Mount Roberts 3.5-mile Tram Run final race results:

(place, name, time, Empire Cup

 

points if applicable)

1. Houston Laws 36:48 (Empire

Cup 10 points, age 19-29);

2. Hiram Henry 38:56 (EC 10pts,

age 35-39);

3. Ian Andrews 39:16 (EC 10pts,

age 14-18);

4. Cory Chapman 39:51 (EC

10pts, age 30-34);

5. Scott May 39:52 (EC 10 pts, age

45-49);

6. James Gallanos 40:15 (EC 9pts,

age 45-49);

7. Steven Schmitz 42:25 (EC

10pts, age 50-54);

8. Chris Walker 43:03 (EC 9 pts,

age 30-34);

9. Andrzej Piotrowski 43:07 (EC

8pts, age 30-34);

10. Jeremiah Klejka 44:15 (EC

9pts, age 19-29);

11. Bob Hopson 44:29 (EC

8pts, age 45-49);

12. Ben Huff 45:16 (EC 9pts,

age 35-39);

13. Karlynn Welling 46:20

(EC 10pts, age 40-44);

14. Amy Wright 46:23 (EC

10pts, age 19-29);

15. Janell Hafner 46:49 (EC

10pts, age 35-39);

16. Richard Lam 46:51 (EC

8pts, age 19-29);

17. Ben Van Alen 49:46(EC

0pts);

18. Mark Hopsen 50:47 (EC

7pts, age 45-49);

19. Eric Buerger 51:15 (EC

9pts, age 50-54);

20. Brett Porthouse 52:13

(EC 10pts, age 40-44);

21. Bill Andrews 52:20 (EC

8pts, age 50-54);

22. Torsten Ernst 53:15 (EC

8pts, age 35-39);

23. Deanna Huff 55:38 (EC

9pts, age 35-39);

24. Darla Orbistando 55:39

(EC 10pts, age 45-49);

25. Jeff Gnass 56:34 (EC

10pts, age 60-plus);

26. Jada Kahl 56:53 (EC

9pts, age 19-29);

27. Kaila Buerger 59:06 (EC

8pts, age 19-29);

28. Guy Crockroft 1:01:00

(EC 7pts, age 50-54);

29. Connor Norman 1:02:51

(EC 10pts, age 11-13);

30. Lea Flagg 1:04:07 (EC

9pts, age 40-44);

31. Chris Lavallee 1:04:14

(EC 9pts, age 40-44);

32. Sandy Empson 1:04:58

(EC 8pts, age 40-44);

33. Diana Clyne 1:09:55 (EC

7pts, age 19-29);

34. Kristy Stephenson

1:19:22 (EC 7pts, age 40-

44);

35. Jordan Stephenson

1:19:23 (EC 10pts, age 14-

18);

36. Linda Kruger 1:29:43

(EC 10pts, age 60-plus).

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Mon, 08/21/2017 - 11:43

Crimson Bears rally past Kings, 32-8