ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast
  • 39°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Juneau Invitational High School Track & Field Meet Results

Posted: April 27, 2013 - 11:07pm
Back | Next
In near white-out conditions on Friday, Thunder Mountain's Naomi Welling, center, competes in the girl's 300-meter hurdles, setting a Falcons' school record of 47.04 and one of the state's top times.
In near white-out conditions on Friday, Thunder Mountain's Naomi Welling, center, competes in the girl's 300-meter hurdles, setting a Falcons' school record of 47.04 and one of the state's top times.

Event

(finish, name, grade, school, result)

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Franulovich, Bernadette 9 KTN 14.02

2 Crellin, Alexis 11 KTN 14.12

3 Fagerstrom, Kaitlin 11 JD 14.26

4 Badgley, Serena 11 HNS 14.50

5 Iwamoto, Erin 9 SIT 14.64

6 Luhrs, Jenna 11 TM 14.66

7 Garcia, Tianna-Jae 12 JD 14.79

8 Adams, Kasia 11 YAK 15.18

9 Hintermeister, Arianna 10 JD 14.94

10 Prutsman, Aurora 12 KTN 15.27

11 Mandt, Maddy 10 KTN 15.62

12 Stuart, Bailey 9 HNS 15.80

13 George, Fredrica 9 TM 16.03

14 Peterson, Junetta 9 JD 16.04

15 Newlun, Sarah 9 YAK 16.06

16 Rivest, Morgan 9 TM 16.22

17 Bonilla, Angelina 11 TM 16.31

18 Kimlinger, Toma 9 JD 16.47

19 Palmer, Linda 9 JD 16.53

20 Jensen, Janie 9 YAK 16.92

21 Lord, Ciara 10 YAK 16.98

22 Palmer, Lisa 9 JD 17.28

23 Soboleff, Claudia Etienn 9 JD 18.28

24 Osborne, Bernadette 12 JD 19.42

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Cagle, Gabriella 10 SIT 28.70

2 Haight, Sammy 10 TM 29.07

3 Franulovich, Bernadette 9 KTN 29.17

4 Garcia, Tianna-Jae 12 JD 30.66

5 Bautista, Naquoia 10 SIT 31.84

6 Dumag, Melissa11 SIT 31.97

7 Mandt, Maddy 10 KTN 33.55

8 Prutsman, Aurora 12 KTN 34.32

9 Peterson, Junetta 9 JD 34.53

10 Villanueva, Melanie 11 SIT 34.97

11 Bonilla, Angelina 11 TM 35.29

12 Soboleff, Claudia Etienn 9 JD 40.09

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Fagerstrom, Kaitlin11 JD 1:04.53

2 Crellin, Alexis 11 KTN 1:04.69

3 Franulovich, Bernadette 9 KTN 1:06.83

4 Dawson, Estie 11 TM 1:07.25

5 Schwartz, Robyn 11 PSG 1:10.41

6 Siddeek, Esra 12 JD 1:11.36

7 Enright, Vona 9 KTN 1:13.64

8 Dumag, Melissa 11 SIT 1:14.87

9 Wallace, Kylie 9 PSG 1:14.71

10 Larsen, Janae 9 HNS 1:16.33

11 Seehafer, Nicole 12 SIT 1:16.57

12 Morton, Summer10 PSG 1:17.72

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Hall, Maddie 10 TM 2:34.22

2 Crellin, Alexis 11 KTN 2:39.84

3 Schwartz, Robyn 11 PSG 2:48.69

4 Anzueto, Eimy 11 KTN 2:53.20

5 Newlun, Sarah 9 YAK 2:55.60

6 Steinman, Danielle 10 TM 3:01.58

7 Tighe, Kaitlyn 10 KTN 3:02.84

8 Jackson, Kacey 11 JD 3:08.83

9 Pilcher, Jade 12 JD 3:30.03

-- Dawson, Estie 11 TM 2:40.00

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Hall, Maddie 10 TM 5:33.54

2 Weller, Grace 11 PSG 5:57.73

3 Schwartz, Robyn 11 PSG 6:09.53

4 Jones, Katie 12 TM 6:14.28

5 Anzueto, Eimy 11 KTN 6:30.92

6 Lohrey, Emilyanne 12 TM 6:35.84

7 Steinman, Danielle 10 TM 6:42.71

8 Tighe, Kaitlyn 10 KTN 6:47.62

9 Newlun, Sarah 9 YAK 7:09.17

10 Whitson, Hannah 11 SIT 7:10.66

11 Jackson, Kacey11 JD 7:38.86

12 Pilcher, Jade 12 JD 8:20.86

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Hall, Maddie 10 TM 11:44.63

2 Weller, Grace 11 PSG 12:22.54

3 Jones, Katie 12 TM 13:10.31

4 Lohrey, Emilyanne 12 TM 13:44.99

5 Anzueto, Eimy 11 KTN 13:54.52

6 Tighe, Kaitlyn 10 KTN 14:57.52

7 Whitson, Hannah 11 SIT 15:08.61

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Weller, Grace 11 PSG 18.93

2 Giddings, Jess 12 HNS 19.10

3 Adams, Kasia 11 YAK 19.35

4 Taylor, Abigail 11 PSG 19.69

5 Young, Alisha 12 HNS 19.87

6 Wharton, Hannah 12 KTN 20.54

7 Davis, Hannah 11 SIT 21.52

8 Harding-Laman, Torah 10 KTN 21.70

9 Porter, Emily 10 KTN 21.89

10 Malabanan, Sherlyn 10 KTN 23.14

11 Davis, Crysta 11 KTN 29.00

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Welling, Naomi 9 TM 47.37

2 Weller, Grace 11 PSG 55.47

3 Taylor, Abigail 11 PSG 57.43

4 Mandt, Maddy 10 KTN 58.44

5 Malabanan, Sherlyn 10 KTN 1:01.47

6 Wharton, Hannah 12 KTN 1:02.86

7 Whitson, Hannah 11 SIT 1:05.63

8 Lord, Ciara10 YAK 1:06.67

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 JD ‘A’ 56.28/ 1) Siddeek,2) Wittwer,3) Garcia,4) Fagerstrom,

2 TM ‘A’ 57.93/ 1) Haight,2) Kay,3) Luhrs,4) Tompkins,

3 SIT ‘A’ 1:00.43/ 1) Dumag,2) Villanueva,3) Ramil,4) Iwamoto,

4 KTN ‘A’ 1:00.72/ 1) Prutsman,2) Mandt,3) Malabanan,4) Enright,

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 TM ‘A’ 1:57.64/ 1) Haight,2) Kay,3) Luhrs,4) Welling,

2 JD ‘A’ 2:00.24/ 1) Siddeek,2) Wittwer,3) Garcia,4) Fagerstrom,

3 HNS ‘A’ 2:10.31/ 1) Young,2) Giddings,3) Badgley,4) Bower,

4 SIT ‘A’ 2:15.39/ 1) Ramil,2) Seehafer,3) Bautista,4) Villanueva,

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 KTN ‘A’ 4:40.50/ 1) Nelson,2) Franulovich,3) Crellin,4) Michalsen,

2 TMtain ‘A’ 4:52.42/ 1) Jones,2) Lohrey,3) Hall,4) Dawson,

-- SIT ‘A’ DQ/ 1) Seehafer,2) Cagle,3) Davis,4) Bautista,

-- PSG ‘A’ DQ/ 1) Schwartz,2) Taylor,3) Wallace,4) Morton,

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1 TM ‘A’ 11:52.90/ 1) Steinman,2) Dawson,3) Jones,4) Lohrey,

2 KTN ‘A’ 12:14.78\ 1) Tighe,2) Porter,3) Anzueto,4) Michalsen,

 

Girls High Jump

1 Tompkins, Ava 9 TM 4-06.00

2 Seehafer, Nicole 12 SIT 4-06.00

3 Cagle, Gabriella 10 SIT 4-04.00

4 Porter, Emily 10 KTN 4-04.00

4 Michalsen, Kaia 9 KTN 4-04.00

6 Davis, Crysta 11 KTN 4-02.00

-- Bautista, Naquoia 10 SIT NH

-- Davis, Hannah 11 SIT NH

-- Dumag, Melissa 11 SIT NH

-- Osborne, Bernadette12 JD NH

-- Kimlinger, Toma9 JD NH

 

Girls Long Jump

1 Welling, Naomi 9 TM 15-00.00

2 Adams, Kasia 11 YAK 13-04.00

3 Cagle, Gabriella 10 SIT 13-02.00

4 Davis, Hannah 11 SIT 13-00.50

5 Steinman, Danielle 10 TM 12-04.00

6 Wallace, Kylie 9 PSG 11-11.00

7 Davis, Crysta 11 KTN 11-08.00

8 Michalsen, Kaia 9 KTN 11-07.00

9 Austin, Alexandria 9 TM 10-11.50

10 Jensen, Janie 9 YAK 10-10.00

11 Bonilla, Angelina 11 TM x10-07.50

12 Wharton, Hannah 12 KTN 10-05.50

13 Villanueva, Melanie 11 SIT 9-09.75

-- Morton, Summer 10 PSG ND

-- Osborne, Bernadette 12 JD ND

-- Broderick, Katie 11 KTN ND

 

Girls Triple Jump

1 Welling, Naomi 9 TM 33-01.50

2 Badgley, Serena 11 HNS 30-11.25

3 Adams, Kasia 11 YAK 30-05.00

4 Nelson, Shawna 11 KTN 28-02.00

5 Iwamoto, Erin 9 SIT 27-06.75

6 Wallace, Kylie 9 PSG 27-06.00

7 Taylor, Abigail 11 PSG 25-07.50

-- Morton, Summer 10 PSG ND

 

Girls Shot Put

1 Foo-Chong, Uinise 12 TM 32-08.00

2 Nelson, Shawna 11 KTN 32-05.00

3 Young, Alisha 12 HNS 30-03.00

4 Vinje, Jordyn 10 JD 28-02.00

5 Fenumiai, Gabrielle 12 JD 28-00.50

6 Staveland, Jonelle 12 TM 27-07.00

7 Broderick, Katie11 KTN 27-00.00

7 Ramil, Isa 11 SIT 27-00.00

9 Alvey, Megan 12 KTN 26-07.50

10 Enright, Vona 9 KTN x24-04.00

11 Harding-Laman, Torah 10 KTN x23-08.50

12 Pilcher, Jade 12 JD 23-06.50

13 Hansen, Carley10 SIT 23-04.00

14 Johnson, Alice 9 TM 23-02.00

15 Jensen, Janie 9 YAK 22-07.50

16 Emmert, Nicole11 KTN x22-05.50

17 Palmer, Linda 9 JD x22-00.00

18 Stuart, Bailey 9 HNS 21-10.00

19 Rivest, Morgan 9 TM x21-06.00

20 Palmer, Lisa 9 JD x21-05.00

21 DeBoer, Paige 11 KTN x20-04.00

22 Fenumiai, LiAnne 11 JD x20-03.00

23 Rebekah, Green 11 HNS 20-02.50

24 Browning, Kayla 9 JDx18-04.00

 

Girls Discus Throw

1 Luhrs, Jenna 11 TM 103-11.50

2 Nelson, Shawna 11 KTN 88-09.50

3 Foo-Chong, Uinise 12 TM 82-01

4 Ramil, Isa 11 SIT 80-03.50

5 Young, Alisha 12 HNS 78-08

6 Pilcher, Jade 12 JD 77-05.50

7 Harding-Laman, Torah 10 KTN 72-01

8 Stuart, Bailey 9 HNS 69-08

9 Broderick, Katie 11 KTN 69-01

10 Enright, Vona 9 KTN x67-09.50

11 Rebekah, Green11 HNS 65-10

12 Fenumiai, LiAnne 11 JD 65-06

13 Hansen, Carley10 SIT 65-03.50

14 DeBoer, Paige 11 KTN x59-04.50

15 Staveland, Jonelle 12 TM 58-01

16 Emmert, Nicole11 KTN x57-08

17 Rivest, Morgan 9 TM x53-03.50

18 Lord, Ciara10 YAK 53-01

19 Jensen, Janie 9 YAK 48-04.50

20 Johnson, Alice 9 TM x43-05

-- Smith, Isobel 11 HNS ND

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 De LaCruz, Jon 12 SIT 12.01

2 Brinson, Aquino 12 JD 12.16

3 Thompson, Kelton 12 KTN 12.22

4 Sumauang, Jaren 11 SIT 12.34

5 Boord, Mitchell 12 SIT 12.48

6 Palmer, Billy 12 JD 12.54

7 Fenumiai, Phillip 12 JD 12.55

8 Bunyi, P K 11 PSG 12.60

9 Miller, Justin 9 JD 12.54

10 Benin, Patrick 9 JD 12.55

11 Morris, Bryson 9 TM 12.72

12 Van Tamelen, Neal 9 TM 12.89

13 Feliciano, Jestoni 12 JD 12.95

14 Williams, Ben 12 JD 13.26

15 Medalen, Stuart9 PSG 13.40

16 Arce, Denly11 SIT 13.53

17 Williams, Jeremiah 11 YAK 13.62

18 Jensen, John 10 YAK 13.63

19 Miguel, Lucky 11 SIT 13.76

20 Vidad, Messiah 9 SIT 13.85

21 Corak, Alex 10 SIT 13.87

22 Chapman, Neal 11 JD 14.17

23 McLaren, Taylor 12 KTN 14.28

24 Fowlkes, Gill 10 TM14.64

25 Zimmerman, Adam 9 JD 14.90

26 Cornwall, Joshua 10 KTN 15.11

27 Bathija, Aakash 9 JD 15.12

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Thompson, Kelton 12 KTN 24.34

2 De LaCruz, Jon 12 SIT 24.58

3 Luna, Chris 12 TM 25.38

4 Van Tamelen, Neal9 TM 25.79

5 Miller, Justin 9 JD 25.81

6 Swinton, Justin 11 HNS 25.94

7 Boord, Mitchell 12 SIT 25.95

8 Morris, Bryson 9 TM 26.54

9 Bunyi, P K 11 PSG 26.81

10 Williams, Ben 12 JD 26.87

11 Arce, Denly 11 SIT 27.86

12 Chadwick, Miles 9 SIT 27.89

13 Medalen, Stuart 9 PSG 28.57

14 Miguel, Lucky 11 SIT28.73

15 Erickson, Jeffrey PSG 29.24

16 Vidad, Messiah 9 SIT 29.26

17 Villanueva, Jericho 9 SIT 30.23

18 Fowlkes, Gill 10 TM 30.67

19 Chapman, Neal 11 JD 38.07

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Thompson, Kelton 12 KTN54.06

2 Sunburg, Keegan 9 HNS 55.12

3 De LaCruz, Jon 12 SIT 57.15

4 Blair, Walker 11 HNS 57.72

5 Sato - Franks, Kai 10 HNS 1:00.77

6 Wladyka, Jamie 12 SIT 1:02.70

7 Mathisen, Andrew 11 PSG 1:07.04

8 Boord, Mitchell 12 SIT 1:02.60q

9 Brooks, John 10 PSG 1:02.66

10 Sani, Niko 10 SIT 1:03.53

11 Villanueva, Jovani 11 SIT 1:03.89

12 Fowler, Chevy 11 HNS 1:04.70

13 Dayton, Sean 9 YAK 1:06.24

14 Wilde, Elliott 10 HNS 1:06.32

15 Cornwall, Tyler 12 KTN 1:06.51

16 Chadwick, Miles9 SIT 1:06.84

17 Frank, Ezekial11 HNS 1:08.88

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 English, Khalil 11 TM 2:05.80

2 Cochran, Airk 12 SKG 2:10.84

3 Albertson, Beau 11 KTN 2:13.87

4 Henderson, Patrick 12 HNS 2:17.34

5 Paden, Luke10 TM 2:17.51

6 Lysons, Xevair11 SIT 2:19.13

7 Kacenas, Ben9 KTN 2:19.78

8 Wladyka, Jamie12 SIT 2:20.43

9 Voelz, Ricky 12 KTN 2:21.93

10 Travers, Ben 12 TM 2:22.80

11 Bautista, Jorge 10 SIT2:23.00

11 Cox, Trevor 9 SKG 2:23.00

13 Hagerman, Tucker 9 PSG 2:25.92

14 Terry, Davis 11 HNS 2:26.76

15 Erickson, JeffreyPSG 2:29.73

16 Peterson, Bradley 11 TM 2:36.03

17 Zellheuber, Jordan 9 SIT 2:40.55

18 Showalter, Brandon 11 KTN 2:42.66

19 Wilde, Elliott10 HNS 2:45.14

20 Galbraith, Joseph 11 SIT 3:00.54

21 Harvey, Ryan 12 JD 3:03.99

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 English, Khalil 11 TM 4:41.22

2 Moser, Riley 10 JD 4:48.07

3 Cochran, Airk 12 SKG 4:52.23

4 Steeves, James12 TM 4:56.74

5 Wladyka, Jamie12 SIT 5:01.59

6 Tuohy, Dalton 11 HNS 5:07.13

7 Paden, Luke10 TM 5:07.80

8 Travers, Ben 12 TM x5:07.83

9 Lohrey, Michael 10 TM x5:11.58

10 Llanos, Christopher10 KTN 5:14.74

11 Hagerman, Tucker 9 PSG 5:15.45

12 Williams, Jeremiah 11 YAK 5:17.15

13 Kacenas, Ben9 KTN 5:18.63

14 Brooks, John 10 PSG 5:19.33

15 Bautista, Jorge 10 SIT 5:19.52

16 Cox, Trevor 9 SKG 5:24.76

17 Smith, Duncan 9 JD 5:29.68

18 Dawson, Obadiah9 TM x5:36.34

19 Lysons, Xevair11 SIT 5:42.21

20 Zellheuber, Jordan 9 SIT x5:43.39

21 Terry, Davis 11 HNS 5:47.16

22 Showalter, Brandon 11 KTN 5:51.02

23 Little, Neil9 HNS 5:54.47

24 Peterson, Bradley 11 TM x5:54.66

25 Suzuki, Max 9 TM x6:03.37

26 Bachman, Brandon12 HNS x6:15.36

27 Galbraith, Joseph 11 SIT x6:22.65

28 Harvey, Ryan 12 JD 6:32.38

-- Wilde, Elliott10 HNS DQ

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 English, Khalil 11 TM 10:10.86

2 Moser, Riley 10 JD 10:15.09

3 Steeves, James12 TM 10:19.64

4 Paden, Luke10 TM 10:58.14

5 Travers, Ben 12 TM x10:58.76

6 Lohrey, Michael 10 TM x10:59.27

7 Llanos, Christopher10 KTN 11:08.00

8 Williams, Jeremiah 11 YAK 11:20.81

9 Brooks, John 10 PSG 11:50.14

10 Smith, Duncan 9 JD 12:08.10

11 Bibb, Harrison 9 JD 12:08.97

12 Dawson, Obadiah9 TM x12:09.87

13 Zellheuber, Jordan 9 SIT 12:25.15

14 Showalter, Brandon 11 KTN 12:27.61

15 Little, Neil9 HNS 12:29.79

16 Suzuki, Max 9 TM x12:37.06

17 Bachman, Brandon12 HNS 13:19.67

18 Harvey, Ryan 12 JD x13:26.60

19 Galbraith, Joseph 11 SIT 14:15.51

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Ia, Joe12 TM16.89

2 Cook, Douglas 10 KTN 17.27

3 Voelz, Ricky 12 KTN 19.09

4 Zarlengo, Ben 10 PSG 20.00

5 Fowler, Chevy 11 HNS 21.11

6 Ware, Billy10 PSG 21.65

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Cook, Douglas 10 KTN 44.73

2 Voelz, Ricky 12 KTN 46.07

3 Erickson, JeffreyPSG 51.82

4 Zarlengo, Ben 10 PSG 52.70

5 Peterson, Bradley 11 TM 52.76

6 Ware, Billy10 PSG 54.43

7 Hagerman, Kyle10 PSG x54.79

8 Arce, Denly11 SIT 1:02.96

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 TM‘A’ 47.34/ 1) Van Tamelen,2) Ia,3) Jahn,4) Bursell,

2 JD ‘A’ 48.44 / 1) Miller,2) Palmer,3) Brinson,4) Iona,

3 SIT ‘A’ 54.13/ 1) Miguel,2) Sani,3) Villanueva,4) Villanueva,

4 PSG ‘A’ 54.17/ 1) Zarlengo,2) Hagerman,3) Simbahon,4) Bunyi,

-- JD ‘B’ X55.88/ 1) Brown,2) Feliciano,3) Nichols,4) Benin,

-- JD ‘D’ X56.92/ 1) Bathija,2) Rieselbach,3) Staley,4) Zimmerman,

-- KTN ‘B’ X57.98/ 1) Cornwall, 2) Greenup,3) Oster,4) Ford,

-- SIT ‘B’ X1:00.32/ 1) Vilandre,2) Conner,3) Hutton,4) Solomon,

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1 TM ‘A’ 1:38.86/ 1) Jahn,2) Bursell, 3) Steeves,4) Pietz,

2 SIT ‘A’ 1:43.52/ 1) Boord,2) De LaCruz, 3) Miguel,4) Villanueva,

3 HNS ‘A’ 1:44.99 / 1) Sato - Franks,2) Badger,3) Blair,4) Swinton,

4 PSG ‘A’ 1:50.48/ 1) Bunyi,2) Mathisen,3) Ware, 4) Hagerman,

5 KTN ‘A’ 1:55.13/ 1) Kacenas, 2) Cornwall,3) McLaren,4) Ford,

-- JD ‘A’ DQ/ 1) Miller,2) Palmer,3) Brinson, 4) Iona,

-- JD ‘B’ X1:44.58/ 1) Brown,2) Feliciano, 3) Benin, 4) Nichols,

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 KTN ‘A’ 3:48.71/ 1) Albertson,2) Thompson,3) Cook,4) Llanos,

2 HNS ‘A’ 3:51.05/ 1) Fowler,2) Rossman,3) Blair, 4) Olsen,

3 JD ‘A’ 3:51.41/ 1) Iona,2) Benin,3) Feliciano, 4) Moser,

4 SIT ‘A’ 4:10.90/ 1) Lysons, 2) Wladyka,3) Chadwick,4) Bautista,

5 SIT ‘B’ x4:31.46/ 1) Corak,2) Sani,3) Vidad,4) Villanueva,

-- PSG ‘A’ X4:21.51/ 1) Brooks,2) Mathisen,3) Hagerman,4) Hagerman,

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1 KTN ‘A’9:18.89/ 1) Voelz,2) Llanos,3) Albertson,4) Kacenas,

2 TM ‘A’ 9:31.20/ 1) Paden,2) Stewart,3) Travers,4) Lohrey,

3 JD ‘A’ 10:06.10/ 1) Brown,2) Smith,3) Bibb,4) Elliott,

4 HNS ‘A’ 10:22.93/ 1) Wilde,2) Bachman,3) Rossman,4) Terry,

5 SIT ‘A’ 10:32.98/ 1) Galbraith,2) Stengl,3) Lysons,4) Zellheuber,

 

Boys High Jump

1 Henderson, Patrick 12 HNS 5-08.00

2 Fenumiai, Phillip 12 JD 5-04.00

2 Ware, Billy10 PSG 5-04.00

2 Bursell, Nick 12 TM 5-04.00

5 Halvorsen, Keelan 11 KTN 5-02.00

6 Lohrey, Michael 10 TM 5-00.00

6 Sumauang, Jaren 11 SIT 5-00.00

6 Jensen, John 10 YAK 5-00.00

9 Stengl, Samson11 SIT J5-00.00

9 Nichols, John 12 JD J5-00.00

11 Corak, Alex10 SIT J5-00.00

-- Williams, Ben 12 JD NH

-- Villanueva, Jovani 11 SIT NH

 

Boys Long Jump

1 Pietz, Brendan10 TM 18-06.25

2 Van Tamelen, Neal9 TM 18-00.25

3 Jahn, Ben 11 TM 17-05.00

4 Sumauang, Jaren 11 SIT 17-00.50

5 Fowler, Chevy 11 HNS 16-10.75

6 Luna, Chris12 TM x16-10.00

7 Stengl, Samson11 SIT 16-04.50

8 Nichols, John 12 JD 16-00.00

9 Halvorsen, Keelan 11 KTN 15-05.00

10 Acteson, Sage 9 KTN 14-06.50

11 Jensen, John 10 YAK 14-06.00

12 Cornwall, Tyler 12 KTN 14-00.50

13 Simbahon, Kaleb 11 PSG 14-00.25

14 Villanueva, Jericho 9 SIT 13-06.50

15 Corak, Alex10 SIT x13-04.50

-- Arce, Denly11 SIT ND

-- Bautista, Jorge 10 SIT ND

-- Cook, Douglas 10 KTN DQ

 

Boys Triple Jump

1 Pietz, Brendan10 TM 39-00.00

2 Olsen, Chris 12 HNS 37-02.25

3 Stengl, Samson11 SIT 34-08.50

4 Brown, Malik 11 JD 34-04.00

5 Halvorsen, Keelan 11 KTN 33-04.50

6 Jensen, John 10 YAK 32-01.00

7 Acteson, Sage 9 KTN 31-08.75

8 Cornwall, Tyler 12 KTN 31-00.50

9 Villanueva, Jovani 11 SIT 29-09.25

10 Rossman, Zack 12 HNS 29-04.75

 

Boys Shot Put

1 Conner, Chatham 12 SIT 45-01.50

2 Fenumiai, Phillip 12 JD 43-09.50

3 Ring, Cody 12 KTN 42-01.50

4 Nichols, Morgan 11 TM 41-04.50

5 Paden, Joe 11 TM 39-10.00

6 Jahn, Ben 11 TM 39-03.50

7 Clauder, Trevor 11 JD 37-07.50

8 Johanson, Brandon 12 TM x37-04.00

9 Holden, Troy 12 JD 36-10.00

10 Alderfer, Andrew12 JD x36-07.00

11 Soakai, Ofeina11 TM x36-00.50

12 McLaren, Taylor 12 KTN 35-03.00

13 Gudgel, Matthew 11 PSG 35-01.00

14 Johnson, Rick 10 TM x34-05.50

15 Widmier, Sage 10 SIT 34-02.00

16 Jensen, Alan 11 PSG 33-10.00

17 Kramp, Ethan 12 TM x32-10.00

18 Ford, Caleb11 KTN 32-04.50

19 Cary, Brock11 TM x32-03.00

20 Vilandre, Blayne10 SIT 32-00.00

21 Watson, Brennan 12 TM x31-11.50

22 Oster, Justin 11 KTN x31-09.50

23 Lippert, Jase 9 TM x31-08.50

24 Jones, Addisohn 10 TM x31-06.00

25 Simbahon, Kaleb 11 PSG 30-09.00

26 Galletes, Theodore 9 JD x29-04.50

27 Ringle, Andrew 9 TM x28-02.00

28 Frank, Ezekial11 HNS 27-09.00

29 Cornwall, Joshua10 KTN x26-07.00

30 Nilsen, Mallory9 PSG x26-06.50

31 Solomon, Kody 12 SIT x25-09.00

32 Kishore, Rohan12 TM x24-11.00

33 Durr, Zane 9 HNS 24-10.50

34 Hutton, Cody 10 SIT x23-10.50

35 Dayton, Sean9 YAK 23-09.00

36 Ropp, Nathan9 TM x22-06.50

37 Medalen, Stuart9 PSG x21-07.50

 

Boys Discus Throw

1 Conner, Chatham 12 SIT 124-02

2 Ring, Cody 12 KTN 121-02

3 Nichols, Morgan 11 TM 116-07.50

4 Bursell, Nick 12 TM 111-09

5 Jensen, Alan 11 PSG 110-11

6 Paden, Joe 11 TM 105-09

7 Holden, Troy 12 JD 100-10

8 Widmier, Sage 10 SIT 100-06

9 Swinton, Justin 11 HNS 99-05

10 Ford, Caleb11 KTN 98-08

11 Oster, Justin 11 KTN 97-04.50

12 Clauder, Trevor 11 JD 92-07

13 Johnson, Rick 10 TM x92-03

14 Jones, Addisohn 10 TM x88-02

15 Soakai, Ofeina11 TM x86-11.50

16 McLaren, Taylor 12 KTN x86-06.50

17 Gudgel, Matthew 11 PSG 85-06.50

17 Zarlengo, Ben 10 PSG 85-06.50

19 Elliott, David12 TM x84-02.50

20 Vilandre, Blayne10 SIT 83-00.50

21 Galletes, Theodore 9 JD 81-06

22 Cary, Brock11 TM x78-10.50

23 Alderfer, Andrew12 JD x77-11

24 Green, Matthew 9 HNS 76-04.50

25 Watson, Brennan 12 TM x75-03

26 Frank, Ezekial11 HNS 74-10

27 Simbahon, Kaleb 11 PSG x70-11

28 Ringle, Andrew 9 TM x70-02.50

29 Kramp, Ethan 12 TM x69-06

30 Williams, Ben 12 JDx69-04.50

31 Lippert, Jase 9 TM x67-05

32 Pierce, Aiden 9 TM x66-10

33 Dayton, Sean9 YAK 64-07

34 Nichols, Jason 9 JD x63-00

35 Solomon, Kody 12 SIT x62-03.50

36 Hutton, Cody 10 SIT x54-05

37 Ropp, Nathan9 TM x53-09

38 Kishore, Rohan12 TM x52-11

39 Cornwall, Joshua10 KTN x51-05

40 Tajon, Taylor 11 TM x49-11.50

41 Medalen, Stuart9 PSG x47-10

-- Nilsen, Mallory9 PSG ND

-- Durr, Zane 9 HNS ND

-- Johanson, Brandon 12 TMND

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378078/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378073/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/
Slideshow | Shop with a Cop

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING