• Few clouds
  • 28°
    Few clouds
  • Comment

2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships

Posted: December 10, 2013 - 1:00am
Back | Next
Hannah Burd writes her name and a best time to the Glacier Swim Club's swim meet board as teammate Sarah Heaton looks on during the 2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships on Sunday.  KLAS STOLPE | JUNEAU EMPIRE
KLAS STOLPE | JUNEAU EMPIRE
Hannah Burd writes her name and a best time to the Glacier Swim Club's swim meet board as teammate Sarah Heaton looks on during the 2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships on Sunday.

Juneau’s Glacier Swim Club showed strong at the 2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships on Friday, Saturday and Sunday, sweeping the team titles and putting four individuals at the top of the point standings for their respective age groups.

GSC’s Tahlia Gerger led the 8 & Under women with 54 points earned and teammates Aspen Olson (39) and Stella Moran (21) were just behind. GSC’s Bergen Davis scored 59 points to top the 13-14 Men ahead of unattached swimmer Micah Stickwan (57) and Baranof Barracuda Swim Club’s Jack Weaver (51).

GSC’s Ciera Kelly topped the 15 & Over Women (63) with teammates Mia Ruffin (49) and Dakota Isaak (47) placing second and third, respectively. GSC’s Kenny Fox totaled 57 points to lead the 15 & Over Men, ahead of Viking Swim Club’s Abel Aulbach (56) and BBSC’s Will Pate (42).

The SE Champs Meet will be named in honor of Savannah Cayce whenever held in Juneau. Cayce was a Glacier Swim Club and Juneau-Douglas High School swimmer that died in an accident on Auke Lake in June of 2012. The meet also marked the retirement of volunteer Sandy O’Brien who has put in more than 15 years of unpaid service to the competitions held at Augustus Brown Pool and Dimond Park Aquatic Center.

Following are the top point scorers for each age group with the top GSC total in parentheses:

8 & Under Men was CWSC’s Cael Koentopp with 54 (top GSC, 4th Aaron Mulgrew-Truitt 40); 9-10 Women, BBSC’s Grace Harang 63 (2nd Amanda McDowell 43); 9-10 Men, BBSC’s Makai Saline 63 (8th Karthik Sanguni 20.50); 11-12 Women, BBSC’s Kyleigh McArthur 63 (2nd Cameron Howard 53); 11-12 Men, BBSC’s JD Gagner 58 (2nd Spencer Holt 55); 13-14 Women, BBSC’s Jessica Davis (4th Evangelyn Pajarillo and Claire Norman 34).

Team Rankings:

Women - 1 Glacier Swim Club 1343; 2 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 661; 3 Viking Swim Club 272; 4 Ketchikan Killer Whales 193; 5 Haines Dolphins Swim Team 58.

Men - 1 GSC 961.5; 2 BBSC 915.5; 3 KKW 394; 4 VSC 198; 5 Unattached 57; 6 CWSC, 54; 7 HDST 32.

Combined - 1 GSC 2,304.50; 2 BBSC 1,576.50; 3 KKW 587; 4 VSC 470; 5 HDST 90; 6 Unattached 57; 7 CWSC 54.

Complete results are online at www.juneauempire.com/sports.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Moran, Stella 7, Maxwell, Melissa 7, r:+0.0 Gerger, Tahlia 8, r:0.03 Olson, Aspen 8), 1:30.07.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Blankenship, Zackery 8, Stevens, Brandon 8, r:+0.0 Turner, Benjamin 8, r:0.41 Conatser, Tucker 8), 1:33.62. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Nelson, Bodhi 8, Degener, Chris 8, r:+0.0 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron 8, r:-0.31 Sanguni, Krishna 7), 1:45.28.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Smith, Tawny 10, r:0.62 Schwantes, Sophia 10, r:0.56 Harang, Grace 10, r:0.56 Pellett, Rose 10), 2:38.31. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (McDowell, Amanda 10, r:+0.0 Holst, Jasmin 10, r:0.01 Heaton, Sarah 10, r:0.92 Jim, Kelliana 9), 2:44.73. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Godkin, Alexa 10, r:+0.0 Hagevig, Allison 10, r:+0.0 Burd, Hannah 9, r:0.30 Quigley, Maile 10), 3:15.31.

Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, BBSC ‘B’ (Harmon, Stephen 9, r:+0.0 Littlefield, Hunter 10, r:+0.0 Blackmon, Noah 10, r:0.79 Harris, Joe 10), 3:00.41. 2, GSC ‘A’ (Carney, Matthias 9, r:+0.0 Nelson, Porter 9, r:0.54 Sanguni, Karthik 9, r:0.53 Schwarting, Jack 9), 3:02.90. 3, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘C’ (Harmon, Jackson 7, r:+0.0 Rice, Matthew 9, r:-0.08 Bird, Bridger 9, r:-1.46 Weiland, Anan 7), 3:45.73. --, BBSC ‘A’ (Weiland, Kobi 10, r:-0.45 Branham, Khai 10, r:0.15 Saline, Makai 10, r:0.71 Phillips, Christian 9), DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Quinto, Kaia 12, r:+0.0 Howard, Cameron 12, r:0.66 Cosgrove, Natalie 12, r:0.51 Graham, Makenna 12), 2:13.34. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Blackmon, Molly 12, r:-1.23 McArthur, Kyleigh 12, r:0.34 Blankenship, Erin 12, r:0.14 Clifton, Bailey 12), 2:17.39. 3, Glacier Swim Club ‘B’ (Sanguni, Amara 11, r:0.21 Gerger, Dessa 11, r:0.12 Heaton, Emily 12, r:0.35 Moran, Mesa 11), 2:26.81. 4, VSC ‘A’ (Parker, Meghyn 11, r:+0.0 Guthrie, Alyssa 12, r:0.74 Bisset, Kate 11, r:0.15 Pfundt, Maria 12), 2:27.94. 5, GSC ‘C’ (Schumacher, Claire 11, r:+0.0 Eldridge, Lisa 11, r:+0.0 Frazier, Anna 12, r:0.50 Harvey, Hannah 12), 2:28.04. 6, GSC ‘D’ (Tallmon, Stella 11, r:+0.0 Goering, Eva 11, r:0.29 Wayne, Anna 12, r:0.49 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona 11), 2:49.76.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Loseby, Noah 11, r:0.44 Ray, Christopher 12, r:0.71 Holt, Spencer 12, r:0.55 Burd, Morgan 11), 2:12.16. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Janik, McKinley 12, r:0.58 Baciocco, Dominic 12, r:0.22 Gagner, JD 12, r:0.81 McGregor, Travis 11), 2:23.26. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Baseden, Scott 11, r:0.54 Grigg, Micah 11, r:0.13 Jim, Erik 11, r:-0.53 Newport, Haeden 12), 2:36.00. 4, GSC ‘C’ (Post, Noatak 12, r:0.01 Erickson, Lucas 11, r:0.62 Degener, Tim 11, r:-0.57 Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew 11), 2:41.64.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (McArthur, Whitney 13, r:0.44 Moore, Skylar 13, r:0.29 Davis, Jessica 13, r:0.46 Kimber, Sydnee 13), 1:55.99#. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Mertz, Sarah 14, r:0.04 Elizarde, Tasha 14, r:0.13 Kito, Gabi 14, r:0.02 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn 13), 2:01.25. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Hagen, Annie 14, r:+0.0 Norvell, Taelyn 13, r:0.73 Pajarillo, Evangelyn 13, r:0.46 Schultz, Peyten 13), 2:06.54. --, GSC ‘C’ (Loseby, Dang Xue 13, r:-0.41 Wayne, Nelli 14, r:0.60 Beaird, Teonna 14, r:0.83 Cooper, Jessie 13), DQ.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Jim, Charlie 13, r:0.39 Davis, Bergen 13, r:0.53 Blanc, Will 14, r:0.32 Schumacher, Eric 14), 1:55.64. 2, GSC ‘B’ (Olson, Dakota 13, r:-0.05 Ward, Lionel 13, r:0.03 Goering, Tate 13, r:0.49 Machakos, Seth 13), 2:09.61. --, BBSC ‘A’ (Weaver, Jack 14, r:0.43 Diego, Jordan 13, r:0.25 Johnson, Max 14, r:0.44 Pate, Joe 13), DQ.

Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Chappell, Eliza 15, r:0.40 Ruffin, Mia 15, r:0.22 Isaak, Dakota 16, r:0.62 Kaelke, Sophia 15), 1:59.42. 2, VSC ‘A’ (Ieremia, Jasmine 13, r:0.02 Taylor, Mariah 14, r:0.38 Dahlberg, Shania 18, r:0.46 Pfundt, Erin 13), 2:15.65. 3, KKW ‘A’ (O’Brien, Kiera 15, r:0.32 Bullock, Emma 16, r:0.20 Sherrill, Laura 12, r:0.85 Campbell, Emma 11), 2:16.87. 4, BBSC ‘A’ (Pellett, Cyleena 13, r:0.37 Davis, Joy 16, r:0.63 Davis, Joanna 14, r:1.20 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn 14), 2:25.68.

Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Seid, Aidan 15, r:0.40 Fox, Kenny 17, r:0.62 Jones, Trevor 16, r:0.40 Davis, Jorden 16), 1:48.40. 2, BBSC ‘A’ (McArthur, Evan 17, r:0.49 Chadwick, Miles 15, r:0.16 Harang, Justin 18, r:0.23 Pate, Will 15), 1:48.55. 3, KKW ‘A’ (Schulz, Brennen 16, r:0.81 Bowlen, Gabe 13, r:0.40 Farvour, Rian 15, r:0.43 Jones, Luke 15), 1:56.96. 4, VSC ‘A’ (Abbott, Van 14, r:0.38 Aulbach, Abel 16, r:0.48 Kowalski, Peter 12, r:0.41 Erickson, Skipper 16), 2:00.51. 5, KKW ‘B’ (Coss, John 14, r:0.73 Meiresonne, Maury 12, r:0.45 Warstler, Jaret 12, r:0.25 Oswald, Lukas 15), 2:13.99.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM:

--, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM:

1, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 1:47.93. --, Miller, Aidan, KKW, DQ. --, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 1:18.10. 2, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 1:27.52. 3, Pellett, Rose, BBSC, 1:29.74. 4, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 1:30.07. 5, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 1:30.47. 6, Perry, Jaden, VSC, 1:32.14. 7, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 1:34.18. 8, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 1:35.40. 9, Steffes, Delainey, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:35.71. 10, Smith, Tawny, BBSC, 1:39.72. --, Jim, Kelliana, GSC, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 1:13.41!. 2, Buker, Levi, KKW, 1:29.33. 3, Weiland, Kobi, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:30.61. 4, Palmieri, Brennan, HDST, 1:32.68. 5, Phillips, Christian, BBSC, 1:36.17. 6, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, 1:37.20. 7, Nelson, Porter, GSC, 1:38.68. 8, Harmon, Stephen, BBSC, 1:38.79. 9, Carney, Matthias, GSC, 1:40.59. 10, Littlefield, Hunter, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:41.68. 11, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, 1:42.39. 12, Rice, Matthew, BBSC, 1:54.88. --, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 2:38.09. 2, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 2:40.79. 3, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 2:54.16. 4, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 2:55.23. 5, Graham, Makenna, Glacier Swim Club, 2:56.48. 6, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 2:58.03. 7, Posey, Skye, HDST, 3:04.76. 8, Campbell, Emma, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 3:08.92.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 2:36.89. 2, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 2:38.66. 3, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 2:54.98. 4, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 2:56.94. 5, Parker, Meghyn, Viking Swim Club, 2:58.18. 6, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 3:00.35. 7, Posey, Skye, HDST, 3:04.59. 8, Campbell, Emma, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 3:05.78. 9, Goering, Eva, GSC, 3:07.89. 10, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 3:08.47. 11, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 3:09.08.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM:

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 2:30.27. 2, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 2:33.53. 3, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 2:35.03. 4, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 2:44.46. 5, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 2:45.33. 6, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 3:11.00.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 2:15.28. 2, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 2:16.31. 3, Kimber, Sydnee, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:26.81. 4, Norman, Claire, GSC, 2:27.27. 5, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 2:27.93. 6, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 2:31.98. 7, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 2:34.06. --, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 2:30.41. 2, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 2:30.62. 3, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 2:30.91. 4, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, Glacier Swim Club, 2:32.01. 5, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 2:32.93. 6, Norman, Claire, GSC, 2:34.01. 7, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 2:35.87. 8, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 2:37.70. 9, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 2:39.67. 10, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 2:41.99. 11, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 2:43.87. 12, Taylor, Mariah, VSC, 2:46.07. 13, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 2:47.05. 14, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 2:50.81. 15, Pfundt, Erin, VSC, 2:51.47. 16, Parker, Maddy, VSC, 2:55.73. 17, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 2:56.25. --, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, DQ.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 2:13.44. 2, Blanc, Will, Glacier Swim Club, 2:17.34. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 2:21.14. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 2:21.47. 5, Coss, John, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:22.50. 6, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 2:23.78. 7, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 2:29.91. 8, Pate, Joe, BBSC, 2:33.33.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 2:14.89. 2, Blanc, Will, GSC, 2:21.69. 3, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 2:22.94. 4, Coss, John, KKW, 2:25.16. 4, Schumacher, Eric, Glacier Swim Club, 2:25.16. 6, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 2:27.60. 7, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 2:28.42. 8, Pate, Joe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:33.82. 9, Abbott, Van, VSC, 2:36.41. 10, Goering, Tate, GSC, 2:37.22. 11, Olson, Dakota, GSC, 2:41.28. 12, Johnson, Max, BBSC, 2:45.56.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 2:16.49. 2, Ruffin, Mia, Glacier Swim Club, 2:20.26. 3, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 2:22.60. 4, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 2:26.51. 5, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 2:27.20. 6, Chappell, Eliza, GSC, 2:35.06. 7, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 2:42.77. 8, Ferster, Naomi, GSC, 2:43.03.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 2:20.85. 2, Ruffin, Mia, GSC, 2:22.30. 3, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 2:25.71. 4, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 2:26.99. 5, O’Brien, Kiera, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:32.49. 6, Chappell, Eliza, GSC, 2:32.73. 7, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 2:42.20. 8, Ferster, Naomi, Glacier Swim Club, 2:44.76. 9, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 2:50.91.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 2:04.03. 2, Aulbach, Abel, Viking Swim Club, 2:05.58. 3, Davis, Jorden, GSC, 2:10.84. 4, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 2:13.28. 5, Harang, Justin, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:14.03. 6, Pate, Will, BBSC, 2:14.16. 7, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 2:20.60. 8, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 2:20.83.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 2:14.24. 2, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 2:14.44. 3, Davis, Jorden, GSC, 2:14.63. 4, Pate, Will, BBSC, 2:15.10. 5, McArthur, Evan, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:16.75. 6, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 2:18.06. 7, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 2:18.45. 8, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 2:19.58. 9, Schulz, Brennen, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:20.28. 10, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 2:20.38. 11, Jones, Luke, KKW, 2:27.31. 12, Oswald, Lukas, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:36.08.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke:

1, Olson, Aspen, GSC, 46.01. 2, Turner, Mia, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 51.52. 3, Moran, Stella, GSC, 54.46. 4, Tonsgard, Rylee, HDST, 54.90. 5, Howard, Audrey, GSC, 1:01.27.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke:

1, Koentopp, Cael, CWSC, 44.00. 2, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 45.52. 3, Miller, Aidan, KKW, 46.51. 4, Conatser, Tucker, BBSC, 47.65. 5, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 47.75. 6, Nelson, Bodhi, Glacier Swim Club, 50.42. --, Degener, Chris, GSC, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 1:18.68. 2, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 1:26.33. 3, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 1:31.25. 4, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 1:33.37. 5, Smith, Tawny, BBSC, 1:38.21. 6, Jim, Kelliana, Glacier Swim Club, 1:43.59. --, Pellett, Rose, BBSC, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 1:13.02. 2, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 1:32.59. 3, Harmon, Stephen, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:35.83. 4, Harris, Joe, BBSC, 1:38.81. --, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, DQ. --, Carney, Matthias, Glacier Swim Club, DQ.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 1:09.67. 2, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 1:15.02. 3, Schumacher, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 1:17.13. 4, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:21.86. 5, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 1:22.60. 6, Posey, Skye, HDST, 1:23.51. 7, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 1:24.37. 8, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 1:24.76.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 1:09.23. 2, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 1:14.80. 3, Blackmon, Molly, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:14.83. 4, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:20.03. 5, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 1:20.12. 6, Posey, Skye, HDST, 1:22.62. 7, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 1:23.77. 8, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 1:24.84. 9, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 1:26.99. 10, Goering, Eva, GSC, 1:27.30. 11, Bisset, Kate, Viking Swim Club, 1:28.45. 12, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 1:32.68. --, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, DQ. --, Wayne, Anna, Glacier Swim Club, DQ. --, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, DQ. --, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, DQ.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 1:11.65. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 1:11.86. 3, Janik, McKinley, BBSC, 1:12.71. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:18.73. 5, Jim, Erik, Glacier Swim Club, 1:24.94. 6, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 1:26.25.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 1:13.65. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 1:14.33. 3, Janik, McKinley, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:16.72. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:18.51. 5, Schulz, Sullivan, KKW, 1:24.61. 6, Baseden, Scott, Glacier Swim Club, 1:25.98. 7, Jim, Erik, GSC, 1:29.31. --, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, DQ. --, Degener, Tim, GSC, DQ.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 1:06.98. 2, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 1:09.45. 3, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 1:09.94. 4, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 1:10.32. 5, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 1:10.87. 6, Norman, Claire, GSC, 1:11.35. 7, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 1:12.33. 8, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:12.34.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 1:09.29. 2, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 1:10.03. 3, McArthur, Whitney, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:10.54. 4, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 1:11.87. 5, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:12.42. 6, Norman, Claire, GSC, 1:12.44. 7, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 1:12.53. 8, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 1:13.89. 9, Schultz, Peyten, Glacier Swim Club, 1:14.60. 10, Stevens, Kiley, GSC, 1:19.39. 11, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 1:19.98. 12, Taylor, Mariah, Viking Swim Club, 1:21.76. 13, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, 1:22.11. 14, Tveten, Sunny, GSC, 1:22.86. 15, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:23.12. 16, Cooper, Jessie, GSC, 1:23.49. 17, Loseby, Dang Xue, GSC, 1:24.50. 18, Pfundt, Erin, Viking Swim Club, 1:25.34. 19, Beaird, Teonna, GSC, 1:25.40.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 57.95. 2, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 58.76. 3, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 1:04.54. 4, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 1:05.48. 5, Pate, Joe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:09.48. 6, Abbott, Van, VSC, 1:11.82. 7, Goering, Tate, GSC, 1:14.96. 8, Johnson, Max, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:15.22.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 59.19. 2, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 1:00.37. 3, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 1:04.65. 4, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 1:06.88. 5, Pate, Joe, BBSC, 1:09.33. 6, Abbott, Van, VSC, 1:12.47. 7, Goering, Tate, GSC, 1:14.88. 8, Johnson, Max, BBSC, 1:15.52. 9, Olson, Dakota, GSC, 1:18.95.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke:

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 1:00.85. 2, Ruffin, Mia, Glacier Swim Club, 1:05.86. 3, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 1:07.87. 4, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 1:09.01. 5, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 1:12.00. 6, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 1:15.97. 7, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 1:16.03.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 57.65. 2, McArthur, Evan, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 58.51. 3, Seid, Aidan, GSC, 1:01.21. 4, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 1:02.36. 5, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 1:04.18. 6, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 1:04.66. 7, Jones, Luke, KKW, 1:06.95. --, Jones, Trevor, GSC, DQ.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Jones, Trevor, GSC, 1:00.42. 2, Seid, Aidan, GSC, 1:01.31. 3, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 1:01.42. 4, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 1:01.47. 5, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 1:04.52. 6, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 1:05.38. 7, Jones, Luke, KKW, 1:06.65. 8, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 1:06.79. 9, Oswald, Lukas, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:08.63.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 41.30!.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly:

1, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, 53.72. 2, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 55.30. --, Nelson, Bodhi, GSC, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 36.52. 2, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 38.80. 3, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 41.95. 4, Perry, Jaden, VSC, 44.79. 5, McDowell, Amanda, Glacier Swim Club, 45.84. 6, Smith, Tawny, BBSC, 46.68. 7, Holst, Jasmin, GSC, 47.00. 8, Burd, Hannah, GSC, 48.70. 9, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 49.16. --, Jim, Kelliana, Glacier Swim Club, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 33.22. 2, Buker, Levi, KKW, 37.30. 3, Bisset, John, VSC, 41.05. 4, Palmieri, Brennan, HDST, 43.77. 5, Phillips, Christian, BBSC, 45.36. 6, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 46.66. 7, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, 49.58. 8, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, 51.48. 9, Carney, Matthias, GSC, 52.83. 10, Littlefield, Hunter, BBSC, 56.12.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (Finals):

1, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 30.74. 2, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 32.13. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 33.79. 4, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 35.33. 5, Schumacher, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 36.12. 6, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 36.21. 7, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 36.40. 8, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 36.55.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries):

1, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 30.56. 2, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 32.91. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 34.07. 4, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 35.53. 5, Schumacher, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 36.81. 6, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 36.90. 7, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 36.93. 8, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 37.83. 9, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 38.19. 10, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 38.25. 11, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 38.41. 12, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 40.57. 13, Harvey, Hannah, Glacier Swim Club, 40.77. 14, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 43.12. 15, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, 44.68. 16, Carney, Portia, Glacier Swim Club, 47.45. 17, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 49.04. 18, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 49.44. 19, Wayne, Anna, GSC, 50.54.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (Finals):

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 28.35. 2, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 30.58. 3, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 34.17. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 35.91. 5, Jim, Erik, GSC, 37.79. 6, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 38.27. 7, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 39.45. 8, Post, Noatak, GSC, 40.73.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries):

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 29.71. 2, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 31.65. 3, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 33.91. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 36.85. 5, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 37.32. 6, Jim, Erik, GSC, 37.59. 7, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 38.34. 8, Post, Noatak, GSC, 41.54. 9, Degener, Tim, GSC, 44.80. 10, Erickson, Lucas, Glacier Swim Club, 51.76.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 3:07.79.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 2:52.12.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 2:22.98. 2, Kito, Gabi, GSC, 2:34.09. 3, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 2:55.96.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Blanc, Will, GSC, 2:29.85. 2, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 2:30.19. 3, Coss, John, KKW, 2:35.65. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 2:37.97.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Ruffin, Mia, GSC, 2:29.28.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly:

1, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 2:09.74. 2, Davis, Jorden, Glacier Swim Club, 2:12.28. 3, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 2:14.43.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle:

1, Koentopp, Cael, CWSC, 1:25.83. 2, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 1:28.61. 3, Miller, Aidan, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:30.40. 4, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 1:36.21. 5, Conatser, Tucker, BBSC, 1:38.19.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle:

1, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 2:48.79. 2, Pellett, Rose, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:49.05. 3, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 2:54.15. 4, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 2:59.00.

Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle:

1, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 2:50.15. 2, Harris, Joe, BBSC, 3:00.42. 3, Harmon, Stephen, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 3:08.15. 4, Littlefield, Hunter, BBSC, 3:08.95. 5, Bird, Bridger, BBSC, 3:22.95.

Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Perry, Jaden, VSC, 7:45.60.

Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 5:54.85. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 6:08.16. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 6:21.91. 4, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 6:42.49. 5, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 6:48.39. 6, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 6:57.62. 7, Posey, Skye, HDST, 7:00.62. 8, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 7:02.66. 9, Tallmon, Stella, Glacier Swim Club, 7:24.72.

Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 5:34.90. 2, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 6:07.51. 3, Pfundt, Erin, VSC, 6:22.30. 4, Norman, Claire, GSC, 6:27.26. 5, Davis, Joanna, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 6:45.56. 6, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 6:58.78.

Women 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 5:51.45. 2, Kaelke, Sophia, Glacier Swim Club, 6:05.96. Men 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 7:13.93. 2, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 7:15.06. 3, Buker, Levi, KKW, 7:22.78.

Men 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 5:49.05. 2, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 5:53.25. 3, Janik, McKinley, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 5:59.44. 4, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 6:06.59. 5, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 6:12.76. 6, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 6:17.26. 7, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 6:46.57. 8, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 6:52.28.

Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 5:21.25. 2, Weaver, Jack, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 5:27.27. 3, Coss, John, KKW, 5:37.65. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 5:47.18. 5, Johnson, Max, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 6:14.90.

Men 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle:

1, Pate, Will, BBSC, 5:10.28. 2, Davis, Jorden, Glacier Swim Club, 5:16.58. 3, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 5:18.04. 4, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 5:21.36. 5, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 5:25.48. 6, Seid, Aidan, GSC, 5:31.20. 7, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 5:43.27. 8, Oswald, Lukas, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 5:47.17.

Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Cosgrove, Natalie 12, r:-0.14 Quinto, Kaia 12, r:-1.42 Graham, Makenna 12, r:0.20 Howard, Cameron 12), 4:25.74. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Blackmon, Molly 12, r:+0.0 Blankenship, Erin 12, r:0.39 Clifton, Bailey 12, r:0.38 McArthur, Kyleigh 12), 4:30.45. 3, Viking Swim Club ‘A’ (Parker, Meghyn 11, r:0.50 Pfundt, Maria 12, r:0.45 Bisset, Kate 11, r:0.77 Guthrie, Alyssa 12), 4:47.79. 4, GSC ‘B’ (Schumacher, Claire 11, r:0.38 Goering, Eva 11, r:0.32 Tallmon, Stella 11, r:0.43 Moran, Mesa 11), 4:48.97. 5, GSC ‘C’ (Witt, Ali 12, r:0.65 Harvey, Hannah 12, r:0.42 Sanguni, Amara 11, r:0.44 Heaton, Emily 12), 5:08.06. 6, GSC ‘E’ (Wayne, Anna 12, r:0.88 Carney, Portia 11, r:-0.63 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona 11, r:0.57 Gerger, Dessa 11), 5:25.93. --, Glacier Swim Club ‘D’ (Frazier, Anna 12, r:+0.0 Schultz, Beth 11, r:0.31 Kuterbach, Dorothy 12, r:-0.42 Eldridge, Lisa 11), DQ.

Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Ray, Christopher 12, r:+0.0 Loseby, Noah 11, r:0.81 Burd, Morgan 11, r:0.69 Holt, Spencer 12), 4:20.99. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Janik, McKinley 12, r:0.37 Baciocco, Dominic 12, r:0.81 McGregor, Travis 11, r:0.02 Gagner, JD 12), 4:27.73. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Jim, Erik 11, r:0.73 Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew 11, r:0.42 Newport, Haeden 12, r:0.67 Grigg, Micah 11), 4:56.17. 4, GSC ‘C’ (Peimann, Caleb 11, r:-0.20 Degener, Tim 11, r:0.21 Tice, Tyler 12, r:0.38 Baseden, Scott 11), 5:16.58.

Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Kimber, Sydnee 13, r:0.54 Moore, Skylar 13, r:0.32 McArthur, Whitney 13, r:0.47 Davis, Jessica 13), 3:49.92!. 2, GSC ‘A’ (Pajarillo, Evangelyn 13, r:0.28 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn 13, r:0.43 Norvell, Taelyn 13, r:0.30 Kito, Gabi 14), 4:03.50. 3, Glacier Swim Club ‘B’ (Hagen, Annie 14, r:+0.0 Norman, Claire 14, r:0.57 Cooper, Jessie 13, r:-0.16 Schultz, Peyten 13), 4:15.93. 4, GSC ‘C’ (Mertz, Sarah 14, r:-0.16 Elizarde, Tasha 14, r:0.56 Wayne, Nelli 14, r:0.73 Loseby, Dang Xue 13), 4:50.40. 5, GSC ‘D’ (Hagevig, Adele 13, r:0.59 Beaird, Teonna 14, r:0.33 Stevens, Kiley 13, r:0.29 Tveten, Sunny 13), 4:56.91.

Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Davis, Bergen 13, r:0.56 Blanc, Will 14, r:0.58 Jim, Charlie 13, r:0.33 Schumacher, Eric 14), 3:44.14. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Pate, Joe 13, r:+0.0 Johnson, Max 14, r:0.45 Diego, Jordan 13, r:0.23 Weaver, Jack 14), 4:07.04. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Olson, Dakota 13, r:0.37 Machakos, Seth 13, r:0.53 Goering, Tate 13, r:0.28 Ward, Lionel 13), 4:16.79.

Girls 11 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Kelly, Ciera 17, r:0.33 Ferster, Naomi 15, r:0.10 Ruffin, Mia 15, r:0.31 Chappell, Eliza 15), 3:54.24. 2, VSC ‘A’ (Parker, Maddy 13, r:0.26 Pfundt, Erin 13, r:0.38 Taylor, Mariah 14, r:0.52 Dahlberg, Shania 18), 4:20.58. 3, KKW ‘A’ (O’Brien, Kiera 15, r:0.35 Bullock, Emma 16, r:0.70 Campbell, Emma 11, r:0.37 Sherrill, Laura 12), 4:30.06. 4, BBSC ‘A’ (Davis, Joy 16, r:0.94 Pellett, Cyleena 13, r:0.85 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn 14, r:0.34 Davis, Joanna 14), 4:38.42.

Boys 11 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (McArthur, Evan 17, r:0.56 Chadwick, Miles 15, r:0.10 Harang, Justin 18, r:0.30 Pate, Will 15), 3:28.66. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Jones, Trevor 16, r:0.39 Fox, Kenny 17, r:0.49 Seid, Aidan 15, r:0.28 Davis, Jorden 16), 3:30.39. 3, KKW ‘A’ (Jones, Luke 15, r:0.56 Farvour, Rian 15, r:0.94 Bowlen, Gabe 13, r:-0.06 Schulz, Brennen 16), 3:35.85. 4, VSC ‘A’ (Erickson, Skipper 16, r:0.50 Erickson, Britton 13, r:0.68 Abbott, Van 14, r:0.23 Aulbach, Abel 16), 3:42.54. 5, KKW ‘B’ (Warstler, Jaret 12, r:0.53 Oswald, Lukas 15, r:0.44 Coss, John 14, r:0.69 Meiresonne, Maury 12), 4:03.03.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke:

1, Olson, Aspen, GSC, 20.11. 2, Maxwell, Melissa, Glacier Swim Club, 23.45. 3, Tonsgard, Rylee, HDST, 25.16. 4, Ross-Hirsh, Rio, HDST, 25.54. 5, Turner, Mia, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 25.60. 6, Moran, Stella, GSC, 26.32. 7, Howard, Audrey, GSC, 28.81.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke:

1, Koentopp, Cael, CWSC, 20.23. 2, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 20.64. 3, Conatser, Tucker, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 21.56. 4, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 22.12. 5, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, 22.45. 6, Blankenship, Zackery, BBSC, 23.82. 7, Degener, Chris, GSC, 24.25. --, Harmon, Jackson, BBSC, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 36.19. 2, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 38.62. 3, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 39.91. 4, Pellett, Rose, BBSC, 40.49. 5, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 41.20. 6, Smith, Tawny, BBSC, 43.82. 7, Holst, Jasmin, GSC, 45.01. 8, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 46.28. 9, Steffes, Delainey, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 46.83. 10, Jim, Kelliana, GSC, 47.81. 11, Godkin, Alexa, GSC, 50.96.

Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke:

1, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 40.99. 2, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 41.21. 3, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, 41.87. 4, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 42.04. 5, Harmon, Stephen, BBSC, 44.48. 5, Nelson, Porter, GSC, 44.48. 7, Littlefield, Hunter, BBSC, 44.94. 8, Harris, Joe, BBSC, 45.05. 9, Bird, Bridger, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 45.76. 10, Schwarting, Jack, GSC, 46.89. 11, Rice, Matthew, BBSC, 49.17. 12, Nelson, Bodhi, Glacier Swim Club, 51.74. --, Bisset, John, VSC, DQ. --, Carney, Matthias, GSC, DQ. --, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 31.49. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 33.99. 3, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 34.96. 4, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 35.36. 5, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 36.79. 6, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, 37.00. 7, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 37.70. 8, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 38.77.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 31.92. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 33.91. 3, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 34.15. 4, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 35.35. 5, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 36.13. 6, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 36.54. 7, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, 37.46. 8, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 38.37. 9, Goering, Eva, GSC, 38.64. 10, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 38.78. 11, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 38.99. 12, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 39.14. 13, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 39.87. 14, Wayne, Anna, GSC, 40.83. 15, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 41.06. 16, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, 42.09. 17, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 42.34. 18, Phillips, Caitlyn, BBSC, 42.36. 19, Randall, Ellie, KKW, 42.99.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 32.76. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 33.40. 3, Post, Noatak, GSC, 37.43. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 38.06. 5, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 38.99. 6, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 40.59. 7, Jim, Erik, Glacier Swim Club, 41.32. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 42.31.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 33.44. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 33.74. 3, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 35.99. 4, Post, Noatak, GSC, 37.34. 5, Jim, Erik, GSC, 39.20. 6, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 40.03. 7, Baseden, Scott, Glacier Swim Club, 40.52. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 41.03. 9, Degener, Tim, GSC, 41.59.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke:

1, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 2:46.65. 2, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 2:47.95. 3, Posey, Skye, HDST, 2:49.02. 4, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 2:50.95. 5, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 2:52.96.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke:

, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 2:34.88. --, Janik, McKinley, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke (Finals):

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 2:20.06. 1, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 2:20.06. 3, Hagen, Annie, Glacier Swim Club, 2:29.52. 4, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 2:34.34. 5, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 2:36.75. 6, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 2:42.93. 7, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 2:44.50. --, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries):

1, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 2:32.30. 2, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 2:32.99. 3, Hagen, Annie, Glacier Swim Club, 2:35.05. 4, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 2:35.82. 5, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 2:36.48. 6, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 2:39.55. 7, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 2:50.67. 8, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, 2:51.15. 9, Stevens, Kiley, Glacier Swim Club, 2:52.28. 10, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 2:53.39. 11, Tveten, Sunny, GSC, 2:56.35. 12, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, BBSC, 2:56.90. 13, Loseby, Dang Xue, GSC, 3:00.23. 14, Cooper, Jessie, GSC, 3:02.02.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke:

1, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 2:05.14!. 2, Schumacher, Eric, Glacier Swim Club, 2:18.52. 3, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 2:19.86. 4, Pate, Joe, BBSC, 2:26.53. 5, Jim, Charlie, Glacier Swim Club, 2:31.31. 6, Abbott, Van, VSC, 2:34.37. 7, Johnson, Max, BBSC, 2:40.37.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke:

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 2:16.09. 2, Isaak, Dakota, Glacier Swim Club, 2:23.16. 3, Chappell, Eliza, GSC, 2:24.56. 4, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 2:28.63. 5, Ferster, Naomi, GSC, 2:48.67.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke:

1, Jones, Trevor, GSC, 2:05.39. 2, McArthur, Evan, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:05.52. 3, Seid, Aidan, GSC, 2:13.42. 4, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 2:19.69. 5, Jones, Luke, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:20.08. 6, Oswald, Lukas, KKW, 2:28.35.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 17.89. 2, Olson, Aspen, Glacier Swim Club, 18.46. 3, Maxwell, Melissa, GSC, 19.72. 4, Ross-Hirsh, Rio, HDST, 21.67. 5, Turner, Mia, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 24.70. 6, Moran, Stella, GSC, 24.86. 7, Howard, Audrey, GSC, 26.11.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle:

1, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, 16.65. 2, Miller, Aidan, KKW, 17.07. 3, Koentopp, Cael, Craig Waverunners Swim Club, 17.10. 4, Conatser, Tucker, BBSC, 19.34. 5, Nelson, Bodhi, GSC, 20.48. 6, Degener, Chris, GSC, 20.91. 7, Blankenship, Zackery, BBSC, 23.05. 8, Harmon, Jackson, BBSC, 23.74.

Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 32.49. 2, Pellett, Rose, BBSC, 32.72. 3, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 32.73. 4, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 33.37. 5, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 33.68. 6, Perry, Jaden, VSC, 34.85. 7, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 35.01. 8, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 36.51. 9, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 37.04. 10, Steffes, Delainey, BBSC, 38.36. 11, Hout, Anna, GSC, 38.83. 12, Holst, Jasmin, GSC, 38.96. 13, Jim, Kelliana, GSC, 40.68. 14, Quigley, Maile, Glacier Swim Club, 40.72. 15, Smith, Tawny, BBSC, 40.78. 16, Burd, Hannah, GSC, 41.66. 17, Bean, Kate, BBSC, 42.39. 18, Godkin, Alexa, GSC, 43.46. 19, Hagevig, Allison, GSC, 43.48. 20, Ross-Hirsh, Rio, HDST, 46.40. --, Worhatch, Amanda, VSC, X42.47.

Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 28.38. 2, Phillips, Christian, BBSC, 32.87. 3, Bisset, John, VSC, 33.28. 4, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 33.45. 5, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 34.39. 6, Buker, Levi, KKW, 34.52. 7, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, 35.69. 8, Harris, Joe, BBSC, 35.82. 9, Bird, Bridger, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 35.90. 10, Palmieri, Brennan, HDST, 36.63. 11, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 37.10. 12, Littlefield, Hunter, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 38.04. 13, Harmon, Stephen, BBSC, 38.72. 14, Nelson, Porter, GSC, 38.92. 15, Carney, Matthias, GSC, 38.97. 16, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, 40.37. 17, Schwarting, Jack, GSC, 41.26. 18, Nelson, Bodhi, GSC, 42.31. 19, Rice, Matthew, BBSC, 42.77. 20, Stevens, Alex, GSC, 46.84.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 59.65. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 1:01.62. 3, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 1:02.56. 4, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 1:04.08. 5, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 1:04.53. 6, Sherrill, Laura, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:05.94. 7, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 1:06.70. 8, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:09.69.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 1:02.23. 2, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 1:02.69. 3, Cosgrove, Natalie, Glacier Swim Club, 1:03.06. 4, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 1:04.98. 5, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 1:05.46. 6, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 1:06.07. 7, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 1:06.86. 8, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:10.24. 9, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 1:11.59. 10, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 1:12.54. 11, Goering, Eva, GSC, 1:12.72. 12, Clifton, Bailey, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:13.13. 13, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 1:13.20. 14, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 1:13.57. 15, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 1:14.15. 16, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 1:15.09. 17, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 1:15.71. 18, Posey, Skye, Haines Dolphins Swim Team, 1:16.56. 19, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 1:16.84. 20, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 1:17.60. 21, Randall, Ellie, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:19.30. 22, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 1:20.60. 23, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, 1:21.55. 24, Carney, Portia, Glacier Swim Club, 1:24.96. 25, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 1:25.26.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 56.27. 2, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 1:00.39. 3, Gagner, JD, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:02.63. 4, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 1:04.59. 5, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 1:05.78. 6, Loseby, Noah, Glacier Swim Club, 1:06.46. 7, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 1:06.95. 8, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:09.84.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 57.16. 2, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 1:00.56. 3, Gagner, JD, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:03.53. 4, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 1:04.22. 5, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 1:04.93. 6, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 1:07.60. 7, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 1:08.86. 8, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:10.31. 9, Jim, Erik, GSC, 1:12.16. 10, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 1:13.31. 11, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 1:13.38. 12, Post, Noatak, GSC, 1:15.04. 13, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 1:18.86. 14, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 1:19.87. 15, Degener, Tim, GSC, 1:21.61.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 55.29. 2, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 56.19. 3, Kito, Gabi, GSC, 56.39. 4, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 59.14. 5, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 59.83. 6, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, Glacier Swim Club, 1:00.06. 7, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 1:00.95. 8, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 1:02.74.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Kito, Gabi, GSC, 57.02. 2, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 57.45. 3, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, Glacier Swim Club, 1:00.28. 4, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 1:00.85. 5, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 1:01.14. 6, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 1:01.44. 7, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 1:02.47. 8, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 1:03.66. 9, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:03.85. 10, Pfundt, Erin, VSC, 1:04.74. 11, Taylor, Mariah, VSC, 1:06.72. 12, Parker, Maddy, Viking Swim Club, 1:08.30. 13, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 1:09.56. 14, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, BBSC, 1:11.27. 15, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, 1:11.36. 16, Beaird, Teonna, GSC, 1:11.91. 17, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 1:11.96. 18, Stevens, Kiley, GSC, 1:13.13. 19, Tveten, Sunny, Glacier Swim Club, 1:14.26.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 52.37. 2, Bowlen, Gabe, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 54.95. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 55.05. 4, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 55.14. 5, Coss, John, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 56.79. 6, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 56.89. 7, Blanc, Will, GSC, 57.16. 8, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 1:00.45.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 53.16. 2, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 56.10. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 56.30. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 56.35. 5, Coss, John, KKW, 56.62. 6, Blanc, Will, GSC, 56.72. 7, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 57.81. 8, Erickson, Britton, Viking Swim Club, 59.72. 9, Goering, Tate, GSC, 59.88. 10, Abbott, Van, VSC, 1:01.86. 11, Olson, Dakota, GSC, 1:02.63. 12, Machakos, Seth, GSC, 1:03.52. 13, Johnson, Max, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:03.53.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle:

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 54.79. 2, Kaelke, Sophia, Glacier Swim Club, 58.29. 3, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 59.08. 4, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 1:00.36. 5, Ferster, Naomi, GSC, 1:02.92. 6, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 1:06.40. 7, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 1:06.41.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 47.40!. 2, Fox, Kenny, Glacier Swim Club, 48.40. 3, Pate, Will, BBSC, 50.90. 4, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 50.94. 5, Jones, Luke, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 51.26. 6, Davis, Jorden, GSC, 51.50. 7, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 53.36. 8, Erickson, Skipper, Viking Swim Club, 53.72.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 51.16. 2, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 51.34. 3, Pate, Will, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 51.67. 4, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 51.78. 5, Davis, Jorden, GSC, 52.58. 6, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 52.93. 7, Jones, Luke, KKW, 53.08. 8, Schulz, Brennen, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 53.32. 9, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 53.66. 10, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 53.84. 11, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 55.27. 12, Oswald, Lukas, KKW, 58.17. 13, Palmieri, Dylan, HDST, 1:02.25. 14, Posey, Jasper, HDST, 1:03.11.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 52.61.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Miller, Aidan, KKW, 53.62. 2, Turner, Benjamin, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 53.81. 3, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 54.25. 4, Nelson, Bodhi, GSC, 58.19.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Steffes, Delainey, BBSC, 1:36.88. 2, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 1:37.39. 3, Perry, Jaden, VSC, 1:37.49. 4, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 1:40.65. 5, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 1:44.29. 6, Holst, Jasmin, GSC, 1:54.19. --, Worhatch, Amanda, VSC, X1:43.69.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Palmieri, Brennan, HDST, 1:41.27. 2, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 1:45.49. 3, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 1:46.68. --, Harris, Joe, BBSC, DQ.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke (Finals):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 1:15.69. 2, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 1:21.98. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, Viking Swim Club, 1:26.19. 4, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 1:31.34. 5, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 1:32.23. 6, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 1:32.75. 7, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 1:33.72. 8, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 1:34.62.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 1:18.15. 2, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 1:24.96. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, Viking Swim Club, 1:26.09. 4, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 1:30.68. 5, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 1:32.76. 6, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 1:34.83. 7, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 1:35.33. 8, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 1:36.81. 9, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 1:36.98. 10, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 1:36.99. 11, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 1:40.19. 12, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, 1:40.78. 13, Green, Naomi, HDST, 1:40.92. 14, Kuterbach, Dorothy, GSC, 1:44.29.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 1:22.18. 2, Ray, Christopher, Glacier Swim Club, 1:25.15. 3, Janik, McKinley, BBSC, 1:27.34. 4, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 1:27.46. 5, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 1:31.91. 6, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 1:32.22. 7, Tice, Tyler, GSC, 1:36.89.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 2:32.58. 2, Norman, Claire, GSC, 2:42.67. 3, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 2:43.73. 4, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 2:58.85. 5, Taylor, Mariah, VSC, 2:59.19. 6, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 2:59.48. 7, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 3:07.29. 8, Parker, Maddy, Viking Swim Club, 3:08.26.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 2:23.76. 2, Pate, Joe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:49.46. 3, Machakos, Seth, GSC, 3:04.66.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 2:33.57. 2, Ruffin, Mia, Glacier Swim Club, 2:40.25. 3, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 2:40.71. 4, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 2:46.65. 5, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 2:59.73. 6, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 3:10.76.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 2:22.01. 2, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 2:24.59. 3, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 2:36.70.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 2:53.15. 2, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 3:20.32. 3, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 3:24.33. --, Perry, Jaden, VSC, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 2:34.89. 2, Buker, Levi, KKW, 3:11.13. 3, Palmieri, Brennan, Haines Dolphins Swim Team, 3:19.22. 4, Carney, Matthias, GSC, 3:33.04. 5, Harmon, Stephen, BBSC, 3:35.33.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM (Finals):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 1:11.05. 2, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 1:13.73. 3, Graham, Makenna, Glacier Swim Club, 1:19.04. 4, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 1:19.35. 5, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 1:20.71. 6, Gerger, Dessa, Glacier Swim Club, 1:23.67. 7, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 1:25.99. 8, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 1:27.39.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 1:13.79. 2, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 1:15.31. 3, Schumacher, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 1:19.38. 4, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 1:19.46. 5, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:20.83. 6, Campbell, Emma, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:24.38. 7, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 1:24.69. 8, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 1:27.12. 9, Goering, Eva, Glacier Swim Club, 1:27.25. 10, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 1:27.69. 11, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 1:28.50. 12, Green, Naomi, HDST, 1:29.35. 13, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 1:29.43. 14, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 1:31.50. 15, Witt, Ali, GSC, 1:32.25. 16, Randall, Ellie, KKW, 1:35.61. 17, Phillips, Caitlyn, BBSC, 1:35.72. 18, Wayne, Anna, GSC, 1:36.61. 19, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 1:36.81. 20, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 1:36.88. 21, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, 1:37.12. 22, Kuterbach, Dorothy, GSC, 1:39.34. 23, Carney, Portia, GSC, 1:41.63.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM (Finals):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 1:10.89. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 1:15.94. 3, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 1:19.00. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:23.56. 5, Degener, Tim, Glacier Swim Club, 1:26.12. 6, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 1:26.28. 7, Tice, Tyler, GSC, 1:33.32. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 1:41.09.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM (Preliminaries):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 1:14.13. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 1:17.44. 3, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 1:20.71. 4, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 1:22.58. 5, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 1:26.43. 6, Tice, Tyler, GSC, 1:34.84. 7, Degener, Tim, GSC, 1:35.85. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, Glacier Swim Club, 1:37.22. 9, Peimann, Caleb, GSC, 1:38.27. 10, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 1:42.10. 11, Erickson, Lucas, GSC, 1:44.74. --, Jim, Erik, GSC, DQ.

Girls 12 & Under 400 Yard IM:

1, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 6:12.57.

Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM:

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 4:53.46. 2, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 5:09.53. 3, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, Glacier Swim Club, 5:23.23. 4, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 5:32.15. 5, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 5:56.26. 6, Taylor, Mariah, Viking Swim Club, 6:02.08.

Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM:

1, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 5:15.22.

Boys 12 & Under 400 Yard IM:

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 5:21.28. 2, Gagner, JD, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 5:25.73. 3, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 5:29.06. 4, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 5:39.02. 5, Warstler, Jaret, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 5:47.53. 6, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 6:08.48.

Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM:

1, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 4:55.52. 2, Blanc, Will, Glacier Swim Club, 4:58.72. 3, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 5:05.01. 4, Coss, John, KKW, 5:13.24. 5, Jim, Charlie, Glacier Swim Club, 5:20.75. 6, Pate, Joe, BBSC, 5:29.06. --, Goering, Tate, GSC, DQ.

Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM:

1, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 4:35.90. 2, Davis, Jorden, Glacier Swim Club, 4:37.08. 3, Pate, Will, BBSC, 4:45.00. 4, Jones, Trevor, GSC, 4:48.23. 5, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 4:50.08. 6, Seid, Aidan, GSC, 4:51.04.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Gerger, Tahlia 8, Moran, Stella 7, r:+0.0 Maxwell, Melissa 7, r:+0.0 Olson, Aspen 8):, 1:19.26.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Stevens, Brandon 8, Turner, Benjamin 8, r:+0.0 Blankenship, Zackery 8, r:+0.0 Conatser, Tucker 8):, 1:14.40. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron 8, Degener, Chris 8, r:+0.0 Nelson, Bodhi 8, r:0.76 Sanguni, Krishna 7):, 1:25.31.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Pellett, Rose 10, r:0.53 Schwantes, Sophia 10, r:0.67 Smith, Tawny 10, r:0.17 Harang, Grace 10):, 2:21.03. 2, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Heaton, Sarah 10, r:+0.0 Holst, Jasmin 10, r:0.81 Jim, Kelliana 9, r:1.04 McDowell, Amanda 10):, 2:23.41. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Quigley, Maile 10, r:+0.0 Witt, Dani 9, r:+0.0 Hout, Anna 9, r:0.74 Godkin, Alexa 10):, 2:42.25.

Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Phillips, Christian 9, r:0.75 Branham, Khai 10, r:0.47 Weiland, Kobi 10, r:0.15 Saline, Makai 10):, 2:10.52. 2, BBSC ‘B’ (Bird, Bridger 9, r:-0.90 Harmon, Stephen 9, r:0.81 Littlefield, Hunter 10, r:0.38 Harris, Joe 10):, 2:31.97. 3, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Sanguni, Karthik 9, r:+0.0 Stevens, Alex 9, r:0.52 Schwarting, Jack 9, r:1.02 Carney, Matthias 9):, 2:45.46. 4, BBSC ‘C’ (Rice, Matthew 9, r:+0.0 Harmon, Jackson 7, r:+0.0 Weiland, Anan 7, r:+0.0 Blackmon, Noah 10):, 3:14.36.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Blackmon, Molly 12, r:-0.29 Clifton, Bailey 12, r:-1.22 Blankenship, Erin 12, r:-0.68 McArthur, Kyleigh 12):, 2:01.99. 2, GSC ‘B’ (Moran, Mesa 11, r:0.55 Goering, Eva 11, r:0.66 Harvey, Hannah 12, r:0.27 Schumacher, Claire 11):, 2:08.12. 3, Viking Swim Club ‘A’ (Pfundt, Maria 12, r:0.68 Parker, Meghyn 11, r:0.21 Bisset, Kate 11, r:0.59 Guthrie, Alyssa 12):, 2:08.80. 4, GSC ‘C’ (Sanguni, Amara 11, r:0.20 Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona 11, r:0.39 Kuterbach, Dorothy 12, r:0.35 Heaton, Emily 12):, 2:21.34. 5, GSC ‘E’ (Schultz, Beth 11, r:0.52 Tallmon, Stella 11, r:1.03 Carney, Portia 11, r:0.89 Eldridge, Lisa 11):, 2:24.83. 6, GSC ‘D’ (Frazier, Anna 12, r:+0.0 Wayne, Anna 12, r:0.41 Lloyd, Sierra 11, r:0.68 Gerger, Dessa 11):, 2:25.01. --, Glacier Swim Club ‘A’ (Cosgrove, Natalie 12, r:-0.36 Quinto, Kaia 12, r:0.41 Graham, Makenna 12, r:0.20 Howard, Cameron 12):, DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Burd, Morgan 11, r:0.46 Ray, Christopher 12, r:0.82 Loseby, Noah 11, r:0.35 Holt, Spencer 12):, 1:59.81. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club ‘A’ (Janik, McKinley 12, r:+0.0 Baciocco, Dominic 12, r:0.41 McGregor, Travis 11, r:0.14 Gagner, JD 12):, 2:04.67. 3, GSC ‘B’ (Newport, Haeden 12, r:+0.0 Baseden, Scott 11, r:+0.0 Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew 11, r:0.47 Jim, Erik 11):, 2:13.99. 4, GSC ‘C’ (Grigg, Micah 11, r:-0.03 Post, Noatak 12, r:0.51 Erickson, Lucas 11, r:+0.0 Tice, Tyler 12):, 2:16.73.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (Kimber, Sydnee 13, r:0.53 McArthur, Whitney 13, r:0.51 Moore, Skylar 13, r:0.42 Davis, Jessica 13):, 1:45.14. 2, GSC ‘A’ (Pajarillo, Evangelyn 13, r:0.38 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn 13, r:0.34 Kito, Gabi 14, r:0.10 Schultz, Peyten 13):, 1:47.60. 3, Glacier Swim Club ‘C’ (Hagen, Annie 14, r:+0.0 Norman, Claire 14, r:0.28 Norvell, Taelyn 13, r:0.47 Tveten, Sunny 13):, 1:54.73. 4, GSC ‘D’ (Beaird, Teonna 14, r:0.40 Loseby, Dang Xue 13, r:1.01 Stevens, Kiley 13, r:0.37 Hagevig, Adele 13):, 2:13.46.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Davis, Bergen 13, r:0.58 Blanc, Will 14, r:0.74 Jim, Charlie 13, r:0.15 Schumacher, Eric 14):, 1:41.53. 2, GSC ‘B’ (Goering, Tate 13, r:0.56 Machakos, Seth 13, r:0.37 Olson, Dakota 13, r:0.23 Ward, Lionel 13):, 1:52.95. 3, BBSC ‘A’ (Pate, Joe 13, r:+0.0 Johnson, Max 14, r:0.30 Diego, Jordan 13, r:0.32 Weaver, Jack 14):, 1:54.23.

Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, GSC ‘A’ (Kelly, Ciera 17, r:0.21 Isaak, Dakota 16, r:0.26 Ruffin, Mia 15, r:0.62 Kaelke, Sophia 15):, 1:52.67. 2, VSC ‘A’ (Taylor, Mariah 14, r:0.48 Ieremia, Jasmine 13, r:0.67 Pfundt, Erin 13, r:-1.11 Dahlberg, Shania 18):, 1:58.17. 3, KKW ‘A’ (O’Brien, Kiera 15, r:+0.0 Bullock, Emma 16, r:1.33 Randall, Ellie 11, r:0.63 Campbell, Emma 11):, 2:04.06. 4, BBSC ‘A’ (Davis, Joy 16, r:1.10 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn 14, r:0.37 Davis, Joanna 14, r:0.60 Pellett, Cyleena 13):, 2:05.07.

Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1, BBSC ‘A’ (McArthur, Evan 17, r:0.30 Harang, Justin 18, r:0.44 Chadwick, Miles 15, r:0.07 Pate, Will 15):, 1:35.45. 2, Ketchikan Killer Whales ‘A’ (Jones, Luke 15, r:0.49 Schulz, Brennen 16, r:0.62 Bowlen, Gabe 13, r:0.26 Farvour, Rian 15):, 1:38.00. 3, VSC ‘A’ (Aulbach, Abel 16, r:0.50 Erickson, Skipper 16, r:0.76 Erickson, Britton 13, r:0.24 Kowalski, Peter 12):, 1:40.39. 4, KKW ‘B’ (Coss, John 14, r:0.61 Meiresonne, Maury 12, r:0.57 Oswald, Lukas 15, r:0.30 Warstler, Jaret 12):, 1:50.25.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 27.78. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 28.01. 3, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 29.01. 4, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 29.47. 5, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 30.03. 6, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 30.19. 7, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 30.45. 8, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 31.72.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Cosgrove, Natalie, GSC, 27.95. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 28.26. 3, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 29.57. 4, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 29.71. 5, Guthrie, Alyssa, Viking Swim Club, 30.08. 6, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 30.19. 7, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 30.51. 8, Campbell, Emma, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 31.89. 9, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, 32.04. 10, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 32.07. 11, Goering, Eva, Glacier Swim Club, 32.29. 12, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 32.41. 13, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 32.67. 14, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, GSC, 32.75. 15, Pfundt, Maria, VSC, 32.83. 16, Blankenship, Erin, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 33.36. 17, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 33.43. 18, Green, Naomi, HDST, 33.46. 19, Sanguni, Amara, Glacier Swim Club, 34.04. 20, Randall, Ellie, KKW, 34.33. 21, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 34.58. 22, Posey, Skye, Haines Dolphins Swim Team, 34.73. 23, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 34.82. 24, Phillips, Caitlyn, BBSC, 35.93. 25, Carney, Portia, Glacier Swim Club, 36.03. 26, Wayne, Anna, GSC, 36.06. 27, Schultz, Beth, GSC, 37.72. 28, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 38.37. 29, Lloyd, Sierra, GSC, 39.89. 30, Cagle, Chloe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 40.42. 31, Kuterbach, Dorothy, GSC, 40.84.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 26.06. 2, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 27.78. 3, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 28.93. 4, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 29.32. 5, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 30.04. 6, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 30.43. 7, Janik, McKinley, BBSC, 30.67. 8, Loseby, Noah, Glacier Swim Club, 30.70.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 26.56. 2, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 28.62. 3, Ray, Christopher, GSC, 28.85. 4, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 29.12. 5, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 29.93. 6, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 30.76. 7, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 30.90. 8, Janik, McKinley, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 31.14. 9, Jim, Erik, GSC, 31.86. 10, Post, Noatak, GSC, 32.54. 11, Degener, Tim, GSC, 32.79. 12, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 33.27. 13, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, Glacier Swim Club, 33.43. 14, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 34.88. 15, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 36.02. 16, Erickson, Lucas, Glacier Swim Club, 37.70.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 26.18. 2, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 26.62. 3, McArthur, Whitney, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 26.71. 4, Norman, Claire, GSC, 26.90. 5, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 26.92. 6, Kito, Gabi, Glacier Swim Club, 27.50. 7, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 27.67. 8, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 27.94.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 26.32. 2, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 26.73. 3, Kimber, Sydnee, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 27.10. 4, Norman, Claire, GSC, 27.26. 5, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 27.38. 5, Kito, Gabi, Glacier Swim Club, 27.38. 7, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 27.41. 8, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 28.07. 9, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 28.48. 10, Pfundt, Erin, VSC, 29.53. 11, Taylor, Mariah, Viking Swim Club, 29.71. 12, Parker, Maddy, VSC, 30.29. 13, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 30.66. 14, Davis, Joanna, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 31.49. 15, Cooper, Jessie, GSC, 31.68. 16, Ieremia, Jasmine, VSC, 31.88. 17, Tveten, Sunny, Glacier Swim Club, 31.89. 18, Stevens, Kiley, GSC, 31.93. 19, Beaird, Teonna, GSC, 32.01. 20, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 32.34. 21, Loseby, Dang Xue, GSC, 35.25. 22, Hagevig, Adele, GSC, 35.29.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 23.27. 2, Davis, Bergen, Glacier Swim Club, 24.64. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 24.92. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 25.56. 5, Blanc, Will, GSC, 25.83. 6, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 26.08. 7, Erickson, Britton, Viking Swim Club, 26.98. 8, Goering, Tate, GSC, 27.19.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 23.26. 2, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 24.79. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 25.83. 4, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 25.89. 5, Jim, Charlie, Glacier Swim Club, 26.11. 6, Blanc, Will, GSC, 26.42. 7, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 26.66. 8, Goering, Tate, GSC, 26.96. 9, Abbott, Van, VSC, 28.04. 10, Olson, Dakota, GSC, 28.31. 11, Machakos, Seth, GSC, 28.36. 12, Pate, Joe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 28.42. 13, Johnson, Max, BBSC, 29.23. 14, Ward, Lionel, GSC, 30.22. 15, Diego, Jordan, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 31.03.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 25.03. 2, Isaak, Dakota, Glacier Swim Club, 26.39. 3, Ruffin, Mia, GSC, 26.70. 4, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 27.01. 5, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 27.40. 6, Chappell, Eliza, GSC, 27.94. 7, Ferster, Naomi, Glacier Swim Club, 27.98. 8, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 30.29.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 25.78. 2, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 26.72. 3, Ruffin, Mia, GSC, 27.07. 4, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 27.16. 5, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 27.26. 6, Chappell, Eliza, GSC, 27.81. 7, Ferster, Naomi, GSC, 28.35. 8, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 29.79. 9, Thurston, Helen, GSC, 30.30. 10, Bullock, Emma, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 30.76.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 21.67!. 2, Fox, Kenny, Glacier Swim Club, 21.89!. 3, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 23.51. 4, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 23.92. 5, Jones, Luke, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 23.95. 6, Pate, Will, BBSC, 24.25. 7, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 24.45. 8, Chadwick, Miles, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 24.52.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 21.81!. 2, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 22.85. 3, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 23.96. 4, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 24.21. 5, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 24.29. 6, Pate, Will, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 24.36. 7, Jones, Luke, KKW, 24.42. 8, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 24.57. 9, Schulz, Brennen, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 24.77. 10, Oswald, Lukas, KKW, 27.16. 11, Posey, Jasper, HDST, 27.44.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 25.40.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Miller, Aidan, KKW, 24.63. 2, Koentopp, Cael, Craig Waverunners Swim Club, 24.67. 3, Weiland, Anan, BBSC, 29.86. --, Degener, Chris, GSC, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 43.69. 2, Schwantes, Sophia, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 44.59. 3, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 45.85. 4, Steffes, Delainey, BBSC, 46.22. 5, Pellett, Rose, BBSC, 46.63. 6, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 49.62. 7, Holst, Jasmin, GSC, 51.06. 8, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 51.71. --, Worhatch, Amanda, VSC, X46.09.

Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 45.06. 2, Palmieri, Brennan, HDST, 46.85. 3, Branham, Khai, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 47.17. 4, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 49.07. 5, Bisset, John, VSC, 49.70. 6, Nelson, Porter, GSC, 50.10. 7, Harris, Joe, BBSC, 51.61. 8, Klinger, Kyan, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 51.64. 9, Littlefield, Hunter, BBSC, 52.46. 10, Carney, Matthias, GSC, 52.47. 11, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, 53.38.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (Finals):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 34.12. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 38.10. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, VSC, 40.45. 4, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 40.60. 5, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 40.61. 6, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 41.56. 7, Goering, Eva, GSC, 42.86. 8, Blackmon, Molly, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 43.73.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries):

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 35.13. 2, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 38.45. 3, Guthrie, Alyssa, Viking Swim Club, 39.98. 4, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 41.66. 5, Sherrill, Laura, KKW, 41.86. 6, Goering, Eva, GSC, 42.10. 7, Sanguni, Amara, GSC, 42.76. 8, Blackmon, Molly, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 43.01. 9, Eldridge, Lisa, GSC, 43.19. 10, Clifton, Bailey, BBSC, 43.93. 11, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 43.98. 12, Witt, Ali, GSC, 44.95. 13, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 45.84. 14, Green, Naomi, Haines Dolphins Swim Team, 45.90. 15, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 47.78. 16, Kuterbach, Dorothy, GSC, 49.04. 17, Cagle, Chloe, BBSC, 49.28. 18, Mulgrew-Truitt, Sona, Glacier Swim Club, 49.98.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (Finals):

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 37.73. 2, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 39.63. 3, Meiresonne, Maury, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 40.36. 4, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 41.11. 5, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 43.49. 6, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 43.80. 7, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 46.80. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 50.50.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries):

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 37.82. 2, Loseby, Noah, GSC, 40.28. 3, Meiresonne, Maury, KKW, 40.60. 4, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 41.13. 5, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 43.76. 6, Baseden, Scott, GSC, 44.45. 7, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 48.22. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 49.22.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 2:47.40. 2, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 3:15.37. 3, Saunders, Elena, HDST, 3:15.38. 4, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 3:15.52.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 2:54.25. 2, Ray, Christopher, Glacier Swim Club, 3:03.40. 3, Baciocco, Dominic, BBSC, 3:03.91.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke (Finals):

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 1:10.03. 2, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 1:12.38. 3, Hagen, Annie, Glacier Swim Club, 1:19.75. 4, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:21.61. 5, Taylor, Mariah, VSC, 1:22.75. 6, Kimber, Sydnee, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:23.50. 7, Parker, Maddy, VSC, 1:27.80. 8, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 1:30.38.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries):

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 1:14.47. 2, McArthur, Whitney, BBSC, 1:17.47. 3, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:21.06. 4, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 1:23.24. 5, Taylor, Mariah, VSC, 1:23.41. 6, Kimber, Sydnee, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:23.56. 7, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 1:28.30. 8, Parker, Maddy, VSC, 1:28.53.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 1:06.65. 2, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 1:10.52. 3, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 1:13.62. 4, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 1:17.13. 5, Pate, Joe, BBSC, 1:18.06. 6, Abbott, Van, VSC, 1:19.09. 7, Machakos, Seth, Glacier Swim Club, 1:21.29.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 1:09.39. 2, Isaak, Dakota, Glacier Swim Club, 1:11.12. 3, Ruffin, Mia, GSC, 1:13.14. 4, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 1:14.04. 5, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 1:17.76. 6, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 1:23.40. 7, Davis, Joy, BBSC, 1:25.89.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 1:02.49. 2, Harang, Justin, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:04.48. 3, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 1:05.98. 4, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 1:10.08. 5, Seid, Aidan, Glacier Swim Club, 1:11.02. 6, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 1:12.70. 7, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 1:13.07.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 36.80. 2, Olson, Aspen, Glacier Swim Club, 41.01. 3, Maxwell, Melissa, GSC, 45.07. 4, Ross-Hirsh, Rio, HDST, 46.43. 5, Turner, Mia, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 52.01. 6, Moran, Stella, GSC, 52.47.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:

1, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, 36.23. 2, Koentopp, Cael, Craig Waverunners Swim Club, 36.77. 3, Miller, Aidan, KKW, 38.00. 4, Stevens, Brandon, BBSC, 38.82. 5, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 40.31. 6, Degener, Chris, Glacier Swim Club, 43.32. 7, Conatser, Tucker, BBSC, 44.54. 8, Blankenship, Zackery, BBSC, 45.73. 9, Harmon, Jackson, BBSC, 52.61.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle:

1, McDowell, Amanda, GSC, 1:12.40. 2, Pellett, Rose, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:16.26. 3, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, 1:17.38. 4, Byron, Lindsay, KKW, 1:18.93. 5, Perry, Jaden, Viking Swim Club, 1:21.01. 6, Schwantes, Sophia, BBSC, 1:22.12. 7, Meiresonne, Judy, KKW, 1:22.43. 8, Holst, Jasmin, Glacier Swim Club, 1:25.79. 9, Steffes, Delainey, BBSC, 1:26.49. 10, Morgan, Allie, VSC, 1:26.83. 11, Jim, Kelliana, GSC, 1:30.39. 12, Hout, Anna, GSC, 1:33.75. 13, Witt, Dani, GSC, 1:34.76.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 1:00.76#. 2, Bisset, John, VSC, 1:15.62. 3, Buker, Levi, KKW, 1:18.45. 4, Branham, Khai, BBSC, 1:19.15. 5, Weiland, Kobi, BBSC, 1:19.70. 6, Harris, Joe, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:21.15. 7, Phillips, Christian, BBSC, 1:21.78. 8, Nelson, Porter, GSC, 1:21.92. 9, Harmon, Stephen, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 1:22.99. 10, Klinger, Kyan, KKW, 1:23.69. 11, Bird, Bridger, BBSC, 1:26.70. 12, Sanguni, Karthik, GSC, 1:26.81. 13, Palmieri, Brennan, Haines Dolphins Swim Team, 1:27.22. 14, Littlefield, Hunter, BBSC, 1:28.71. 15, Blackmon, Noah, BBSC, 1:29.41. 16, Schwarting, Jack, GSC, 1:34.52.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 2:24.04. 2, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 2:25.76. 3, Schumacher, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 2:32.63. 4, Moran, Mesa, GSC, 2:32.90. 5, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 2:37.10. 6, Posey, Skye, HDST, 2:37.32. 7, Blankenship, Erin, BBSC, 2:37.69. 8, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 2:42.69.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Quinto, Kaia, GSC, 2:26.71. 2, Blackmon, Molly, BBSC, 2:28.83. 3, Moran, Mesa, Glacier Swim Club, 2:33.65. 4, Schumacher, Claire, GSC, 2:34.45. 5, Posey, Skye, HDST, 2:38.98. 6, Blankenship, Erin, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:39.35. 7, Campbell, Emma, KKW, 2:40.21. 8, Tallmon, Stella, GSC, 2:41.11. 9, Harvey, Hannah, GSC, 2:43.03. 10, Frazier, Anna, GSC, 2:45.24. 11, Heaton, Emily, GSC, 2:45.55. 12, Pfundt, Maria, Viking Swim Club, 2:45.58. 13, Gerger, Dessa, GSC, 2:46.37. 14, Randall, Ellie, KKW, 2:51.32.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 2:14.21. 2, Janik, McKinley, BBSC, 2:16.87. 3, Warstler, Jaret, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 2:22.80. 4, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 2:30.64. 5, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 2:38.07. 6, Jim, Erik, GSC, 2:40.56. 7, Grigg, Micah, GSC, 2:43.99. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 2:50.33.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Gagner, JD, BBSC, 2:16.86. 2, Warstler, Jaret, KKW, 2:19.13. 3, Janik, McKinley, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:20.05. 4, Burd, Morgan, GSC, 2:34.08. 5, Newport, Haeden, GSC, 2:34.82. 6, Grigg, Micah, Glacier Swim Club, 2:41.53. 7, Jim, Erik, GSC, 2:43.36. 8, Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew, GSC, 2:49.44. 9, Tice, Tyler, GSC, 2:52.61. 10, McGregor, Travis, BBSC, 2:56.33. 11, Degener, Tim, GSC, 3:04.04.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 2:02.65. 2, Kito, Gabi, GSC, 2:04.07. 3, Kimber, Sydnee, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:05.80. 4, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 2:14.45. 5, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 2:15.32. 6, Norman, Claire, Glacier Swim Club, 2:17.36. 7, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 2:17.64. 8, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 2:18.43.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Kimber, Sydnee, BBSC, 2:11.18. 2, Kito, Gabi, GSC, 2:11.36. 3, Davis, Jessica, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 2:15.60. 4, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 2:17.55. 5, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 2:17.73. 6, Schultz, Peyten, Glacier Swim Club, 2:20.22. 7, Norman, Claire, GSC, 2:20.29. 8, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 2:20.74. 9, Pfundt, Erin, Viking Swim Club, 2:27.25. 10, Davis, Joanna, BBSC, 2:33.14. 11, Pellett, Cyleena, BBSC, 2:34.46. 12, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, BBSC, 2:38.46.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle:

1, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 2:00.39. 2, Blanc, Will, Glacier Swim Club, 2:04.53. 3, Coss, John, KKW, 2:05.21. 4, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 2:07.43. 5, Bowlen, Gabe, KKW, 2:08.77. 6, Goering, Tate, GSC, 2:13.81. 7, Abbott, Van, Viking Swim Club, 2:14.63. 8, Johnson, Max, BBSC, 2:18.10.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle:

1, Kaelke, Sophia, GSC, 2:11.36. 2, Chappell, Eliza, Glacier Swim Club, 2:12.39. 3, Ferster, Naomi, GSC, 2:20.09. 4, Bullock, Emma, KKW, 2:26.30.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle (Finals):

1, Aulbach, Abel, VSC, 1:46.49!. 2, Fox, Kenny, Glacier Swim Club, 1:49.62. 3, Pate, Will, BBSC, 1:53.42. 4, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 1:53.53. 5, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 1:58.26. 6, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 2:00.46. 7, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 2:01.32. 8, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 2:02.09.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries):

1, Pate, Will, BBSC, 1:55.82. 2, McArthur, Evan, BBSC, 1:59.27. 3, Schulz, Brennen, KKW, 1:59.80. 4, Fox, Kenny, GSC, 2:02.24. 5, Erickson, Skipper, VSC, 2:02.34. 6, Aulbach, Abel, Viking Swim Club, 2:02.46. 7, Chadwick, Miles, BBSC, 2:02.63. 8, Harang, Justin, BBSC, 2:02.70. 9, Jones, Luke, KKW, 2:03.00. 10, Oswald, Lukas, KKW, 2:11.00. 11, Posey, Jasper, HDST, 2:26.46.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly:

1, Gerger, Tahlia, GSC, 18.91. 2, Olson, Aspen, Glacier Swim Club, 23.32. 3, Moran, Stella, GSC, 30.99. 4, Ross-Hirsh, Rio, HDST, 31.64. --, Maxwell, Melissa, GSC, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly:

1, Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, GSC, 21.35. 2, Koentopp, Cael, Craig Waverunners Swim Club, 21.89. 3, Stevens, Brandon, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 24.76. 4, Turner, Benjamin, BBSC, 25.28. 5, Degener, Chris, GSC, 25.73. 6, Conatser, Tucker, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club, 29.73.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Harang, Grace, BBSC, 1:23.12. --, Heaton, Sarah, GSC, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Saline, Makai, BBSC, 1:13.59!. 2, Buker, Levi, KKW, 1:27.87.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Howard, Cameron, GSC, 1:11.99. 2, Cosgrove, Natalie, Glacier Swim Club, 1:12.22. 3, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 1:23.10. 4, Graham, Makenna, GSC, 1:24.77. 5, Bisset, Kate, VSC, 1:30.65. 6, Green, Naomi, HDST, 1:34.06. 7, Randall, Ellie, KKW, 1:36.53.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Holt, Spencer, GSC, 1:08.40. 2, Warstler, Jaret, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:17.97.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly (Finals):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 1:01.99. 2, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 1:05.51. 3, Kito, Gabi, Glacier Swim Club, 1:10.04. 4, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 1:13.57. 5, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 1:13.82. 6, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 1:14.54. 7, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 1:18.00. 8, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:19.95.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries):

1, Davis, Jessica, BBSC, 1:04.48. 2, Pajarillo, Evangelyn, GSC, 1:08.02. 3, Kito, Gabi, Glacier Swim Club, 1:09.32. 4, Schultz, Peyten, GSC, 1:14.37. 5, Mertz, Sarah, GSC, 1:15.57. 6, Hagen, Annie, GSC, 1:16.88. 7, Elizarde, Tasha, GSC, 1:21.97. 8, Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn, GSC, 1:22.76. 9, Stevens, Kiley, GSC, 1:27.88. 10, Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn, BBSC, 1:31.44. 11, Cooper, Jessie, GSC, 1:33.21.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Stickwan, Micah, Unattached, 57.80. 2, Davis, Bergen, GSC, 1:00.86. 3, Blanc, Will, GSC, 1:04.51. 4, Schumacher, Eric, GSC, 1:07.00. 5, Erickson, Britton, VSC, 1:09.08. 6, Olson, Dakota, GSC, 1:11.88. 7, Goering, Tate, Glacier Swim Club, 1:21.44.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Kelly, Ciera, GSC, 1:01.27. 2, Ruffin, Mia, Glacier Swim Club, 1:02.53. 3, Isaak, Dakota, GSC, 1:04.98.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly:

1, Farvour, Rian, KKW, 1:00.62. 2, Jones, Luke, Ketchikan Killer Whales, 1:02.98.

Girls 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, McArthur, Kyleigh, BBSC, 21:16.90. 2, Parker, Meghyn, VSC, 24:08.80.

Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, Moore, Skylar, BBSC, 19:37.35. 2, Norvell, Taelyn, GSC, 21:22.35. 3, Norman, Claire, GSC, 21:22.46. 4, Pfundt, Erin, VSC, 23:17.01.

Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, O’Brien, Kiera, KKW, 19:32.60. 2, Dahlberg, Shania, VSC, 20:24.73.

Boys 12 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, Janik, McKinley, BBSC, 20:08.73. 2, Kowalski, Peter, VSC, 21:10.82.

Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, Weaver, Jack, BBSC, 18:14.66. 2, Coss, John, KKW, 19:17.97. 3, Jim, Charlie, GSC, 20:14.89.

Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle:

1, Pate, Will, BBSC, 17:27.30!. 2, Seid, Aidan, Glacier Swim Club, 19:01.29.

INDIVIDUAL POINT RANKINGS

8 & Under Women (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Gerger, Tahlia 8 GSC 54

2 Olson, Aspen 8 GSC 39

3 Moran, Stella 7 GSC 21

4 Ross-Hirsh, Rio 7 HDST 20

5 Turner, Mia 6 BBSC 19

5 Maxwell, Melissa 7 GSC 19

7 Tonsgard, Rylee 7 HDST 11

8 Howard, Audrey 6 GSC 8

8 & Under Men (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Koentopp, Cael 8 CWSC 54

2 Turner, Benjamin 8 BBSC 44

3 Miller, Aidan 8 KKW 43

4 Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron 8 GSC 40

4 Stevens, Brandon 8 BBSC 40

6 Conatser, Tucker 8 BBSC 25

7 Degener, Chris 8 GSC 12

7 Nelson, Bodhi 8 GSC 12

9 Weiland, Anan 7 BBSC 6

9 Blankenship, Zackery 8 BBSC 6

11 Harmon, Jackson 7 BBSC 1

9-10 Women (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Harang, Grace 10 BBSC 63

2 McDowell, Amanda 10 GSC 43

3 Byron, Lindsay 9 KKW 39

4 Pellett, Rose 10 BBSC 36

4 Heaton, Sarah 10 GSC 36

6 Perry, Jaden 10 VSC 30

7 Schwantes, Sophia 10 BBSC 28

8 Morgan, Allie 9 VSC 23

9 Meiresonne, Judy 10 KKW 21

10 Steffes, Delainey 10 BBSC 14

11 Smith, Tawny 10 BBSC 10

11 Holst, Jasmin 10 GSC 10

13 Jim, Kelliana 9 GSC 3

14 Burd, Hannah 9 GSC 1

9-10 Men (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Saline, Makai 10 BBSC 63

2 Weiland, Kobi 10 BBSC 50

3 Buker, Levi 10 KKW 43

3 Branham, Khai 10 BBSC 43

5 Palmieri, Brennan 10 HDST 32

6 Bisset, John 10 VSC 23

7 Harmon, Stephen 9 BBSC 20 .50

8 Sanguni, Karthik 9 GSC 20

9 Harris, Joe 10 BBSC 19

10 Phillips, Christian 9 BBSC 17

11 Klinger, Kyan 9 KKW 13

12 Nelson, Porter 9 GSC 9 .50

13 Littlefield, Hunter 10 BBSC 7

14 Carney, Matthias 9 GSC 5

15 Bird, Bridger 9 BBSC 4

16 Blackmon, Noah 10 BBSC 2

11-12 Women (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 McArthur, Kyleigh 12 BBSC 63

2 Howard, Cameron 12 GSC 53

3 Quinto, Kaia 12 GSC 50

4 Cosgrove, Natalie 12 GSC 45

5 Parker, Meghyn 11 VSC 39

6 Schumacher, Claire 11 GSC 36

6 Guthrie, Alyssa 12 VSC 36

6 Blackmon, Molly 12 BBSC 36

9 Moran, Mesa 11 GSC 33

10 Sherrill, Laura 12 KKW 29

11 Graham, Makenna 12 GSC 28

12 Gerger, Dessa 11 GSC 17

13 Posey, Skye 12 HDST 16

14 Tallmon, Stella 11 GSC 9

15 Heaton, Emily 12 GSC 8

15 Saunders, Elena 12 HDST 8

17 Campbell, Emma 11 KKW 5

17 Bisset, Kate 11 VSC 5

19 Blankenship, Erin 12 BBSC 3

19 Clifton, Bailey 12 BBSC 3

19 Harvey, Hannah 12 GSC 3

19 Sanguni, Amara 11 GSC 3

19 Green, Naomi 12 HDST 3

24 Randall, Ellie 11 KKW 2

24 Goering, Eva 11 GSC 2

11-12 Men (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Gagner, JD 12 BBSC 58

2 Holt, Spencer 12 GSC 55

3 Meiresonne, Maury 12 KKW 48

4 Kowalski, Peter 12 VSC 47

5 Ray, Christopher 12 GSC 44

6 Warstler, Jaret 12 KKW 37

7 Janik, McKinley 12 BBSC 36

8 Baciocco, Dominic 12 BBSC 34

8 Loseby, Noah 11 GSC 34

10 Newport, Haeden 12 GSC 28

11 Burd, Morgan 11 GSC 27

12 Grigg, Micah 11 GSC 14

13 Jim, Erik 11 GSC 13

14 Baseden, Scott 11 GSC 10

15 Post, Noatak 12 GSC 7

16 Tice, Tyler 12 GSC 4

16 Degener, Tim 11 GSC 4

16 Lacey-Wilkerson, Andrew 11 GSC 4

19 McGregor, Travis 11 BBSC 2

13-14 Women (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Davis, Jessica 13 BBSC 63

2 Moore, Skylar 13 BBSC 58

3 McArthur, Whitney 13 BBSC 44

4 Pajarillo, Evangelyn 13 GSC 34

4 Norman, Claire 14 GSC 34

6 Kimber, Sydnee 13 BBSC 33

7 Kito, Gabi 14 GSC 29

8 Norvell, Taelyn 13 GSC 28

9 Hagen, Annie 14 GSC 26

10 Mertz, Sarah 14 GSC 21

11 Mulgrew-Truitt, Andyn 13 GSC 16

12 Schultz, Peyten 13 GSC 15

13 Elizarde, Tasha 14 GSC 12

14 Taylor, Mariah 14 VSC 11

14 Pfundt, Erin 13 VSC 11

16 Davis, Joanna 14 BBSC 5

17 Sudnikovich-Eddy, Brooklyn 14 BBSC 3

17 Parker, Maddy 13 VSC 3

19 Pellett, Cyleena 13 BBSC 2

13-14 Men (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Davis, Bergen 13 GSC 59

2 Stickwan, Micah 14 Unattached 57

3 Weaver, Jack 14 BBSC 51

4 Blanc, Will 14 GSC 42

5 Schumacher, Eric 14 GSC 41

6 Coss, John 14 KKW 38

7 Bowlen, Gabe 13 KKW 37

8 Jim, Charlie 13 GSC 28

9 Pate, Joe 13 BBSC 24

10 Erickson, Britton 13 VSC 14

11 Abbott, Van 14 VSC 11

12 Machakos, Seth 13 GSC 8

12 Johnson, Max 14 BBSC 8

12 Goering, Tate 13 GSC 8

15 Olson, Dakota 13 GSC 3

15 & Over Women (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Kelly, Ciera 17 GSC 63

2 Ruffin, Mia 15 GSC 49

3 Isaak, Dakota 16 GSC 47

4 O’Brien, Kiera 15 KKW 43

5 Kaelke, Sophia 15 GSC 40

6 Dahlberg, Shania 18 VSC 38

7 Chappell, Eliza 15 GSC 19

8 Bullock, Emma 16 KKW 18

9 Ferster, Naomi 15 GSC 17

10 Davis, Joy 16 BBSC 12

15 & Over Men (Place Name Age Team Points):

1 Fox, Kenny 17 GSC 57

2 Aulbach, Abel 16 VSC 56

3 Pate, Will 15 BBSC 42

4 McArthur, Evan 17 BBSC 40

5 Harang, Justin 18 BBSC 32

6 Davis, Jorden 16 GSC 30

7 Seid, Aidan 15 GSC 29

8 Farvour, Rian 15 KKW 27

9 Jones, Luke 15 KKW 21

10 Schulz, Brennen 16 KKW 19

11 Chadwick, Miles 15 BBSC 15

11 Erickson, Skipper 16 VSC 15

13 Jones, Trevor 16 GSC 14

14 Oswald, Lukas 15 KKW 4

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377913/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377908/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377903/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377898/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377893/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377888/
  • title http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377883/ http://spotted.juneauempire.com/galleries/377878/
High School Volleyball

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING