Anchorage Ski Club tops day 1 of state championships

Ingrim wins ladies' giant slalom, Lamb takes mens

Anchorage Ski Club’s April Ingrim ran a two-run total of one minute and 44.72 seconds to take the Ladies Giant Slalom at the 2013 U.S. Ski And Snowboard Association U-14 Alaska State Championship on Saturday at Eaglecrest ski area. Teammate Charlie Lam topped the men’s field with 1:41.37. Juneau Ski Club’s Sally Thompson finished in third for ladies with a 1:49.18 and JSC’s Tyler Weldon topped local skiers with a seventh place finish of 1:47.65.

 

The state championships resume today with the slalom runs beginning at 10:30 a.m. and following at 1:30 p.m.


See Also


Saturday’s U-14 Alaska State Championship Giant Slalom Results:

Ladies: finish, name, (club&year), 1st run/2nd run/total time

1 Ingrim, April (ASC/99) 52.81/51.91/1:44.72

2 Cassee, Sanne (ASC/01) 54.40/53.33/1:47.73

3 Thompson, Sally (JSC/01) 53.96/55.22/1:49.18

4 Duclos, Kate (ASC/99) 54.35/54.97/1:49.32

5 Jones, Hailley J (JSC/00) 54.27/55.92/1:50.19

6 Von Imhof, Liesel (ASC/99) 57.57/52.89/1:50.46

7 Stahla, Mary Grace (ASC/02) 55.86/54.86/1:50.72

8 Balstad, Laurinne (JSC/99) 55.60/56.55/1:52.15

9 Petrie, Brenna (ASC/99) 57.29/55.26/1:52.55

10 Mandich, Alyssa (ASC/99) 56.31/57.19/1:53.50

11 Sage, Piper (ASC/02) 57.63/56.77/1:54.40

12 Von Wichman, Randi (ASC/02) 59.47/57.15/1:56.62

13 Wrigley, Emma (ASC/00) 58.47/58.29/1:56.76

14 Brewer, Austen (HYST/01) 58.08/59.03/1:57.11

15 Griggs, Johanna (JSC/02) 59.73/57.61/1:57.34

16 Hannah, Zandria (ASC/99) 58.44/59.02/1:57.46

17 Legate, Alejandra Cielo (ASC/99)/54.91/1:02.94/1:57.85

18 Coleman, Skyler (HYST/02) 1:00.24/59.07/1:59.31

19 Wessels, Luba (ASC/01) 1:02.22/59.48/2:01.70

20 Reddekopp, Katelyn (JSC/99) 1:01.11/1:00.78/2:01.89

21 Neal, Gretchen (JSC/01) 1:03.88/1:00.50/2:04.38

22 Griggs, Gabrielle (JSC/02) 1:01.99 1:03.47/2:05.46

23 Crocker, Riley (JSC/02) 1:05.31/1:06.25/2:11.56

24 Horst, Julia (HYST/00) 1:07.93/1:08.95/2:16.88

25 Harris, Sarah Ashleigh (HYST/02) 1:06.88 1:10.03/2:16.91

26 Jones, Sabrina (JSC/00) 1:11.56/1:06.44/2:18.00

27 Jacobs, Avery (HART/01) 1:20.57/1:33.93/2:54.50

Men: finish, name, (club&year), 1st run/2nd run/total time

1 Lamb, Charlie (ASC/99) 50.71/50.66/1:41.37

2 Stahla, Jack (ASC/00) 50.40/51.12/1:41.52

3 Eriksson, Austen (ASC/99) 51.06/51.01/1:42.07

4 Cerutti, Ely (ASC/99) 50.81/51.81/1:42.62

5 Eid, Hunter (ASC/01) 53.27/52.83/1:46.10

6 Hildreth, Cabell (ASC/99) 53.65/53.50/1:47.15

7 Weldon, Tyler (JSC/01) 54.01/53.64/1:47.65

8 Kelemen (ASC/01) 54.25/53.66/1:47.91

8 Davies, Ronan (JSC/00) 53.35/54.56/1:47.91

10 Leach, Kevin (ASC/00) 54.37/54.36/1:48.73

11 Evanger, Jacob (FASC/99) 56.22/55.23/1:51.45

12 Marnon, Jake (JSC/00) 55.73/55.96/1:51.69

13 Hildreth, Sage (ASC/02) 56.30/55.46/1:51.76

14 Horrigan, Colin (ASC/02) 56.52/55.36/1:51.88

15 Liles, Evan (ASC/01) 57.20/55.23/1:52.43

16 Goldstein, Jacob (JSC/02) 59.63/56.21/1:55.84

17 Carl, Nick (HYST/01) 59.54/57.20/1:56.74

18 Penn, Kai (ASC/01) 57.22 1:00.26/1:57.48

18 Madrid, London (JSC/00) 59.19/58.29/1:57.48

20 Miles, Cedar (JSC/01) 59.68/58.58/1:58.26

21 Lentfer, Chase (ASC/99) 58.98/59.68/1:58.66

22 Hulbert, Dylan (JSC/01) 1:02.62/1:01.24/2:03.86

23 Denter, Dayton (HYST/99) 1:03.12/1:03.66/2:06.78

24 Strickland, Sam (HYST/01) 1:03.86/1:04.32/2:08.18

25 Crum, Rodney (HYST/00) 1:03.77/1:04.62/2:08.39

26 Wrigley, William (ASC/02) 1:04.70/1:05.37/2:10.07

27 Pepin, John (HYST/99) 1:05.69/1:04.89/2:10.58

28 Colberg, Talis (ASC/02) 1:07.59/1:07.23/2:14.82

29 Harris, Jacob (HYST/00) 1:09.25/1:05.93/2:15.18

30 Jones, Alexsander (HYST/00) 1:08.24/1:07.06/2:15.30

31 Evensen, Gunnar (HYST/00) 1:15.29/1:14.61/2:29.90

More

Fri, 05/26/2017 - 11:55

Relay race to occupy three trails Saturday

Trails around Auke Lake will remain open to the public this Saturday, but those on the trail will need to keep their eyes and ears... Read more

Fri, 05/26/2017 - 10:38

Falcons dispatch Wolves 12-3

Around the Web

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 
X