• Few clouds
  • 34°
    Few clouds
  • Comment

Mount Roberts 3.5-mile Tram Run final race results:

Posted: August 12, 2012 - 12:21am
Back | Next
Runners begin Saturday's 3.5-mile Mount Roberts Tram Run at the tram parking lot. Runners then headed up Mount Roberts Trail, racing 1,800 feet in altitude to Father Brown's Cross in the alpine meadows atop the mountain.
Runners begin Saturday's 3.5-mile Mount Roberts Tram Run at the tram parking lot. Runners then headed up Mount Roberts Trail, racing 1,800 feet in altitude to Father Brown's Cross in the alpine meadows atop the mountain.

(place, name, time, Empire Cup

points if applicable)

1. Houston Laws 36:48 (Empire

Cup 10 points, age 19-29);

2. Hiram Henry 38:56 (EC 10pts,

age 35-39);

3. Ian Andrews 39:16 (EC 10pts,

age 14-18);

4. Cory Chapman 39:51 (EC

10pts, age 30-34);

5. Scott May 39:52 (EC 10 pts, age

45-49);

6. James Gallanos 40:15 (EC 9pts,

age 45-49);

7. Steven Schmitz 42:25 (EC

10pts, age 50-54);

8. Chris Walker 43:03 (EC 9 pts,

age 30-34);

9. Andrzej Piotrowski 43:07 (EC

8pts, age 30-34);

10. Jeremiah Klejka 44:15 (EC

9pts, age 19-29);

11. Bob Hopson 44:29 (EC

8pts, age 45-49);

12. Ben Huff 45:16 (EC 9pts,

age 35-39);

13. Karlynn Welling 46:20

(EC 10pts, age 40-44);

14. Amy Wright 46:23 (EC

10pts, age 19-29);

15. Janell Hafner 46:49 (EC

10pts, age 35-39);

16. Richard Lam 46:51 (EC

8pts, age 19-29);

17. Ben Van Alen 49:46(EC

0pts);

18. Mark Hopsen 50:47 (EC

7pts, age 45-49);

19. Eric Buerger 51:15 (EC

9pts, age 50-54);

20. Brett Porthouse 52:13

(EC 10pts, age 40-44);

21. Bill Andrews 52:20 (EC

8pts, age 50-54);

22. Torsten Ernst 53:15 (EC

8pts, age 35-39);

23. Deanna Huff 55:38 (EC

9pts, age 35-39);

24. Darla Orbistando 55:39

(EC 10pts, age 45-49);

25. Jeff Gnass 56:34 (EC

10pts, age 60-plus);

26. Jada Kahl 56:53 (EC

9pts, age 19-29);

27. Kaila Buerger 59:06 (EC

8pts, age 19-29);

28. Guy Crockroft 1:01:00

(EC 7pts, age 50-54);

29. Connor Norman 1:02:51

(EC 10pts, age 11-13);

30. Lea Flagg 1:04:07 (EC

9pts, age 40-44);

31. Chris Lavallee 1:04:14

(EC 9pts, age 40-44);

32. Sandy Empson 1:04:58

(EC 8pts, age 40-44);

33. Diana Clyne 1:09:55 (EC

7pts, age 19-29);

34. Kristy Stephenson

1:19:22 (EC 7pts, age 40-

44);

35. Jordan Stephenson

1:19:23 (EC 10pts, age 14-

18);

36. Linda Kruger 1:29:43

(EC 10pts, age 60-plus).

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377423/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377418/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377413/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377408/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377403/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377398/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377393/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377388/
Home High School Soccer Action

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING