http://racerealty.com/

State High School wrestling rankings

Posted: Friday, January 07, 2005

The state high school wrestling rankings for the Class 4A level as posted on the www.AlaskaWrestling.com Web site on Wednesday, Jan. 5. Rankings are the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of www.AlaskaWrestling.com.

CLASS 4A

103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview; 4. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 5. Andrew Van Asdall, Colony.

112 - 1. Gerry Carrillo, Juneau; 2. Sungie Mussara, Juneau; 3. Theron Apodaca, Bartlett; 4. Simeon Daigle, Homer; 5. Ryan Hogan, Wasilla.

119 - 1. Dustin Killian, Colony; 2. Clayton Schmidling, Wasilla; 3. Steven Guana, Kodiak; 4. Jim Jurczak, Sitka; 5. Jordan Saceda, Juneau.

125 - 1. Hollan Gravley, Colony; 2. Matt Blakeslee, South Anchorage; 3. Sam Carlson, Chugiak; 4. Cody Wolf, Juneau; 5. Ted Nelvis, West Anchorage.

130 - 1. Clifton Ivanoff, Kodiak; 2. Ira Carson, West Anchorage; 3. Camron Hagen, Homer; 4. George Wathen, Sitka; 5. Duane Carpenter, Wasilla.

135 - 1. Eli Hutchison, Skyview; 2. Brandon Stoner, Lathrop; 3. Caesar Berrara, Wasilla; 4. Max Rose-Figura , West Anchorage; 5. Brian Hunsicker, Chugiak.

140 - 1. Shane Manuel, Bartlett; 2. Brandy Goracke, Soldotna; 3. Scott Foster, Soldotna; 4. Cayle Byers, Chugiak; 5. Danny Kuhn, Dimond.

145 - 1. Kaylen Baxter, West Valley; 2. Clark Buffington, Skyview; 3. Mike Trudeau, Wasilla; 4. Shawn Frost, Dimond; 5. Scott Curry, Lathrop.

152 - 1. Trevor Pempek, Wasilla; 2. Eddie Buffington, Skyview; 3. Dylan Bergman, Sitka; 4. Jordan Dubuisson, South Anchorage; 5. Dustin Baxter, West Valley.

160 - 1. David Weise, West Valley; 2. Iain Brown, Ketchikan; 3. Wade Wilson, South Anchorage; 4. Chuck Carpenter, Wasilla; 5. James Geffe, Chugiak.

171 - 1. Jake Wade, Wasilla; 2. Marcus Lopez, South Anchorage; 3. Tyler Werhli, Skyview; 4. John Kuterbach, Juneau; 5. Steve O'Brien, Kodiak.

189 - 1. Steve Willburn, Chugiak; 2. Scott Lucas, South Anchorage; 3. Jake LaDuke, Sitka; 4. Steel Tubbs, Palmer; 5. Donald Morris, West Valley.

215 - 1. Bobby Dunbar, Bartlett; 2. Josiah Bush, North Pole; 3. Jake Ritter, Juneau; 4. Mike Petrovich, South Anchorage; 5. Dominick Bellotte, Colony.

275 - 1. Jon Hamilton, Ketchikan; 2. Tyler Holmlund, Sitka; 3. Jake Heun, Palmer; 4. James Savage, Colony; 5. Jaryd Anderson, South Anchorage.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING