ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast, mist, light rain
  • 36°
    Overcast, mist, light rain
  • Comment

22nd Annual Capital City Classic Awards

Posted: December 30, 2012 - 1:05am

Team Champion

Boys - East Anchorage

Girls - Anchorage Christian

Team Sportsmanship

East Anchorage boys & girls

Most Valuable Player

Girls - Dallas Dickerson, Anchorage Christian.

Boys - Jarred Laws, East Anchorage.

All Tournament Team

Girls - Taria Page, East; Marissa Brakes, Juneau-Douglas; Megan Reid, Sitka; Sarah Geagel, Anchorage Christian; Gabi Fenumiai, Juneau-Douglas; Sid Riggs, Sitka; Kymberlee Kelly, Juneau-Douglas.

Boys - Jason Gordon, West Valley; Xavier Johnson, East Anchorage; Gary Speck, Juneau-Douglas; Brian Way, Sitka; Desmond Johnson, East Anchorage; Daniel Hornbuckle, West Valley; Adam Empson, Juneau-Douglas; A.J. Inman, Sitka.

Free Throw Champion

Boys - Jarred Laws, East Anchorage.

Girls - Kalene Koeling, Sitka.

3-Point Contest

Jarred Laws, East Anchorage.

Esra Siddeek, Juneau-Douglas.

Slam Dunk Contest

Bruce Jones, Juneau-Douglas.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378073/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378023/
Slideshow | Soboleff Ceremony

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING