2013 Juneau Lions Club 67th Annual Gold Medal Basketball Tournament Schedule

March 17-23

 

2013 GOLD MEDAL BASKETBAll

67TH ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

B Division Teams: Angoon, Haines, Hoonah, Hydaburg, Kake, Klukwan, Metlakatla, Sitka, Wrangell, Yakutat.

C Division Teams: Angoon, Hoonah, Hydaburg, Kake, Klukwan, Yakutat.

Masters Division Teams: Hoonah, Juneau Alliance, Kake, Klawock, Klukwan, Yakutat.

SUNDAY, Mar. 17

10 a.m., M - Gm #1, Hoonah Vs. Klawock

11:30 a.m., B - Gm #2, Sitka Vs. Metlakatla

1 p.m., C - Gm #3, Hoonah Vs. Hydaburg

2:30 p.m., B - Gm #4, Hoonah Vs. Wrangell

4 p.m., M - Gm #5, Juneau Alliance Vs. Yakutat

6 p.m., B - Gm #6, Angoon Vs. Klukwan

7:30 p.m., C - Gm #7, Angoon Vs. Klukwan

9 p.m., B - Gm #8, Yakutat Vs. Kake

MONDAY, Mar. 18

12:30 p.m., B - Gm #9, Loser #2 Vs. Loser #6

2 p.m., C - Gm #10, Yakutat Vs. Winner #3

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #11, Haines Vs. Winner #4

6 p.m., C - Gm #12, Kake Vs. Winner #7

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #13, Loser #4 Vs. Loser #8

9 p.m., B - Gm #14, Hydaburg Vs. Winner #6

TUESDAY, Mar. 19

12:30 p.m., B - Gm #15, Winner #9 Vs. Loser #11

2 p.m., M - Gm #16, Klukwan Vs. Winner #1

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #17, Winner #2 Vs. Winner #11

6 p.m., M - Gm #18, Kake Vs. Winner #5

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #19, Winner #13 Vs. Loser #14

9 p.m., B - Gm 20, Winner #14 Vs. Winner #8

WEDNESDAY, Mar. 20

12:30 p.m., M - Gm #21, Loser #1 Vs. Loser #18

2 p.m., C - Gm #22, Loser #3 Vs. Loser #12

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #23, Loser #20 Vs. Winner #15

6 p.m., C - Gm #24, Loser #7 Vs. Loser #10

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #25, Loser #17 Vs. Winner #19

9 p.m., M - Gm #26, Loser #5 Vs. Loser #16

THURSDAY, Mar. 21

12:30 p.m., M - Gm #27, Winner #21 Vs.Winner 26

2 p.m., C - Gm #28, Winner #22 Vs. Winner #24

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #29, Winner #23 Vs. Winner #25

6 p.m., C - Gm #30, Winner #10 Vs. Winner #12

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #31, Winner #17 Vs. Winner #20

9 p.m., M - Gm #32, Winner #16 Vs. Winner #18

FRIDAY, Mar. 22

5:30 p.m., M - Gm #33, Loser #32 Vs. Winner #27

7 p.m., C - Gm #34, Loser #30 Vs. Winner #28

8:30 p.m., B - Gm #35, Winner #29 Vs. Loser #31

SATURDAY, Mar. 23

4 p.m., M - Gm #36, Winner #32 Vs. Winner #33, For C Championship

6 p.m., C - Gm #37, Winner #30 Vs. Winner #33, For C Championship

8 p.m., B - Gm #38, Winner 31 Vs. Winner 35, For B Championship

Topics

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

East Glacier Trail Tangle results

The Juneau Trail and Road Runners hosted the East Glacier Trail Tangle on Thursday night. Well over 60 runners participated in the 6.7 and 1-mile... Read more