Glacier Run Results

10-K RACE:

1. Watts, Scott 0:36:01; 2. Hitchcock, Bryan 0:37:29; 3. Henry, Hiram 0:37:55; 4. Toomey, James 0:38:05; 5. Watts, Hugh 0:38:13; 6. Balantic, Cathleen 0:39:03; 7. Wright, Nicolas 0:39:35; 8. Nagel, John 0:40:39; 9. Lessmeier, Matt 0:41:30; 10. Erickson, Jared 0:41:39; 11. Ustasiewski, Jim 0:42:30; 12. Flint, Ron 0:42:41; 13. Laplante, Christopher 0:43:28; 14. Robinson, Dan 0:43:30; 15. Banaszak, Ruth 0:43:42; 16. Desloover, Paul 0:44:03; 17. Gregory, Eli 0:46:17; 18. Gregory, Jeff 0:46:18; 19. Busch, Gregory 0:47:08; 20. Albert, Thomas 0:47:09; 21. Elliot, Cecile 0:47:16; 22. Beedle, James 0:47:19; 23. Sprenger, Paul 0:47:54; 24. Kern, John 0:47:55; 25. Dunn, Taylor 0:47:55; 26. Dean, Kevin 0:47:56; 27. Potter, Lucy 0:48:02; 28. Rivera, Kim 0:48:05; 29. Jeans, Tara 0:48:07; 30. Bursell, Jamie 0:48:25; 31. Shapiro, Paul 0:49:27; 32. Carroll, Amy 0:49:28; 33. Braun, Becca 0:49:30; 34. Evans, Marie 0:49:32; 35. Worden, Lisa 0:49:35; 36. Buerger, Kaila 0:49:46; 37. Vorholt, Allen 0:49:47; 38. Smith-Mackinnon, Tyra 0:49:48; 39. Albrecht, Annie 0:50:10; 40. Albrecht, Greg 0:50:12; 41. Tide, Cathy 0:50:19; 42. Hanselman, Dana 0:50:22; 43. Scarano, Glory 0:50:28; 44. Mitchell, Phillip 0:50:28; 45. Mckoy, Tasha 0:50:29; 46. Stoops, Reed 0:50:31; 47. Weske, Annie 0:50:32; 48. Compton, Amanda 0:50:38; 49. Thomson, David 0:50:39; 50. Hill, Yvonne 0:50:56; 51. Gerke, Brandee 0:51:22; 52. Northcutt, Adrianna 0:51:41; 53. Crockroft, Guy 0:52:02; 54. Harris, Naomi 0:52:24; 55. White, Melanie 0:52:52; 56. Kellar, Betsy 0:53:15; 57. Thatcher, Julie 0:53:18; 58. Woods, Sandra 0:53:22; 59. Watson, Jennifer 0:53:23; 60. Cummings, Abbey 0:53:27; 61. Kruse, Gordon 0:53:34; 62. Nelson, Chris 0:53:41; 63. Maryott, Alicia 0:53:43; 64. Blaisdell, Dave 0:53:51; 65. Steinman, Scott 0:54:23; 66. Kimball, Steve 0:55:37; 67. Walden, Stephanie 0:55:51; 68. Davis, Myron 0:55:58; 69. O’Connell, Nell 0:55:59; 70. Haight, Rob 0:56:08; 71. Reynolds, Faith 0:56:12; 72. Tamone, Sherry 0:56:15; 73. Pollard, Susan 0:56:27; 74. Blaisdell, Ginger 0:57:00; 75. Shotwell, Kalei 0:58:16’ 76. Lacey-Dunn, Jeannette 0:58:53; 77. Orbistondo, Darla 0:59:40; 78. McCrummen, Dan 1:00:25; 79. Lofftus, Lataria 1:01:19; 80. Yturbe, Lakoda 1:02:15; 81. Banaszak, Tim 1:02:32; 82. Gianotti, Mary 1:04:13; 83. Bode, Katie 1:05:10; 84. Gray, Heidi 1:09:03; 85. Stickler, Sabrina 1:09:05; 86. Livingston-Dove, Ember 1:29:16; 87. Contag, Dasha 1:29:16.

ONE-MILE RACE:

1. Norman, Connor 0:06:15; 2. Hamrick, Kasey 0:06:19; 3. Graham, Makenna 0:06:20; 4. Post, Noa 0:06:36; 5. Bleakley, Reece 0:06:56; 6. White, Jack 0:07:02; 7. Watts, Abby 0:07:30; 8. Fritsch, Meredith 0:07:37; 9. Fritsch, Katherine 0:07:53; 10. Robinson, Will 0:08:04; 11. Darnall, Deana 0:08:06; 12. Watts, Nick 0:08:29; 13. Kimlinger-Mcadoo, Kerstin 0:08:46; 14. Bunton, Kaelon 0:08:49; 15. Blackgoat, Morgan 0:08:52; 16. Steinman, Ann 0:09:22; 17. Dragonfly, Forrest 0:09:27; 18. Lacey-Wilkenson, Andrew 0:09:57; 19. Jensen, Cole 0:10:16; 20. Schick, Cedar 0:10:17; 21. Sanders, Lacey 0:10:33; 22. Peacock, Sara 0:10:39; 23. Sowell, Alee 0:10:57; 24. Hendren, Alekea 0:11:22; 25. Chens, Jahaja 0:11:37; 26. Bowers, Brendan 0:11:45; 27. Vorholt, Carey 0:11:56; 28. Guy, Ariel 0:13:31; 29. Vorholt, Matt 0:14:55; 30. Kimeerlin, Jonelle 0:14:55; 31. Hildebrand, Eva 0:14:56; 32. Mearig, Della 0:15:17; 33. Beal, Maliquinn 0:15:54; 34. Santos, Sage 0:17:25.

More

Sat, 04/22/2017 - 13:11

Crimson Bears drop two games to South

Sat, 04/22/2017 - 12:14

Crimson Bears hold off Falcons late

‘Run Fur Fun’ on Saturday

The “Run Fur Fun, Wag Your Tail, Hit the Trail” race is Saturday, April 22 at 11 a.m.

Read more

Around the Web

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING