• Overcast
  • 45°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Region V Swim & Dive Championship Team Rosters

Posted: November 1, 2013 - 12:08am
Back | Next
Thunder Mountain's Taylor Beardslee, Juneau-Douglas' Mia Ruffin and Ketchikan's Lilly Foster start the 200 IM earlier this season at Augustus Brown Pool.
Thunder Mountain's Taylor Beardslee, Juneau-Douglas' Mia Ruffin and Ketchikan's Lilly Foster start the 200 IM earlier this season at Augustus Brown Pool.

These are the swimmers who will battle in the Region V Swim & Dive Championships starting today at the Dimond Park Aquatic Center. Friday swims begin at 5 p.m. and Saturday action starts at 4:15 p.m.

Craig High School:

Blair Bennett, Extry Collins, Kathleen Lawton, Micah Stickwan, Matthew Tipton.

Juneau Douglas High School:

Elias Antaya, Will Blanc, Eliza Chappell, Tasha Elizarde, Meranda Frenzel, Addie Gonwa Ramonda, Andrea Gordon, Kaia Hamrick, Dakota Isaak, Sophia Kaelke, Ciera Kelly, Gabi Kito, Emme MacDonald, Katie McKeown, Haley Mertz, Sarah Mertz, Robert Newman, Mia Ruffin, Eric Schumacher, Dakota Scranton, Aidan Seid, Abigail Taylor-Roth, Helen Thurston, Rielly Walsh, Cody Weldon.

Ketchikan High School:

Beau Albertson, Emma Bullock, Austin Erickson, Rian Farvour, Lilly Foster, Bernadette Franulovich, Angie Gomez, Logan Hammersland, Allie Hurley, Luke Jones, Daniel Klose, Caleb Kuikhoven, Corbin McCord, Alec Miller, Kiera O’Brien, Lukas Oswald, Shaelynn Painter, Chance Rhein, Brennan Schulz, BElla Sherrill, Gerik Sherrill, Maddy Stephens, Kaitlyn Tighe, Kyra Welker, Zane Welker.

Metlakatla High School:

Kristy Dunne, Erica Guthrie, Shayne Guthrie, William Guthrie, Alexandra Lindsay, Lukas Marsden.

Petersburg High School:

Abe Aulbach, Shania Dahlberg, Skipper Erickson, Nels Evens, Ian Fleming, Ben Higgins, Izabelle Ith, Vincent Kowalski, Nico Larson, Evan Marsh, Aaron Murph, Masha Stelmach, Abigail Taylor, Mariah Taylor, Ben Zarlengo.

Sitka High School:

Louis Belley, Miles Chadwick, Sean Climo, Spencer Combs, Joanna Davis, Joy Davis, Conner Fulton, Owen Fulton, Brady Harang, Justin Harang, Evan McArthur, RJ Miller, Will Pate, Leann Ramil, Megan Reid, Andy Rule, Danika Weaver, Jack Weaver.

Thunder Mountain High School:

Dylan Allio, Taylor Beardslee, Dana Bogatko, Hannah Brockmann, Jorden Davis, Naomi Ferster, Kenny Fox, Madison Gregory, Aly Heaton, Trevor Jones, Austin Land, Josiah Loseby, Erika McCormick, Jenny Miller, Rebecka Miller, Thane O’Brien, Terra Pierce, Calvin Walsh, Jamie Yaletchko.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377418/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377413/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377408/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377403/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377398/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377393/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377388/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377383/
Whitehorse soccer parents

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING