ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast, light rain
  • 39°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Hershey's track & field corrected results

Posted: May 3, 2013 - 11:53am

If you do not see your athlete’s name below where you think it should be, please let us know, but remember that age groups are determined by how old each athlete will be by December 31, 2013, and that each participant is only allowed to submit 3 Hershey’s events.

Stay tuned to see if we send any Juneau athletes to the national meet! Ribbons and 1st place T-shirts will be sent out shortly.

50m 9-10 Girls 1. Brooke Sanford 9.00 2. Ema Jessen 9.32 3. Hester Franklin 9.62 4. Aiyana Katzeek 10.51 5. Elaria Gonzalez 10.65

50m 9-10 Boys 1. Aubrey Hekkeus 9.38 2. Alfonso Puma 9.40 3. Sam Marnon 9.75 4. Liam Penn 9.87

800m 11-12 Girls 1. Makenna Graham 2:46.87

800m 11-12 Boys 1. Hinkle Hansel 2:44.32 2. Connor Norman 2:47.12 3. Arias Hoyle 3:52.00 4. Guo Zhong Maas 4:46.72 5. Kyon Moore DNF

800m 13-14 Girls1. Erin Wallace 2. Sara Steeves 3. Jia Jia Maas

800m 13-14 Boys 1. William Wallace 2. John White 3. Jaiden Kohler

100m 9-10 Girls 1. Taylor Bentley 2. Brooke Sanford

100m 9-10 Boys 1. Keegan Rielly 2. Nick Watts 3. Liam Penn 4. Levi Woodbury 5. Brandon Jokerst

100m 11-12 Girls 1. Jade Araujo 2. Reece Bleakley 3. Maya Araujo 4. Ericka Nebert 5. Cora Mashburn 6. Kellie Katzeek 7. Elaria Gonzalez 8. Lilly Ann Mashburn

100m 11-12 Boys 1. Hinkle Hansel 2. Kasey Hamrick 3. Roy McCurley 4. Brandon Jack 5. Chad Cheeseman 6. Carson Hudson

2:50.91 3:05.25 3:37.19

2:56.44 3:07.96 3:25.00

17.03 17.60

17.31 18.32 19.44 19.55 19.82

16.00 16.06 16.57 17.33 19.35 19.46 19.81 21.25

14.50 14.78 17.13 17.54 18.19 19.28

100m 13-14 Girls 1. Kassidy Pietz 2. Braylinn Hudson

100m 13-14 Boys 1. Lance Fenumiai 2. Derick Nebert 3. Donavin McCurley 4. Jaiden Kohler 5. Kagan Gerdon 6. Cassious English 7. Jaired Kohler 8. Aiden Florendo

1600m 13-14 Girls 1. Erin Wallace

1600m 13-14 Boys 1. William Wallace

200m 9-10 Girls 1. Taylor Bentley 2. Ema Jessen 3. Aiyanna Katzeek 4. Hester Franklin

200m 9-10 Boys 1. Trenton English 2. Brandon Jokerst

200m 11-12 Girls 1. Brianna Jokerst 2. Michaela Bentley 3. Lilly Ann Mashburn 4. Kellie Katzeek 5. Cora Mashburn

15.66 18.78

14.48 15:46 15.69 17.08 17.15 18.87 19.44 21.75

6:29.00

6:27.66

37.00 40.47 41.98 45.87

41.90 41.91

32.78 33.16 47.53 48.87 51.13

200m 11-12 Boys 1. Colter Polley 2. Max McHenry 3. Fenton Jim

200m 13-14 Girls 1. Kassidy Pietz 2. Sara Steeves 3. Braylinn Hudson

200m 13-14 Boys 1. Lance Fenumiai 2. John White 3. Kagan Gerdon 4. Jaired Kohler

400m 9-10 Boys 1. Nick Watts 2. Aubrey Hekkeus 3. Sam Marnon 4. Trenton English 5. Keegan Reilly

400m 11-12 Girls 1. Brianna Jokerst 2. Makenna Graham 3. Michaela Bentley 4. Reece Bleakley

400m 10-12 Boys 1. Connor Norman 2. Kasey Hamrick 3. Colter Polley 4. Fenton Jim 5. Kyon Moore 6. Christian Austin

35.47 41.49 44.26

33.00 34.48 40.22

30.87 35.22 36.06 48.19

1:33.72 1:36.60 1:42.50 1:42.60 1:57.62

1:14.90 1:15.37 1:21.69 1:25.03

1:15.19 1:21.28 1:28.75 2:10.87 2:15.88 2.20.47

Softball Throw 9-10 Girls 1. Aiyana Katzeek 2. Hester Franklin 3. Ema Jessen

Softball Throw 9-10 Boys 1. Levi Woodbury 2. Alfonso Puma 3. Liam Penn

Softball Throw 11-12 Girls 1. Makenna Graham 2. Kellie Katzeek 3. Lilly Ann Mashburn

Softball Throw 11-12 Boys 1. Roy McCurley 2. Max McHenry 3. Kyon Moore

4. Brandon Jack 5. Christian Austin 6. Carson Hudson 7. Fenton Jim

Softball Throw 13-14 Girls 1. Sara Steeves 2. Braylinn Hudson

Softball Throw 13-14 Boys 1. Lance Fenumiai 2. Donavin McCurley 3. Jaiden Kohler

4. Cody Galletes 5. Kagan Gerdon

47’6” 43’9” 34’10”

91’ 80’7” 68’4”

99’ 53’9” 35’9”

125”8” 100’2” 93’2” 88’2” 82’3” 82’3” 78’11”

88’7” 39’10”

148’11” 142’2” 139’9” 136’9” 92’2”

Standing Long Jump 9-10 Girls 1. Brooke Sanford 5’.5” 2. Taylor Bentley 4’10”

Standing Long Jump 9-10 Boys 1. Aubrey Hekkeus 5’6” 2. Sam Marnon 5’1” 3. Nick Watts 4’6” 4. Trenton English 2’11.25”

Standing Long Jump 11-12 Girls 1. Michaela Bentley 5’4.5” 2. Cora Mashburn 3’10.25”

Standing Long Jump 11-12 Boys 1. Arias Hoyle 5’7” 2. Roy McCurley 5’3” 3. Chad Cheeseman 4’11.5” 4. Carson Hudson 4’6.5”

Standing Long Jump 13-14 Girls 1. Erin Wallace 6’6.25” 2. Kassidy Pietz 6’4”

Standing Long Jump 13-14 Boys 1. Donavin McCurley 6’5.5” 2. John White 5’3”

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378073/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378023/
Slideshow | Soboleff Ceremony

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING