Timberwolf ski racing results

Posted: Tuesday, January 25, 2000

GIANT SLALOMS

Results of the Timberwolf Gifts Series giant slalom ski race Sunday, Jan. 23 at Eaglecrest.

Women's Giant Slalom

1. Hilary Turner - 1:06.60 (first run), 1:07.71 (second run), 2:14.31 (total time);

2. Heidi Denton - 1:09.42, 1:08.78, 2:18.20;

3. Erika Horst - 1:10.05, 1:11.88, 2:21.93;

4. Callan Janowiec - 1:12.14, 1:12.37, 2:24.51;

5. Nikki Andrews - 1:12.85, 1:12.28, 2:25.13;

6. Brittany Rohm - 1:15.15, 1:15.19, 2:30.34;

7. Elizabeth Nowlin - 1:17.92, 1:19.05, 2:36.97;

8. Kari Urata - 1:18.37, 1:19.82, 2:38.19;

9. Kayla Harmon - 1:21.38, 1:20.49, 2:41.87;

10. Ashley Kelly - 1:23.28, 1:20.57, 2:43.85

11. Julia Nave - 1:22.90, 1:22.49, 2:45.39;

12. Becky Marshall - 1:28.97, 1:28.11, 2:57.08;

13. Kaitlyn Bausler - 1:40.40, 1:17.71, 2:58.11

Men's Giant Slalom

1. Mark Harmon - 1:06.65, 1:06.51, 2:13.16;

2. Brandon Andrews - 1:06.77, 1:06.78, 2:13.55;

3. J.C. Grochow - 1:07.28, 1:07.13, 2:14.41;

4. Brandon Horst - 1:08.03, 1:06.96, 2:14.99;

5. Edward Shanley - 1:09.08, 1:09.69, 2:18.77;

6. Cory Anderson - 1:10.23, 1:10.06, 2:20.29;

7. Wyatt Fournier - 1:18.03, 1:05.14, 2:23.17;

8. Don Meiners - 1:12.66, 1:10.80, 2:23.46;

9. Clark Gruening - 1:14.74, 1:11.00, 2:25.74;

10. Nick Yankee - 1:17.49, 1:09.63, 2:27.12

11. Donny Peterson - 1:13.69, 1:13.56, 2:27.25;

12. Zack Anderson - 1:14.21, 1:13.70, 2:27.91;

13. Pat Shanley - 1:14.83, 1:13.55, 2:28.38;

14. Joshua Young - 1:18.65, 1:17.44, 2:36.09;

15. Zachary Young - 1:20.81, 1:19.56, 2:40.37;

16. Cody Heppner - 1:21.06, 1:20.75, 2:41.81;

17. Kyle White 1:12.39, 1:29.92, 2:42.31;

18. Gerrad Craig - 1:12.94, 1:32.38, 2:45.32;

19. Charles Williams - 1:22.41, 1:25.60, 2:48.01.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING