ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast
  • 36°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Glacier Swim Club splashes into October competition

Posted: October 25, 2012 - 11:09pm

One of the top swim clubs in the state continues to make effort look easy as they posted top times in the October Splash Invitational Swim meet in Sitka last weekend.

According to GSC coach Scott Griffith, the club took 54 kids to the Sitka meet.

GSC swimmers competed in almost 500 individual events over the threee days, and achieved 73-percent best times.

Swimmers with all best times were, Jessie Cooper, Milagro Darby, Tahlia Gerger, Annie Hagen, Arlo Handley, Aly Heaton, Emily Heaton, Sarah Heaton, Charlie Jim, Kelliana Jim, Dang Xue Loseby, Noah Loseby, Stella Moran, Kaia Quinto, Eric and Schumacher.

This was the Glacier Swim Club’s first meet of the year, and they are nine weeks into the season. Mia Ruffin won the women’s Ultimate 50 free challenge and Jorden Davis won the Mixed Ultimate 50 free challenge. GSC’s next meet is November Rain, November 9-11 in Petersburg followed by a few swimmers who qualified to attend the IMX Extreme Challenge Swim Meet in Mesa, AZ.

Complete standings from the October Splash are at Juneauempire.com, in Sports.

Results - Sunday

Event 1 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Semis Time Finals Time

Finals

1 Ruffin, Mia A 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 26.57 26.94

2 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 27.43 27.13

3 Kimber, Sydnee R 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 27.04 27.44

4 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 27.60 28.19

5 Kesey, Jenae N 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 29.28 28.91

6 Norman, Claire E 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 29.30 28.94

Event 2 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Semis Time Finals Time

Finals

1 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 24.28 24.15

2 Davis, Jorden D 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 25.44 24.20

3 Chadwick, Miles R 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 26.14 25.73

4 Climo, Sean H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 26.95 27.14

5 Seid, Aidan J 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 27.50 27.26

6 Erickson, Elias N 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 27.18 28.07

Event 73 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK A 4:19.69 4:15.35 14

1) Moore, Skylar R 12 2) McArthur, Whitney N 12 3) Nutting, Ashlyn N 12 4) Davis, Jessica E 12

30.12 1:03.98 29.86 1:04.84 31.09 1:05.60 28.77 1:00.93

2 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK B 5:03.97 5:08.43 10

1) McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 2) Blackmon, Molly 11 3) Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 4) Forrester, Abby R 11

33.44 1:14.57 37.37 1:24.11 37.93 1:19.96 34.24 1:09.79

Event 74 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK A 5:03.72 4:15.35 14

1) Pate, Joe M 12 2) Diego, Jordan S 12 3) Janik, McKinley R 11 4) Gagner, JD D 11

30.12 1:03.98 29.86 1:04.84 31.09 1:05.60 28.77 1:00.93

Event 75 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK A 4:32.72 4:38.98 14

1) Ramil, LeaAngela 15 2) Davis, Joy M 15 3) Davis, Joanna A 13 4) Chadwick, Maddy S 17

1:11.45 32.09 1:09.34 35.63 1:14.90 29.78 1:03.29

2 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK A 4:47.84 4:52.50 10

1) Fleming, Bailey J 13 2) Michael, Chelsea A 13 3) Pellett, Cyleena D 12 4) Kimber, Sydnee R 12

35.04 1:13.24 36.92 1:19.23 35.59 1:16.62 30.09 1:03.41

3 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK B 6:19.95 5:56.61 8

1) Fredrickson, McKenzie J 11 2) Smith, Tawny C 9 3) Casey, Michelle S 11 4) Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 13

35.10 1:18.94 46.64 1:48.43 44.39 1:42.85 27.63 1:06.39

Event 76 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK A 3:45.77 4:03.64 14

1) Chadwick, Miles R 14 2) Weaver, Jack H 13 3) Robinson, Davey A 14 4) McArthur, Evan S 15

27.72 58.51 29.11 1:01.37 31.21 1:06.39 26.80 57.37

2 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK B 4:12.52 4:12.48 10

1) Erickson, Elias N 13 2) Climo, Sean H 13 3) Fulton, Connor A 13 4) Saline, Zamor S 13

30.43 1:03.53 29.16 1:02.33 30.38 1:02.68 29.98 1:03.94

3 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK A 4:59.00 4:49.91 8

1) Johnson, Max K 13 2) Branham, Khai D 8 3) Fleming, Sidney J 11 4) Sundsten-Brenner, Carl Brenner J 18

32.23 1:09.50 40.94 1:34.75 33.18 1:13.97 23.70 51.69

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Liddle, Nancy 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 44.34 41.25 7

2 Gerger, Tahlia M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 49.40 41.76 5

3 Nutting, Riley M 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 45.95 41.84 4

4 Jim, Kelliana M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 59.46 46.58 3

5 Warren, Rebecca D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:26.15 53.21 2

6 Moran, Stella R 6 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:05.32 1

7 Sexton, Henley 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:22.78

--- Morrison, Chloe M 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 50.72 DQ

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Harmon, Stephen B 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 45.93 43.31 7

2 Demmert, Silas R 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 59.00 47.27 5

3 Dow, Asa 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 47.39 4

4 Bird, Bridger D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 53.80 49.10 3

5 Kesey, Finn E 8 Glacier Swim Club-AK 52.54 50.25 2

6 Conatser, Tucker A 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 58.68 52.96 1

7 Johnson, Samuel B 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:08.67 55.00

8 Atkins, Rudy G 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:06.56 55.83

9 Rice, Matthew 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:06.68 57.32

10 Stevens, Brandon C 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:03.98 1:00.53

11 Borbridge, Darren C 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:11.47

12 Atkins, Bennett 6 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:29.25 1:27.65

Event 79 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Moran, Mesa L 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:17.00 1:17.30 7

37.01 40.29

2 Schumacher, Claire T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:19.60 1:17.68 5

36.15 41.53

3 Gagner, Jordan L 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:20.51 1:19.79 4

38.86 40.93

4 Harang, Grace K 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:33.13 1:20.03 3

38.78 41.25

5 Moore, Makayla D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:30.84 1:20.04 2

38.10 41.94

6 Gerger, Dessa R 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:20.47 1:21.89 1

39.90 41.99

7 McDowell, Amanda J 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:26.18

40.66 45.52

8 Goering, Eva S 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:29.77 1:29.15

41.20 47.95

9 Gleason, Tyla 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:36.06 1:34.33

43.62 50.71

10 Pellett, Rose A 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:36.74

43.25 53.49

11 Heaton, Sarah A 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:37.03

45.53 51.50

12 Climo, Erin M 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:02.97 1:37.34

47.71 49.63

13 Loseby, Quyen L 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:43.62 1:38.49

44.85 53.64

14 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:46.20 1:38.97

47.11 51.86

15 Adams, Brynlee M 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:51.70 1:39.20

46.57 52.63

16 Schwantes, Sophia I 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:11.78 1:40.54

47.11 53.43

17 Smith, Tawny C 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 2:01.78 1:51.85

50.00 1:01.85

18 Davis, Kira 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:54.06

51.68 1:02.38

Event 80 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Saline, Makai W 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:07.45 1:12.22 7

34.06 38.16

2 Loseby, Noah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:14.06 1:12.75 5

35.18 37.57

3 Grigg, Micah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:40.47 1:21.17 4

38.49 42.68

4 Heim, Rheece D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:24.15 1:23.11 3

39.94 43.17

5 Jim, Erik T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:17.24 1:27.34 2

38.46 48.88

6 Demmert, Asa L 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:27.93 1:28.09 1

43.22 44.87

7 McGregor, Travis C 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:29.10

42.82 46.28

8 Branham, Khai D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:38.82 1:32.67

44.02 48.65

9 Weiland, Kobi 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:54.21 1:36.57

45.81 50.76

10 Casey, Mikey K 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:37.40

11 Littlefield, Hunter 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:46.27

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:11.39 2:13.62 7

31.25 34.08 34.77 33.52

2 Moore, Skylar R 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:22.55 2:15.55 5

31.75 34.17 35.53 34.10

3 Nutting, Ashlyn N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:23.78 2:24.22 4

33.56 37.63 37.90 35.13

4 Darby, Milagro L 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:36.33 2:28.86 3

33.66 38.74 40.38 36.08

5 Norvell, Taelyn A 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:31.17 2:28.93 2

33.09 38.22 38.74 38.88

6 Howard, Cameron H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:35.79 2:30.06 1

34.78 38.56 39.82 36.90

7 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:39.16 2:30.93

34.52 40.30 38.52 37.59

8 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:36.15 2:31.56

34.73 39.85 40.10 36.88

9 Hagen, Annie Y 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:46.73 2:33.46

34.32 40.39 40.57 38.18

10 Likins, Chloe M 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:56.17 2:41.34

35.25 41.15 43.52 41.42

11 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:35.52 2:45.01

37.89 43.77 44.38 38.97

12 Pellett, Cyleena D 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 2:50.95 2:48.36

38.67 43.55 43.30 42.84

13 Loseby, Dang Xue 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:19.36 2:48.94

38.33 42.55 45.20 42.86

14 Cooper, Jessie H 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:00.80 2:51.06

40.07 45.04 43.91 42.04

15 Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 2:53.16

40.15 45.75 47.42 39.84

16 Heaton, Emily R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 2:59.59

40.54 45.58 46.75 46.72

17 Blackmon, Molly 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:52.61 3:11.25

41.61 48.48 51.49 49.67

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Jim, Charlie I 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:26.97 2:23.19 7

32.22 36.54 38.04 36.39

2 Gagner, JD D 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:39.55 2:26.49 5

34.96 38.40 37.33 35.80

3 Janik, McKinley R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:42.80 2:35.96 4

36.57 40.82 40.57 38.00

4 Goering, Tate T 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:47.08 2:41.68 3

37.77 42.71 42.95 38.25

5 Ray, Christopher J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:55.77 2:47.82 2

39.21 43.54 44.31 40.76

6 Diego, Jordan S 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:15.71 2:51.19 1

38.28 42.70 45.32 44.89

7 Weldon, Tyler W 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:02.58 2:55.35

40.07 46.24 46.49 42.55

8 Taylor Roth, Clem H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:20.53 3:03.79

41.93 48.19 48.45 45.22

9 Gardinier, Reed M 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:13.50 3:14.17

52.52 49.12

Event 83 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:11.69 2:11.28 7

30.80 33.66 33.99 32.83

2 Kesey, Jenae N 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:24.07 2:25.62 5

34.29 39.02 37.90 34.41

3 Kurland, Meg J 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:29.53 2:31.44 4

34.37 38.53 41.14 37.40

4 Mertz, Sarah B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:29.57 2:32.36 3

34.18 39.43 39.93 38.82

5 Elizarde, Tasha L 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:43.04 2:37.37 2

35.15 40.13 40.99 41.10

6 Heaton, Aly 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 2:37.44 1

35.92 41.57 1:19.95

7 Davis, Joanna A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:45.57 2:37.82

38.37 41.98 37.99 39.48

8 MacDonald, Emme S 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:02.98 2:42.11

36.37 41.56 42.62 41.56

9 Fleming, Bailey J 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 2:43.96

39.20 44.32 42.30 38.14

10 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 2:50.40

38.70 44.69 43.88 43.13

11 Michael, Chelsea A 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 2:54.11

39.51 44.70 46.72 43.18

12 Wilcox, Victoria M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 3:28.97

46.22 51.91 55.38 55.46

Event 83 Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chadwick, Maddy S 17 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:26.58 2:20.87 7

32.72 36.05 36.31 35.79

Event 84 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Bergen T 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:14.44 2:10.55 7

30.58 34.07 34.24 31.66

2 Seid, Aidan J 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:14.79 2:13.07 5

30.32 33.57 34.80 34.38

3 Saline, Zamor S 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:14.62 2:16.63 4

32.10 35.73 33.87 34.93

4 Climo, Sean H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:17.96 2:16.84 3

31.80 35.94 34.54 34.56

5 Fulton, Connor A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:33.25 2:19.40 2

33.37 36.70 34.83 34.50

6 Baciocco, Colin A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:28.33 2:23.91 1

32.73 38.56 36.79 35.83

7 Erickson, Elias N 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:26.82 2:24.11

32.53 38.40 36.94 36.24

8 Robinson, Davey A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:30.53 2:28.27

34.13 39.05 37.99 37.10

9 Reishus-O’Brien, Noah M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:33.79 2:33.26

32.99 39.85 40.86 39.56

10 Johnson, Max K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 2:31.74 2:37.49

35.23 41.23 41.65 39.38

11 Schumacher, Eric M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 2:40.50

35.46 41.31 43.87 39.86

12 Adams, Chance H 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:11.42 3:01.40

38.89 44.23 50.00 48.28

Event 84 Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:01.52 2:09.76 7

29.43 34.80 33.03 32.50

Event 85 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Liddle, Nancy 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 53.58 49.81 7

2 Nutting, Riley M 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 56.32 5

3 Gerger, Tahlia M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:02.99 56.67 4

--- Jim, Kelliana M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

--- Warren, Rebecca D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT DQ

Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dow, Asa 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 56.38 7

2 Branham, Khai D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:01.49 56.70 5

3 Demmert, Silas R 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:16.93 1:09.37 4

Event 87 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Gerger, Dessa R 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:42.34 1:39.85 7

48.34 51.51

2 Moore, Makayla D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:43.77 1:45.22 5

50.78 54.44

3 Gagner, Jordan L 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:43.81 1:46.67 4

53.39 53.28

4 Liddle, Nancy 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:48.66 3

50.73 57.93

5 Schumacher, Claire T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:01.15 1:49.46 2

50.60 58.86

6 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:49.88 1:52.28 1

53.08 59.20

7 Climo, Erin M 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:53.63

55.88 57.75

8 Fredrickson, Taliah A 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 2:02.62

56.39 1:06.23

9 Schwantes, Sophia I 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 2:02.91

56.92 1:05.99

10 Gerger, Tahlia M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:18.88 2:05.84

59.90 1:05.94

11 Adams, Brynlee M 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 2:09.76

1:00.84 1:08.92

--- Schultz, Beth F 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:26.87 DQ

1:11.28 1:11.79

--- Heaton, Sarah A 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

1:12.46 1:20.16

--- Harang, Grace K 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:43.63 DQ

49.65 50.46

Event 88 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Baciocco, Dominic J 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:33.02 1:34.56 7

44.77 49.79

2 Jim, Erik T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:47.44 1:50.18 5

51.43 58.75

3 Heim, Rheece D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:04.78 1:54.02 4

54.31 59.71

4 Demmert, Asa L 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:58.47 3

57.17 1:01.30

5 Littlefield, Hunter 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 2:13.60 2

1:02.21 1:11.39

6 Grigg, Micah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:17.91 2:18.21 1

1:04.12 1:14.09

--- McGregor, Travis C 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT DQ

1:01.15 1:01.13

Event 89 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Moore, Skylar R 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:14.64 1:17.08 7

36.30 40.78

2 McArthur, Whitney N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:17.25 1:19.02 5

37.66 41.36

3 Norvell, Taelyn A 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:27.13 1:25.41 4

40.73 44.68

4 Hagen, Annie Y 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:29.49 1:25.44 3

40.65 44.79

5 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:29.67 1:28.55 2

41.80 46.75

6 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:41.06 1:30.15 1

42.14 48.01

7 Darby, Milagro L 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:31.47 1:30.29

42.87 47.42

8 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:35.82 1:30.42

43.58 46.84

9 Howard, Cameron H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:38.55 1:35.23

44.61 50.62

10 Pellett, Cyleena D 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:45.79 1:41.64

48.26 53.38

11 Quinto, Kaia J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:44.14 1:42.95

48.67 54.28

12 Blackmon, Molly 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 1:50.36

52.56 57.80

13 Cooper, Jessie H 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:53.69 1:50.86

53.36 57.50

14 Heaton, Emily R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:52.17

54.71 57.46

--- Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT DQ

51.23 59.01

Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Jim, Charlie I 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:30.22 1:18.41 7

36.83 41.58

2 Pate, Joe M 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:24.30 1:24.00 5

40.26 43.74

3 Taylor Roth, Clem H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:32.24 1:28.34 4

42.49 45.85

4 Gagner, JD D 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:33.40 1:32.85 3

45.40 47.45

5 Diego, Jordan S 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:50.57 1:35.47 2

45.46 50.01

6 Goering, Tate T 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:40.10 1:39.62 1

47.36 52.26

7 Weldon, Tyler W 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:37.80 1:41.49

48.83 52.66

8 Fleming, Sidney J 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:49.11 1:45.92

50.61 55.31

--- Tice, Tyler A 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

1:01.70 1:15.35

Event 91 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ruffin, Mia A 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:31.97 2:39.19 7

35.62 40.48 41.83 41.26

2 Norman, Claire E 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:52.72 2:58.16 5

41.83 45.78 45.86 44.69

3 Elizarde, Tasha L 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:59.14 3:01.70 4

40.61 46.79 48.15 46.15

4 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:05.32 3:08.04 3

43.79 47.60 48.61 48.04

5 Mertz, Sarah B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 3:19.59 2

44.28 50.42 53.03 51.86

6 Gerger, Dessa R 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 3:40.20 1

53.26 54.27 57.06 55.61

7 Wilcox, Victoria M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 4:23.82

1:11.63 1:04.57

--- Davis, Joanna A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:25.90 DQ

44.91 50.39 51.28 50.25

Event 92 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chadwick, Miles R 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:41.56 2:39.64 7

35.90 41.33 42.04 40.37

2 Reishus-O’Brien, Noah M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:44.16 2:39.65 5

36.22 40.96 42.52 39.95

3 Baciocco, Colin A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:47.48 2:47.30 4

38.06 42.59 43.49 43.16

4 Weaver, Jack H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:57.90 2:49.30 3

39.05 43.41 43.76 43.08

5 Fulton, Connor A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:53.18 2:52.45 2

39.60 44.29 44.52 44.04

6 Robinson, Davey A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:12.47 3:09.17 1

42.27 46.87 50.73 49.30

7 Adams, Chance H 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:35.78 3:22.13

44.78 52.90 52.70 51.75

8 Baciocco, Dominic J 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:25.80 3:28.65

49.09 53.75 54.95 50.86

9 Schumacher, Eric M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 3:33.71

49.51 54.92 56.54 52.74

--- Handley, Arlo B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 4:10.28 DQ

52.45 1:01.42 1:01.19 1:01.41

Event 92 Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:43.90 2:38.90 7

37.13 40.60 41.13 40.04

Event 93 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Liddle, Nancy 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 23.43 7

2 Gerger, Tahlia M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 28.18 24.01 5

3 Nutting, Riley M 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 28.88 25.16 4

4 Morrison, Chloe M 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 33.83 3

5 Warren, Rebecca D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 38.97 2

--- Jim, Kelliana M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

--- Moran, Stella R 6 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

Event 94 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Demmert, Silas R 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 31.98 30.25 7

2 Harmon, Stephen B 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 31.45 30.38 5

3 Stevens, Brandon C 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 34.85 4

--- Conatser, Tucker A 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT DQ

Event 95 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Harang, Grace K 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 41.28 41.28 7

2 Schumacher, Claire T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 51.18 42.75 5

3 Moore, Makayla D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 43.98 45.73 4

4 Gagner, Jordan L 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 53.19 46.73 3

5 McDowell, Amanda J 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 50.53 2

6 Gerger, Dessa R 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 50.25 51.62 1

7 Smith, Tawny C 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:03.34 54.00

8 Loseby, Quyen L 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:04.14 56.83

9 Gleason, Tyla 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:04.88 59.43

10 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:05.58 1:01.09

11 Heaton, Sarah A 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 57.82 1:02.37

12 Schultz, Beth F 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 58.11 1:06.94

--- Schwantes, Sophia I 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT DQ

--- Davis, Kira 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT DQ

--- Adams, Brynlee M 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

Event 96 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Saline, Makai W 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 36.09 37.65 7

2 Jim, Erik T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 37.89 40.26 5

3 Baciocco, Dominic J 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 40.08 43.03 4

4 Heim, Rheece D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 52.66 3

5 Weiland, Kobi 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:02.60 53.27 2

6 Grigg, Micah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 55.10 55.88 1

7 Demmert, Asa L 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 52.94 56.00

8 Branham, Khai D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:02.11 1:04.40

Event 97 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 29.84 29.47 7

2 Moore, Skylar R 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 36.00 32.18 5

3 Kimber, Sydnee R 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 34.03 33.10 4

4 McArthur, Whitney N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 41.12 35.26 3

5 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 36.83 35.68 2

6 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 39.57 36.78 1

7 Quinto, Kaia J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 42.86 36.94

8 Norvell, Taelyn A 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.74 37.19

9 Forrester, Abby R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 38.66 37.62

10 Cosgrove, Natalie R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 40.46 37.91

11 Likins, Chloe M 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.92 38.13

12 Fredrickson, McKenzie J 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 40.78 41.95

13 Pellett, Cyleena D 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 43.02 42.72

14 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 42.23 43.09

15 Cooper, Jessie H 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 45.68 44.29

16 Loseby, Dang Xue 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 55.59 45.18

17 Heaton, Emily R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 49.20

18 Casey, Michelle S 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 57.29

--- Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT DQ

Event 98 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Bergen T 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 30.65 30.69 7

2 Jim, Charlie I 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.68 34.20 5

3 Goering, Tate T 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 36.05 35.85 4

4 Pate, Joe M 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 42.76 35.94 3

5 Gagner, JD D 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 41.30 38.43 2

6 Taylor Roth, Clem H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 42.87 41.82 1

7 Diego, Jordan S 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 47.85 45.76

8 Gardinier, Reed M 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 51.31 49.64

9 Tice, Tyler A 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:17.79

--- Weldon, Tyler W 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 53.54 DQ

--- Fleming, Sidney J 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 50.04 DQ

Event 99 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Elizarde, Tasha L 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:14.11 1:11.89 7

32.99 38.90

2 Norman, Claire E 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:25.73 1:20.52 5

37.00 43.52

3 Mertz, Sarah B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:17.18 1:20.55 4

36.40 44.15

4 Kesey, Jenae N 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:18.47 1:25.58 3

39.13 46.45

5 Howard, Cameron H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:32.18 1:34.09 2

42.12 51.97

6 Michael, Chelsea A 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:36.38 1

44.23 52.15

7 MacDonald, Emme S 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:39.77 1:39.34

45.26 54.08

8 Beaird, Teonna A 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:43.16 1:40.14

9 Fleming, Bailey J 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:50.75

50.34 1:00.41

10 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:45.50 1:51.14

49.09 1:02.05

--- Kurland, Meg J 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:15.25 DQ

35.99 41.85

Event 100 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Blanc, Will G 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:16.43 1:12.97 7

33.67 39.30

2 Seid, Aidan J 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:19.50 1:14.18 5

34.12 40.06

3 Saline, Zamor S 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:25.93 1:20.66 4

36.48 44.18

4 Baciocco, Colin A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:30.78 1:24.77 3

38.51 46.26

5 Robinson, Davey A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:34.41 1:24.89 2

38.01 46.88

6 Erickson, Elias N 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:22.30 1:26.76 1

40.13 46.63

7 Johnson, Max K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:33.50

40.21 53.29

--- Handley, Arlo B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

52.33 1:01.45

Event 100 Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:10.06 1:07.38 7

31.30 36.08

Event 101 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 59.52 1:00.16 7

29.14 31.02

2 Kimber, Sydnee R 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:00.81 1:01.71 5

29.87 31.84

3 McArthur, Whitney N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:09.49 1:05.03 4

30.41 34.62

4 Nutting, Ashlyn N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:07.26 1:05.88 3

31.50 34.38

5 Darby, Milagro L 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:10.95 1:05.95 2

32.10 33.85

6 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:04.72 1:07.60 1

32.56 35.04

7 Hagen, Annie Y 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:11.02 1:09.74

33.22 36.52

8 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:14.04 1:09.80

34.08 35.72

9 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:11.22 1:10.95

34.18 36.77

10 Cosgrove, Natalie R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:24.10 1:11.00

32.56 38.44

11 Quinto, Kaia J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:15.08 1:11.29

35.16 36.13

12 Likins, Chloe M 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:10.52 1:13.46

34.54 38.92

13 Pellett, Cyleena D 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:15.55 1:14.89

35.94 38.95

14 Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:16.46 1:19.41

38.89 40.52

15 Cooper, Jessie H 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:21.85 1:19.88

40.28 39.60

16 Blackmon, Molly 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:27.53 1:27.82

40.80 47.02

17 Casey, Michelle S 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:40.21 1:34.63

44.79 49.84

Event 102 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pate, Joe M 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:11.91 1:07.06 7

32.56 34.50

2 Gagner, JD D 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:09.98 1:08.92 5

34.05 34.87

3 Janik, McKinley R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:14.23 1:12.06 4

35.32 36.74

4 Diego, Jordan S 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:27.60 1:16.15 3

37.30 38.85

5 Fleming, Sidney J 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:19.16 1:16.64 2

37.26 39.38

6 Weldon, Tyler W 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:16.47 1:17.24 1

36.32 40.92

7 Gardinier, Reed M 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:19.00 1:25.71

40.06 45.65

8 Tice, Tyler A 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:45.59

51.09 54.50

Event 103 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Heaton, Aly 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 31.82 30.06 7

2 Davis, Joanna A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 32.69 32.98 5

3 Fleming, Bailey J 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 35.28 33.04 4

4 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 34.08 33.36 3

Event 103 Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chadwick, Maddy S 17 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 29.06 29.68 7

Event 104 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chadwick, Miles R 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 26.25 26.22 7

2 Climo, Sean H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 29.05 27.22 5

3 Weaver, Jack H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 23.79 27.69 4

4 Erickson, Elias N 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 27.87 27.76 3

5 Blanc, Will G 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 28.40 28.41 2

6 Seid, Aidan J 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 27.92 28.46 1

7 Fulton, Connor A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 29.69 28.62

8 Reishus-O’Brien, Noah M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 29.79 28.93

9 Baciocco, Colin A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 30.24 29.08

10 Johnson, Max K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 31.40 30.84

11 Adams, Chance H 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 33.25 33.86

12 Handley, Arlo B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 43.22 39.04

13 Tice, Tyler A 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 44.22 45.44

Event 105 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Whitney N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:36.26 2:30.18 7

36.26 39.21 38.11 36.60

2 Moore, Skylar R 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:32.83 2:36.24 5

36.78 39.79 40.08 39.59

3 Hagen, Annie Y 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:50.72 2:44.07 4

39.77 42.22 41.76 40.32

4 Darby, Milagro L 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:48.56 2:44.62 3

39.77 42.04 43.07 39.74

5 Nutting, Ashlyn N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:45.89 2:45.69 2

41.21 42.25 42.46 39.77

6 Norvell, Taelyn A 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 2:53.94 2:54.57 1

41.93 43.88 44.36 44.40

7 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 3:13.11 2:58.29

43.22 47.07 45.68 42.32

8 Loseby, Dang Xue 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:17.54 3:06.03

42.28 47.93 48.75 47.07

9 Heaton, Emily R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 3:25.37

47.98 52.99 53.37 51.03

--- Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:20.58 DQ

41.75 44.38 45.13 42.16

Event 106 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pate, Joe M 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:36.34 2:38.03 7

38.16 40.67 40.56 38.64

2 Janik, McKinley R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 2:52.82 2:48.40 5

40.58 43.52 42.79 41.51

3 Gagner, JD D 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 2:51.86 4

43.38 44.14 43.81 40.53

4 Goering, Tate T 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:07.10 3:05.67 3

44.13 47.58 47.36 46.60

5 Ray, Christopher J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 3:06.11 3:09.81 2

46.75 49.78 48.23 45.05

--- Gardinier, Reed M 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT DQ

53.33 57.92 1:50.56

Event 107 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Liddle, Nancy 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 22.98 22.19 7

2 Nutting, Riley M 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 23.86 22.57 5

3 Gerger, Tahlia M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 24.63 23.74 4

4 Morrison, Chloe M 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 24.17 25.07 3

5 Warren, Rebecca D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 25.91 25.19 2

6 Jim, Kelliana M 7 Glacier Swim Club-AK 32.33 31.24 1

7 Moran, Stella R 6 Glacier Swim Club-AK 34.28 32.57

8 Sexton, Henley 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 42.27

Event 108 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dow, Asa 8 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 23.65 22.04 7

2 Harmon, Stephen B 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 24.93 23.17 5

3 Johnson, Samuel B 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 28.35 23.30 4

4 Rice, Matthew 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 27.45 25.49 3

5 Kesey, Finn E 8 Glacier Swim Club-AK 26.20 26.30 2

6 Stevens, Brandon C 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 24.97 26.82 1

7 Borbridge, Darren C 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 27.81

8 Demmert, Silas R 7 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 28.10 28.58

9 Atkins, Rudy G 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 28.03 30.98

--- Atkins, Bennett 6 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 37.95 DQ

Event 109 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Schumacher, Claire T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 39.85 37.41 7

2 Harang, Grace K 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 44.21 41.23 5

3 Gagner, Jordan L 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 42.25 42.07 4

4 Moore, Makayla D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 40.47 42.29 3

5 Moran, Mesa L 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 42.57 43.03 2

6 McDowell, Amanda J 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 44.29 1

7 Fredrickson, Taliah A 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 49.68 46.79

8 Pellett, Rose A 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 47.64

9 Gerger, Dessa R 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 55.41 48.56

10 Heaton, Sarah A 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 50.37

11 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 49.74 51.57

12 Gleason, Tyla 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 51.04 52.37

13 Schwantes, Sophia I 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:00.10 53.66

14 Loseby, Quyen L 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 50.41 53.91

15 Adams, Brynlee M 9 Glacier Swim Club-AK 51.91 55.38

16 Schultz, Beth F 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 55.39 56.17

--- Smith, Tawny C 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 56.15 DQ

Event 110 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Loseby, Noah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 37.80 37.26 7

2 Saline, Makai W 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 39.08 38.88 5

3 Baciocco, Dominic J 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 39.95 41.24 4

4 Jim, Erik T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 42.51 43.40 3

5 Heim, Rheece D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 46.26 44.69 2

6 Grigg, Micah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 44.81 45.60 1

7 Demmert, Asa L 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 45.19 46.11

8 Casey, Mikey K 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 51.73 46.34

9 Branham, Khai D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 50.40 51.96

10 Weiland, Kobi 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 55.54 53.35

11 Bird, Bridger D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 59.29 55.53

12 Littlefield, Hunter 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:03.16 57.33

13 Conatser, Tucker A 7 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 58.83 1:00.25

14 Kimber, Wilson 9 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:02.66 1:00.81

Event 111 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Whitney N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 32.95 31.65 7

2 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 36.66 32.20 5

3 Kimber, Sydnee R 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 34.22 32.79 4

4 Pellett, Cyleena D 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 37.57 36.07 3

5 Quinto, Kaia J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 36.81 36.32 2

6 Nutting, Ashlyn N 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 36.06 36.82 1

7 Likins, Chloe M 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.60 37.69

8 McArthur, Kyleigh N 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 38.26 37.87

9 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 37.54 37.99

10 Forrester, Abby R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 39.38 39.08

11 Cosgrove, Natalie R 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 39.11 39.57

12 Campbell, Mackenzie C 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 43.04 40.42

13 Cooper, Jessie H 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 42.42 40.67

14 Blackmon, Molly 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 41.18 41.82

15 Casey, Michelle S 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 52.46

Event 112 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Bergen T 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 31.18 32.15 7

2 Jim, Charlie I 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 34.43 33.89 5

3 Fleming, Sidney J 11 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 40.96 39.79 4

4 Goering, Tate T 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.10 40.16 3

5 Ray, Christopher J 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 39.27 40.47 2

6 Weldon, Tyler W 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 38.90 41.24 1

7 Diego, Jordan S 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 46.24 41.60

8 Taylor Roth, Clem H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 41.24 42.91

9 Tice, Tyler A 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 53.35 56.22

Event 113 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ruffin, Mia A 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:03.37 1:05.91 7

31.84 34.07

2 Mertz, Sarah B 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:09.54 1:11.30 5

33.97 37.33

3 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:16.01 1:15.22 4

36.84 38.38

4 Norman, Claire E 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:18.06 1:16.46 3

5 Kurland, Meg J 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:15.34 1:17.91 2

39.08 38.83

6 Howard, Cameron H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:25.37 1:21.85 1

40.31 41.54

7 Davis, Joanna A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:24.73 1:22.07

39.96 42.11

8 Fleming, Bailey J 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:31.53 1:23.83

41.87 41.96

9 Heaton, Aly 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:31.53 1:25.74

10 Beaird, Teonna A 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:35.00 1:28.71

43.56 45.15

11 MacDonald, Emme S 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:33.36 1:29.90

43.33 46.57

12 Michael, Chelsea A 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 1:34.45

46.20 48.25

13 Wilcox, Victoria M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 1:46.31

52.66 53.65

--- Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:25.89 DQ

43.02 44.43

Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Davis, Joy M 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:22.27 1:18.47 7

38.46 40.01

Event 114 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Seid, Aidan J 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:06.67 1:07.04 7

32.91 34.13

2 Davis, Bergen T 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:07.90 1:07.54 5

33.67 33.87

3 Weaver, Jack H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:13.31 1:14.59 4

36.42 38.17

4 Blanc, Will G 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:15.95 1:14.96 3

37.57 37.39

5 Saline, Zamor S 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:16.09 1:15.14 2

36.72 38.42

6 Climo, Sean H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:15.60 1:15.55 1

36.80 38.75

7 Baciocco, Colin A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:18.52 1:16.41

37.45 38.96

8 Robinson, Davey A 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:26.36 1:17.41

38.02 39.39

9 Schumacher, Eric M 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:22.39 1:21.72

40.01 41.71

10 Adams, Chance H 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 1:33.60 1:38.48

48.22 50.26

--- Johnson, Max K 13 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:21.16 DQ

40.65 41.61

--- Harmon, Stephen B 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 1:51.90 DQ

56.83 59.32

Event 114 Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 1:02.50 1:06.33 7

31.97 34.36

Event 115 Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Gagner, Jordan L 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 7:34.53 7

42.60 46.80 47.73 47.80 47.77 46.77 45.18 46.25

41.81 41.82

2 Schumacher, Claire T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 8:59.88 7:36.67 5

41.69 48.82 47.51 48.41 49.59 47.84 46.48 44.20

42.40 39.73

3 Moore, Makayla D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 7:37.87 4

42.26 46.62 46.80 46.88 46.27 47.15 46.55 46.53

46.61 42.20

4 Moran, Mesa L 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 8:40.21 7:40.79 3

40.67 46.69 48.67 49.07 47.96 48.00 48.14 44.91

44.47 42.21

5 Harang, Grace K 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 7:49.09 2

41.14 47.82 49.46 49.67 48.33 49.00 47.47 47.30

46.50 42.40

6 Gleason, Tyla 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 9:03.18 1

46.49 52.31 54.86 54.53 54.34 58.08 56.36 56.10

56.41 53.70

7 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 9:51.84 10:04.64

50.56 1:01.89 1:04.73 1:03.17 1:00.87 1:04.60 1:01.98 1:01.86

1:02.21 52.77

Event 116 Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Loseby, Noah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 7:53.30 7:27.17 7

39.20 44.31 45.85 47.75 46.24 46.59 45.12 46.21

45.40 40.50

2 Jim, Erik T 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 8:12.55 8:10.76 5

43.84 51.02 52.75 51.39 48.43 50.05 48.71 48.88

50.95 44.74

3 Heim, Rheece D 10 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 8:30.16 4

46.07 51.24 51.45 52.21 52.71 51.46

53.40 47.74

4 Branham, Khai D 8 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK NT 8:48.39 3

45.50 52.97 54.39 53.38 53.47 53.46 56.13 56.97

54.21 47.91

5 Grigg, Micah B 10 Glacier Swim Club-AK 9:07.00 9:05.98 2

55.62 57.42 57.43 57.56 56.64 57.34

55.52 51.08

Event 117 Girls 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Schultz, Peyten R 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 24:32.32 7

39.91 44.73 45.00 44.32 44.56 44.93 46.15 46.98

45.51 45.52 45.28 44.80 44.14 44.75 43.99 44.63

44.92 45.55 44.81 44.35 45.01 44.94 46.27 45.89

45.31 44.75 45.09 45.33 45.49 45.59 43.99 41.83 38.00

Event 117 Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Norman, Claire E 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 22:24.48 22:48.97 7

35.69 40.45 41.49 41.43 42.22 42.16 42.24 42.51

42.04 42.69 42.01 41.73 42.58 41.91 41.61 41.73

42.44 43.11 41.57 41.54 40.19 40.57 40.85 41.32

42.14 41.96 40.95 42.73 42.68 40.95 41.86 41.33 38.29

2 Kurland, Meg J 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 24:53.80 5

40.24 45.70 46.01 44.32 44.34 46.72 46.73 46.21

46.04 47.08 45.37 46.29 45.32 47.07 44.75 44.79

45.55 46.92 46.84 45.76 44.04 46.89 46.61 46.78

45.36 46.29 46.08 44.92 44.78 44.76 44.22 42.82 38.20

Event 118 Boys 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Janik, McKinley R 11 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 25:03.38 23:48.88 7

37.33 42.24 42.73 42.01 43.47 43.66 43.98 43.54

42.72 43.77 44.50 44.05 43.53 44.48 43.88 43.45

44.40 44.60 43.39 43.49 44.03 43.88 44.55 44.13

43.84 44.17 44.65 42.31 43.63 43.13 42.43 43.22 39.69

Event 118 Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Weaver, Jack H 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 21:28.82 21:17.89 7

35.88 38.82 39.54 39.85 40.30 41.65 41.45 40.15

40.18 40.67 40.11 40.20 40.53 40.43 39.68 37.38

37.30 37.97 38.36 39.20 37.28 38.82 38.45 37.60

37.53 38.63 38.39 38.65 37.47 36.93 37.46 36.14 34.89

Event 119 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 27.13 27.02

2 Kimber, Sydnee R 12 Southeast Alaska Swim Team-AK 27.44 27.65

3 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 28.19 29.38

Event 119 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Davis, Jorden D 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 24.20 24.17

2 McArthur, Evan S 15 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 24.15 24.31

3 Chadwick, Miles R 14 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 25.73 26.51

Event 120 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ruffin, Mia A 14 Glacier Swim Club-AK 12:21.93 12:30.90 7

32.99 37.37 38.60 38.14 38.27 38.50 39.38 38.98

38.98 38.22 38.13 38.46 37.58 38.08 37.41 37.67

38.93 36.57 35.93 32.71

2 Kito, Gabi S 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 13:09.35 13:01.06 5

35.45 37.59 39.34 39.37 39.05 39.37 40.48 40.09

39.94 40.04 40.12 40.03 40.40 39.30 38.82 38.83

39.33 39.11 38.45 35.95

3 Kesey, Jenae N 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 13:40.06 13:50.72 4

36.76 41.20 40.96 40.70 41.60 41.54 43.43 43.30

43.36 43.80 42.32 43.36 41.84 42.53 42.20 41.32

42.34 41.69 39.88 36.59

4 Darby, Milagro L 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 14:02.26 3

35.71 39.85 42.62 43.43 43.48 43.44 43.33 43.88

43.31 43.32 43.74 42.84 42.41 41.95 42.48 41.83

42.63 41.44 41.73 38.84

5 Elizarde, Tasha L 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 14:45.20 2

35.96 41.43 43.17 44.06 44.40 44.93 43.51 45.46

45.80 45.89 45.58 46.30 45.16 44.71 44.76 45.63

45.92 45.90 43.83 42.80

6 Beaird, Teonna A 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 17:12.36 1

43.01 48.71 52.95 52.81 52.69 54.08

53.11 52.61 53.17 1:47.62 53.45 46.81

45.83

Event 120 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Saline, Zamor S 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 12:40.16 7

34.76 38.61 39.31 37.68 38.89 39.04 38.38 38.76

39.17 40.07 39.46 38.48 39.57 37.18 36.40 38.38

37.40 37.96 37.76 32.90

2 Pate, Joe M 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 12:51.56 5

35.11 38.36 39.28 38.08 38.65 38.94 38.65 38.77

39.57 39.21 39.49 39.19 39.05 38.89 37.49 38.76

38.58 39.35 39.66 36.48

3 Fulton, Connor A 13 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK NT 13:00.52 4

34.85 38.22 38.99 38.69 38.75 39.15 38.42 39.60

39.27 39.25 40.00 39.63 39.55 39.32 39.45 40.49

40.57 40.29 39.08 36.95

4 Blanc, Will G 13 Glacier Swim Club-AK 13:35.98 13:02.67 3

34.84 38.55 39.81 38.96 39.05 40.45 40.66 40.35

40.55 40.30 40.38 41.61 39.19 39.69 39.28 38.64

39.55 38.83 37.47 34.51

5 Jim, Charlie I 12 Glacier Swim Club-AK 14:12.47 13:27.59 2

34.90 39.34 40.86 41.35 41.10 41.90 41.17 41.56

41.65 42.06 40.98 40.41 40.66 40.85 40.79 40.75

41.05 41.02 40.28 34.91

6 Taylor Roth, Clem H 11 Glacier Swim Club-AK NT 16:54.53 1

46.03 52.68 51.25 52.88 50.36 51.04 51.55 51.57

53.26 51.82 51.09 53.84 53.03 53.49 49.34 50.81

50.41 50.11 46.50 43.47

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378078/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378073/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/
Slideshow | Shop with a Cop

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING