Skagway Marathon results

Juneau’s Kristie Loveid won the women’s full

 

marathon in Skagway last weekend.

FULL MARATHON MEN

Place Name (Last, First) From Time Bib

1 Weber, Quinn Skagway, AK 3:13:40

2 Hullinger, David Skagway, AK 5:52:20

FULL MARATHON WOMEN

1 Loveid, Kristie Juneau, AK 4:23:40

2 Baird, Colleen Chico, CA 4:39:00

3 Miller, Mindy Skagway, AK 4:39:10

4 Cahill, Candace Skagway, AK 4:49:35

5 Knuff, Elizabeth Tacoma, WA 5:13:15

6 Downey, Laura Fort Jones, CA 5:51:54

7 Lomano, Dena Skagway, AK 5:52:20

HALF MARATHON MEN

1 Richards, Michael Whitehorse, Yukon 1:24:30

2 Bradford, Dominic Whitehorse, Yukon 1:27:22

3 Maxwell, Lester McMinnville, OR 1:28:30

4 Parker, Ian Whitehorse, Yukon 1:28:44

5 Gratton, Nathan Vermont 1:30:19

6 Dennison, John Skagway,AK 1:38:10

7 Fell, Ryan Skagway,AK 1:38:25

8 Miska, James Skagway,AK 1:41:20

9 Graf, Roland Skagway,AK 1:41:23

10 Cochran, Airk Skagway,AK 1:41:23

11 Davis, Ryan Skagway,AK 1:42:17

12 Mund, Mathew Skagway,AK 1:43:14

13 Borders, Ralph Haines, AK 1:45:32

14 Bartlett, Peter Willow, AK 1:49:40

15 Miller, Andy Skagway, AK 1:53:18

16 Ignace, Lawrence Whitehorse, Yukon 1:53:31

17 Welfelt, Jamie Skagway, AK 1:56:53

18 Buckley, Brian ? 1:59:20

19 Thielbar, Jeff Skagway,AK 2:08:39

20 Thompson, Thomas Skagway,AK 2:12:20

21 Letering, Andrew ? 2:23:55

HALF MARATHON WOMEN

1 Kayser, Jessica Haines, AK 1:41:21

2 Jensen, Valerie Skagway, AK 1:45:31

3 Histand, Sarah Skagway, AK 1:46:20

4 Pearson, Holly Whitehorse, Yukon 1:52:28

5 Wilcox, Bobbi Skagway, AK 1:54:30

6 Sasselli, Jennifer Skagway, AK 1:54:50

7 Hartman, Marnie Haines, AK 1:54:56

8 Clark, Abby Skagway, AK 1:56:00

9 Hollingdale, Keltie Whitehorse, Yukon 1:56:12

10 Laxton, Sarah Whitehorse, Yukon 1:56:15

11 Fraser, Tiffani Whitehorse, Yukon 1:56:44

12 Walsh, Jennifer Haines, AK 1:57:40

13 Beske, Alisa Haines, AK 1:59:22

14 Kiemele, Deb Whitehorse, Yukon 2:00:14

15 Lawson, Alanna Skagway, AK 2:01:12

16 Moore, Katie Whitehorse, Yukon 2:04:50

17 Brackwn, Elise Provo, UT 2:07:12

18 Sewendwigh, Lorne Vancouver, BC 2:07:40

19 Sarrazin, Virginia Whitehorse, Yukon 2:08:21

20 Bracher, Holly Skagway, AK 2:09:06

21 Henderson, Haley Whitehorse, Yukon 2:09:50

22 Lammers, Elise Haines, AK 2:12:10

23 Sweitzer, Sandy Green River, WY 2:15:20

24 Reddington, Erin Wasilla, AK 2:16:50

25 McGuire, Colleen Haines, AK 2:18:37

26 Calver, Kelly Skagway, AK 2:24:55

27 Cosgrove, Cara Skagway, AK 2:27:31

28 Wilbarger, Jessica Skagway, AK 2:39:20

29 Yatsko, Marchele Fredonia, PA 2:45:00

30 Ford, Rachel Skagway, AK 2:45:20

31 Wilson, Teresa Skagway, AK 2:45:20

WALKING HALF MARATHON

1 Jensen, Becky Skagway, AK 2:56:07

2 Tapia, Emily Skagway, AK 3:07:16

3 Thielbar, Kerry Skagway, AK 3:07:22

4 Fisher, Sarah Skagway, AK 3:11:00

5 Wassman, Kathy Skagway, AK 3:21:30

6 Hollander, Lisa Skagway, AK 3:21:30

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Mon, 10/16/2017 - 09:10

Holt helps Thunder Mountain to first place at Sitka Invitational

The Thunder Mountain High School boys swim team finished in first place at Friday’s Sitka Invitational at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

Read more