http://racerealty.com/

Alaska Class 4A Wrestling Rankings

Posted: Thursday, January 19, 2006

Alaska Class 4A Wrestling Rankings

103 Pounds

1. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview

2. Aaron Boss, Colony

3. Colton Carroll, Soldotna

4. Ben Daigle, Homer

5. Hernandez, West

112 Pounds

1. Jimmy Eggemeyer, Kodiak

2. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla

3. Dan Simmons, Lathrop

4. Anthony Rickets, Service

5. Doug Templeton, West Valley

119 Pounds

1. Sam Miller, Wasilla

2. Dante Santos, Juneau

3. Bobby Hicks, Lathrop

4. Zach Beaucamp, Colony

5. Wes Mills, Palmer

125 Pounds

1. Simeon Daigle, Homer

2. Luke Roberts, West Valley

3. Danny Lyles, Wasilla

4. Mike Chaffin, Wasilla

5. Steve Guana, Kodiak

130 Pounds

1. Hollan Gravely, Colony

2. Ted Nelvis, West

3. Ceasar Barrera, Wasilla

4. Nick Perkins, Wasilla

5. Blake Brown, South

135 Pounds

1. Eli Hutchison, Skyview

2. Max Rosefigura, West

3. Matt Blakeslee, South

4. Daniel Tol, Chugiak

5. Dennis Achman, Lathrop

140 Pounds

1. Duane Carpenter, Wasilla

2. Sam Carlson, Chugiak

3. Brian Hunsicker, South

4. Trever Ferrin, East

5. Branson, Kodiak

145 Pounds

1. Clark Buffington, Skyview

2. Trevor Pempek, Wasilla

3. Levi Fox, Wasilla

4. Nathan Williamson, South

5. Chad Custer, Colony

152 Pounds

1. David Weiss, West Valley

2. Mike Trudeau, Wasilla

3. Mike Hunsicker, South

4. Danny Kuhn, Dimond

5. Nick Bollerud, South

160 Pounds

1. Dylan Bergman, Sitka

2. Jeremy Fulk, West Valley

3. Eddie Buffington, Skyview

4. Chuck Carpenter, Wasilla

5. Brad Jorgenson, Chugiak

171 Pounds

1. Dustin Baxter, West Valley

2. Cayle Byers, Chugiak

3. Chris Pannone, Chugiak

4. Marcus Lopez, South

5. Karl Coloumbe, South

189 Pounds

1. Jake Wade, Wasilla

2. Scott Lucas, South

3. Jake LaDuke, Sitka

4. Andrew Wilson, East

5. Josh Carlon, Skyview

215 Pounds

1. Mike Petrovich, South

2. Max Collins, North Pole

3. Jess Hessock, Bartlett

4. Nathan Graetz., Lathrop

5. Ben Watkins, Kodiak

275 Pounds

1. Tyler Holmlund, Sitka

2. Steve McDonald, West

3. Jaryd Anderson, South

4. Morris, West Valley

5. Donnie Salmon, Wasilla

Top 5 Teams

1 Wasilla

2 South

3 Skyview

4 West Valley

5 Lathrop



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING