http://racerealty.com/

UAS names top students for fall 2001 semester

Posted: Friday, January 25, 2002

The University of Alaska Southeast has announced those who qualified for the Chancellor's List and for the Dean's List for the fall 2001 semester.

To be eligible for the Chancellor's List, a student must earn a 4.00 grade-point average. To be eligible for the Dean's List, a 3.50 grade-point average is required. Students must complete at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify.

The following UAS Juneau students were named to the Chancellor's List:

Aparezuk,Mary G

Behrends,Leah M

Blackwell, Anna K

Bode, Sascha Maximilian

Borisenko, Jodi L

Bovard, Mandy Rochelle

Brown, Theresa M

Burns, Jean Bridget

Chernay, Rebecca K

Coleman, Leona P

Cooley, Nicholas P

Doane, Nancy-Jane K

Grebe, Mary C.

Gress, Tyler D

Holloway, Robyn Lynn

Jennum, Wanda J

Johnson, Molly A

Jones, David L

Korpela, Robert D

Lundahl, Mark J

Marjerison, Rebecca D

McBride, Deborah Ford

McCormack, Tiffany A

McIlroy, Bebhinn B

Messing, Stephanie A

Narino-Torres, Martha L

Pesnell, Pia K

Richardson, Charles A

Skan, Sally A

Stepanov, Iliya Georgievich

Stickel, Daniel R

Tyner, Patrick J

Welch, Lauren J

The following UAS Juneau students were named to the Dean's List:

Anthony, Olivia

Axenova, Elena

Barry, Timothy

Bloom, Quinn E

Brian, Karen A

Bunting, Tamela S

Burril, Sean E

Burt, Claude R

Cadiente, Christa Lee

Carter, Sarah Ann

Castillo Jr, Carlos R

Curtain, Thomas Edward

Dailey, Robert J

Dean, Marty I

Devaris, Peter Dionisios

Donaldson, Jefferson W

Dumaop, Marques H

Duverger, Virginie Celine

Engen, Michaela M.

FitzGerald, Suzan Marie

Galeana, Sandra K

Gamble, Lucas E

Ghorbanpour, Sahar

Gibbons, Katie Elizabeth

Grearson, Amanda Contessa

Hall, Hope M

Hamblin, Ashley

Heckert, Molly Laura

Hoepfner, Chris D

Jerue, Tara E

Jones, Ursula Mary

Joyce, Trevor William

Joyce, Valerie J

King, Matthew D

King, Rayette E

Kissel, Teresa M

Lacey, Jeannette O

Lampkins, James D

League, Genji T

Loesch, Jennifer A

Maetoku, Claudia Veronica

Markovich, Karlee Rhea

Martin, Michelle D

Martin, Rene L

Martin, Sarah C

Maynard, Roger L

McGlathery, Tonie M

McNeil, Christy

Messing, Brian J

Meyer, Amber D

Meyer, Molly A

Miller, Danielle Marrie

Montero Jr, George Lum

Moskvichyoff, Valeria

Mullins, Lorraine J

Nakachi, T. Paul

Nault, Kevin L

O'Connell, Jessica D

Oleksa, Ekatrina M

Pelayo, Janina C

Pelayo, Joseph C

Peters, Margaret Alyce

Ponomareva, Yulia Vladmirovna

Potter, Dee Dee Marie

Randolph, John Richard

Rappleye, Susan J

Ratzat, Brooke A

Roberts, Melissa G

Robertson, Yuko

Roy, Rachel D

Sanders, Darren Lane

Shalimov, Pavel V

Sharp, Allyson K

Sitauti, Mosese T

Slater, Mackenzie C

StClair, Jason F

Stickler, Desiree N

Stiehr, Auguste M

Subeldia, Phillip B

Tabor, Luke Franklin

Talbott Clark, Christina M

Tuttle, Peggy Lee

Vann, Ailis Sarah

Voth, David C

Walker, Emily N

Watts, Bradford W

Weber, Nathan R

Welch, Dennis James

Wendt, Tracy J

Wescott, Emily A

Whiting, Sally L

Whitworth, Carlea Nan

Wolcott, Matthew Allan

Wood, Matthew Paris

Zeman, William C

Zhang, Sherri (Xiaoyi)



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING