-AK, 1:33.04. 10, Wagner, Tazia, Mhs-AK, 1:40.50.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Reishus-O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 1:06.62. 2, McCallum, Ian S, PHS-AK, 1:07.87. 3, Olliff, Tanner L, TMHS-AK, 1:08.53. 4, Almenzor, DJ K, Craig-AK, 1:10.01. 5, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 1:10.57. 6, Sato-Franks, Kai, Haines-AK, 1:13.24. 7, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:13.36. 8, Harang, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:13.73. 9, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 1:16.50. 10, Coneen, Kenny K, JDHS-AK, 1:19.98. 11, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:21.74. 12, Allan, Scott R, TMHS-AK, 1:21.98. 13, Almenzor, Malik, Craig-AK, 1:22.67. 14, Iha, Kalino, TMHS-AK, 1:23.80. 15, Reeves, Mitchell, Craig-AK, 1:24.85. 16, Wagner, Elijah, PHS-AK, 1:25.54. 17, Newcomb, Mike, Craig-AK, 1:28.52. 18, Dennis, Cody, JDHS-AK, 1:36.78. --, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel , Sherrill, Ella , Stephens, Maddy , Stacey, Janelle ), 3:46.09. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Cayce, Savannah N SO, Mertz, Haley M SO, Clark, Auri C SR, Ramos, Talyn S JR), 3:54.32. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Weller, Grace M SO, Dahlberg, Shania D SO, Dahl, Shalie FR, Kowalski, Eva M JR), 4:12.53. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Lukshin, Julianna E JR, Ramos, Cecilia R FR, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C SO, Ullmayer, Claressa L SR), 4:24.58. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Aly , Kessler, Ashley , Carson-Anderson, Danielle , Navales, Kassandra ), 4:28.16.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Schick, Cody J SR, Messing, Nathan J SR, Monkman, Tatsu D SR, Otsea, Calder G SR), 3:29.85. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Johnson, Matt , Corporon, Merek , Christianson, Dylan , Kuikhoven, Case ), 3:34.42. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Vince R SO, McCallum, Ian S SR, Zarlengo, Joe A SR, Fleming, Hugh SR), 3:39.85. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Brockmann, Luke A , Jones, Trevor , Busch, Jimmie G , Fox, Kenny ), 3:46.01. 5, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Combs, Spencer , Harang, Justin , Fulton, Owen , Stenberg, Justin ), 3:56.81. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Kuikhoven, Caleb , Anderson, Reese , Gonzales, Neil , Albertson, Beau ), 3:57.43. 7, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Altland, Eli J SR, Glore, Tim K JR, Reeves, Mitchell FR, Kruse, Jacob A SR), 4:09.31. 8, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Zarlengo, Ben A FR, Evens, Nels P FR, Erickson, Skipper L FR, Fleming, Ian D FR), 4:10.03.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377863/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377858/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377853/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377848/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377843/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377833/
FDMS STEM

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING