2012 Nifty Fifty 50K (31-miles) race results

TEAM RESULTS:

 

1. Should Be Fishing (Scott Watts) 3:54:34; 2. Gean Rod Goats (Brian Goettler, Guy Thibodeau, Jarod Erickson) 3:55:34; 3. John Sterns 4:11:49; 4. Houston Laws 4:14:32; 5. Tri Anything (Cecile Elliott, Amanda Compton, Colin Shanley) 4:22:25; 6. Paul, Myself, and Irene (Paul DeSloover, Dan Robinson) 4:24:28; 7. Crazy Ravens (Kerri Dunning, Michael Mrkvicka, Jason Boyle) 4:28:13; 8. Team Wedgie (John Kremers, Bob Hopson, Mark Hopson) 4:29:54; 9. 50k is 10 miles, right? (Crystal Dooley) 4:30:26; 10. Last Minute Becca (Emily Ferry, Alita Bus, Rebecca Braun) 4:33:48; 11. Excuse for Mimosas (Deanna Huff, Mary Aparezuk, Janell Hafner) 4:48:10; 12. Mountain Jam (Betsy Kellar, Susan Crondall, Alex Jouravlev) 4:50:36; 13. Valerie Nussbaumer 4:54:28; 14. CDG (Jeff Gnass, Guy Crockroft, Myron Davis) 5:59:08; 15. Driven to Run (Eugene Bruckert) 10:54:00.


See Also


LEG 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1. Houston Laws 1:13:08; 2. John Stearns 1:13:09; 3. Scott Watts 1:13:13; 4. Brian Goettler 1:14:51; 5. Paul DeSloover 1:18:44; 6. Cory Chapman 1:18:59; 7. Cecille Elliott 1:22:44; 8. Crystal Dooley 1:13:12; 9. Glenn Frick 1:26:53; 10. Valerie Nussbaumer 1:28:30; 11. John Kremers 1:28:43; 12. Emily Ferry 1:29:29; 13. Kerri Dunning 1:31:43; 14. Jim Ustasiewski 1:37:50; 15. Chris Nelson 1:39:23; 16. Deanna Huff 1:40:16; 17. Johanna Crossett 1:41:15; 18. Betsy Kellar 1:41:32; 19. Jeff Gnass 2:09:10; 20. Eugene Bruckert 2:40:00.

LEG 2 INVIDIVUAL RESULTS:

1. Scott Watts 1:21:16; 2. Houston Laws 1:24:18; 3. Michael Mrkvick 1:25:17; 4. Guy Thibodeau 1:25:18; 5. John Stearns 1:28:18; 6. Bob Hopson 1:31:16; 7. Dan Robinson 1:33:41; 8. Crystal Dooley 1:35:27; 9. Amanda Compton 1:39:32; 10. Alita Bus 1:41:04; 11. Glenn Frick 1:42:03; 12. Mary Aporezuk 1:44:53; 13. Valerie Nussbaummer 1:45:54; 14. Cory Chapman 1:52:06; 15. Susan Crondall 1:52:46; 16. Guy Crockroft 2:02:58; 17. Jim Ustasiewski 2:10:16; 18. Johanna Crossett 2:11:54; 19. Chris Nelson 2:13:36; 20. Eugene Bruckert 4:04:00.

LEG 3 INVIDIVUAL RESULTS:

1. Scott Watts 1:11:05; 2. Jarod Erickson 1:15:25; 3. Alex Jouratev 1:16:18; 4. Colin Shanley 1:20:09; 5. Janell Hafner 1:23:01; 6. Rebecca Braun 1:23:15; 7. Mark Hopson 1:29:55; 8. John Sterns 1:30:22; 9. Jason Boyle 1:31:13; 10. Crystal Dooley 1:31:27; 11. Dan Robinson 1:32:03; 12. Houston Laws 1:37:06; 13. Valerie Nussbaumer 1:40:04; 14. Myron Davis 1:47:00; 15. Eugene Bruckert 3:40:00.

More

Fri, 05/26/2017 - 11:55

Relay race to occupy three trails Saturday

Trails around Auke Lake will remain open to the public this Saturday, but those on the trail will need to keep their eyes and ears... Read more

Fri, 05/26/2017 - 10:38

Falcons dispatch Wolves 12-3

Around the Web

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING