JAHA PLAYOFFS

Tier X

 

Sunday, Nov.18, 6:30p.m. GM 1 Thane (Team 3) vs Killer Whales (Team 2)

Monday, Nov.19, 9p.m. GM 2 Island Pub (Team 4) vs Wolverines (Team 1)

Wednesday, Nov.21, 8:15p.m. GM 3 Boatworks (Team 5) vs Winner GM 2

Wednesday, Nov.21, 9:30p.m. GM 4 Loser GM 1 vs Loser GM 2

Friday, Nov.23, 10:45p.m. GM 6 Loser GM 3 vs Winner GM 4

Sunday, Nov.25, 7:45p.m. GM 5 Winner GM 1 vs Winner GM 3

Tuesday, Nov.27, 9p.m. GM 7 Loser GM 5 vs Winner GM 6

Friday, Nov.30, 7:45p.m. Championship Winner GM 5 vs Winner GM 7

Tier 40

Sunday, Nov.18, 4p.m. GM 1 Yukon (Team 1) vs Rank 4

Tuesday, Nov.20, 9p.m. GM 2 Dupont (Team 2) vs Rank 3

Sunday, Nov.25, 9p.m. GM 3 Winner GM 1 vs Winner GM 2

Tuesday, Nov.27, 10:15p.m. GM 4 Loser GM 1 vs Loser GM 2

Thursday, Nov.29, 9p.m. GM 5 Loser GM 3 vs Winner GM 4

Friday, Nov.30, 9p.m. Championship Winner GM 3 vs Winner GM 5

Tier C

Sunday, Nov.18, 7:45p.m. GM 1 Good Hardware (Team 3) vs Tigers (Team 5)

Sunday, Nov.18, 9p.m. GM 2 Funter Bay (Team 2) vs Rendezvous (Team 1)

Monday, Nov.19, 10:15p.m. GM 3 Chiefs (Team 4) vs Winner GM 2

Friday, Nov.23, 9:30p.m. GM 4 Loser GM 1 vs Loser GM 2

Sunday, Nov.25, 5:15p.m. GM 5 Winner GM 1 vs Winner GM 3

Sunday, Nov.25, 6:30p.m. GM 6 Loser GM 3 vs Winner GM 4

Monday, Nov.26, 10:15p.m. GM 7 Loser GM 5 vs Winner GM 6

Wednesday, Nov.28, 8:15p.m. Championship Winner GM 5 vs Winner GM 7

Women

Sunday, Nov.18, 5:15p.m. GM 1 Shamrocks (Team 3) vs Eagles (Team 2)

Tuesday, Nov.20, 10:15p.m. GM 2 Huskies (Team 4) vs Glacier Seafoods (Team 1)

Sunday, Nov.25, 4p.m. GM 3 Winner GM 1 vs Winner GM 2

Monday, Nov.26, 9p.m. GM 4 Loser GM 1 vs Loser GM 2

Wednesday, Nov.28, 9:30p.m. GM 5 Loser GM 3 vs Winner GM 4

Friday, Nov.30, 10:15p.m. Championship Winner GM 3 vs Winner GM 5

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Holt helps Thunder Mountain to first place at Sitka Invitational

The Thunder Mountain High School boys swim team finished in first place at Friday’s Sitka Invitational at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

Read more