• Broken clouds, patches of fog
  • 45°
    Broken clouds, patches of fog
  • Comment

TMHS Falcons tame Petersburg pool

Posted: September 11, 2012 - 12:04am

The Thunder Mountain High School swim and dive team competed strongly at Petersburg over the weekend, taking 11 first place race finishes.

“The kids did great this weekend,” Thunder Mountain coach Jason Wilson said. “Some really great swimming.”

The men’s 200-yard medley relay of Trevor Jones, Thane O’Brien, Kenny Fox and Jimmie Busch won in one minute, 46.48 seconds and are solidifying their position for a state run. The women’s 400-free relay of Hannah Brockman, Erika McCormick, Taylor Beardslee and Dana Bogatko won in 4:31.01.

O’Brien won the 100 fly with a 58.84, and the 100-Breast with 1:08.25; Hannah Brockman won the 100-Free with 59.60, the 200-IM in 2:26.22, and the 100-Breast in 1:15.14; Taylor Beardslee took the 100-Free in 1:03.59; and Erika McCormick won the 100-Back in 1:12.99.

TMHS’ Matt Seagren won the men’s diving competition both nights, as did Carmel Seagren in the women’s diving.

“We have been working out hard,” Wilson commented. “I love the work ethic of this team, they show up and give one-hundred percent effort.”

Petersburg Invitational Swim Meet, Friday Team Standings (Place, School, Points):

Women - 1 Petersburg 85; 2 Sitka 77; 3 Thunder Mountain 76; 4 Panthers 5.

Men - 1 Sitka 117; 2 Petersburg 79; 2 Thunder Mountain 79; 4 Panthers 17

Combined Team Scores - 1 Sitka 194; 2 Petersburg 164; 3 Thunder Mountain 155; 4 Panthers 22.

Saturday Team Standings:

Women - 1 Thunder Mountain 95; 2 Sitka 71.50; 2 Petersburg 71.50; 4 Panthers 3.

Men - 1 Sitka 121; 2 Petersburg 82; 3 Thunder Mountain 79; 4 Panthers 15.

Combined - 1 Sitka 192.50; 2 Thunder Mountain 174; 3 Petersburg 153.50; 4 Panthers 18.

Petersburg Invitational Swim Meet, Friday Race Results:

Women 200-Yard Medley Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Weller, Grace M 16, Dahlberg, Shania D 16,

Dahl, Shalie, Kowalski, Eva M 17), 2:03.92. 2, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’

(Whitmil, Kaysia , Chadwick, Maddy, Parish, Ava , Reid, Megan ), 2:04.57. 3,

Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Beardslee, Taylor , Brockman, Hannah ,

McCormick, Erika , Bogatko, Dana ), 2:07.82. 4, Thunder Mountain High

School-AK ‘B’ (Staveland, Jonelle, Smith, Carmen Ferster, Naomi , Vogt,

Hannah ), 2:54.34.

Men 200-Yard Medley Relay

1, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Jones, Trevor , O’Brien, Thane , Fox,

Kenny , Busch, Jimmie G 17), 1:46.48. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’

(Erickson, Skipper L 15, Aulbach, Abel L 15, Marsh, Evan M 15, Kowalski, Vince

R 16), 1:49.56. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Harang, Brady , Chadwick, Miles ,

Miller, RJ , Adams, Levi ), 1:55.29. 4, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Morland,

James , Fulton, Owen , Pate, Will , Combs, Spencer ), 1:55.32. 5, Petersburg

High School-AK ‘B’ (Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Fleming, Ian D

15, Evens, Nels P 15), 2:03.12. 6, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (Tipton, Matthew 15, Glore,

Tim K 17, O’Connor, Brent R 17, Wilson, Nathan ), 2:18.23. --, Thunder

Mountain High School-AK ‘B’ (Allio, Dylan , Brockmann, Luke A 17, Loseby,

Josiah R 16, Gardner, Jerry J 18), DQ.

Women 200-Yard Freestyle

1, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:09.80. 2, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 2:09.90.

3, Whitmil, Kaysia, SHS-AK, 2:15.17. 4, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:17.65. 5,

Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 2:35.80. 6, Vogt, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 2:37.30. 7, Campbell,

Paiton, SHS-AK, 2:38.23.

Men 200-Yard Freestyle

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 1:51.13. 2, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 1:51.44. 3,

Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 1:54.57. 4, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 1:55.07. 5,

Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:55.69. 6, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:01.25.

7, Pate, Will, SHS-AK, 2:02.05. 8, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 2:07.23. 9,

Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 2:08.13. 10, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 2:09.54. 11,

Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, x2:09.82. 12, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, x2:11.14. 13,

Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, x2:17.90. 14, Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 2:22.78. 15,

Allio, Dylan, TMHS-AK, 2:56.20. 16, Tipton, Matthew, Craig-AK, 2:56.82. 17,

Wilson, Nathan, Craig-AK, 3:01.67.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 2:27.19. 2, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 2:30.84. 3,

McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 2:40.51. 4, Parish, Ava, SHS-AK, 2:53.74. 5,

Ferster, Naomi, TMHS-AK, 2:54.27. --, Beardslee, Taylor, TMHS-AK, DQ.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 2:09.15. 2, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK,

2:13.66. 3, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 2:15.17. 4, Morland, James, SHS-AK,

2:24.68.

Women 50-Yard Freestyle

1, Whitmil, Kaysia, SHS-AK, 28.07. 2, Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 28.57. 3,

Davis, Joy, SHS-AK, 31.67. 4, Bennett, Marena, Craig-AK, 32.41. 5, Rmail,

Leann, SHS-AK, 33.77. 6, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 35.58. 7, Staveland,

Jonelle, TMHS-AK, 39.63.

Men 50-Yard Freestyle

1, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 24.71. 2, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 24.72. 3, McAuther,

Evan, SHS-AK, 25.29. 4, Gardner, Jerry J, TMHS-AK, 25.42. 5, Stenberg, Justin,

SHS-AK, 25.94. 6, Adams, Levi, SHS-AK, x26.05. 7, Chadwick, Miles, SHS-AK,

x26.18. 8, Monta, Chris, Craig-AK, 31.45.

Women 1 mtr Diving

--, Seagren, Carmel, TMHS-AK, X61.45.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Seagren, Matt, TMHS-AK, 175.85.

Women 100-Yard Butterfly

1, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:07.76. 2, Parish, Ava, SHS-AK, 1:17.48. 3, Bogatko,

Dana, TMHS-AK, 1:30.40.

Men 100-Yard Butterfly

1, O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 58.84. 2, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 59.21. 3, O’Connor,

Brent R, Craig-AK, 1:00.56. 4, Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 1:05.45. 5,

Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 1:08.00. 6, Harang, Brady, SHS-AK, 1:12.28. 7,

Gardner, Jerry J, TMHS-AK, 1:14.02. 8, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 1:17.40.

Women 100-Yard Freestyle

1, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 59.60. 2, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:05.24. 3,

Taylor, Abi, PHS-AK, 1:07.32. 4, Lubin, Celia, SHS-AK, 1:09.33. 5, Vogt,

Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:10.50. 6, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 1:13.53. 7, Campbell,

Paiton, SHS-AK, 1:13.79. 8, Weaver, Danika, SHS-AK, 1:22.58.

Men 100-Yard Freestyle

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 50.88. 2, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 51.90. 3, Fox,

Kenny, TMHS-AK, 52.69. 4, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 54.11. 5, Stenberg, Justin,

SHS-AK, 57.41. 6, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 57.98. 7, Chadwick, Miles,

SHS-AK, 58.54. 8, Adams, Levi, SHS-AK, 58.71.

Women 500-Yard Freestyle

1, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 5:58.65. 2, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 6:17.69.

Men 500-Yard Freestyle

1, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 5:14.80. 2, Pate, Will, SHS-AK, 5:33.94. 3,

Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 5:42.51. 4, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 5:44.20.

5, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 5:49.92. 6, Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 6:46.14. 7,

Allio, Dylan, TMHS-AK, 7:42.93. 8, Tipton, Matthew, Craig-AK, 7:50.34. 9,

Wilson, Nathan, Craig-AK, 8:45.10. --, Monta, Chris, Craig-AK, DNF.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Dahlberg, Shania D 16, Dahl, Shalie ,

Weller, Grace M 16, Taylor, Abi ), 1:54.79. 2, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’

(Whitmil, Kaysia , Lubin, Celia , Weaver, Danika , Reid, Megan ), 2:02.27. 3,

Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Smith, Carmen , Ferster, Naomi ,

Staveland, Jonelle , Vogt, Hannah ), 2:32.57.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Belley, Louis , Miller, RJ , Combs, Spencer ,

Sundstren-Brenner, Carl ), 1:36.10. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Evens,

Nels P 15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Erickson, Skipper L 15),

1:42.81. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Adams, Levi , Stenberg, Justin ,

Morland, James , McAuther, Evan ), 1:43.71. 4, Thunder Mountain High School-AK

‘A’ (Allio, Dylan , Gardner, Jerry J 18, O’Brien, Thane , Fox, Kenny ),

1:45.03. 5, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (O’Connor, Brent R 17, Glore, Tim K 17, Tipton,

Matthew 15, Wilson, Nathan ), 2:02.38.

Women 100-Yard Backstroke

1, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:07.93. 2, Beardslee, Taylor, TMHS-AK, 1:10.66. 3,

Weller, Grace M, PHS-AK, 1:15.13. 4, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 1:17.20. 5,

Lubin, Celia, SHS-AK, 1:17.40. 6, Rmail, Leann, SHS-AK, 1:25.88. 7, Lawton,

Kathleen, Craig-AK, 1:26.02. 8, Weaver, Danika, SHS-AK, 1:42.27. --,

Staveland, Jonelle, TMHS-AK, DQ.

Men 100-Yard Backstroke

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 58.22. 2, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 58.81. 3, Jones,

Trevor, TMHS-AK, 1:01.48. 4, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 1:02.47. 5, McAuther,

Evan, SHS-AK, 1:03.63. 6, Harang, Brady, SHS-AK, 1:04.92. 7, Morland, James,

SHS-AK, 1:06.06. 8, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, x1:08.50.

Women 100-Yard Breaststroke

1, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 1:16.07. 2, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:18.38.

3, Davis, Joy, SHS-AK, 1:29.15. 4, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 1:31.24. 5,

Ferster, Naomi, TMHS-AK, 1:34.65. 6, Bennett, Marena, Craig-AK, 1:37.45.

Men 100-Yard Breaststroke

1, O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 1:08.25. 2, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 1:11.51.

3, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 1:11.65.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Brockman, Hannah , McCormick, Erika ,

Beardslee, Taylor , Bogatko, Dana ), 4:31.01. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’

(Parish, Ava , Davis, Joy , Campbell, Paiton , Rmail, Leann ), DQ.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Aulbach, Abel L 15, Kowalski, Vince R 16,

Marsh, Evan M 15, Fleming, Ian D 15), 3:33.62. 2, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’

(Belley, Louis , Pate, Will , McAuther, Evan , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl ),

3:42.37. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Stenberg, Justin , Chadwick, Miles ,

Harang, Brady , Fulton, Owen ), 3:57.70. --, Thunder Mountain High School-AK

‘A’ (Brockmann, Luke A 17, Loseby, Josiah R 16, Jones, Trevor , Busch, Jimmie

G 17), DQ.

Petersburg Invitational Swim Meet, Saturday Results:

Girls 200-Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Whitmil, Kaysia , Chadwick, Maddy , Parish, Ava ,

Reid, Megan ), 2:05.76. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Beardslee,

Taylor , Brockman, Hannah , McCormick, Erika , Bogatko, Dana ), 2:33.13.

Boys 200-Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’ (Morland, James , Chadwick, Miles , Harang, Brady

, Pate, Will ), 2:00.89. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Erickson, Skipper L

15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Evens, Nels P 15), 2:03.46. 3,

Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Allio, Dylan , Brockmann, Luke A 17,

Jones, Trevor , Gardner, Jerry J 18), 2:08.15. --, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’

(Belley, Louis , Sundstren-Brenner, Carl , Miller, RJ , Combs, Spencer ), DQ.

Girls 200-Yard Freestyle

1, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 2:19.48. 2, Beardslee, Taylor, TMHS-AK, 2:22.64. 3,

Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 2:22.87. 4, Lubin, Celia, SHS-AK, 2:35.73. 5, Rmail,

Leann, SHS-AK, 2:49.09.

Boys 200-Yard Freestyle

1, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 1:54.47. 2, Jones, Trevor, TMHS-AK, 2:00.13. 3,

O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 2:00.63. 4, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 2:05.05. 5, Pate,

Will, SHS-AK, 2:06.74. 6, Harang, Brady, SHS-AK, 2:09.83. 7, Glore, Tim K,

Craig-AK, 2:16.71. --, Wilson, Nathan, Craig-AK, DQ.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 2:26.22. 2, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:30.33.

3, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:36.31. 4, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 2:38.77. 5,

Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 2:50.77. 6, Davis, Joy, SHS-AK, 3:00.26.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 2:03.84. 2, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 2:08.92. 3,

O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 2:08.98. 4, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:22.30.

5, Morland, James, SHS-AK, 2:23.14. 6, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 2:23.88. 7,

Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 2:25.93. 8, Chadwick, Miles, SHS-AK, 2:28.52. 9,

Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 2:28.88. 10, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 2:30.65. 11,

Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 2:43.36.

Girls 50-Yard Freestyle

1, Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 26.39. 2, Whitmil, Kaysia, SHS-AK, 28.87. 3, Parish,

Ava, SHS-AK, 29.22. 4, Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 29.39. 5, Ferster, Naomi,

TMHS-AK, 30.13. 6, Campbell, Paiton, SHS-AK, 32.91. 7, Bennett, Marena,

Craig-AK, 33.07. 8, Lawton, Kathleen, Craig-AK, 33.97. 9, Weaver, Danika,

SHS-AK, 36.33. 10, Staveland, Jonelle, TMHS-AK, 39.55.

Boys 50-Yard Freestyle

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 22.96. 2, Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 24.47. 3,

Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 24.49. 4, McAuther, Evan, SHS-AK, 24.89. 5, Loseby,

Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 25.28. 6, Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 26.15. 7,

Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 26.18. 8, Monta, Chris, Craig-AK, 32.23. 9, Tipton,

Matthew, Craig-AK, 32.58. 10, Allio, Dylan, TMHS-AK, 34.15.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

--, Seagren, Carmel, TMHS-AK, X103.95.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Seagren, Matt, TMHS-AK, 201.10.

Girls 100-Yard Butterfly

1, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:07.69. 2, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 1:11.84. 3,

Parish, Ava, SHS-AK, 1:20.40.

Boys 100-Yard Butterfly

1, Miller, RJ, SHS-AK, 59.06. 2, Busch, Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 1:00.50. 3, Jones,

Trevor, TMHS-AK, 1:02.78.

Girls 100-Yard Freestyle

1, Beardslee, Taylor, TMHS-AK, 1:03.59. 2, Ferster, Naomi, TMHS-AK, 1:08.66.

3, Vogt, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:09.65. 4, Bennett, Marena, Craig-AK, 1:13.36. 5,

Weaver, Danika, SHS-AK, 1:23.37.

Boys 100-Yard Freestyle

1, O’Connor, Brent R, Craig-AK, 51.28. 2, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 51.79. 3,

Sundstren-Brenner, Carl, SHS-AK, 51.99. 4, O’Brien, Thane, TMHS-AK, 52.08. 5,

Combs, Spencer, SHS-AK, 54.64. 6, Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 56.41. 7,

Gardner, Jerry J, TMHS-AK, 57.87. 8, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 59.56. 9, Adams,

Levi, SHS-AK, 1:00.62. 10, Tipton, Matthew, Craig-AK, 1:13.78.

Girls 500-Yard Freestyle

1, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 5:59.42.

Boys 500-Yard Freestyle

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 5:20.27. 2, Pate, Will, SHS-AK, 5:30.25. 3,

McAuther, Evan, SHS-AK, 5:32.24. 4, Fulton, Owen, SHS-AK, 5:57.57. 5, Evens,

Nels P, PHS-AK, 6:10.39. 6, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 6:12.08. 7, Monta,

Chris, Craig-AK, 7:47.92. 8, Wilson, Nathan, Craig-AK, 9:16.95.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M 17, Dahl, Shalie , Dahlberg,

Shania D 16, Taylor, Abby ), 1:53.81. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’

(Beardslee, Taylor , Brockman, Hannah , Bogatko, Dana , McCormick, Erika ),

1:55.21. 3, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘B’ (Smith, Carmen , Staveland,

Jonelle , Vogt, Hannah , Ferster, Naomi ), 2:32.27. --, Sitka High School-AK

‘A’ (Whitmil, Kaysia , Chadwick, Maddy , Parish, Ava , Reid, Megan ), DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Aulbach, Abel L 15, Marsh, Evan M 15,

Kowalski, Vince R 16, Fleming, Ian D 15), 1:36.06. 2, Thunder Mountain High

School-AK ‘A’ (O’Brien, Thane , Busch, Jimmie G 17, Brockmann, Luke A 17, Fox,

Kenny ), 1:36.08. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Adams, Levi , Stenberg, Justin

, Chadwick, Miles , Morland, James ), 1:44.05. 4, Sitka High School-AK ‘B’

(McAuther, Evan , Pate, Will , Harang, Brady , Fulton, Owen ), 1:46.92. 5,

Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘B’ (Jones, Trevor , Allio, Dylan , Gardner,

Jerry J 18, Loseby, Josiah R 16), 1:52.64. 6, Panthers-AK ‘A’ (O’Connor, Brent

R 17, Glore, Tim K 17, Tipton, Matthew 15, Monta, Chris 15), 1:53.40.

Girls 100-Yard Backstroke

1, McCormick, Erika, TMHS-AK, 1:12.99. 2, Whitmil, Kaysia, SHS-AK, 1:13.23. 2,

Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 1:13.23. 4, Vogt, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:23.18. 5,

Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 1:23.21. 6, Rmail, Leann, SHS-AK, 1:24.78. 7, Lawton,

Kathleen, Craig-AK, 1:25.98. 8, Campbell, Paiton, SHS-AK, 1:26.34. 9,

Staveland, Jonelle, TMHS-AK, 1:46.82.

Boys 100-Yard Backstroke

1, Morland, James, SHS-AK, 1:04.59. 2, Harang, Brady, SHS-AK, 1:04.82. 3,

Loseby, Josiah R, TMHS-AK, 1:05.27. 4, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 1:05.49.

5, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 1:07.30. 6, Adams, Levi, SHS-AK, 1:09.17. 7,

Brockmann, Luke A, TMHS-AK, 1:09.66. 8, Gardner, Jerry J, TMHS-AK, 1:11.71. 9,

Glore, Tim K, Craig-AK, 1:12.04.

Girls 100-Yard Breaststroke

1, Brockman, Hannah, TMHS-AK, 1:15.14. 2, Chadwick, Maddy, SHS-AK, 1:17.97. 3,

Reid, Megan, SHS-AK, 1:18.19. 4, Bogatko, Dana, TMHS-AK, 1:26.08. 5, Lubin,

Celia, SHS-AK, 1:28.23. 6, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 1:29.77. 7, Davis, Joy,

SHS-AK, 1:32.47.

Boys 100-Yard Breaststroke

1, Belley, Louis, SHS-AK, 1:04.77. 2, Fox, Kenny, TMHS-AK, 1:07.56. 3, Busch,

Jimmie G, TMHS-AK, 1:08.06. 4, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:11.16. 5,

Chadwick, Miles, SHS-AK, 1:14.95. 6, Stenberg, Justin, SHS-AK, 1:20.39. 7,

Allio, Dylan, TMHS-AK, 1:37.79.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M 17, Dahl, Shalie , Dahlberg,

Shania D 16, Taylor, Abby ), 4:17.54. 2, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’

(Vogt, Hannah , Staveland, Jonelle , Smith, Carmen , Ferster, Naomi ),

4:57.26. 3, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Lubin, Celia , Campbell, Paiton , Rmail,

Leann , Davis, Joy ), 4:57.29.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK ‘A’ (Sundstren-Brenner, Carl , Miller, RJ , Combs,

Spencer , Belley, Louis ), 3:29.15. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Marsh,

Evan M 15, Aulbach, Abel L 15, Kowalski, Vince R 16, Fleming, Ian D 15),

3:32.92. 3, Thunder Mountain High School-AK ‘A’ (Loseby, Josiah R 16, Busch,

Jimmie G 17, O’Brien, Thane , Fox, Kenny ), 3:33.17. 4, Sitka High School-AK

‘B’ (McAuther, Evan , Stenberg, Justin , Adams, Levi , Fulton, Owen ),

3:55.51. 5, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Evens, Nels P

15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Erickson, Skipper L 15), 3:56.99. 6, Panthers-AK ‘A’

(O’Connor, Brent R 17, Glore, Tim K 17, Tipton, Matthew 15, Wilson, Nathan ),

4:40.57.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377828/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377823/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377818/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377813/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377808/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377803/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377798/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377793/
Seal Release

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING