ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast
  • 30°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Glacier Swim Club tops first meet of season

Howard wins six events in Girls 11-12 Age Group

Posted: October 14, 2013 - 11:03pm
Back | Next
Glacier Swim Club's Annie Hagen swims in the Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke during the October Splash Invitational in Sitka last weekend.  COURTESY PHOTO
COURTESY PHOTO
Glacier Swim Club's Annie Hagen swims in the Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke during the October Splash Invitational in Sitka last weekend.

Juneau’s Glacier Swim Club put in a top early season performance at the October Splash Invitational Swim Meet in Sitka last weekend.

“It is always good to see where everyone is at and how good of shape they are in,” Glacier Swim Club coach Scott Griffith said. “Usually we take about 40 kids so we were a little bit lower than normal, but the kids swam hard and they swam good. I think we are in a pretty good spot.”

After taking the month of August off, the GSC took 29 swimmers to the event and got a top showing by Cameron Howard, 12, who won every event she entered.

Morgan Burd and Eva Goering, both 10, also showed strong, both placing either first or second in every race they participated in.

Swimmers who set their best times in each race included Hannah Burd, 9, Morgan Burd, Mathias Carney, 9, Tate Goering, 12, Noah Loseby, 11, and Aaron Mulgrew-Truitt, 8.

“At this point we are just starting the season and teaching new skills,” Griffith said. “We are looking to see that they are implimenting those skills into races and being competitive. Just giving them some experience racing. We had 13-14 year-old kids who have been swimming for a long time and we had some kids who were in their first meet ever.”

Howard’s wins in the Girls 11-12 age group included the 200 IM, 50 Free, 100 Back, 400 IM, 100 Free and 200 Back; A. Mulgrew-Truitt won the 100 Free, 50 Fly, 25 Free and 50 Free; M. Burd the 500 Breast, 100 Back and 500 Free; Natalie Cosgrove, 12, the 100 Fly, and 50 Fly; T. Goering the 50 Free and 100 Fly; Christopher Ray, 12, the 200 Breast and 200 Back; Stella Moran, 6, the 50 Back; N. Loseby the 100 Back and 50 Back; Evangelyn Pajarillo, 13, the 400 IM and 200 Breast; and Peyten Schultz, 13, the 1650 Free.

Howard, Mesa Moran, 11, Cosgrove and Stella Tallmon, 11, won the Girls 11-12 year old 200 Medley Relay; Cosgrove, M. Moran, Sunny Tveten, 12, and Howard the 200 Free Relay; and N. Loseby, Ray, T. Goering and Micah Grigg, 11, won the Boys 11-12 year old 200 Medley Relay and 200 Free Relay.

The Glacier Swim Club will next swim in the November Rain Invitational at Petersburg on Nov. 22-24. The club will host the Southeast Age Group Championships on Dec. 6-8. Swim results are online with this story at www.juneauempire.com/sports.

October Splash Invitational Swim Results:

Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM (Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points): 1 Liddle, Nancy 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club NT 3:02.48, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 Glacier Swim Club 3:21.87 3:14.63, 3 Byron, Lindsay N 8 Ketchikan Killer Whales NT 3:27.44, 4 Morgan, Allie R 9 Viking Swim Club NT 3:42.36, 5 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC NT 4:08.46, --- McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW NT DQ.

Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 2:39.42 2:33.29, 2 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC NT 3:04.60, 3 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 3:23.32 3:16.60, 4 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW NT 3:33.98, 5 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC NT 3:41.95, --- Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT DQ.

Event 3 Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard IM: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 2:39.70 2:40.16, 2 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 2:52.66 2:42.15, 3 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 2:52.09 2:44.31, 4 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 2:53.61 2:52.71, 5 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 3:01.87 2:59.46, 6 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 3:00.61 3:01.31, 7 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC NT 3:08.73, 8 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 3:04.57 3:11.92, 9 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 3:27.94 3:22.40, 10 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC NT 3:32.08, 11 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC NT 3:49.20, 12 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 4:16.08 3:51.16, --- Coss, Anne C 11 KKW NT DQ.

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 2:27.01 2:23.97, 2 Kimber, Sydnee R 13 BBSC 2:35.95 2:28.28, 3 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 2:32.48 2:31.16, 4 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 2:34.47 2:34.39, 5 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 2:34.07 2:40.14, 6 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 2:36.55 2:42.79, 7 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 2:40.65 2:47.67, 8 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC 2:59.52 3:06.69, 9 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 3:44.30 3:10.65, 10 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 3:14.79 3:17.63.

Event 4 Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard IM: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 2:35.62 2:34.23, 2 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 2:36.65 2:37.64, 3 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 2:48.81 2:45.13, 4 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 3:31.17 3:19.99, --- Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 2:54.86 DQ.

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 2:30.73 2:31.21, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 2:43.57 2:34.41, 3 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 2:43.78 2:35.53, 4 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 2:57.25 2:46.25.

Event 4 Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 2:53.63 2:40.88.

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly: 1 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC NT 3:43.39.

Event 7 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC NT 1:54.73, 2 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 2:07.50 2:07.77.

Event 8 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 1:51.27 1:33.05, 2 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC 1:38.33 1:33.72, 3 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC 1:45.82 1:34.41, 4 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC 1:43.41 1:37.17, 5 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC NT 1:43.07, 6 Conatser, Tucker A 8 BBSC 2:00.28 1:50.92, 7 Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT 2:47.17.

Event 9 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 3:05.94 2:38.19, 2 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 3:13.02 2:59.21, 3 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 3:17.59 3:05.35, 4 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW NT 3:29.02, 5 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC NT 3:32.25, 6 Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 3:55.61 3:46.53, 7 Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT 3:48.28, 8 Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC NT 4:20.15.

Event 10 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 2:49.84 2:47.15, 2 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 3:14.47 2:50.06, 3 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 2:58.60 2:50.37, 4 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 3:12.40 3:12.37, 5 Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC NT 3:14.13, 6 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 3:25.65 3:16.32, 7 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 3:12.92 3:17.16, 8 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 3:59.53 3:19.28, 9 Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC NT 3:21.52, 10 Urias, Wesley D 9 BBSC NT 3:44.48, 11 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC NT 3:47.55, 12 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC NT 3:48.67.

Event 11 Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 7:01.61 6:08.79, 2 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC NT 6:29.38, 3 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 7:11.43 6:52.62, 4 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 7:28.12 7:10.04, 5 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 7:02.77 7:10.62, 6 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 7:40.79 7:19.57, 7 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC NT 7:19.64.

Event 11 Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 6:03.07 5:37.28, 2 Moore, Skylar R 13 BBSC 5:34.77 5:49.69, 3 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 7:02.37 6:14.88, 4 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 6:11.24 6:19.37, 5 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 6:47.36 6:29.95, 6 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 7:05.41 6:33.16, 7 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 6:14.95 6:38.66, 8 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 6:23.55 6:39.19, 9 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 7:30.31 6:55.89, 10 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 7:29.96 7:07.70, 11 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 7:50.32 8:00.97.

Event 12 Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 5:54.47 5:56.53, 2 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 6:05.41 6:01.71, 3 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 6:16.65 6:19.51, 4 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 7:07.62 7:03.35, 5 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 8:38.09 7:44.50, 6 McGregor, Travis C 11 BBSC 8:01.47 7:53.84.

Event 12 Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 5:50.67 5:51.41, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 6:21.08 6:17.85, 3 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 6:39.78 6:30.00, 4 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 7:20.97 7:16.13.

Event 12 Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 6:27.06 6:31.31.

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay: 1 BBSC A 1:47.20 1:40.42, 1) Blankenship, Zackery 8 2) Turner, Benjamin V 8 3) Demmert, Silas R 8 4) Stevens, Brandon C 8.

Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 BBSC A 2:49.98 2:43.50, 1) Pellett, Rose A 10 2) Liddle, Nancy 9 3) Harang, Grace K 10 4) Climo, Erin M 10.

Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 BBSC A 2:48.76 2:38.68, 1) Harris, Joe K 10 2) Branham, Khai D 9 3) Saline, Makai W 10 4) Phillips, Christian M 9, 2 BBSC B 3:12.86 3:05.00, 1) Dow, Asa 9 2) Littlefield, Hunter 10 3) Weiland, Kobi 10 4) Harmon, Stephen B 9, 3 GSC A 3:09.97 3:13.92, 1) Carney, Matthias B 9 2) Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 3) Burd, Morgan D 10 4) Swanson, Orion P 10, 4 BBSC C 3:54.45 3:35.91, 1) Urias, Wesley D 9 2) Bauder, Kael K 10 3) Blackmon, Noah 10 4) Bird, Bridger D 9.

Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 GSC A 2:15.84 2:20.92, 1) Howard, Cameron H 12 2) Moran, Mesa L 11 3) Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 4) Tallmon, Stella R 11, 2 BBSC A 2:36.21 2:33.94, 1) Blackmon, Molly 12 2) McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 3) Blankenship, Erin N 12 4) Phillips, Caitlyn M 11, --- GSC B 2:43.13 DQ, 1) Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 2) Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 3) Frazier, Anna M 12 4) Wayne, Anna A 12.

Event 18 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 GSC A 2:24.40 2:22.41, 1) Loseby, Noah B 11 2) Ray, Christopher J 12 3) Goering, Tate T 12 4) Grigg, Micah B 11, 2 BBSC A 3:10.95 2:48.03, 1) Falvey, Jake H 11 2) McGregor, Travis C 11 3) Gagner, JD D 12 4) Handy, Akira M 11.

Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 BBSC A 1:57.68 1:59.12, 1) McArthur, Whitney N 13 2) Moore, Skylar R 13 3) Davis, Jessica E 13 4) Kimber, Sydnee R 13, 2 GSC B 2:20.97 2:15.31, 1) Kurland, Meg J 14 2) Norvell, Taelyn A 13 3) Hagen, Annie Y 13 4) Schultz, Peyten R 13, 3 GSC A 2:07.19 2:16.94, 1) Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 2) Norman, Claire E 14 3) Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 4) Loseby, Dang Xue 13, 4 VSC A 2:22.73 2:27.00, 1) Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 2) Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 3) Parker, Meghyn B 11 4) Whitethorn, Madison D 11, 5 BBSC B 3:02.19 2:41.43, 1) Clifton, Bailey V 12 2) Cagle, Chloe L 11 3) Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 144) Pellett, Cyleena D 13.

Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 BBSC A 2:58.65 2:19.82, 1) Johnson, Max K 14 2) Pate, Joe M 13 3) Robinson, Davey A 15 4) Janik, McKinley R 12.

Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW 33.21 32.88, 2 Fontenot, Riley M 8 BBSC NT 35.61, 3 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 50.63 36.66, --- Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 25.75 DQ.

Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC 29.11 27.24, 2 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC 38.57 28.60, 3 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC 33.09 28.68, 4 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 28.83, 5 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 31.41 29.23, 6 Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT 32.29, --- Conatser, Tucker A 8 BBSC NT DQ, --- Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT DQ, --- Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 41.70 42.07, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 43.28 43.90, 3 Schwantes, Sophia I 10 BBSC 49.88 46.01, 4 Liddle, Nancy 9 BBSC NT 46.60, 5 Steffes, Delainey S 10 BBSC 52.87 47.18, 6 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 52.53 47.62, 7 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 47.83 47.71, 8 Climo, Erin M 10 BBSC 50.37 48.21, 9 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 50.80 48.45, 10 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC 58.43 57.92, 11 Bean, Kate I 9 BBSC NT 1:08.92, 12 Gassman, Emma M 9 BBSC NT 1:09.72, --- Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 51.46 DQ, --- Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 51.95 DQ, --- Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT DQ.

Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC 54.94 45.49, 2 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 49.85 49.36, 3 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 52.17 49.71, 4 Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC 51.89 51.20, 5 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC NT 52.55, 6 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 55.61 52.82, 7 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 55.96 53.51, 8 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 55.52 54.75, 9 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC 1:16.15 1:06.95, --- Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC NT DQ, --- Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 56.38 DQ, --- Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 25 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 36.03 35.28, 2 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 41.28 39.84, 3 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 41.55 41.10, 4 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 45.55 42.69, 5 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 45.02 43.24, 6 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 54.44 44.80, 7 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 47.86 44.82, 8 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 48.74 46.48, 9 Clifton, Bailey V 12 BBSC NT 47.73, 10 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 49.39 48.33, 11 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 47.80 49.19, 12 Cagle, Chloe L 11 BBSC 56.41 49.56, 13 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC 57.39 52.00, 14 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 56.37 52.88, 15 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC 47.67 52.97, 16 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 57.30 53.03, 17 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 1:04.26 57.46.

Event 26 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 41.57 38.74, 2 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 44.90 42.87, 3 McGregor, Travis C 11 BBSC 50.78 52.39, 4 Handy, Akira M 11 BBSC NT 53.16, 5 Falvey, Jake H 11 BBSC NT 53.63, --- Oliphant, Nicholas C 11 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 27 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 1:10.82 1:15.76, 2 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 1:19.16 1:20.13, 3 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 1:16.50 1:22.45, 4 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 1:19.88 1:24.77, 5 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 1:30.42 1:25.98, 6 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 1:23.03 1:26.50, 7 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC 1:45.16 1:37.38, 8 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 1:40.01 1:45.67.

Event 28 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 1:23.77 1:20.11, 2 Coss, John G 14 KKW 1:21.04 1:20.25, 3 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 1:21.69 1:22.01, 4 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 1:35.92 1:30.95, 5 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 1:36.22 1:31.89, 6 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 2:04.23 1:52.05, Event 28 Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Chadwick, Miles R 15 BBSC 1:09.67 1:07.94, 2 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 1:25.35 1:25.46.

Event 29 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly: --- Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT DQ.

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly: 1 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC NT 59.18, 2 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 1:02.32, 3 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC NT 1:10.95, --- Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT DQ, --- Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 31 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Liddle, Nancy 9 BBSC NT 1:40.39, 2 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW NT 2:07.85, --- Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 2:28.36 DQ,

Event 32 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 1:34.85 1:33.45, 2 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 1:58.51 1:56.82, --- Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC NT DQ, --- Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT DQ,

Event 33 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 1:32.66 1:16.98, 2 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 1:22.96 1:21.50, 3 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 1:27.33 1:29.73, 4 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 1:37.53 1:29.99, 5 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC NT 1:30.95, 6 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 1:29.71 1:31.53, 7 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC NT 1:53.99, 8 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 1:35.76 1:54.32, 9 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC NT 1:59.27, 10 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW NT 2:15.64, --- Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 2:16.76 DQ,

Event 34 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 1:20.15 1:18.39, 2 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 1:26.94 1:25.71, 3 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 1:35.91 1:27.51, 4 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 2:02.07 1:42.05,

Event 35 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Butterfly: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 2:21.06 2:30.38, 2 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 3:06.04 2:56.41, 3 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 3:06.87 3:01.05, 4 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 2:59.40 3:01.24, 5 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 3:09.15 3:13.15.

Event 36 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Butterfly: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 2:57.57 2:45.83.

Event 37 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1 Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 20.99 20.70, 2 Fontenot, Riley M 8 BBSC 28.85 24.49, 3 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 24.33 24.50, 4 Turner, Mia V 5 BBSC NT 24.67, 5 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW 27.67 28.00.

Event 38 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 19.84 18.38, 2 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC 26.85 21.00, 3 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 21.25, 4 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC NT 21.57, 5 Jones, Samuel 8 BBSC 26.43 23.27, 6 Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC 29.17 24.19, 7 Harmon, Jackson L 7 BBSC 27.74 25.89, 8 Atkins, Bennett H 7 BBSC NT 26.60, 9 Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT 27.96, 10 Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT 28.32.

Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 33.10 32.94, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 35.14 32.99, 3 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 36.62 35.65, 4 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 36.85 36.14, 5 Schwantes, Sophia I 10 BBSC 41.55 37.27, 6 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 41.57 38.48, 7 Climo, Erin M 10 BBSC 39.86 39.08, 8 Steffes, Delainey S 10 BBSC 44.43 40.18, 9 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 45.85 40.58, 10 Bean, Kate I 9 BBSC 49.51 44.82, 11 Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 48.19 46.51, 12 Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW 55.20 46.58, 13 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC 55.09 47.46, 14 Gassman, Emma M 9 BBSC NT 48.09, 15 Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC 53.21 52.30.

Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 29.77 28.64, 2 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC 32.34 30.38, 3 Phillips, Christian M 9 BBSC 37.58 33.28, 4 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 37.65 34.35, 5 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 38.20 34.39, 6 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 36.67 35.70, 7 Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC 43.21 38.32, 8 Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC 39.47 38.51, 9 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 37.26 39.13, 10 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 44.24 39.49, 11 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 38.93 39.59, 12 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 47.39 40.39, 13 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC 46.07 42.31, 14 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC 43.61 42.38, 15 Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT 43.30, 16 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC 50.31 45.55, 17 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC 53.42 48.58, 18 Conatser, Tucker A 8 BBSC 50.73 51.42, 19 Urias, Wesley D 9 BBSC NT 53.33, --- Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 42.31 DQ.

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 29.13 28.67, 2 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 29.28 28.73, 3 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 30.04 29.58, 4 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 29.14 29.90, 5 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 33.50 30.74, 6 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 31.63 30.85, 7 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 33.73 31.96, 8 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 33.80 32.10, 9 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 34.52 32.40, 10 Clifton, Bailey V 12 BBSC NT 32.49, 11 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC 34.61 35.41, 12 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 34.95 35.50, 13 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC 40.37 36.70, 14 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 36.58 37.02, 15 Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 BBSC 38.96 39.10, 16 Cagle, Chloe L 11 BBSC 45.09 40.73, 17 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 37.73 41.13, 18 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 42.70 41.36, 19 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 41.20 41.53, 20 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 40.91 43.46.

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 28.70 28.06, 2 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 31.50 29.70, 3 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 29.34 29.79, 4 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 31.32 31.18, 5 Handy, Akira M 11 BBSC 54.48 35.46, 6 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 35.09 35.67, 7 McGregor, Travis C 11 BBSC 37.64 36.93, 8 Falvey, Jake H 11 BBSC 1:06.84 41.14, 9 Oliphant, Nicholas C 11 BBSC NT 44.83.

Event 43 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 2:53.93 2:51.88, 2 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC NT 3:19.46, 3 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC NT 3:49.84.

Event 44 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 3:30.34 3:08.83, 2 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 3:38.39 3:17.57.

Event 45 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 54.90 57.14, 2 Kimber, Sydnee R 13 BBSC 58.12 57.82, 3 Moore, Skylar R 13 BBSC 1:01.67 59.88, 4 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 1:00.35 1:01.48, 5 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 1:01.54 1:01.68, 6 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 1:02.75 1:02.42, 7 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 1:00.79 1:03.75, 8 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 1:04.72 1:03.87, 9 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 1:02.86 1:04.75, 10 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 1:13.37 1:08.09, 11 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 1:10.93 1:10.42, 12 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 1:11.57 1:13.08, 13 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 1:17.61 1:21.08, 14 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC 1:11.61 1:21.55.

Event 46 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 59.51 58.88, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 1:03.81 1:01.46, 3 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 1:03.98 1:02.27, 4 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 1:06.15 1:04.84, 5 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 1:13.57 1:11.42.Event 46 Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 1:05.96 1:04.69.

Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 1:01.53 55.79, --- Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT DQ.

Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC 56.57 50.56, 2 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC 52.42 50.73, 3 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC NT 52.23, 4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 1:03.69 52.39, 5 Harmon, Jackson L 7 BBSC NT 1:09.50, --- Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT DQ, --- Atkins, Bennett H 7 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 49 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 1:20.91 1:22.32, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 1:33.27 1:24.94, 3 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW NT 1:52.07, 4 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC NT 1:52.12, 5 Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT 1:54.94, --- Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 1:28.67 DQ, --- Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC NT DQ, --- Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW NT DQ.

Event 50 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 1:25.68 1:13.59, 2 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 1:37.19 1:31.27, 3 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 1:34.48 1:33.03, 4 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 1:48.37 1:40.54, 5 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 1:46.59 1:42.57, 6 Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT 1:47.45, --- Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC 1:35.79 DQ, --- Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 1:42.36 DQ, --- Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 51 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 1:17.22 1:16.50, 2 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 1:16.50 1:18.87, 3 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 1:25.52 1:19.00, 4 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 1:17.21 1:20.12, 5 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 1:24.78 1:21.08, 6 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 1:23.21 1:22.14, 7 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 1:28.39 1:26.30, 8 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC NT 1:26.98, 9 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 1:25.25 1:27.21, 10 Clifton, Bailey V 12 BBSC NT 1:31.54, 11 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 1:30.53 1:41.39, 12 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 1:57.52 1:49.80, 13 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 1:46.86 1:50.41, 14 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 2:05.72 1:55.48, --- Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 52 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 1:15.91 1:13.38, 2 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 1:17.35 1:15.00, 3 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 1:14.51 1:16.39, 4 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 1:19.67 1:18.84, 5 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 1:32.14 1:37.21, --- Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 1:16.24 DQ.

Event 53 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke: 1 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 2:24.85 2:27.36, 2 Moore, Skylar R 13 BBSC 2:24.37 2:28.21, 3 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 2:35.44 2:38.81, 4 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 2:36.11 2:39.84, 5 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 2:45.10 2:43.45, 6 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 2:50.71 2:45.47, 7 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 2:36.38 2:46.48, 8 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 2:50.41 2:54.00, 9 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 2:55.32 2:58.16, 10 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC NT 3:01.69, 11 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 2:56.57 3:03.76.

Event 54 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke: 1 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 2:28.76 2:29.90, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 2:35.86 2:37.07, 3 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 2:51.04 2:46.63, 4 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC NT 3:14.65.

Event 54 Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 2:41.87 2:43.06.

Event 55 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM: 1 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT 2:18.92, 2 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC NT 2:20.12.

Event 56 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM: 1 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 1:56.11, 2 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC NT 1:56.47, --- Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC NT DQ.

Event 57 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 1:21.56 1:23.11, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 1:30.66 1:30.90, 3 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 1:30.13 1:38.38, 4 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 1:47.12 1:40.05, 5 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 1:51.85 1:42.04, 6 Climo, Erin M 10 BBSC 1:45.23 1:43.08, 7 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 1:59.90 1:48.92, 8 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC 2:03.53 1:55.99, 9 Davis, Kira 10 BBSC NT 2:08.54, 10 Gassman, Emma M 9 BBSC NT 2:09.94, --- Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT DQ.

Event 58 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 1:15.85 1:14.55, 2 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC NT 1:23.68, 3 Phillips, Christian M 9 BBSC 1:51.10 1:33.36, 4 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 1:37.44 1:35.09, 5 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 1:42.00 1:35.54, 6 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 1:56.83 1:42.54, 7 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 1:38.79 1:45.56, 8 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 1:53.37 1:47.90, 9 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC NT 1:48.12, 10 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC NT 1:54.68, 11 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC NT 1:57.87, 12 Urias, Wesley D 9 BBSC 2:10.63 2:03.09, 13 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC NT 2:08.81, --- Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 1:57.25 DQ.

Event 59 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM: 1 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 1:16.56 1:14.83, 2 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 1:22.04 1:15.16, 3 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 1:16.75 1:19.65, 4 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 1:33.59 1:21.79, 5 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 1:25.75 1:22.65, 6 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 1:24.04 1:25.68, 7 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 1:25.35 1:27.22, 8 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 1:27.95 1:32.14, 9 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 1:28.76 1:36.48, 10 Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 BBSC 1:44.64 1:43.04, 11 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 1:41.93 1:47.37, 12 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW NT 1:55.39, --- Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 1:31.69 DQ.

Event 60 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 1:15.65 1:15.49, 2 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 1:18.22 1:16.17, 3 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 1:21.66 1:19.49, 4 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 1:37.72 1:37.55, 5 McGregor, Travis C 11 BBSC 1:46.36 1:45.32, 6 Oliphant, Nicholas C 11 BBSC NT 1:57.72.

Event 61 Girls 12 & Under 400 Yard IM: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 5:59.25 5:51.30.

Event 61 Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM: 1 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 5:29.36 5:26.35, 2 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 5:27.46 5:45.58, 3 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 5:44.24 5:49.29, 4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 5:51.20 6:00.73.

Event 62 Boys 12 & Under 400 Yard IM: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 5:37.95 5:28.07, 2 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC NT 5:43.62, 3 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 6:39.83 6:00.91, 4 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 6:25.63 6:06.69, 5 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 6:31.17 6:10.26.Event 62 Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 5:21.45 5:25.42, 2 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 6:26.49 6:04.13.

Event 64 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 1:38.33 1:28.13, 1) Conatser, Tucker A 8 2) Jones, Samuel 8 3) Harmon, Jackson L 7 4) Demmert, Silas R 8, 2 BBSC B NT 1:39.62, 1) Blankenship, Zackery 8 2) Weiland, Anan K 7 3) Turner, Benjamin V 8 4) Stevens, Brandon C 8.

Event 65 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 2:35.93 2:30.75, 1) Pellett, Rose A 10 2) Schwantes, Sophia I 10 3) Climo, Erin M 10 4) Harang, Grace K 10.

Event 66 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 2:23.20 2:16.41, 1) Saline, Makai W 10 2) Branham, Khai D 9 3) Weiland, Kobi 10 4) Phillips, Christian M 9, 2 GSC A NT 2:44.59, 1) Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 2) Carney, Matthias B 9 3) Swanson, Orion P 10 4) Burd, Morgan D 10, 3 BBSC C 3:08.01 2:53.00, 1) Bauder, Kael K 10 2) Dow, Asa 9 3) Blackmon, Noah 10 4) Littlefield, Hunter 10, 4 BBSC B 2:44.68 2:53.56, 1) Harris, Joe K 10 2) Turner, Benjamin V 8 3) Bird, Bridger D 9 4) Harmon, Stephen B 9.

Event 67 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 GSC A 2:00.00 2:05.59, 1) Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 2) Moran, Mesa L 11 3) Tveten, Sunny S 12 4) Howard, Cameron H 12, 2 BBSC A 2:16.58 2:15.22, 1) McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 2) Blankenship, Erin N 12 3) Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 4) Blackmon, Molly 12, 3 GSC B 2:16.00 2:30.61, 1) Frazier, Anna M 12 2) Schultz, Beth F 11 3) Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 4) Tallmon, Stella R 11.

Event 68 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 GSC A 1:59.99 2:07.13, 1) Ray, Christopher J 12 2) Loseby, Noah B 11 3) Grigg, Micah B 11 4) Goering, Tate T 12, 2 BBSC A 2:55.67 2:16.40, 1) McGregor, Travis C 11 2) Handy, Akira M 11 3) Janik, McKinley R 12 4) Gagner, JD D 12.

Event 69 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 1:46.46 1:49.41, 1) Kimber, Sydnee R 13 2) McArthur, Whitney N 13 3) Moore, Skylar R 13 4) Davis, Jessica E 13, 2 GSC A 1:54.00 1:53.17, 1) Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 2) Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 3) Schultz, Peyten R 13 4) Norman, Claire E 14,3 GSC B 2:10.00 2:05.59, 1) Norvell, Taelyn A 13 2) Hagen, Annie Y 13 3) Kurland, Meg J 14 4) Loseby, Dang Xue 13, 4 VSC A NT 2:08.29, 1) Bisset, Kate A 11 2) Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 3) Whitethorn, Madison D 11 4) Parker, Meghyn B 11, 5 BBSC B 2:34.80 2:20.16, 1) Clifton, Bailey V 12 2) Cagle, Chloe L 11 3) Pellett, Cyleena D 13 4) Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14.

Event 71 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 5:01.92 4:55.13, 1) Blankenship, Erin N 12 2) Blackmon, Molly 12 3) Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 4) McArthur, Kyleigh N 12.

Event 73 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 3:55.04 4:01.29, 1) Kimber, Sydnee R 13 2) McArthur, Whitney N 13 3) Moore, Skylar R 13 4) Davis, Jessica E 13, 2 VSC A 4:37.08 4:45.81, 1) Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 2) Parker, Meghyn B 11 3) Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 4) Whitethorn, Madison D 11, 3 BBSC B 4:41.15 4:56.70, 1) Pellett, Cyleena D 13 2) Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 143) Pellett, Rose A 10 4) Harang, Grace K 10.

Event 74 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 BBSC A 4:18.45 4:16.31, 1) Pate, Joe M 13 2) Gagner, JD D 12 3) Robinson, Davey A 15 4) Saline, Makai W 10, 2 BBSC B 5:18.73 5:10.71, 1) Weiland, Kobi 10 2) McGregor, Travis C 11 3) Branham, Khai D 9 4) Johnson, Max K 14, 3 BBSC C 6:07.55 5:50.99, 1) Harris, Joe K 10 2) Phillips, Christian M 9 3) Dow, Asa 9 4) Harmon, Stephen B 9, 4 BBSC D 6:45.54 6:05.28, 1) Littlefield, Hunter 10 2) Bird, Bridger D 9 3) Turner, Benjamin V 8 4) Demmert, Silas R 8.

Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 51.66 47.44, 2 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 58.16 55.56, 3 Fontenot, Riley M 8 BBSC NT 56.67, 4 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT 1:03.72.

Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 48.23 39.40, 2 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC 51.80 42.87, 3 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC 43.07 44.41, 4 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC 55.26 46.59, 5 Jones, Samuel 8 BBSC NT 48.48, 6 Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC NT 51.58, 7 Atkins, Bennett H 7 BBSC NT 57.64, 8 Harmon, Jackson L 7 BBSC 1:07.68 58.01, 9 Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT 1:00.08, 10 Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT 1:04.42.

Event 77 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 1:14.67 1:13.02, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 1:18.02 1:13.98, 3 Liddle, Nancy 9 BBSC NT 1:19.09, 4 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 1:27.49 1:21.10, 5 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 1:20.46 1:22.84, 6 Schwantes, Sophia I 10 BBSC 1:34.81 1:24.92, 7 Climo, Erin M 10 BBSC 1:31.14 1:28.21, 8 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 1:48.52 1:30.45, 9 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 1:42.00 1:34.66, 10 Bean, Kate I 9 BBSC NT 1:43.81, 11 Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 1:50.23 1:44.70, 12 Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW 2:14.47 1:47.58, 13 Gassman, Emma M 9 BBSC NT 1:49.96, 14 Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC 2:05.04 2:03.68.

Event 78 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 1:03.16 1:01.61, 2 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC 1:16.27 1:09.87, 3 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 1:28.85 1:18.65, 4 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 1:20.04 1:19.42, 5 Phillips, Christian M 9 BBSC 1:32.70 1:20.98, 6 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 1:20.35 1:21.60, 7 Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC 1:43.07 1:29.43, 8 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 1:40.73 1:31.79, 9 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 1:29.16 1:33.16, 10 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 1:34.25 1:33.27, 11 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC NT 1:37.69, 12 Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT 1:42.87, 13 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC 2:09.21 1:52.58.

Event 79 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 2:26.31 2:26.92, 2 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC NT 2:36.17, 3 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 2:53.68 2:37.65, 4 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 2:41.76 2:41.25, 5 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 2:40.04 2:41.50, 6 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 2:40.06 2:44.20, 7 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC 2:41.32 2:44.79, 8 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 2:50.19 2:45.50, 9 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 3:10.87 2:48.87, 10 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 2:54.65 2:52.96, 11 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 3:20.96 3:09.43, 12 Cagle, Chloe L 11 BBSC NT 3:15.64, 13 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC NT 3:18.44, 14 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 3:45.34 3:22.68, 15 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 4:10.50 3:41.47.

Event 80 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 2:15.84 2:16.86, 2 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 2:30.41 2:18.24, 3 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 2:21.33 2:20.12, 4 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 2:17.55 2:21.87, 5 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 2:40.19 2:37.03, 6 Falvey, Jake H 11 BBSC NT 3:32.32.

Event 81 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Kimber, Sydnee R 13 BBSC 2:12.75 2:09.85, 2 Moore, Skylar R 13 BBSC 2:06.39 2:10.85, 3 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 2:16.90 2:20.25, 4 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 2:17.63 2:20.38, 5 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 2:29.96 2:24.67, 6 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 2:20.84 2:24.94, 7 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 2:26.88 2:26.07, 8 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 2:31.31 2:26.38, 9 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 2:44.63 2:34.37, 10 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 3:11.25 2:36.85, 11 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 2:40.18 2:38.84, 12 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 2:48.94 2:50.51, 13 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC NT 2:56.20.

Event 82 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 2:09.29 2:11.09, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 2:19.58 2:17.09, 3 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 2:27.91 2:23.71, 4 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 2:40.03 2:38.97.

Event 83 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 51.95 52.34, 2 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT 1:11.40.

Event 84 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC NT 58.62, 2 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 1:02.25, 3 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC NT 1:04.05, 4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC NT 1:07.93, --- Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT DQ, --- Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT DQ.

Event 85 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Liddle, Nancy 9 BBSC NT 1:38.07, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 1:39.10 1:39.20, 3 Schwantes, Sophia I 10 BBSC 1:50.53 1:42.25, 4 Steffes, Delainey S 10 BBSC 1:53.20 1:42.26, 5 Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 1:46.08 1:44.44, 6 Climo, Erin M 10 BBSC 1:49.03 1:46.15, 7 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 1:55.75 1:46.59, 8 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW NT 1:47.96, 9 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 1:59.58 1:53.13, 10 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC NT 2:06.90, --- Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT DQ.

Event 86 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC NT 1:40.29, 2 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 1:55.45 1:51.42, 3 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 2:04.23 1:52.78, 4 Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC NT 1:53.88, 5 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 2:23.25 2:00.68, 6 Urias, Wesley D 9 BBSC NT 2:25.57.

Event 87 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 1:19.51 1:19.27, 2 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 1:26.02 1:26.71, 3 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 1:30.75 1:29.44, 4 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 1:40.48 1:33.23, 5 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 1:44.51 1:34.44, 6 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 1:47.90 1:43.91, 7 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 1:42.47 1:46.04, 8 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 1:42.49 1:48.78, 9 Cagle, Chloe L 11 BBSC 1:58.87 1:51.77, 10 Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 BBSC 1:58.43 1:53.48, 11 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW NT 1:55.31, 12 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 2:26.87 1:57.74, --- Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 2:17.87 DQ.

Event 88 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 1:24.88 1:26.44, 2 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 1:26.25 1:27.11, 3 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 2:05.24 1:55.88, 4 Oliphant, Nicholas C 11 BBSC NT 2:08.63.

Event 89 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 2:52.15 2:50.52, 2 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 3:11.80 3:03.70, 3 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 3:38.75 3:04.88, 4 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 3:01.48 3:05.18, 5 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC NT 3:30.58.

Event 90 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 2:52.00 2:54.37, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC NT 2:54.49, 3 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 3:54.83 3:25.93, 4 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC NT 3:50.91.

Event 90 Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 3:06.68 2:59.00.

Event 91 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly: 1 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW 31.13 31.32, 2 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 32.25 33.64, 3 Fontenot, Riley M 8 BBSC NT 33.90.

Event 92 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly: 1 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC NT 26.84, 2 Conatser, Tucker A 8 BBSC NT 27.04, 3 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 28.37 27.12, 4 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC NT 27.90, 5 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC NT 29.91, 6 Jones, Samuel 8 BBSC NT 30.25, 7 Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT 39.73, --- Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT DQ, --- Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 93 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 36.83 36.33, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 51.34 46.62, 3 Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC NT 53.83, 4 McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 1:08.52 53.95, 5 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 57.00 54.38, 6 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC NT 54.56, 7 Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 1:07.17 1:03.74, 8 Gassman, Emma M 9 BBSC NT 1:06.16, --- Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC NT DQ, --- Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW NT DQ.

Event 94 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 34.35 32.36, 2 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC 37.59 35.78, 3 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 38.55 39.41, 4 Phillips, Christian M 9 BBSC NT 45.88, 5 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 53.42 48.68, 6 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 45.17 51.51, 7 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC 57.93 52.06, 8 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 50.04 53.04, 9 Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC NT 53.83, 10 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 58.94 54.13, 11 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC NT 54.23, 12 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 55.88 55.60, 13 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC NT 58.14, 14 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC 55.87 58.56, 15 Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC NT 1:00.22, 16 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 1:00.76 1:00.99, 17 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC NT 1:12.76, --- Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC NT DQ.

Event 95 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 31.44 31.53, 2 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 36.44 35.47, 3 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 39.82 38.57, 4 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 40.67 39.75, 5 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 37.88 39.98, 6 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 45.66 40.13, 7 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC 36.51 40.20, 8 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC 51.69 47.62, 9 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 46.45 48.74, 10 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 53.12 51.93, 11 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 46.58 53.12, 12 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 58.11 56.96, 13 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 1:03.02 1:02.11.Event 96 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 38.10 33.68, 2 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 35.88 35.27, 3 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 39.26 36.62, 4 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 44.77 42.84.

Event 97 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 59.44 1:02.99, 2 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 1:12.59 1:10.78, 3 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 1:15.25 1:17.52, 4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 1:15.07 1:19.00, 5 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 1:38.78 1:30.73, 6 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 1:43.87 1:42.47.

Event 98 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 1:20.94 1:19.17, 2 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 1:30.46 1:22.36.

Event 99 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 1:03.63 1:03.43, 2 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 1:02.69 1:03.52, 3 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 1:05.30 1:07.62, 4 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 1:11.62 1:10.04, 5 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 1:15.63 1:10.47, 6 Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 1:18.61 1:14.19, 7 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 1:11.20 1:15.89, 8 Clifton, Bailey V 12 BBSC NT 1:16.20, 9 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC 1:14.16 1:16.97, 10 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC 1:19.36 1:17.19, 11 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 1:16.69 1:19.15, 12 Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 BBSC 1:29.44 1:27.97, 13 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 1:27.49 1:29.02, 14 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC 1:26.86 1:29.40, 15 Cagle, Chloe L 11 BBSC 1:36.12 1:33.77, 16 Schultz, Beth F 11 GSC 1:35.84 1:33.98, 17 Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC 1:34.43 1:35.55, 18 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 1:38.79 1:36.10.

Event 100 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 1:05.35 1:04.18, 2 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 1:05.64 1:05.96, 3 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 1:04.35 1:06.17, 4 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 1:12.07 1:09.53, 5 McGregor, Travis C 11 BBSC 1:23.69 1:19.39, 6 Handy, Akira M 11 BBSC NT 1:19.76, 7 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 1:21.17 1:20.84, 8 Falvey, Jake H 11 BBSC NT 1:34.87.

Event 101 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 25.71 25.54, 2 Kimber, Sydnee R 13 BBSC 26.72 26.82, 3 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 26.81 27.48, 4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 27.59 27.54, 5 Moore, Skylar R 13 BBSC 27.22 28.19, 6 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 27.59 28.60, 7 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 28.93 29.17, 8 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 30.03 29.21, 9 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 29.18 29.22, 10 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 28.55 29.37, 11 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 29.33 31.51, 12 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn K 14 BBSC 32.19 32.55, 13 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC 32.06 34.42.

Event 102 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 27.72 27.24, 2 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 29.14 28.41, 3 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 29.97 29.10, 4 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 30.79 30.16, 5 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 33.94 31.92, 6 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 37.26 39.18, 7 Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC 46.07 42.31.

Event 102 Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 29.15 28.92.

Event 103 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke: 1 Howard, Cameron H 12 GSC 2:47.42 2:44.78, 2 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC NT 2:50.44, 3 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC NT 2:52.92, 4 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 2:57.92 3:12.48, 5 Tveten, Sunny S 12 GSC NT 3:18.10, --- Kuterbach, Dorothy J 11 GSC NT DQ.

Event 104 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke: 1 Ray, Christopher J 12 GSC 2:37.21 2:36.6, 2 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 2:46.95 2:36.68, 3 Grigg, Micah B 11 GSC 3:32.75 3:34.95.

Event 105 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1 Worhatch, Amanda J 8 VSC 26.29 25.76, 2 Fontenot, Riley M 8 BBSC 30.11 26.57, 3 Turner, Mia V 5 BBSC NT 26.89, 4 Moran, Stella R 6 GSC 27.34 28.19, 5 Elerding, Ava L 8 KKW NT 29.92.

Event 106 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1 Turner, Benjamin V 8 BBSC NT 23.06, 2 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron A 8 GSC 27.85 23.36, 3 Rice, Matthew R 8 BBSC 25.49 23.69, 4 Stevens, Brandon C 8 BBSC 24.97 23.78, 5 Jones, Samuel 8 BBSC 32.36 25.71, 6 Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC 26.12 26.17, *7 Weiland, Anan K 7 BBSC NT 31.12, *7 Atkins, Bennett H 7 BBSC NT 31.12, 9 Buker, Lucas S 7 KKW NT 32.20, 10 Harmon, Jackson L 7 BBSC 31.53 32.43.

Event 107 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 36.97 38.68, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 GSC 41.53 40.88, 3 Byron, Lindsay N 8 KKW 44.62 42.57, 4 Steffes, Delainey S 10 BBSC 46.42 43.40, 5 Morgan, Allie R 9 VSC 50.45 51.03, 6 Warren, Rebecca or Becc D 9 BBSC 54.12 52.66, 7 Staples, Evelyn O 10 KKW 51.63 54.49, 8 Bean, Kate I 9 BBSC NT 56.17, --- Davis, Kira 10 BBSC 52.94 DQ, --- McCue, Ruby L 10 KKW 53.40 DQ, --- Burd, Hannah L 9 GSC 1:00.47 DQ, --- Pellett, Rose A 10 BBSC 40.10 DQ.

Event 108 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 Saline, Makai W 10 BBSC 38.88 34.35, 2 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 46.52 43.50, 3 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 45.23 46.00, 4 Carney, Matthias B 9 GSC 52.38 47.15, 5 Harris, Joe K 10 BBSC 44.66 47.33, 6 Dow, Asa 9 BBSC 48.28 48.26, 7 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 52.75 48.33, 8 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC 45.04 49.78, 9 Bird, Bridger D 9 BBSC 51.68 50.11, 10 Demmert, Silas R 8 BBSC 52.43 50.58, 11 Swanson, Orion P 10 GSC 48.19 51.53, 12 Atkins, Rudy G 9 BBSC 58.55 1:00.93, --- Bauder, Kael K 10 BBSC 57.18 DQ, --- Conatser, Tucker A 8 BBSC 55.66 DQ.

Event 109 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 McArthur, Kyleigh N 12 BBSC 35.29 35.40, 2 Cosgrove, Natalie R 12 GSC 35.39 35.65, 3 Guthrie, Alyssa B 12 VSC 46.03 37.19, 4 Whitethorn, Madison D 11 VSC 35.60 37.57, 5 Sherrill, Laura R 12 KKW 38.28 39.18, 6 Clifton, Bailey V 12 BBSC NT 40.37, 7 Moran, Mesa L 11 GSC 38.44 41.12, 8 Frazier, Anna M 12 GSC 41.35 41.13, 9 Tallmon, Stella R 11 GSC 41.07 42.93, 10 Blankenship, Erin N 12 BBSC 40.93 43.19, 11 Phillips, Caitlyn M 11 BBSC 45.95 44.24, 12 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona A 11 GSC 47.30 45.04, 13 Wayne, Anna A 12 GSC 42.02 45.19, 14 Coss, Anne C 11 KKW 48.10 51.25, --- Bisset, Kate A 11 VSC 40.61 DQ.

Event 110 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1 Loseby, Noah B 11 GSC 33.95 33.85, 2 Gagner, JD D 12 BBSC 37.78 34.42, 3 Kowalski, Peter G 12 VSC 34.45 36.18, 4 Falvey, Jake H 11 BBSC 1:02.38 50.21.

Event 111 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Davis, Jessica E 13 BBSC 1:09.00 1:05.20, 2 McArthur, Whitney N 13 BBSC 1:07.13 1:08.69, 3 Hagen, Annie Y 13 GSC 1:12.05 1:13.05, 4 Pajarillo, Evangelyn S 13 GSC 1:10.89 1:13.51, 5 Norman, Claire E 14 GSC 1:11.31 1:14.17, 6 Kimber, Sydnee R 13 BBSC 1:11.51 1:14.34, 7 Kurland, Meg J 14 GSC 1:11.15 1:14.57, 8 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn J 13 GSC 1:11.96 1:15.38, 9 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 1:25.52 1:19.66, 10 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC 1:20.65 1:21.89, 11 Loseby, Dang Xue 13 GSC 1:22.21 1:24.79, 12 Ieremia, Jasmine M 13 VSC 1:23.56 1:25.13.

Event 112 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Abbott, Van H 14 VSC 1:12.15 1:10.33, 2 Pate, Joe M 13 BBSC 1:10.55 1:10.55, 3 Coss, John G 14 KKW 1:11.26 1:11.28, 4 Johnson, Max K 14 BBSC 1:20.69 1:16.95, 5 Klinger, Kyan R 9 KKW 1:53.88 1:39.94.

Event 113 Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Harang, Grace K 10 BBSC 7:49.09 7:06.70.

Event 114 Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Burd, Morgan D 10 GSC NT 7:20.35, 2 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 7:39.19 7:21.70, 3 Branham, Khai D 9 BBSC 8:48.39 7:53.67, 4 Buker, Levi T 10 KKW 7:52.80 8:01.05, 5 Harmon, Stephen B 9 BBSC NT 8:45.03.

Event 115 Girls 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle: 1 Parker, Meghyn B 11 VSC NT 25:26.33.

Event 115 Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle: 1 Schultz, Peyten R 13 GSC 24:32.32 22:45.78, 2 Norvell, Taelyn A 13 GSC 22:58.78 22:55.22, 3 Pellett, Cyleena D 13 BBSC NT 25:56.36.

Event 116 Boys 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle: 1 Janik, McKinley R 12 BBSC 22:28.25 20:32.01, 2 Goering, Tate T 12 GSC 24:12.60 23:06.32.

Event 116 Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle: 1 Coss, John G 14 KKW 20:32.19 20:28.19, 2 Evens, Casey J 13 VSC 30:13.05 25:10.51.Event 116 Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle: 1 Robinson, Davey A 15 BBSC 24:00.55 22:39.7.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378023/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378018/
Slideshow | Harlem Ambassadors

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING