• Few clouds
  • 55°
    Few clouds
  • Comment

Photo:Falcons volleyball team will play Ketchikan tonight and Saturday

Posted: August 30, 2012 - 11:11pm
The 2012-13 Thunder Mountain High School Falcons volleyball team will be hosting the Ketchikan Kings tonight and Saturday. Game times tonight: Varsity 8 p.m., JV 6:15 p.m. and C team 4:30 p.m. Game times for Saturday: Varsity 5:30 p.m., JV 3:45 p.m., C team 12:15 p.m. The TMHS varsity are: Seniors - Natalie Montez (number 3), Kendra Wittwer (4), Darbee Hickok (5), Katrina Greenlief (6), Kylie Ibias (7), Michelle Manning (8), Claire White (10). Juniors - Jenna Luhrs (1), Makayla Pierce (9). Sophomores - Danielle Steinman (2). JV Team: Juniors - Nicole Brown (4), Lauren Rabago (7), Sophomores - Sammy Haight (2), Heather Alducin (5), Laura Coleman (6), Danielle Steinman (8), Claire White (9). Freshmen - Abby DeRocher (1), Sheridan Cook (12). C Team: Juniors - Mallorie Weigman (24). Sophomores - Miranda Worl (4). Freshmen - Shanaya Fredrichs (1), Sara Wood (3), Sarah Phillips (5), Dunya Herman (6), Jamie Yaletchko (7), Melanie Shaw (8), Trish Greene (9), Emily Lukshin (10), Kelley Olson (11), Jacklyn Jensen (12), Madison Polley (13), Laura Sidney (14), Tumua Iputi (30). Coaches: Adriana Northcutt, Arnold Ibias, Julie Thatcher, manager Shayzell Yates.
The 2012-13 Thunder Mountain High School Falcons volleyball team will be hosting the Ketchikan Kings tonight and Saturday. Game times tonight: Varsity 8 p.m., JV 6:15 p.m. and C team 4:30 p.m. Game times for Saturday: Varsity 5:30 p.m., JV 3:45 p.m., C team 12:15 p.m. The TMHS varsity are: Seniors - Natalie Montez (number 3), Kendra Wittwer (4), Darbee Hickok (5), Katrina Greenlief (6), Kylie Ibias (7), Michelle Manning (8), Claire White (10). Juniors - Jenna Luhrs (1), Makayla Pierce (9). Sophomores - Danielle Steinman (2). JV Team: Juniors - Nicole Brown (4), Lauren Rabago (7), Sophomores - Sammy Haight (2), Heather Alducin (5), Laura Coleman (6), Danielle Steinman (8), Claire White (9). Freshmen - Abby DeRocher (1), Sheridan Cook (12). C Team: Juniors - Mallorie Weigman (24). Sophomores - Miranda Worl (4). Freshmen - Shanaya Fredrichs (1), Sara Wood (3), Sarah Phillips (5), Dunya Herman (6), Jamie Yaletchko (7), Melanie Shaw (8), Trish Greene (9), Emily Lukshin (10), Kelley Olson (11), Jacklyn Jensen (12), Madison Polley (13), Laura Sidney (14), Tumua Iputi (30). Coaches: Adriana Northcutt, Arnold Ibias, Julie Thatcher, manager Shayzell Yates.
  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377903/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377898/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377893/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377888/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377883/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377878/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377873/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377868/
Mountain Bike Race

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING