State high school wrestling rankings

Posted: Friday, January 14, 2005

The state high school wrestling rankings for the Class 4A level as posted on the www.AlaskaWrestling.com Web site on Tuesday, Jan. 11. Rankings are the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of www.AlaskaWrestling.com.

CLASS 4A

103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview; 4. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 5. Andrew Van Asdall, Colony.

112 - 1. Gerry Carrillo, Juneau; 2. Sungie Mussara, Juneau; 3. Theron Apodaca, Bartlett; 4. Simeon Daigle, Homer; 5. Ryan Hogan, Wasilla.

119 - 1. Dustin Killian, Colony; 2. Clayton Schmidling, Wasilla; 3. Steven Guana, Kodiak; 4. Jordan Saceda, Juneau; 5. Jim Jurczak, Sitka.

125 - 1. Hollan Gravley, Colony; 2. Camron Hagen, Homer; 3. Matt Blakeslee, South Anchorage; 4. Sam Carlson, Chugiak; 5. Cody Wolf, Juneau; 6. Ted Nelvis, West Anchorage.

130 - 1. Clifton Ivanoff, Kodiak; 2. Ira Carson, West Anchorage; 3. George Wathen, Sitka; 4. Duane Carpenter, Wasilla; 5. Dennis Achman, Lathrop.

135 - 1. Eli Hutchison, Skyview; 2. Caesar Berrara, Wasilla; 3. Max Rose-Figura , West Anchorage; 4. Brian Hunsicker, Chugiak.

140 - 1. Shane Manuel, Bartlett; 2. Brandy Goracke, Soldotna; 3. Brandon Stoner, Lathrop; 4. Scott Foster, Soldotna; 5. Cayle Byers, Chugiak.

145 - 1. Kaylen Baxter, West Valley; 2. Clark Buffington, Skyview; 3. Jordan Dubuisson, South Anchorage; 4. Mike Trudeau, Wasilla; 5. Shawn Frost, Dimond.

152 - 1. Trevor Pempek, Wasilla; 2. Eddie Buffington, Skyview; 3. Dustin Baxter, West Valley; 4. Dylan Bergman, Sitka; 5. Brad Jorgenson, Chugiak.

160 - 1. David Weise, West Valley; 2. Iain Brown, Ketchikan; 3. Wade Wilson, South Anchorage; 4. Chuck Carpenter, Wasilla; 5. James Geffe, Chugiak.

171 - 1. Jake Wade, Wasilla; 2. John Kuterbach, Juneau; 3. Marcus Lopez, South Anchorage; 4. Tyler Werhli, Skyview; 5. Steve O'Brien, Kodiak.

189 - 1. Steve Willburn, Chugiak; 2. Scott Lucas, South Anchorage; 3. Jake LaDuke, Sitka; 4. Steel Tubbs, Palmer; 5. Dan Neetz, West Valley.

215 - 1. Bobby Dunbar, Bartlett; 2. Josiah Bush, North Pole; 3. Mike Petrovich, South Anchorage; 4. Jake Ritter, Juneau; 5. Dominick Bellotte, Colony.

275 - 1. Jon Hamilton, Ketchikan; 2. Jake Heun, Palmer; 3. James Savage, Colony; 4. Jaryd Anderson, South Anchorage; 5. Tyler Holmlund, Sitka.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING