ALL ACCESS MEMBERSHIP

JOIN NOW ACTIVATE SIGN IN
  • Overcast, patches of fog
  • 30°
    Overcast, patches of fog
  • Comment

State Swim/Dive Championships Opening Day Heat Sheet

Posted: November 8, 2013 - 12:11am

(Note: Relays consist of just finals on Saturday. Individual events are prelims on Friday and finals on Saturday. The Saturday finals heat sheet is determined at the end of Friday competitions)

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay (Saturday):

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 SEW 1:58.93 - 1) Barnwell, Isabel 2) Beckham, Olivia 3) Degnan, Jessica 4) Hamner, Sasha.

2 SOHI 1:57.34 - 1) English, Megan 2) Henry, Rachel 3) Groleske, Kaitlyn 4) Weeks, Alex 5) Silta, Molly 6) Henry, Isabell 7) Harbison, Xochi 8) Selden, Emma.

3 ERHS 1:52.49 - 1) Bruce, Jordyn 2) Geskey, Julia 3) Min, Esther 4) Maker, Kate 5) Coy, Samantha 6) Fischer, Sarah 7) Fox-Singh, Courtney 8) Berard, Emily.

4 DHS 1:49.78 - 1) Rohde, Arianna 2) Wilcox, Jenny 3) Wray, Kari 4) Hampton, Alyssa 5) Williams, Kendal 6) Oakley, Madeleine 7) Hanson, Olivia 8) Husa, Emily.

5 JDHS 1:51.82 - 1) Mertz, Haley 2) Ruffin, Mia 3) Isaak, Dakota 4) Walsh, Rielly 5) Kelly, Ciera 6) Kito, Gabi 7) Hamrick, Kaia 8) Kaelke, Sophia.

6 CHS 1:54.05 - 1) Burke, Sammy 2) Jennings, Emmie 3) Blackstone, Abby 4) Headrick, Marissa 5) Williams, Bea 6) Bookout, Brandy 7) Marshall, Kate 8) Babin, Hannah.

7 SAHS 1:58.63 - 1) Schoff, Amber 2) Stewart, Erica 3) Hodgson, Joley 4) Wilson, Taylor 5) Dike, Ashley 6) Chan, Shannon 7) Wichorek, Mary 8) Shannon, Alex.

8 NPHS 2:02.35 - 1) Villa, Maria 2) Hood, Martha 3) Boatman, Hannah 4) Edsell, Alicia 5) Graham, Alisha 6) Shilanski, Veronica 7) Sommer, Amber 8) Williams, Kimberly.

Alternates

1 Colony 1:59.51 - 1) Crosley, Rachel 2) Dean, Alta 3) Grobe, Julia 4) Kinworthy, Sierra 5) Maffe, Micah 6) Sterner, Brianne 7) Sullivan, Anne 8) Zugg, Eliza.

2 Thunder Mountain High School 1:59.64 - 1) Beardslee, Taylor 2) Brockman, Hannah 3) Bogatko, Dana 4) Ferster, Naomi 5) Gregory, Madison 6) Heaton, Aly 7) McCormick, Erika 8) Yaletchko, Jamie.

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay (Saturday):

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 DHS 1:43.09- 1) Horwatt, Matthew 2) O’Brien, Jarod 3) Alfano, Nathan 4) Monaghan, Thomas 5) Summers, Michael 6) Hanni, Jacob 7) Cvancara, Luke 8) Jefferies, Jordan.

2 SHS 1:42.15- 1) Hogue-Corwin, EZ 2) Adams, Nathanial 3) Krasnican, Thomas 4) Haas, John 5) Berlin, Jackson 6) Kim, Wongi 7) Bruce, Nikolaus 8) Rogers, Jonah.

3 KHS 1:40.27- 1) Schauff, Dyton 2) Lincoln, Nicholas 3) James, Blake 4) Much, Max 5) Hanson, River 6) Anderson, Jonas 7) Schauff, Nathan 8) Kirchenshlager, Sam.

4 TMHS 1:38.75- 1) Jones, Trevor 2) Fox, Kenny 3) O’Brien, Thane 4) Loseby, Josiah 5) Allio, Dylan 6) Land, Austin 7) Davis, Jorden 8) Walsh, Calvin.

5 SITKA 1:39.24- 1) Belley, Louis 2) Harang, Justin 3) Miller, RJ 4) Combs, Spencer 5) Harang, Brady 6) McArthur, Evan 7) Pate, Will 8) Chadwick, Miles.

6 SAHS 1:41.89- 1) Dragomir, Dakota 2) Emili, Ryan 3) Dupree, Marshall 4) Lai, Nathan 5) Hiles, Nathan 6) Behm, AJ 7) Wolcott, John 8) Wito, Lucas.

7 ERHS 1:42.88- 1) Fox-Icarro, Blaise 2) Fast, Brandon 3) Floyd, Nigel 4) Fox-Icarro, Bryce 5) Korzon, Erik 6) Korzon, Mark 7) McGee, Brady 8) Min, Joseph.

8 WVHS 1:43.82- 1) O’Donoghue, Tommy 2) Marquez, Luis 3) Stout, Caleb 4) Nicholson, Ryan 5) Chen, Richard 6) O’Donoghue, Tristan 7) Chen, David.

Alternates

1 Soldotna 1:44.23- 1) Corona-Cain, Chase 2) Creglow, Jacob 3) Hunter, Dustin 4) McElroy, Daniel 5) Watkins, Cody 6) Christenson, Brent 7) Lazaros, Nathaniel 8) Kincaid, Cody.

2 Colony 1:44.25- 1) Bloom, Zach 2) Kessler, Alex 3) Anderson, Joseph 4) Udomporn, Larkin 5) Denny, Triston 6) Amato, Elliot 7) Hondl, Kenneth 8) Tira, Isaiah.

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Blackstone, Abby CHS 2:04.18

2 Kinworthy, Sierra COLHS 2:02.22

3 Groleske, Kaitlyn SOHI 2:01.41

4 Burke, Sammy CHS 1:53.86

5 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:59.43

6 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 2:01.80

7 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 2:03.02

8 Tarbeth, Emma SHS 2:05.88

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Horn, Brittany KHS 2:04.05

2 O’Brien, Kiera KAYHI 2:01.97

3 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 2:00.50

4 Hughes, Ila KHS 1:53.30

5 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 1:55.20

6 Maker, Kate ERHS 2:01.56

7 Mertz, Haley JDHS 2:02.84

8 Sato, Ripple DHS 2:05.32

Alternates

1 Ross, Taylor DHS 2:06.38

2 Hanson, Sarah PHS 2:06.45

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Hanson, River KHS 1:53.90

2 Alfano, Nathan DHS 1:51.54

3 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 1:49.77

4 O’Brien, Jarod DHS 1:47.42

5 Bloom, Zach COLHS 1:48.96

6 Min, Joseph ERHS 1:51.34

7 Nore, Kelsey NPHS 1:52.49

8 Floyd, Nigel ERHS 1:56.16

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Nagel, Mark HOMER 1:53.04

2 Walsh, Calvin TMHS 1:51.45

3 James, Blake KHS 1:49.29

4 Summers, Michael DHS 1:43.60

5 Kowalski, Vince PETER 1:48.40

6 Pate, Will SITKA 1:50.18

7 Chen, Richard WVHS 1:52.05

8 Martin, Zachary CHS 1:55.70

Alternates

1 Weaver, Jack SITKA 1:57.30

2 Lambert, Dan KHS 1:57.41

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Snelders, Millie PHS 2:24.47

2 Schoff, Amber SAHS 2:16.68

3 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 2:13.75

4 Jennings, Emmie CHS 2:08.45

5 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 2:12.21

6 Taylor-Roth, Abigail JDHS 2:14.82

7 Hanson, Olivia DHS 2:18.96

8 Macinko, Illa KHS 2:26.94

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Dahlberg, Shania PETER 2:22.40

2 Bruce, Jordyn ERHS 2:15.59

3 Geskey, Julia ERHS 2:13.46

4 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 2:05.33

5 Oakley, Madeleine DHS 2:12.04

6 Rohde, Arianna DHS 2:14.05

7 Brockman, Hannah TMHS 2:18.92

8 Thorsen, Zoe WVHS 2:25.58

Alternates

1 Wetterhall, Vanessa WVHS 2:27.15

2 GonwaRamonda, Addie JDHS 2:27.42

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Rogers, Jonah SHS 2:08.04

2 Cvancara, Luke DHS 2:06.38

3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 2:02.78

4 Belley, Louis SITKA 1:57.84

5 Marquez, Luis WVHS 2:01.13

6 Hanni, Jacob DHS 2:05.08

7 Kuikhoven, Caleb KAYHI 2:07.20

8 Korzon, Mark ERHS 2:09.68

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Hunter, Dustin SOHI 2:07.57

2 Marsh, Evan PETER 2:05.11

3 Emili, Ryan SAHS 2:02.40

4 Fox, Kenny TMHS 1:57.55

5 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 2:00.71

6 O’Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 2:03.88

7 Dragomir, Dakota SAHS 2:07.01

8 Anderson, Joseph COLHS 2:08.25

Alternates

1 Harang, Justin SITKA 2:10.39

2 Seid, Aidan JDHS 2:10.98

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Jarupakorn, Jennifer BHS 26.18

2 Murphy, Colleen VHS 25.59

3 Sherrill, Ella KAYHI 25.19

4 Min, Esther ERHS 24.70

5 Reid, Megan SITKA 24.85

6 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 25.28

7 Barnwell, Isabel SEW 25.94

8 Hamrick, Kaia JDHS 26.37

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Ith, Izabelle PETER 26.11

2 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 25.59

3 Graham, Naomi PHS 24.90

4 Weeks, Alex SOHI 24.21

5 Stark, Katie PHS 24.72

6 Hood, Martha NPHS 25.20

7 Beckham, Olivia SEW 25.75

8 Snelders, Millie PHS 26.37

Alternates

1 Williams, Kendal DHS 26.54

2 Husa, Emily DHS 27.21

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Haas, John SHS 23.60

2 Snelders, John PHS 23.21

3 McElroy, Daniel SOHI 22.39

4 Auelbach, Abel PETER 22.01

5 O’Brien, Thane TMHS 22.04

6 Stickwan, Micah CRAIG 22.98

7 McCord, Corbin KAYHI 23.53

8 Nicholson, Ryan WVHS 23.63

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 McArthur, Evan SITKA 23.55

2 Behm, AJ SAHS 22.99

3 Lai, Nathan SAHS 22.23

4 Adams, Nathanial SHS 21.91

5 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 22.03

6 Jackson, Daniel PHS 22.93

7 Scranton, Dakota JDHS 23.43

8 Udomporn, Larkin COLHS 23.61

Alternates

1 Preece, Sean NPHS 23.79

2 Fitzgerald, Nolan WHS 23.80

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving (Friday):

Heat 1 of 1 Prelims

1 Nichols, Sabrina WVHS 237.95

2 Stone, Jami ERHS 392.95

3 Smith, MacKenzie ERHS 372.85

4 Lewis, Jasmine HOMER 318.05

5 Panting, Sierra SAHS 322.25

6 Dolma, Katherine HOMER 266.35

7 Foster, Katelyn COLHS 252.35

8 Pierce, Terra TMHS 273.90

9 Durand, Kristen KCHS 268.55

10 Burbank, Megan SAHS 328.95

11 Shipman, Emily WVHS 294.40

12 Soto, Alex BHS 348.75

13 Heiberg, Tessa KHS 264.30

14 Wagner, Kendall WHS 347.95

15 Lockard, Lara SAHS 301.15

16 Haxby, Katie WHS 289.60

Alternates

1 Haney, Lucy PHS 241.30

2 Pitsch, Mikaela KCHS 224.60

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving (Friday):

Heat 1 of 1 Prelims

1 Knutson, Connor SAHS 372.30

2 Rochon, Austin CHS 328.05

3 Brinster, Kaec HOMER 301.45

4 Dudley, Aaron SAHS 311.10

5 Randall, John ERHS 314.30

6 Campbell, Zach LHS 434.55

7 Jones, Luke KAYHI 241.75

8 Fugere, Shawn CHS 330.15

9 Desatoff, Austin DHS 372.60

10 Curtis, Trae WVHS 224.95

11 Hall, Ian HOMER 301.65

12 Gross, Cole KCHS 327.15

13 Madland, Atticus DHS 336.70

14 Ashwell, Bill KCHS 308.65

15 Waldhaus, Gabe PHS 298.40

16 Rowe, Brian HOMER 304.45

Alternates

1 Branham, Blaine PHS 292.00

2 Sivitz, Jeremy WHS 294.55

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Stewart, Erica SAHS 1:05.50

2 Rohde, Aleah DHS 1:04.60

3 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:02.54

4 Min, Esther ERHS 58.16

5 Graham, Noelle PHS 1:01.21

6 McNelly, Riley VHS 1:03.15

7 Harris, Lily WHS 1:05.28

8 Castro, Celestina KCHS 1:05.81

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Jarupakorn, Jennifer BHS 1:05.36

2 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 1:04.30

3 Hood, Martha NPHS 1:01.32

4 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 57.42

5 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 58.60

6 Brockman, Hannah TMHS 1:02.61

7 English, Megan SOHI 1:04.62

8 Asay, Caitlin DHS 1:05.80

Alternates

1 Kreigh, Rosyln KHS 1:07.14

2 Nicholson, Kendall WVHS 1:07.49

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Stickwan, Micah CRAIG 56.12

2 Miller, RJ SITKA 55.32

3 Marquez, Luis WVHS 54.53

4 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 53.09

5 Alfano, Nathan DHS 54.30

6 Nagle, James HOMER 54.77

7 Vonderbruggen, Joe HHS 56.05

8 Peck, Josh KCHS 59.62

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Berlin, Jackson SHS 56.10

2 Anderson, Jonas KHS 54.90

3 Krasnican, Thomas SHS 54.46

4 Fox, Kenny TMHS 51.53

5 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 53.33

6 Hunter, Dustin SOHI 54.76

7 Horwatt, Matthew DHS 55.36

8 Dupree, Marshall SAHS 56.55

Alternates

1 Albertson, Beau KAYHI 59.82

2 Wolcott, John SAHS 59.84

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Chappell, Eliza JDHS 57.95

2 Tarbeth, Emma SHS 57.08

3 Sherrill, Ella KAYHI 54.85

4 Weeks, Alex SOHI 52.62

5 Stark, Katie PHS 53.49

6 Murphy, Colleen VHS 56.01

7 Randall, Angie WVHS 57.32

8 Painter, Shaelynn KAYHI 58.34

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Williams, Kendal DHS 57.36

2 Walsh, Rielly JDHS 56.42

3 Graham, Naomi PHS 54.75

4 Hughes, Ila KHS 51.38

5 Jennings, Emmie CHS 52.78

6 Bruce, Jordyn ERHS 54.99

7 Sato, Ripple DHS 57.24

8 Boatman, Hannah NPHS 58.23

Alternates

1 Ith, Izabelle PETER 58.38

2 Fox-Singh, Courtney ERHS 59.27

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Schauff, Nathan KHS 51.10

2 Jones, Luke KAYHI 50.73

3 Kowalski, Vince PETER 49.28

4 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 48.24

5 Kessler, Alex COLHS 49.23

6 Combs, Spencer SITKA 49.96

7 Krasnican, Thomas SHS 51.01

8 Fitzgerald, Nolan WHS 51.46

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Chen, Richard WVHS 51.10

2 Behm, AJ SAHS 50.36

3 Schauff, Dyton KHS 49.25

4 Auelbach, Abel PETER 48.16

5 Lai, Nathan SAHS 49.11

6 Jackson, Daniel PHS 49.84

7 McCord, Corbin KAYHI 50.97

8 Preece, Sean NPHS 51.28

Alternates

1 Scranton, Dakota JDHS 51.62

2 Much, Max KHS 51.74

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Henry, Rachel SOHI 5:44.15

2 Blackstone, Abby CHS 5:31.41

3 O’Brien, Kiera KAYHI 5:24.37

4 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 5:14.02

5 Maker, Kate ERHS 5:21.31

6 Horn, Brittany KHS 5:29.33

7 Dahlberg, Shania PETER 5:40.27

8 Flores, Madeline DHS 5:48.29

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Ross, Taylor DHS 5:41.42

2 Groleske, Kaitlyn SOHI 5:29.66

3 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 5:24.20

4 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 5:00.20

5 Kinworthy, Sierra COLHS 5:20.25

6 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 5:26.40

7 Shannon, Alex SAHS 5:37.78

8 Damrill, Eva WHS 5:48.17

Alternates

1 Hanson, Sarah PHS 5:50.76

2 Millstein, Elinore KHS 5:50.83

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Hellen, Aiden WHS 5:11.95

2 Nore, Kelsey NPHS 5:09.16

3 Hanni, Jacob DHS 5:01.76

4 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 4:56.02

5 Kuikhoven, Caleb KAYHI 4:56.86

6 Rogers, Jonah SHS 5:04.61

7 Nagel, Mark HOMER 5:11.80

8 Lambert, Dan KHS 5:15.56

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Hanson, River KHS 5:11.93

2 Davis, Jorden TMHS 5:05.12

3 Jones, Trevor TMHS 4:57.94

4 Summers, Michael DHS 4:40.88

5 Pate, Will SITKA 4:56.54

6 Bloom, Zach COLHS 5:04.43

7 Min, Joseph ERHS 5:09.28

8 Handeland, Josh NPHS 5:13.61

Alternates

1 Weaver, Jack SITKA 5:15.88

2 Nicholson, Ryan WVHS 5:15.97

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Friday):

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 WHS 1:46.75- 1) Harris, Lily 2) Palmer, Maslin 3) DeGeorge, Tara 4) Griffith, Emma 5) Damrill, Eva 6) Harris, Sarah 7) Heubner, Camille 8) Legate, Aljendra.

2 KAYHI 1:43.73- 1) Stephens, Maddy 2) O’Brien, Kiera 3) Sherrill, Ella 4) Tighe, Kaitlyn 5) Bullock, Emma 6) Franulovich, Bernadette 7) Painter, Shaelynn 8) Gomez, Angie.

3 PHS 1:40.33- 1) Graham, Naomi 2) Graham, Noelle 3) Stark, Katie 4) Branham, Denali 5) Munro, Erica 6) Hanson, Rachael 7) Musgrave, Mckenzie 8) Snelders, Millie.

4 JDHS 1:39.86- 1) Kelly, Ciera 2) Ruffin, Mia 3) Walsh, Rielly 4) Isaak, Dakota 5) Mertz, Haley 6) Kito, Gabi 7) Kaelke, Sophia 8) Hamrick, Kaia.

5 KHS 1:39.93- 1) Lindquist, Tahna 2) Macinko, Illa 3) Hughes, Ila 4) Horn, Brittany 5) Vogt, Hannah 6) Millstein, Elinore 7) Kreigh, Rosyln 8) Johnson, Delaney.

6 DHS 1:42.80- 1) Hampton, Alyssa 2) Wray, Kari 3) Oakley, Madeleine 4) Williams, Kendal 5) Wilcox, Jenny 6) Rohde, Arianna 7) Husa, Emily 8) Hanson, Olivia.

7 SEW 1:44.04- 1) Beckham, Olivia 2) Hamner, Sasha 3) Degnan, Jessica 4) Barnwell, Isabel.

8 WVHS 1:47.34- 1) Heaton, Cassidy 2) Randall, Angie 3) Dixon, Abigail 4) Wetterhall, Vanessa 5) Thorsen, Zoe 6) Nicholson, Kendall 7) Hannah, Jennifer.

Alternates

1 North Pole High School 1:47.78- 1) Boatman, Hannah 2) Villa, Maria 3) Graham, Alisha 4) Hood, Martha 5) Sommer, Amber 6) Edsell, Alicia 7) Williams, Kimberly 8) Shilanski, Veronica.

2 Valdez 1:47.89- 1) McNelly, Riley 2) McNelly, Josie 3) Hansen, Torie 4) Doyel, Emily 5) Murphy, Colleen 6) Price, Devon 7) Norris, Rylee 8) Walker, Megan.

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Friday):

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 COLHS 1:32.64- 1) Udomporn, Larkin 2) Anderson, Joseph 3) Bloom, Zach 4) Kessler, Alex 5) Hondl, Kenneth 6) Denny, Triston 7) Tira, Isaiah 8) Amato, Elliot.

2 SOHI 1:32.33- 1) Corona-Cain, Chase 2) Hunter, Dustin 3) McElroy, Daniel 4) Christenson, Brent 5) Skiba, Elias 6) Creglow, Jacob 7) Lazaros, Nathaniel 8) Watkins, Cody.

3 SAHS 1:30.51- 1) Lai, Nathan 2) Dupree, Marshall 3) Hiles, Nathan 4) Behm, AJ 5) Dragomir, Dakota 6) Emili, Ryan 7) Wito, Lucas 8) Wolcott, John.

4 SHS 1:29.66- 1) Krasnican, Thomas 2) Berlin, Jackson 3) Haas, John 4) Adams, Nathanial 5) Rogers, Jonah 6) Bruce, Nikolaus 7) Hogue-Corwin, EZ 8) Powers, Samuel.

5 DHS 1:30.33- 1) Summers, Michael 2) Monaghan, Thomas 3) Hanni, Jacob 4) Jefferies, Jordan 5) O’Brien, Jarod 6) Alfano, Nathan 7) Horwatt, Matthew 8) Cvancara, Luke.

6 PETER 1:31.42- 1) Marsh, Evan 2) Zarlengo, Ben 3) Kowalski, Vince 4) Auelbach, Abel 5) Fleming, Ian 6) Erickson, Skipper 7) Evens, Nels 8) Higgins, Ben.

7 TMHS 1:32.38- 1) O’Brien, Thane 2) Loseby, Josiah 3) Walsh, Calvin 4) Davis, Jorden 5) Land, Austin 6) Jones, Trevor 7) Allio, Dylan 8) Fox, Kenny.

8 WVHS 1:34.86- 1) Nicholson, Ryan 2) O’Donoghue, Tristan 3) Stout, Caleb 4) Chen, Richard 5) Chen, David 6) Marquez, Luis 7) O’Donoghue, Tommy.

Alternates

1 Ketchikan High School 1:34.01- 1) Jones, Luke 2) McCord, Corbin 3) Welker, Zane 4) Kuikhoven, Caleb 5) Schulz, Brennan 6) Farvour, Rian 7) Hammersland, Logan 8) Albertson, Beau.

2 Palmer 1:35.28- 1) Jackson, Daniel 2) Sworts, Tobin 3) Hawkins, Josh 4) Hernandez, Isaiah 5) Snelders, John 6) Davlia, Talon 7) Cook, Gus 8) Branham, Blaine.

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Beardslee, Taylor TMHS 1:04.22

2 English, Megan SOHI 1:02.79

3 Reid, Megan SITKA 1:00.94

4 Rohde, Arianna DHS 59.29

5 Schoff, Amber SAHS 1:00.71

6 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 1:02.14

7 Hanson, Olivia DHS 1:03.51

8 Boatman, Hannah NPHS 1:06.64

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Barnwell, Isabel SEW 1:03.92

2 Mertz, Haley JDHS 1:02.17

3 Geskey, Julia ERHS 1:00.85

4 Burke, Sammy CHS 58.18

5 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 59.95

6 Beckham, Olivia SEW 1:02.04

7 Chappell, Eliza JDHS 1:03.03

8 Macinko, Illa KHS 1:04.91

Alternates

1 Hodgson, Joley SAHS 1:05.34

2 Jarupakorn, Christine BHS 1:06.16

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Corona-Cain, Chase SOHI 1:00.60

2 McArthur, Evan SITKA 58.74

3 Dragomir, Dakota SAHS 56.71

4 Schauff, Dyton KHS 54.32

5 Marsh, Evan PETER 54.63

6 Schauff, Nathan KHS 57.59

7 Harang, Brady SITKA 59.74

8 Chan, Vernon SAHS 1:01.50

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Seid, Aidan JDHS 1:00.18

2 O’Donoghue, Tristan WVHS 58.00

3 Jones, Trevor TMHS 56.50

4 Belley, Louis SITKA 53.89

5 Adams, Nathanial SHS 54.39

6 Dupree, Marshall SAHS 57.43

7 Horwatt, Matthew DHS 59.21

8 Smith, Gregory HOMER 1:01.36

Alternates

1 Albertson, Beau KAYHI 1:01.89

2 Stout, Caleb WVHS 1:02.17

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Cvancara, Ruth DHS 1:16.88

2 Graham, Noelle PHS 1:15.32

3 Hawkins, Megan DHS 1:12.78

4 Wray, Kari DHS 1:08.18

5 Oakley, Madeleine DHS 1:09.73

6 Thorsen, Zoe WVHS 1:14.51

7 Harris, Sarah WHS 1:16.08

8 Franulovich, Bernadette KAYHI 1:17.19

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Sullivan, Anne COLHS 1:16.53

2 Knight, Leah WHS 1:14.98

3 Taylor-Roth, Abigail JDHS 1:10.46

4 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 1:06.56

5 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 1:08.27

6 McNelly, Riley VHS 1:13.13

7 Farmer, Melinda SHS 1:15.90

8 Henry, Rachel SOHI 1:17.01

Alternates

1 Smith, Cheyanne HOMER 1:17.45

2 Hamner, Sasha SEW 1:17.49

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke (Friday):

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

1 Much, Max KHS 1:06.32

2 Hoen, Jack DHS 1:04.21

3 James, Blake KHS 1:03.10

4 O’Brien, Thane TMHS 1:01.64

5 McElroy, Daniel SOHI 1:02.81

6 Anderson, Joseph COLHS 1:03.89

7 Fast, Brandon ERHS 1:04.57

8 Cvancara, Dax DHS 1:06.98

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

1 Rhein, Chance KAYHI 1:05.11

2 Cvancara, Luke DHS 1:03.95

3 Kessler, Alex COLHS 1:03.08

4 O’Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 59.39

5 O’Brien, Jarod DHS 1:02.68

6 Harang, Justin SITKA 1:03.35

7 Emili, Ryan SAHS 1:04.23

8 Loseby, Josiah TMHS 1:06.43

Alternates

1 Creglow, Jacob SOHI 1:07.93

2 Kirchenshlager, Sam KHS 1:08.35

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Saturday):

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 KAYHI 3:45.80- 1) Stephens, Maddy 2) O’Brien, Kiera 3) Painter, Shaelynn 4) Sherrill, Ella 5) Tighe, Kaitlyn 6) Gomez, Angie 7) Franulovich, Bernadette 8) Bullock, Emma.

2 JDHS 3:42.08- 1) Kito, Gabi 2) Kelly, Ciera 3) Walsh, Rielly 4) Mertz, Haley 5) Ruffin, Mia 6) Isaak, Dakota 7) Kaelke, Sophia 8) Chappell, Eliza.

3 ERHS 3:40.90- 1) Bruce, Jordyn 2) Maker, Kate 3) Geskey, Julia 4) Fox-Singh, Courtney 5) Coy, Samantha 6) Fischer, Sarah 7) Berard, Emily 8) Min, Esther.

4 KHS 3:39.73- 1) Lindquist, Tahna 2) Macinko, Illa 3) Horn, Brittany 4) Hughes, Ila 5) Vogt, Hannah 6) Kreigh, Rosyln 7) Johnson, Delaney 8) Millstein, Elinore.

5 PHS 3:40.41- 1) Graham, Naomi 2) Graham, Noelle 3) Hanson, Sarah 4) Stark, Katie 5) Hanson, Rachael 6) Musgrave, Mckenzie 7) Branham, Denali 8) Munro, Erica.

6 DHS 3:41.81- 1) Wilcox, Jenny 2) Rohde, Arianna 3) Oakley, Madeleine 4) Wray, Kari 5) Williams, Kendal 6) Hanson, Olivia 7) Hampton, Alyssa 8) Sato, Ripple.

7 CHS 3:43.71- 1) Blackstone, Abby 2) Headrick, Marissa 3) Jennings, Emmie 4) Burke, Sammy 5) Williams, Bea 6) Bookout, Brandy 7) Carroll, Marissa 8) Marshall, Kate.

8 WVHS 4:00.51- 1) Heaton, Cassidy 2) Wetterhall, Vanessa 3) Dixon, Abigail 4) Hannah, Jennifer 5) Thorsen, Zoe 6) Randall, Angie.

Alternates

1 Soldotna 3:52.35- 1) Groleske, Kaitlyn 2) English, Megan 3) Silta, Molly 4) Weeks, Alex 5) Henry, Rachel 6) Henry, Isabell 7) Harbison, Xochi 8) Selden, Emma.

2 West Anchorage High School 3:56.24- 1) Harris, Lily 2) Harris, Sarah 3) Palmer, Maslin 4) DeGeorge, Tara 5) Damrill, Eva 6) Heubner, Camille 7) Gordon, Laura 8) Herzog, Nora.

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Saturday):

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 KAYHI 3:23.96- 1) Jones, Luke 2) Welker, Zane 3) McCord, Corbin 4) Kuikhoven, Caleb 5) Albertson, Beau 6) Farvour, Rian 7) Hammersland, Logan 8) Schulz, Brennan.

2 TMHS 3:21.32- 1) Jones, Trevor 2) Walsh, Calvin 3) Davis, Jorden 4) Fox, Kenny 5) Land, Austin 6) Loseby, Josiah 7) O’Brien, Thane 8) Allio, Dylan.

3 SITKA 3:18.34- 1) Miller, RJ 2) Pate, Will 3) Combs, Spencer 4) Belley, Louis 5) Harang, Brady 6) Harang, Justin 7) McArthur, Evan 8) Chadwick, Miles.

4 PETER 3:16.90- 1) Kowalski, Vince 2) Erickson, Skipper 3) Marsh, Evan 4) Auelbach, Abel 5) Higgins, Ben 6) Fleming, Ian 7) Evens, Nels 8) Zarlengo, Ben.

5 DHS 3:18.27- 1) Summers, Michael 2) Hanni, Jacob 3) O’Brien, Jarod 4) Monaghan, Thomas 5) Jefferies, Jordan 6) Cvancara, Luke 7) Horwatt, Matthew 8) Alfano, Nathan.

6 SHS 3:21.30- 1) Berlin, Jackson 2) Haas, John 3) Rogers, Jonah 4) Adams, Nathanial 5) Bruce, Nikolaus 6) Kim, Wongi 7) Krasnican, Thomas 8) Hogue-Corwin, EZ.

7 WVHS 3:21.65- 1) Marquez, Luis 2) Nicholson, Ryan 3) Chen, Richard 4) O’Donoghue, Tommy 5) Chen, David 6) O’Donoghue, Tristan 7) Stout, Caleb.

8 KHS 3:27.68- 1) Anderson, Jonas 2) Hanson, River 3) Much, Max 4) Lincoln, Nicholas 5) Schauff, Nathan 6) James, Blake 7) Schauff, Dyton 8) Lambert, Dan.

Alternates

1 Eagle River High School 3:24.40- 1) Fox-Icarro, Bryce 2) Fox-Icarro, Blaise 3) Min, Joseph 4) Floyd, Nigel 5) McGee, Brady 6) Korzon, Mark 7) Korzon, Erik 8) Fast, Brandon.

2 South Anchorage High School 3:26.32- 1) Dragomir, Dakota 2) Emili, Ryan 3) Hiles, Nathan 4) Behm, AJ 5) Dupree, Marshall 6) Lai, Nathan 7) Chan, Vernon 8) Wolcott, John.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378058/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378053/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378048/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378043/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378038/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378028/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378023/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/378018/
Slideshow | Harlem Ambassadors

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING