2012 Aukeman Top 10 stage finishes and overall standings

Aukeman Top Swim Times

1. Cody Brunette 7:37

2. Scott Jones 8:00

3. Nick Rutecki 8:56

4. Jimmie Busch

5. Kevin Sellers 9:47

6. Zack Bursell 9:59

7. Evan Norman 10:03

8. Scott May 10:42

9. Evan Bixby 10:49

10. Richard Forst 11:19

WOMEN:

1. Kristin Jones 7:59

2. Weather Potdevin 9:13

3. Amy Carroll 10:25

4. Annie Albrecht 10:26

5. Elizabeth Jones 10:32

6. Kara Hollatz 10:56

7. Melanie White 11:10

8. Kathleen Busch 11:14

9. Cathy Tide 11:15

10. Jennifer Watson

11:34

Aukeman Top Bike Times

MEN:

1. Scott Jones 28:17

2. Kevin Sellers 29:37

3. Richard Forst 30:43

4. Brian Smith 30:45

5. Jim Ustasiewski 31:42

6. Ryan Bischoff 31:51

7. Mark Neidhold 32:33

8. Dan Robinson 32:40

9. Scott May 32:51

10. Zack Bursell 33:10

WOMEN:

1. Jamie Bursell 31:51

2. Melanie White 34:37

3. Alysia Jones 35:00

4. Jennifer Watson 35:27

5. Annie Albrecht 35:51

6. Eliza Lende 35:52

7. Cathy Tide 36:09

8. Tyra McKinnon-Smith

36:15

9. Christene Dellow

36:15

10. Elizabeth Allgood

36:47

Aukeman Top Run Times

MEN:

1. Zack Bursell 16:24

2. Riley Moser 18:25

3. Brian Smith 19:39

4. James Steeves 20:02

5. Ben Travers 20:11

6. Richard Forst 20:39

7. Kevin Sellers 20:44

8. Scott May 20:55

9. Jesse Stringer 20:57

10.Jim Ustasiewski 21:00

WOMEN:

1. Annie Albrecht 22:00

2. Jane Boer 22:12

3. Jennifer Watson 22:34

4. Eliza Lende 22:49

5. Alysia Jones 22:50

6. Kristin Jones 23:30

7. Jamie Bursell 23:49

8. Elizabeth Allgood

23:54

9. Christene Dellow

23:56

10. Kim Rivera 23:57

2012 Aukeman Triathlon

Final Overall Results

(place, name, sex, age range, swim leg, bike leg, run leg, total time):

1. Scott Jones/ M/ 30-34/ 0:08:00/ 0:28:17/ 0:21:48/ 1:02:31

2. Zack Bursell/ M/ 18-19/ 0:09:59/ 0:33:10/ 0:16:24/ 1:03:31

3. Kevin Sellers/ M/ 40-44/ 0:09:47/ 0:29:37/ 0:20:44/ 1:04:07

4. Brian Smith/ M/ 25-29/ 0:11:46/ 0:30:45/ 0:19:39/ 1:06:12

5. Richard Forst/ M/ 50-54/ 0:11:19/ 0:30:43/ 0:20:39/ 1:07:08

6. Scott May/ M/ 45-49/ 0:10:42/ 0:32:51/ 0:20:55/ 1:09:17

7. Cody Brunette/ M/ 20-24/ 0:07:37/ 0:34:25/ 0:24:17/ 1:10:45

8. Nickolas Rutecki/ M/ 20-24/ 0:08:56/ 0:35:13/ 0:21:28/ 1:11:24

9. James Ustasiewski/ M/ 45-49/ 0:13:05/ 0:31:42/ 0:21:00/ 1:11:43

10. Greg Albrecht/ M/ 25-29/ 0:11:37/ 0:34:31/ 0:21:10/ 1:12:17

11. Riley Moser/ M/ 14-17/ 0:13:36/ 0:35:03/ 0:18:25/ 1:12:31

12. Jamie Bursell/ F/ 50-54/ 0:12:31/ 0:31:51/ 0:23:49/ 1:12:32

13. Dan Robinson/ M/ 45-49/ 0:11:56/ 0:32:40/ 0:22:01/ 1:13:06

14. Annie Albrecht/ F/ 25-29/ 0:10:26/ 0:35:51/ 0:22:00/ 1:13:43

15. Kristin Jones/ F/ 20-24/ 0:07:59/ 0:38:16/ 0:23:30/ 1:14:28

16.Jennifer Watson/ F/ 40-44/ 0:11:34/ 0:35:27/ 0:22:34/ 1:14:31

17. Gregory Busch/ M/ 45-49/ 0:11:29/ 0:35:15/ 0:22:43/ 1:15:26

18.Evan Bixby/ M/ 35-39/ 0:10:49/ 0:34:36/ 0:24:46/ 1:15:45

19. Ryan Bischoff/ M/ 30-34/ 0:14:09/ 0:31:51/ 0:23:16/ 1:15:58

20. Eliza Lende/ F/ 25-29/ 0:12:06/ 0:35:52/ 0:22:49/ 1:16:19

21. Christopher LaPlante/ M/ 25-29/ 0:15:14/ 0:33:21/ 0:22:40/ 1:16:45

22. James Steeves/ M/ 14-17/ 0:13:24/ 0:38:15/ 0:20:02/ 1:17:18

23. Cathy Tide/ F/ 35-39/ 0:11:15/ 0:36:09/ 0:25:33/ 1:17:44

24. Steve Daigle/ M/ 50-54/ 0:12:22/ 0:36:37/ 0:23:16/ 1:18:00

25. Melanie White/ F/ 55-59/ 0:11:10/ 0:34:37/ 0:26:23/ 1:18:05

26. Mark Neidhold/ M/ 45-49/ 0:12:16/ 0:32:33/ 0:26:37/ 1:18:11

27. Nick Bursell/ M/ 18-19/ 0:13:12/ 0:37:04/ 0:21:15/ 1:18:21

28. Dale Pierce/ M/ 25-29/ 0:12:04/ 0:37:59/ 0:23:14/ 1:18:31

29. Tucker Haunt/ M/ 20-24/ 0:13:59/ 0:36:48/ 0:21:25/ 1:18:57

30. Jesse Stringer/ M/ 25-29/ 0:12:32/ 0:38:55/ 0:20:57/ 1:19:12

31. Patrick Horan/ M/ 30-34/ 0:12:55/ 0:35:45/ 0:24:23/ 1:19:37

32. Tyra Smith-MacKinnon/ F/ 40-44/ 0:14:07/ 0:36:15/ 0:24:13/ 1:19:40

33. Christine Dellow/ F/ 30-34/ 0:14:14/ 0:36:15/ 0:23:56/ 1:19:41

34. Kim Rivera/ F/ 50-54/ 0:13:15/ 0:37:15/ 0:23:57/ 1:19:56

35. Alysia Jones/ F/ 30-34/ 0:16:30/ 0:35:00/ 0:22:50/ 1:20:00

36. Elizabeth Allgood/ F/ 20-24/ 0:12:35/ 0:36:47/ 0:23:54/ 1:20:08

37. Derec Steinman/ M/ 14-17/ 0:16:10/ 0:36:09/ 0:22:36/ 1:20:45

38. Benjamin Travers/ M/ 14-17/ 0:13:22/ 0:40:28/ 0:20:11/ 1:21:22

39. Jane Boer/ F/ 30-34/ 0:14:01/ 0:39:19/ 0:22:12/ 1:21:34

40. Evan Norman/ M/ 20-24/ 0:10:03/ 0:42:30/ 0:23:19/ 1:22:21

41. Weather Potdevin/ F/ 25-29/ 0:09:13/ 0:39:48/ 0:28:39/ 1:22:47

42. Bill McGoey/ M/ 40-44/ 0:17:37/ 0:36:14/ 0:22:54/ 1:23:12

43. Amy Carroll/ F/ 45-49/ 0:10:25/ / 0:38:54/ / 0:26:38/ 1:23:26

44. Ben Van Alen/ M/ 55-59/ 0:11:49/ / 0:40:48/ 0:23:39/ 1:23:35

45. Michael Riederer/ M/ 20-24/ 0:15:44/ 0:35:55/ 0:24:26/ 1:23:38

46. Lynn Kent/ F/ 50-54/ 0:14:20/ 0:37:09/ 0:27:47/ 1:24:56

47. Jimmie Busch/ M/ 14-17/ 0:09:06/ 0:42:28/ 0:28:24/ 1:25:36

48. Jayme Johns/ M/ 35-39/ 0:14:17/ 0:38:20/ 0:27:35/ 1:26:10

49. Michael Anderson/ M/ 35-39/ 0:13:53/ 0:36:46/ 0:28:53/ 1:26:12

50. Eric Eriksen/ M/ 35-39/ 0:18:12/ 0:38:01/ 0:23:46/ 1:27:41

51. Chuck Platt/ M/ 40-44/ 0:14:34/ 0:43:54/ / 0:24:19/ 1:27:52

52. Wesley Sanford/ M/ 45-49/ 0:11:50/ 0:39:32/ 0:29:35/ 1:28:42

53. Mattie Rielly-Bixby/ F/ 25-29/ 0:13:45/ 0:44:03/ 0:25:20/ 1:29:08

54. Sharon Fisher/ F/ 50-54/ 0:16:21/ 0:40:32/ 0:24:51/ 1:29:22

55. Clifton Miller/ M/ 25-29/ 0:15:43/ 0:37:53/ 0:28:08/ 1:29:26

56. Carol Mahara/ F/ 25-29/ 0:17:40/ 0:40:55/ 0:26:51/ 1:31:40

57. Daniel Bruce/ M/ 55-59/ 0:17:13/ 0:39:27/ 0:25:30/ 1:31:50

58. Kara Hollatz/ F/ 30-34/ 0:10:56/ 0:46:47/ 0:25:43/ 1:31:55

59. Tim Lombard/ M/ 45-49/ 0:13:41/ 0:42:03/ 0:28:52/ 1:31:59

60. Elisabeth Jones/ F/ 50-54/ 0:10:32/ 0:43:56/ 0:31:47/ 1:34:02

61. Jennifer Heidersdorf/ F/ 40-44/ 0:17:07/ 0:41:44/ 0:25:32/ 1:34:04

62. Gregory Sanial/ M/ 45-49/ 0:15:07/ 0:41:48/ 0:25:56/ 1:34:20

63. Brooke Schwarting/ F/ 40-44/ 0:16:19/ 0:43:03/ 0:28:20/ 1:34:39

64. Greg Lockwood/ M/ 35-39/ 0:16:53/ 0:38:56/ 0:31:17/ 1:34:56

65. Kathleen Busch/ F/ 20-24/ 0:11:14/ 0:43:45/ 0:34:24/ 1:35:46

66. KC Kent/ F/ 18-19/ 0:13:25/ 0:45:01/ 0:31:27/ 1:36:05

67. Angie Hoffard/ F/ 25-29/ 0:16:24/ 0:43:02/ 0:28:55/ 1:36:42

68. Scott Steinman/ M/ 45-49/ 0:17:59/ 0:40:11/ 0:31:11/ 1:37:34

69. Nancy Jones/ F/ 60-64/ 0:15:19/ 0:41:35/ 0:31:44/ 1:37:41

70. Cate Buley/ F/ 40-44/ 0:14:04/ 0:42:36/ 0:34:10/ 1:38:18

71. Jeannette Lacey Dunn/ F/ 35-39/ 0:16:48/ 0:40:50/ 0:32:07/ 1:38:18

72. Terri Fagerstrom/ F/ 45-49/ 0:18:17/ 0:41:58/ 0:29:42/ 1:38:54

73. Lauren Busch/ F/ 20-24/ 0:13:11/ 0:49:33/ 0:28:44/ 1:39:07

74. Kathy Kartchner/ F/ 50-54/ 0:16:06/ 0:43:28/ 0:31:12/ 1:39:32

75. Bridget Degnan/ F/ 30-34/ 0:17:25/ 00:50:37/ 0:26:50/ 1:42:28

76. Dave Blaisdell/ M/ 50-54/ 0:19:52/ 0:45:00/ 0:29:25/ 1:42:36

77. Michael Maroni/ M/ 40-44/ 0:14:50/ 0:45:45/ 0:32:38/ 1:42:44

78. Melissa Goldstein/ F/ 35-39/ 0:16:49/ 0:45:03/ 0:30:54/ 1:43:06

79. Giselle Stone/ F/ 25-29/ 0:13:33/ 0:45:35/ 0:36:51/ 1:43:36

80. Megan Ahleman/ F/ 30-34/ 0:16:44/ 0:43:28/ 0:34:41/ 1:45:18

81. Bo Melin/ M/ 60-64/ 0:17:11/ 0:44:08/ 0:35:17/ 1:46:53

82. Leslie Weaver Daugherty/ F/ 55-59/ 0:17:05/ 0:50:28/ 0:30:27/ 1:47:31

83. Justine Bishop/ F/ 45-49/ 0:14:21/ 0:43:42/ 0:40:03/ 1:49:24

84. Sarah Hieb/ F/ 35-39/ 0:19:48/ 0:49:04/ 0:36:57/ 1:56:15

85. Elsa Robinson/ F/ 18-19/ 0:12:45/ 0:58:25/ 0:40:55/ 2:00:17

86. David Campbell/ M/ 45-49/ 0:22:41/ 0:47:02/ 0:45:55/ 2:06:43

87. Betty Stidolph/ F/ 55-59/ 0:18:36/ 0:55:54/ 0:46:18/ 2:12:07

88. Sarah Gonzales/ F/ 35-39/ 0:21:35/ 0:52:42/ 0:47:38/ 2:14:47

89. Jennifer Lockwood/ F/ 40-44/ 0:28:02/ 0:54:11/ 0:45:57/ 2:18:40

90. Dale Anderson/ M/ 60-64/ 0:30:56/ 0:59:44/ 0:55:32/ 2:43:03

More

Wed, 01/18/2017 - 00:02

Sports on TV for Wednesday, Jan. 18

COLLEGE BASKETBALL 2:30 p.m., SEC - Florida at South Carolina 3 p.m., BTN - Indiana at Penn St. 3 p.m., CBSSN - Temple at Cincinnati 3 p.m., ESPN2 - Oklahoma at West Virginia 3 p.m., ESPNU - Missouri at Alabama 3 p.m. Read more

Falcons salvage Shootout win

After losing their first two games in the Dimond Prep Shootout by a combined eight points, the Thunder Mountain High School boys basketball team salvaged a win from the Anchorage tournament with a 52-41 Saturday win over North Pole. Read more
Mon, 01/16/2017 - 00:00

Sports on TV for Monday, Jan. 16

COLLEGE BASKETBALL 8 a.m., FS1 - Marquette at Butler 10 a.m., FS1 - Creighton at Xavier 11 a.m., ESPN2 - Texas-Arlington at South Alabama 12:30 p.m., FS1 - DePaul at St. John's 2:30 p.m., FS1 - Seton Hall at Villanova 3 p.m., CBSSN - Boston U. Read more

Last-second win over Lathrop caps JDHS boys road trip

The Juneau-Douglas High School boys completed a three-game road trip with a 61-59 win over Lathrop Saturday, closing the Malemutes out in a free throw shooting contest to go undefeated on the weekend. Read more

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING