• Overcast
  • 54°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Friday's Region V Swimming And Diving Top 10 Prelims

Posted: October 28, 2012 - 12:12am  |  Updated: October 28, 2012 - 12:22am

Girls:

200 freestyle

1) Ciera Kelly, JD, 2:02.14; 2) Maddy Stephens, KTN, 2:02.71; 3) Kiera O’Brien, KTN, 2:06.83; 4) Sophia Kaelke, JD, 2:08.67; 5) Rielly Walsh, JD, 2:09.38; 6) Taylor Beardslee, TM, 2:12.65; 7) Lexi Gross, JD, 2:14.17; 8)?Selene Smith, TM, 2:18.95; 9) Kaysia Whitmil, SIT, 2:21.53; 10) Madison Gregory, TM, 2:27.57.

200 IM

1) Haley Mertz, JD, 2:18.72; 2) Kassandra Klose, KTN, 2:19.64; 3) Hannah Brockman, TM, 2:20.57; 4) Shalie Dahl, PBG, 2:25.99; 5) Abigail Taylor-Roth, JD, 2:27.57; 6)?Kendra Standley, KTN, 2:29.28; 7) Addie Gonwa Ramonda, JD, 2:32.78; 8) Maddy Chadwick, SIT, 2:35.81; 9)?Dana Bogatko, TM, 2:35.98; 10) Cecilia Ramos, JD, 2:43.31.

50 freestyle

1) Megan Reid, SIT, 24.78; 2) Isabel Stephens, KTN, 25.08; 3) Ella Sherrill, KTN, 25.15; 4) Dakota Isaak, JD, 25.55; 5) Talyn Ramos, JD, 25.92; 6) Jocelyn Cayce, JD, 26.63; 7) Kaia Hamrick, JD, 26.81; 8) Naomi Ferster, TM, 28.04; 9) Hannah Vogt, TM, 28.29; 10) Carissa Anderson, TM, 28.42.

1-meter diving

1) Grace Weller, PBG, 117.55; 2) Aly Walker, KTN, 111.10; 3) Terra Pierce, TM, 109.45; 4) Kassandra Navales, KTN, 109.05; 5) Pheonix Williams, JD, 79.35.

100 butterfly

1) Ciera Kelly, JD, 1:00.42; 2) Hannah Brockman, TM, 1:03.97; 3) Shalie Dahl, PBG, 1:05.55; 4) Alixandra Stebe, KTN, 1:07.11; 5) Eliza Chappell, JD, 1:09.39; 6) Erika McCormick, TM, 1:09.66; 7) Ava Parish, SIT, 1:10.34; 8) Selene Smith, TM, 1:12.26; 9) Cecilia Ramos, JD, 1:13.50; 10) Toni Hammersland-Pillaca, KTN, 1:22.86.

100 freestyle

1) Ella Sherrill, KTN, 55.89; 2) Talyn Ramos, JD, 56.72; 3) Aly Walker, KTN, 57.84; 4) Rielly Walsh, JD, 58.57; 5) Lexi Gross, JD, 59.69; 6) Carissa Anderson, TM, 1:02.82; 7) Hannah Vogt, TM, 1:02.87; 8) Naomi Ferster, TM, 1:03.72; 9)?Kaysia Whitmil, SIT, 1:04.23; 10) Abby Taylor, PBG, 1:05.43.

500 freestyle

1) Maddy Stephens, KTN, 5:30.82; 2) Shania Dahlberg, PBG, 5:40.43; 3) Kiera O’Brien, KTN, 5:41.89; 4) Eva Kowalski, PBG, 5:46.92; 5) Sophia Kaelke, JD, 5:52.69; 6) Kaitlyn Tighe, KTN, 5:52.89; 7) Erika McCormick, TM, 6:04.22; 8) Leann Ramil, SIT, 7:11.46; 9) Kristy Dunne, MET, 8:18.21.

100 backstroke

1) Isabel Stephens, KTN, 1:00.90; 2) Megan Reid, SIT, 1:03.12; 3) Haley Mertz, JD, 1:03.87; 4) Taylor Beardslee, TM, 1:04.52; 5) Eliza Chappell, JD, 1:07.43; 6) Kaia Hamrick, JD, 1:07.52; 7) Addie Gonwa Ramonda, JD, 1:09.12; 8) Kaitlyn Tighe, KTN, 1:09.49; 9) Grace Weller, PBG, 1:09.83; 10) Eva Kowalski, PBG, 1:11.76.

100 breaststroke

1) Kendra Standley, KTN, 1:09.06; 2) Dakota Isaak, JD, 1:09.99; 3) Kassandra Klose, KTN, 1:11.05; 4) Alixandra Stebe, KTN, 1:14.09; 5) Abigail Taylor-Roth, JD, 1:14.47; 6) Jocelyn Cayce, JD, 1:15.23; 7) Shania Dahlberg, PBG, 1:16.50; 8) Maddy Chadwick, SIT, 1:17.00; 9) Dana Bogatko, TM, 1:18.23; 10) Carmen Smith, TM, 1:23.03.

Boys:

200 freestyle

1) Merek Corporon, KTN, 1:48.22; 2) Vince Kowalski, PBG, 1:51.68; 3) Evan Marsh, PBG, 1:51.94; 4) Jimmie Busch, TM, 1:54.18; Ex) Jorden Davis, IDEA, 1:54.39; 5) Ian Fleming, PBG, 1:54.75; 6) Matt Johnson, KTN, 1:55.00; 7) Will Pate, SIT, 1:57.05; 8) Justin Harang, SIT, 2:01.72; 9) Matthew Standley, KTN, 2:06.34; 10) Miles Chadwick, SIT, 2:07.40.

200 IM

1) Louis Belley, SIT, 2:01.77; 2) Jonah Swanson, JD, 2:08.50; 3) Trevor Jones, TM, 2:12.81; 4) Caleb Kuikhoven, KTN, 2:16.36; 5) Skipper Erickson, PBG, 2:17.29; 6) Brady Harang, SIT, 2:17.53; 7) Josiah Loseby, TM, 2:17.62; 8) Owen Fulton, SIT, 2:17.68; 9) Elias Antaya, JD, 2:33.27.

50 freestyle

1) Abel Aulbach, PBG, 22.02; 2) Kenny Fox, TM, 23.06; 3) Thane O’Brien, TM, 23.11; 4) Brent O’Connor, CRG, 23.15; 5) Spencer Combs, SIT, 23.16; 6) Dakota Scranton, JD, 23.38; 7) James Morland, SIT, 23.98; 8) Justin Stenberg, SIT, 24.33; 9) Corbin McCord, KTN, 24.63; 10) Zane Welker, KTN, 24.78.

1-meter diving

1) Matt Seagren, TM, 146.90; 2) Luke Jones, KTN, 72.90.

100 butterfly

1) Merek Corporon, KTN, 53.48; 2) RJ Miller, SIT, 54.16; 3) Kenny Fox, TM, 57.49; 4) Beau Albertson, KTN, 59.58; 5) Jerry Gardner, TM, 1:07.13; 6) Daniel Klose, KTN, 1:14.59.

100 freestyle

1) Abel Aulbach, PBG, 47.51; 2) Brent O’Connor, CRG, 49.51; 3) Carl Sundstren-Brenner, SIT, 50.16; 4) Jimmie Busch, TM, 50.79; 5) Spencer Combs, SIT, 50.89; 6) Dakota Scranton, JD, 51.77; 7) Evan McArthur, SIT, 53.52; 8)?Skipper Erickson, PBG, 53.59; 9) Justin Stenberg, SIT, 54.52; 10)?Corbin McCord, KTN, 54.99.

500 freestyle

Ex) Jorden Davis, IDEA, 4:59.85; 1) Vince Kowalski, PBG, 5:04.00; 2) Matt Johnson, KTN, 5:07.71; 3) Ian Fleming, PBG, 5:09.79; 4) Will Pate, SIT, 5:10.69; 5) Caleb Kuikhoven, KTN, 5:22.91; 6) Luke Brockmann, TM, 5:27.13; 7) Levi Adams, SIT, 5:41.29; 8) Owen Fulton, SIT, 5:43.20; 9) Nels Evens, PBG, 5:51.33; 10) Cody Adams, JD, 6:01.50.

100 backstroke

1) Louis Belley, SIT, 54.07; 2) Evan Marsh, PBG, 56.69; 3) Trevor Jones, TM, 59.25; 4) Brady Harang, SIT, 1:01.70; 5) Evan McArthur, SIT, 1:01.75; 6) James Morland, SIT, 1:01.90; 7) Beau Albertson, KTN, 1:03.88; 8) Zane Welker, KTN, 1:04.63; 9) Matthew Standley, KTN, 1:07.45; 10)?Justin Janes, MET, 1:07.56.

100 breaststroke

1) Jonah Swanson, JD, 1:04.59; 2) Thane O’Brien, TM, 1:04.76; 3) Luke Brockmann, TM, 1:06.01; 4) Justin Harang, SIT, 1:07.57; 5) Miles Chadwick, SIT, 1:11.63; 6) Elias Antaya, JD, 1:15.06; 7) Daniel Klose, KTN, 1:19.15; 8) Aden Martinsen, PBG, 1:19.43; 9) William Guthrie, MET, 1:24.48; 10) Dylan Allio,TM, 1:31.99.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377828/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377823/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377818/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377813/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377808/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377803/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377798/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377793/
Seal Release

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING