ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Scattered clouds
  • 28°
    Scattered clouds
  • Comment

67TH ANNUAL GOLD MEDAL 2013 BASKETBAll SCHEDULE

Posted: March 16, 2013 - 11:09pm
Back | Next
Juneau Imps' Jack Pasquan and Rod Rohrburg and Metlakatla's Jeff David (7) and an unidentified teammate (8) during early Gold Medal action.
Juneau Imps' Jack Pasquan and Rod Rohrburg and Metlakatla's Jeff David (7) and an unidentified teammate (8) during early Gold Medal action.

B Division Teams: Angoon, Haines, Hoonah, Hydaburg, Kake, Klukwan, Metlakatla, Sitka, Wrangell, Yakutat.

C Division Teams: Angoon, Hoonah, Hydaburg, Kake, Klukwan, Yakutat.

Masters Division Teams: Hoonah, Juneau Alliance, Kake, Klawock, Klukwan, Yakutat.

SUNDAY, Mar. 17

10 a.m., M - Gm #1, Hoonah Vs. Klawock

11:30 a.m., B - Gm #2, Sitka Vs. Metlakatla

1 p.m., C - Gm #3, Hoonah Vs. Hydaburg

2:30 p.m., B - Gm #4, Hoonah Vs. Wrangell

4 p.m., M - Gm #5, Juneau Alliance Vs. Yakutat

6 p.m., B - Gm #6, Angoon Vs. Klukwan

7:30 p.m., C - Gm #7, Angoon Vs. Klukwan

9 p.m., B - Gm #8, Yakutat Vs. Kake

MONDAY, Mar. 18

12:30 p.m., B - Gm #9, Loser #2 Vs. Loser #6

2 p.m., C - Gm #10, Yakutat Vs. Winner #3

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #11, Haines Vs. Winner #4

6 p.m., C - Gm #12, Kake Vs. Winner #7

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #13, Loser #4 Vs. Loser #8

9 p.m., B - Gm #14, Hydaburg Vs. Winner #6

TUESDAY, Mar. 19

12:30 p.m., B - Gm #15, Winner #9 Vs. Loser #11

2 p.m., M - Gm #16, Klukwan Vs. Winner #1

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #17, Winner #2 Vs. Winner #11

6 p.m., M - Gm #18, Kake Vs. Winner #5

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #19, Winner #13 Vs. Loser #14

9 p.m., B - Gm 20, Winner #14 Vs. Winner #8

WEDNESDAY, Mar. 20

12:30 p.m., M - Gm #21, Loser #1 Vs. Loser #18

2 p.m., C - Gm #22, Loser #3 Vs. Loser #12

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #23, Loser #20 Vs. Winner #15

6 p.m., C - Gm #24, Loser #7 Vs. Loser #10

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #25, Loser #17 Vs. Winner #19

9 p.m., M - Gm #26, Loser #5 Vs. Loser #16

THURSDAY, Mar. 21

12:30 p.m., M - Gm #27, Winner #21 Vs.Winner 26

2 p.m., C - Gm #28, Winner #22 Vs. Winner #24

3:30 p.m., B - Gm #29, Winner #23 Vs. Winner #25

6 p.m., C - Gm #30, Winner #10 Vs. Winner #12

7:30 p.m., B - Gm #31, Winner #17 Vs. Winner #20

9 p.m., M - Gm #32, Winner #16 Vs. Winner #18

FRIDAY, Mar. 22

5:30 p.m., M - Gm #33, Loser #32 Vs. Winner #27

7 p.m., C - Gm #34, Loser #30 Vs. Winner #28

8:30 p.m., B - Gm #35, Winner #29 Vs. Loser #31

SATURDAY, Mar. 23

4 p.m., M - Gm #36, Winner #32 Vs. Winner #33, For C Championship

6 p.m., C - Gm #37, Winner #30 Vs. Winner #33, For C Championship

8 p.m., B - Gm #38, Winner 31 Vs. Winner 35, For B Championship

SPECIAL EVENTS

Sunday, Mar. 17

10 a.m., Game One, tourney begins.

Monday, Mar. 18

7 p.m., Opening Ceremonies

• Juneau Lions Club Gold Medal President - Lion Stephen Brandner Emcee

• Presentation of Colors - Alaska Native Veterans

• Nathional Anthem - TMHS Choir

• Welcome - Alaska Governor Sean Parnell, Juneau Mayor Merrill Sanford, Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska president Edward K. Thomas.

Wednesday, Mar. 20

7 p.m., Memorial Service - Lion Sasha Soboleff

Thursday, Mar. 21

7 p.m., The Arts For Youth Dancers

Friday, Mar. 22

7 p.m., Children Of All Nations Dance Group

• Hall Of Fame ceremony

Saturday, Mar. 23

4 p.m., Championship Games begin.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378003/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377998/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377993/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377988/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377983/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377978/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377963/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377948/
3v3 JSC World Cup

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING