Every Mile Is Worth It (June 2) race results

Five-K Maze Style (NAME AGE SEX TIME):

 

Riley Moser 15 M 20:07;

Cathleen Balantic 25 F 20:53;

Dan Lesh 29 M 21:04;

Nicolas Wright 15 M 21:19;

Hugh Watts, 17 M 21:26;

Richard Lam 26 M 21:45;

Brian Goettler 53 M 21:59;

Mikaela Rodriguez 26 F 22:56;

James Gallanos 48 M 23:29;

Alex Huemann 26 M 23:45;

Emily Ferry 33 F 24:05;

Bill Andrews 54 M 24:12;

Greg Patz 61 M 24:22;

Shane Young 24 M 24:23;

Matthew York 40 M 24:25;

Ruth Banasak 36 F 24:34;

Daven Hafey 29 M 24:42;

Thomas Albert 30 M 24:44;

Cecile Elliott 47 F 24:55;

Kendri Cesar 26 F 25:01;

Genki Kino 22 M 25:20;

Letasha Mckoy 25 F 25:24;

Jasmine Jackson 29 F 25:35;

Megan Gregory 25 F 25:38;

Tim Steffen 24 M 25:53;

Paul Shapiro 40 M 26:16;

Clem Taylor-Roth 11 M 26:59;

ChandlerThurman 11 M 27:05;

Guy Crockroft 52 M 27:17;

Anne Weske 30 F 27:33;

Lindsey Bray 30 F 27:58;

Ariel Ginn 28 F 27:59;

Kate Jensen 26 F 28:00;

Kennon Kirk 33 M 28:29;

Erin Wallace 11 F 28:29;

John Wright 46 M 28:36;

Connor Norman 11 M 28:39;

Katie Lester 27 F 28:40;

Molly Zaleski 28 F 28:45;

Edy Rodewald 56 F 28:46;

Chelsea Kleinmeyer 27 F 29:04;

Ann Turner Olson 64 F 29:05;

Gretchen Keiser 61 F 29:06;

Myron Davis 34 M 29:39;

Nick Granack 26 M 29:45;

Ken Cesar 65 M 29:27;

Faith Reynolds 27 F 30:08;

Andrew Dubay 26 M 30:14;

BJ Granack 24 M 30:38;

William Wallace 13 M 30:48;

Michael Schlechter 50 M 30:48;

Cheryl Snyder 40 F 30:48;

Darren Snyder 41 M 30:50;

Saffron Hayes 26 M 30:52;

Katy Jordan 31 F 30:54;

Susie Norvell 52 F 31:02;

Julie Hamilton 46 F 31:33;

Angelique Lee 37 F 32:01;

Abby Verney-Fink 21 F 32:02;

Nicole Mothershead 29 F 32:10;

Darla Orbistondo 48 F 32:20;

Mason Gallanos 11 M 32:24;

Clare Saint Gabriel 34 F 32:35;

Jenae Pusich 9 F 32:46;

David Pusich 46 M 32:47;

Carrie Bohan 35 F 33:03;

Marsha Squires 50 F 33:09;

Jeneen Leopold 17 F 33:28;

Meredith Pritsch 9 F 33:38;

Katherine Pritsch 9 F 33:47;

Jeff Gnass 65 M 33:48;

Bethany Wylie 24 F 33:52;

Deanna Darnall 53 F 34:06;

Will Robinson 7 M 35:01;

Dan Robinson 45 M 35:02;

Val Martinez 32 F 35:28;

Danielle Dunivin 22 F 36:05;

Austin Demming 16 M 37:08;

Mary Lamb 26 F 38:02;

Sandi Pahlke 48 F 38:26;

Zoe Olson 26 F 38:46;

Trinity Green 16 F 38:50;

Christopher Moore 15 M 38:51;

Max Gallanos 10 M 39:58;

Rosie Milligan 26 F 39:58;

Anji Gallanos 43 F 40:30;

Morgan Blackgoat 11 F 40:37;

Amelia Jenkins 37 F 40:38;

Tabitha O’Malley 15 F 41:39;

Amy Fosket 30 F 41:54;

Johanna Crossett 42 F 41:54;

Traci Ferguson 26 F 43:14;

Kerstin Kimlinger 24 F 43:36;

Vlad Altman 16 M 44:13;

Linda Kruger 61 F 47:48;

David Aketachunak 15 M 52:03.

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Holt helps Thunder Mountain to first place at Sitka Invitational

The Thunder Mountain High School boys swim team finished in first place at Friday’s Sitka Invitational at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

Read more