ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Clear sky
  • 25°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

JDHS swimmers at PSG Invitational

Posted: September 30, 2012 - 11:03pm

The Juneau-Douglas Crimson Bears swim and dive team continued to battle with powerful Ketchikan and Petersburg last weekend. The Crimson Bears had solid individual performances as they approach next week’s meet at Dimond Park Aquatics center (Oct. 12-13) and the Region V championships at Ketchikan (Oct. 26-27).

Friday Combined Team Scores:

1 Ketchikan 270 (girls 1st 163 points, boys 2nd 107), 2 Petersburg 168 (girls 3rd 44 pts, boys 1st 124 pts), 3 Juneau-Douglas 122 (girls 2nd 84, boys 3rd 38), 4 Metlakatla 24 (girls 4th 9 pts, boys 4th 24 pts).

Friday Results:

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel 18, Standley, Kendra M 18, Klose, Kassandra 17, Walker, Aly 17), 1:58.76. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Mertz, Haley M 16, Chappell, Eliza , Kaelke, Sophia , Walsh, Rielly ), 2:08.78. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M 17, Dahlberg, Shania D 16, Dahl, Shalie , Taylor, Abby ), 2:08.89. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Allie 15, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni 15, Stebe, Alixandra N 14, Nemire, Priscilla ), 2:27.93. 5, Metlakatla High School ‘A’ (Dunne, Kristy , Lindsey, Alexandra , Wagner, Tazia , Kirchner, Lisa ), 2:41.83. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Gross, Lexi , Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C 16, Hammrick, Kaia , Ramos, Talyn S 17), DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Marsh, Evan M 16, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Aulbach, Abel L 15, Evens, Nels P 15), 1:55.49. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Erickson, Skipper L 15, Fleming, Ian D 15, Kowalski, Vince R 16, Zarlengo, Ben A 15), 1:56.21. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Jones, Luke M 14, Klose, Daniel W 14, Standley, Matthew D 15, Taylor, Nick 15), 2:09.73. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Antaya, Elias , Scranton, Dakota A 16, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe , Umbs, CJ J 18), 2:29.67.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 2:06.03. 2, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:08.99. 3, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 2:09.55. 4, O’Brien, Kiera E, Ketchikan-AK, 2:09.56. 5, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:16.44. 6, Hammrick, Kaia, JDHS-AK, 2:20.03. 7, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 2:22.30. 8, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni, Ketchikan-AK, 2:34.49. 9, Hurley, Allie, Ketchikan-AK, 2:41.19.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 1:52.08. 2, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:52.73. 3, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 1:53.60. 4, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 2:04.54. 5, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 2:07.08. 6, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 2:18.76. 7, Adams, Cody, JDHS-AK, 2:21.12. 8, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 2:33.44. 9, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe, JDHS-AK, 2:41.93.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 2:23.91. 2, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 2:27.85. 3, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 2:30.19. 4, Kaelke, Sophia, JDHS-AK, 2:31.11. 5, Chappell, Eliza, JDHS-AK, 2:35.44.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 2:07.81. 2, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:16.56. 3, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 2:19.09. 4, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 2:32.75. 5, Antaya, Elias, JDHS-AK, 2:40.89. 6, Ramos, Treyson, JDHS-AK, 2:48.32.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 25.86. 2, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 26.54. 3, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 26.71. 4, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 29.00. 5, Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 29.63. 6, Standley, Kendra M, Ketchikan-AK, 29.96. 7, Wagner, Tazia, MET, 32.21. 8, Lindsey, Alexandra, MET, 32.91. 9, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 35.48. 10, Kirchner, Lisa, MET, 37.90. 11, Stelmach, Masha, PHS-AK, 38.36. 12, Dunne, Kristy, MET, 39.76. 13, Hayward, Kristara, MET, 50.33.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Scranton, Dakota A, JDHS-AK, 24.22. 2, Welker, Zane M, Ketchikan-AK, 26.04. 3, Standley, Matthew D, Ketchikan-AK, 26.29. 4, Gutherie, William, MET, 28.61. 5, Janes, Justin, MET, 28.76. 6, Marsden, Lukas, MET, 29.47. 7, Vera, Martin, MET, 36.51. 8, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 45.11.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Navales, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 153.15. 2, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 148.15. 3, Williams, Pheonix, JDHS-AK, 97.30.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Jones, Luke M, Ketchikan-AK, 98.35.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 1:05.65. 2, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.18. 3, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:06.32. 4, Stebe, Alixandra N, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.87. 5, Gross, Lexi, JDHS-AK, 1:17.98. --, Nemire, Priscilla, Ketchikan-AK, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 55.09. 2, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:04.24. 3, Klose, Daniel W, Ketchikan-AK, 1:18.82.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 57.76. 2, Walsh, Rielly, JDHS-AK, 1:02.22. 3, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 1:04.29. 4, Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 1:08.36. 5, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.90.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 51.16. 2, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 55.19. 3, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 55.43. 4, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 57.91. 5, Jones, Luke M, Ketchikan-AK, 59.59. 6, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.68. 7, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe, JDHS-AK, 1:15.65.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 5:31.96. 2, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 5:51.08. 3, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 6:02.20. 4, Chappell, Eliza, JDHS-AK, 6:02.89. 5, Wagner, Tazia, MET, 8:04.33. 6, Dunne, Kristy, MET, 9:09.25. --, Kirchner, Lisa, MET, DNF.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 5:05.15. 2, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 5:20.83. 3, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 5:32.00. 4, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 6:19.12. 5, Ramos, Treyson, JDHS-AK, 6:44.10.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel 18, Walker, Aly 17, Stephens, Maddy 16, Sherrill, Ella 15), 1:47.02. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Chappell, Eliza , Gross, Lexi , Walsh, Rielly , Kaelke, Sophia), 1:51.99. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Tighe, Kaitlyn 15, Stebe, Alixandra N 14, Klose, Kassandra 17, O’Brien, Kiera E 14), 1:52.53. 4, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M 17, Dahlberg, Shania D 16, Dahl, Shalie , Taylor, Abby ), 1:54.71.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Marsh, Evan M 16, Evens, Nels P 15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Aulbach, Abel L 15), 1:39.88. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Corporon, Merek 16, Kuikhoven, Caleb 17, Albertson, Beau 16, Johnson, Matt 17), 1:40.05. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Adams, Cody, Ramos, Treyson , Scranton, Dakota A 16, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe ), 1:53.97. 4, Metlakatla High School ‘A’ (Gutherie, William , Janes, Justin , Marsden, Lukas, Vera, Martin ), 2:01.44.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, O’Brien, Kiera E, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.27. 2, Hammrick, Kaia, JDHS-AK, 1:08.94. 3, Hurley, Allie, Ketchikan-AK, 1:22.60. 4, Nemire, Priscilla, Ketchikan-AK, 1:27.63. 5, Hayward, Kristara, MET, 1:57.32.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 58.31. 2, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.54. 3, Welker, Zane M, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.71. 4, Standley, Matthew D, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.49. 5, Janes, Justin, MET, 1:11.80. 6, Adams, Cody, JDHS-AK, 1:14.32. 7, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 1:49.89.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Standley, Kendra M, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.34. 2, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:14.43. 3, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 1:16.15. 4, Kaelke, Sophia, JDHS-AK, 1:19.66. 5, Walsh, Rielly, JDHS-AK, 1:21.55. 6, Stebe, Alixandra N, Ketchikan-AK, 1:21.89. 7, Gross, Lexi, JDHS-AK, 1:22.95. 8, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 1:28.46. 9, Stelmach, Masha, PHS-AK, 1:36.43. 10, Lindsey, Alexandra, MET, 1:42.01.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Scranton, Dakota A, JDHS-AK, 1:15.92. 2, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 1:16.00. 3, Antaya, Elias, JDHS-AK, 1:19.05. 4, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 1:19.68. 5, Klose, Daniel W, Ketchikan-AK, 1:21.50. 6, Gutherie, William, MET, 1:31.47. --, Marsden, Lukas, MET, DQ. --, Vera, Martin, MET, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Sherrill, Ella 15, Stephens, Maddy 16, O’Brien, Kiera E 14, Walker, Aly 17), 3:55.67. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Mertz, Haley M 16, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C 16, Hammrick, Kaia, Ramos, Talyn S 17), 4:03.56. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Tighe, Kaitlyn 15, Standley, Kendra M 18, Nemire, Priscilla , Hurley, Allie 15), 4:37.92.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Kowalski, Vince R 16, Fleming, Ian D 15, Erickson, Skipper L 15), 3:34.05. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Corporon, Merek 16, Kuikhoven, Caleb 17, Albertson, Beau 16, Johnson, Matt 17), 3:44.94. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Jones, Luke M 14, Standley, Matthew D 15, Welker, Zane M 14, Taylor, Nick 15), 4:05.91.

Saturday Petersburg Invitational

Saturday Combined Team Scores:

1 Ketchikan 270 (girls 1st 163 points, boys 2nd 107), 2 Petersburg 168 (girls 3rd 44 pts, boys 1st 124 pts), 3 Juneau-Douglas 122 (girls 2nd 84, boys 3rd 38), 4 Metlakatla 24 (girls 4th 9 pts, boys 4th 24 pts).

Saturday Results:

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel 18, Standley, Kendra M 18, Klose, Kassandra 17, Walker, Aly 17), 2:00.23. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Mertz, Haley M 16, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C 16, Kaelke, Sophia, Ramos, Talyn S 17), 2:06.62. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Allie 15, Stebe, Alixandra N 14, Nemire, Priscilla , Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni 15), 2:26.90.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Albertson, Beau 16, Standley, Matthew D 15, Corporon, Merek 16, Johnson, Matt 17), 1:58.94. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Jones, Luke M 14, Klose, Daniel W 14, Welker, Zane M 14, Taylor, Nick 15), 2:13.99.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 2:06.84. 2, O’Brien, Kiera E, Ketchikan-AK, 2:13.03. 3, Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 2:32.13. 4, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni, Ketchikan-AK, 2:37.05. --, Chappell, Eliza, JDHS-AK, DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 1:51.61. 2, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 1:52.19. 3, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 1:59.77. 4, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 1:59.80. 5, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 2:02.10. 6, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 2:10.33. 7, Welker, Zane M, Ketchikan-AK, 2:15.42. 8, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 3:23.86.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 2:26.74. 2, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 2:30.58. 3, Hammrick, Kaia, JDHS-AK, 2:32.77. 4, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 2:35.34. 5, Standley, Kendra M, Ketchikan-AK, 2:36.14. 6, Gross, Lexi, JDHS-AK, 2:38.18. 7, Nemire, Priscilla, Ketchikan-AK, 3:05.65.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 2:10.94. 2, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 2:20.39. 3, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 2:21.40. 4, Scranton, Dakota A, JDHS-AK, 2:22.71. 5, Standley, Matthew D, Ketchikan-AK, 2:35.01. 6, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe, JDHS-AK, 2:54.97.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 26.24. 2, Hammrick, Kaia, JDHS-AK, 27.83. 3, Kaelke, Sophia, JDHS-AK, 28.30. 4, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 28.51. 5, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 29.25. 6, Wagner, Tazia, MET, 32.41. 7, Lindsey, Alexandra, MET, 33.06. 8, Hurley, Allie, Ketchikan-AK, 35.13. 9, Stelmach, Masha, PHS-AK, 38.36. 10, Kirchner, Lisa, MET, 38.64. 11, Dunne, Kristy, MET, 39.39. 12, Hayward, Kristara, MET, 49.96.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 22.88. 2, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 27.82. 3, Gutherie, William, MET, 28.51. 4, Janes, Justin, MET, 28.66. 5, Marsden, Lukas, MET, 29.99. 6, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 30.10. 7, Klose, Daniel W, Ketchikan-AK, 30.68. 8, Vera, Martin, MET, 36.70.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Navales, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 172.40. 2, Walker, Aly, Ketchikan-AK, 152.55. 3, Williams, Pheonix, JDHS-AK, 123.60.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Jones, Luke M, Ketchikan-AK, 116.95. 2, Adams, Cody, JDHS-AK, 109.90. 3, Ramos, Treyson, JDHS-AK, 81.80.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Sherrill, Ella, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.73. 2, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:07.11. 3, Stebe, Alixandra N, Ketchikan-AK, 1:09.79. 4, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.05. 5, Chappell, Eliza, JDHS-AK, 1:11.98. 6, Kowalski, Eva M, PHS-AK, 1:19.86. 7, Walsh, Rielly, JDHS-AK, 1:22.20.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Corporon, Merek, Ketchikan-AK, 56.10. 2, Marsh, Evan M, PHS-AK, 57.84. 3, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.57. 4, Antaya, Elias, JDHS-AK, 1:15.37.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 56.88. 2, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 57.25. 3, Ramos, Talyn S, JDHS-AK, 59.45. 4, Dahl, Shalie, PHS-AK, 1:05.03. 5, Taylor, Abby, PHS-AK, 1:06.62. 6, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.45. 7, Lindsey, Alexandra, MET, 1:13.60. 8, Nemire, Priscilla, Ketchikan-AK, 1:16.96. 9, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 1:17.40. 10, Stelmach, Masha, PHS-AK, 1:30.27.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Scranton, Dakota A, JDHS-AK, 54.77. 2, Kuikhoven, Caleb, Ketchikan-AK, 57.01. 3, Martinsen, Aden C, PHS-AK, 59.56. 4, Jones, Luke M, Ketchikan-AK, 59.84. 5, Evens, Nels P, PHS-AK, 1:02.37. 6, Taylor, Nick, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.53. 7, Umbs, CJ J, JDHS-AK, 1:34.48.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Stephens, Maddy, Ketchikan-AK, 5:36.73. 2, Dahlberg, Shania D, PHS-AK, 5:56.40. 3, Tighe, Kaitlyn, Ketchikan-AK, 6:03.42. 4, Gross, Lexi, JDHS-AK, 6:16.64. 5, Dunne, Kristy, MET, 9:04.10. --, Kirchner, Lisa, MET, DNF.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Matt, Ketchikan-AK, 5:14.56. 2, Fleming, Ian D, PHS-AK, 5:20.81. 3, Zarlengo, Ben A, PHS-AK, 5:47.17. 4, Adams, Cody, JDHS-AK, 6:30.33.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Stephens, Isabel 18, Stephens, Maddy 16, Walker, Aly 17, Sherrill, Ella 15), 1:46.64. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Ramos, Talyn S 17, Gross, Lexi , Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C 16, Mertz, Haley M 16), 1:51.01. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (O’Brien, Kiera E 14, Tighe, Kaitlyn 15, Standley, Kendra M 18, Klose, Kassandra 17), 1:52.69. 4, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Kowalski, Eva M 17, Taylor, Abby , Dahl, Shalie, Dahlberg, Shania D 16), 1:55.44. 5, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘B’ (Chappell, Eliza , Hammrick, Kaia , Walsh, Rielly , Cardiel, Anjelica ), 2:04.75. 6, Metlakatla High School ‘A’ (Lindsey, Alexandra , Dunne, Kristy , Kirchner, Lisa , Wagner, Tazia ), 2:22.50.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Erickson, Skipper L 15, Aulbach, Abel L 15), 1:38.32. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Marsh, Evan M 16, Kowalski, Vince R 16, Evens, Nels P 15, Fleming, Ian D 15), 1:39.90. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Jones, Luke M 14, Klose, Daniel W 14, Standley, Matthew D 15, Taylor, Nick 15), 1:54.74. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Scranton, Dakota A 16, Adams, Cody , Antaya, Elias , Umbs, CJ J 18), 2:07.88. --, Metlakatla High School ‘A’ (Janes, Justin , Marsden, Lukas , Vera, Martin , Gutherie, William ), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Stephens, Isabel, Ketchikan-AK, 1:06.09. 2, O’Brien, Kiera E, Ketchikan-AK, 1:09.71. 3, Walsh, Rielly, JDHS-AK, 1:10.95. 4, Kaelke, Sophia, JDHS-AK, 1:11.59. 5, Hurley, Allie, Ketchikan-AK, 1:22.87. 6, Hayward, Kristara, MET, 1:57.36.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Aulbach, Abel L, PHS-AK, 1:01.30. 2, Erickson, Skipper L, PHS-AK, 1:04.69. 3, Welker, Zane M, Ketchikan-AK, 1:08.64. 4, Albertson, Beau, Ketchikan-AK, 1:09.33. 5, Janes, Justin, MET, 1:10.84. 6, Standley, Matthew D, Ketchikan-AK, 1:11.61. 7, Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe, JDHS-AK, 1:19.27. 8, Antaya, Elias, JDHS-AK, 1:19.67.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Standley, Kendra M, Ketchikan-AK, 1:10.97. 2, Klose, Kassandra, Ketchikan-AK, 1:14.28. 3, Mertz, Haley M, JDHS-AK, 1:15.67. 4, Stebe, Alixandra N, Ketchikan-AK, 1:21.53. 5, Gonwa Ramonda, Addie C, JDHS-AK, 1:24.56. 6, Pfundt, Hannah R, PHS-AK, 1:25.40. 7, Wagner, Tazia, MET, 1:40.69.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kowalski, Vince R, PHS-AK, 1:10.90. 2, Klose, Daniel W, Ketchikan-AK, 1:22.32. 3, Ramos, Treyson, JDHS-AK, 1:22.38. 4, Gutherie, William, MET, 1:29.18. 5, Vera, Martin, MET, 2:07.19.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Sherrill, Ella 15, Stephens, Maddy 16, O’Brien, Kiera E 14, Walker, Aly 17), 3:56.50. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Gross, Lexi , Hammrick, Kaia , Kaelke, Sophia , Walsh, Rielly), 4:02.84. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Dahl, Shalie , Taylor, Abby , Dahlberg, Shania D 16, Kowalski, Eva M 17), 4:14.29. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘B’ (Hurley, Allie 15, Hammersland-Pillaca, Toni 15, Nemire, Priscilla , Tighe, Kaitlyn 15), 4:46.83.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK ‘A’ (Corporon, Merek 16, Albertson, Beau 16, Kuikhoven, Caleb 17, Johnson, Matt 17), 3:38.14. 2, Petersburg High School-AK ‘B’ (Marsh, Evan M 16, Kowalski, Vince R 16, Evens, Nels P 15, Fleming, Ian D 15), 3:39.96. 3, Petersburg High School-AK ‘A’ (Zarlengo, Ben A 15, Martinsen, Aden C 16, Aulbach, Abel L 15, Erickson, Skipper L 15), 3:41.32. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK ‘A’ (Antaya, Elias , Gonwa Ramonda, Gabe, Ramos, Treyson , Scranton, Dakota A 16), 4:17.19.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378003/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377998/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377993/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377988/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377983/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377978/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377963/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377948/
3v3 JSC World Cup

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING