Hershey's Track & Field Games

RESULTS:

 

50m 9-10 Girls

Brooke Sanford 9.00

Ema Jessen 9.32

Hester Franklin 9.62

Aiyana Katzeek 10.51

Elaria Gonzalez 10.65

50m 9-10 Boys

Aubrey Heckers 9.38

Alfonso Puma 9.40

Sam Marnon 9.75

Liam Penn 9.87

800m 11-12 Girls

Makenna Graham 2:47.12

800m 11-12 Boys

Hinkle Hansel 2:44.32

Connor Norman 2:46.87

Arias Hoyle 3:52.00

Guo Zhong Maas 4:46.72

Kyon Moore DNF

800m 13-14 Girls

Erin Wallace 2:50.91

Sara Steeves 3:05.25

Jia Jia Maas 3:37.19

800m 13-14 Boys

William Wallace 2:56.44

John White 3:07.96

Jaiden Kohler 3:25.00

100m 9-10 Girls

Taylor Bentley 17.03

Brooke Sanford 17.60

Elaria Gonzalez 19.81

100m 9-10 Boys

Keegan Rielly 17.31

Brandon Jack 17.54

Nick Watts 18.32

Liam Penn 19.44

Levi Woodbury 19.55

Brandon Jokerst 19.82

100m 11-12 Girls

Jade Araujo 16.00

Reece Bleakley 16.06

Maya Araujo 16.57

Ericka Nebert 17.33

Cora Mashburn 19.35

Kellie Katzeek 19.46

Lilly Ann Mashburn 21.25

100m 11-12 Boys

Hinkle Hansel 14.50

Kasey Hamrick 14.78

Roy McCurley 17.13

Chad Cheeseman 18.19

Carson Hudson 19.28

100m 13-14 Girls

Kassidy Pietz 15.66

Braylinn Hudson 18.78

100m 13-14 Boys

Lance Fenumiai 14.48

Derick Nebert 15:46

Donavin McCurley 15.69

Jaiden Kohler 17.08

Kagan Gerdon 17.15

Cassious English 18.87

Jaired Kohler 19.44

Aiden Florendo 21.75

1600m 13-14 Girls

Erin Wallace 6:29.00

1600m 13-14 Boys

William Wallace 6:27.66

200m 9-10 Girls

Taylor Bentley 37.00

Ema Jessen 40.47

Aiyanna Katzeek 41.98

Hester Franklin 45.87

200m 9-10 Boys

Trenton English 41.90

Brandon Jokerst 41.91

200m 11-12 Girls

Brianna Jokerst 32.78

Michaela Bentley 33.16

Lilly Ann Mashburn 47.53

Kellie Katzeek 48.87

Cora Mashburn 51.13

200m 11-12 Boys

Colter Polley 35.47

Max McHenry 41.49

Fenton Jim 44.26

200m 13-14 Girls

Kassidy Pietz 33.00

Sara Steeves 34.48

Braylinn Hudson 40.22

200m 13-14 Boys

Lance Fenumiai 30.87

John White 35.22

Kagan Gerdon 36.06

Jaired Kohler 48.19

400m 9-10 Girls

Reece Bleakley 1:25.03

400m 9-10 Boys

Nick Watts 1:33.72

Aubrey Hekkeus 1:36.60

Sam Marnon 1:42.50

Trenton English 1:42.60

Keegan Reilly 1:57.62

400m 10-12 Girls

Brianna Jokerst 1:14.90

Makenna Graham 1:15.37

Michaela Bentley 1:21.69

400m 10-12 Boys

Connor Norman 1:15.19

Kasey Hamrick 1:21.28

Colter Polley 1:28.75

Fenton Jim 2:10.87

Kyon Moore 2:15.88

Christian Austin 2.20.47

Softball Throw 9-10 Girls

Aiyana Katzeek 47’6”

Hester Franklin 43’9”

Ema Jessen 34’10”

Softball Throw 9-10 Boys

Max McHenry 100’2”

Levi Woodbury 91’

Alfonso Puma 80’7”

Liam Penn 68’4”

Softball Throw 11-12 Girls

Makenna Graham 99’

Kellie Katzeek 53’9”

Lilly Ann Mashburn 35’9”

Softball Throw 11-12 Boys

Roy McCurley 125”8”

Kyon Moore 93’2”

Brandon Jack 88’2”

Christian Austin 82’3”

Carson Hudson 82’3”

Fenton Jim 78’11”

Softball Throw 13-14 Girls

Sara Steeves 88’7”

Braylinn Hudson 39’10”

Softball Throw 13-14 Boys

Lance Fenumiai 148’11”

Donavin McCurley 142’2”

Jaiden Kohler 139’9”

Cody Galletes 136’9”

Kagan Gerdon 92’2”

Standing Long Jump 9-10 Girls

Brooke Sanford 5’.5”

Taylor Bentley 4’10”

Standing Long Jump 9-10 Boys

Aubrey Hekkeus 5’6”

Sam Marnon 5’1”

Nick Watts 4’6”

Trenton English 2’11.25”

Standing Long Jump 11-12 Girls

Michaela Bentley 5’4.5”

Cora Mashburn 3’10.25”

Standing Long Jump 11-12 Boys

Arias Hoyle 5’7”

Roy McCurley 5’3”

Chad Cheeseman 4’11.5”

Carson Hudson 4’6.5”

Standing Long Jump 13-14 Girls

Erin Wallace 6’6.25”

Kassidy Pietz 6’4”

Standing Long Jump 13-14 Boys

Donavin McCurley 6’5.5”

John White 5’3”

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

 

More

Sun, 08/20/2017 - 08:44

Crimson Bears rally past Kings, 32-8

The Juneau-Douglas High School football team scored seven touchdowns Saturday night.

Read more