http://racerealty.com/

Local Scoreboard: Winter Games Swim Meet

Posted: Friday, January 26, 2001

WINTER GAMES SWIMMING MEET

Juneau's Glacier Swim Club results from the Winter Games swim meet Jan. 19-21 at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

GIRLS

Age 8-younger

25 Free -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 22.70;

50 Free -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 49.40;

100 Free -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:52.59;

25 Back -- 8. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 27.03;

50 Back -- DQ: LISA J STOCKTON, GSC;

25 Breast -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 32.33;

50 Breast -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:11.21;

25 Fly -- 6. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 32.37;

50 Fly -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:10.76;

Age 10-younger

50 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 31.44; 8. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 36.75; 20. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 51.54;

100 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:10.37; 10. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:23.91; 17. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 2:04.03;

200 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 2:35.61; 6. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 2:59.65; 12. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 4:14.02;

50 Back -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 37.29; 5. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 44.03; 14. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 55.46;

100 Back -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:20.38; 7. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:36.88; 15. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 2:04.54;

50 Breast -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 43.26; 4. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 43.30;

100 Breast -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:35.95; 5. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:36.97;

50 Fly -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 38.47; 8. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 49.13;

100 Fly -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:31.49;

100 IM -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:21.61; 7. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:33.21; 21. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 2:17.84;

200 IM -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 2:51.54;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:53.94;

200 Medley Relay -- 3. GSC A, 3:12.39;

Age 11-12

50 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 30.69; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 32.44; 10. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 37.58; 19. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 49.08;

100 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:07.46; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:13.55; 14. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:30.78; 21. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:55.55;

200 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 2:31.04; 3. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 2:44.69; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 3:21.40; 12. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 4:16.76;

50 Back -- 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 39.15; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 41.79; 16. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 52.14;

100 Back -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:21.47; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:25.58; 10. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:35.75; 18. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:58.55;

50 Breast -- 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 43.19; 6. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 43.49; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 45.88; 14. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 50.33;

100 Breast -- 4. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:32.18; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:41.07; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:45.98; 11. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:50.42;

50 Fly -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 36.72; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 40.33; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 46.78;

100 Fly -- 1. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:24.62; 5. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:47.59;

100 IM -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:21.43; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:24.92; 9. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:37.57; 15. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:55.69;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:32.51;

400 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 5:39.41;

200 Medley Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:36.60;

Age 13-14

50 Free -- 3. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 30.06; 6. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 30.83; 8. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 32.15; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 35.78; 13. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 36.79;

100 Free -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:03.28; 5. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:09.07; 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:11.66; 10. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:19.34; 11. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:22.96;

200 Free -- 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 2:39.64; 8. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:41.01; 11. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 2:48.17; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 2:51.32;

100 Back -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:12.21; 8. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:23.27; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:26.84; 11. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:31.12; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:31.59;

200 Back -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:30.36; 7. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:55.66; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:05.36; 11. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:13.36; 12. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:15.23;

100 Breast -- 3. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:24.03; 7. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:32.34; 8. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:35.89; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:38.64;

200 Breast -- 3. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 3:12.55; 4. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:20.23; 5. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:20.36; 6. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:28.23;

100 Fly -- 2. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:13.96; 5. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:28.83; 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:28.93; 10. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:38.79; 11. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:39.81;

200 Fly -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:40.70; 4. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 3:23.89; 5. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:25.95;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:10.37;

400 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 4:51.78;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 2:19.76;

Senior (age 15-18)

50 Free -- 1. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 26.52; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 28.83; 5. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 28.98; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 29.07;

100 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:00.23; 4. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 1:01.61; 5. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:03.17; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:05.72; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:05.94;

200 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:12.83; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:14.48; 5. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:20.18; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:24.47;

500 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 5:43.18; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 5:55.91; 5. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 6:01.82; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 6:13.93; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 6:14.02; 11. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 6:46.59; 13. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 7:15.23;

1,650 Free -- 2. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 19:54.54; 3. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 21:11.66;

100 Back -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:07.70; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:11.17; 5. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:15.09; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:16.61;

200 Back -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:29.63; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:31.18; 5. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 2:36.13; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:38.58; 8. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:44.35;

100 Breast -- 2. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:20.84; 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:22.02; 4. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 1:23.17; 6. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:23.40; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:28.77;

200 Breast -- 1. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:52.73; 2. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:54.24; 4. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 3:12.85;

100 Fly -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:11.96; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:12.78; 5. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:19.92; 6. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:20.99;

200 IM -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:30.55; 5. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:32.48; 7. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 2:34.00; 8. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:35.39; 9. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:36.98; 11. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:41.74; 15. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:48.61; 17. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 2:56.21; 20. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 3:03.53; 21. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:08.24; 22. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:08.82; 27. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 3:28.17;

400 IM -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 5:19.01; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 5:24.72; 5. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 5:31.00; 7. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 5:37.92; 8. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 5:38.34; 10. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 6:26.21;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:53.05;

400 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 4:06.39;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 2:06.16;

Age 8-younger

25 Free -- 2 .NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 17.40; 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 21.49;

50 Free -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 36.63; 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 55.82;

100 Free -- 1. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:30.65; 3. WILL ZEMP, GSC 1:52.82;

25 Back -- 3. WILL ZEMP, GSC 26.47;

50 Back -- 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 1:00.49;

25 Breast -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 24.65; DQ: WILL ZEMP, GSC;

50 Breast -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 55.26; -.WILL ZEMP, GSC DQ;

25 Fly -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 21.46;

50 Fly -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 49.98;

Age 10-younger

50 Free -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 33.51; 6. ALEX W JONES, GSC 36.85; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 44.47; 19. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 46.28; 20. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:01.74; DNS: IAN M KELLEY, GSC;

100 Free -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:13.28; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 1:31.88; 12. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:37.23; 15.IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:40.53; 16. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:40.87; DQ: LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC;

200 Free -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 2:46.22; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 3:19.48; 9. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 3:32.00; 11. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 3:39.10; 12. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 3:49.76; DQ: LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC;

50 Back -- 1. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 37.39; 4. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 43.35; 9. ALEX W JONES, GSC 47.57; 11. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 48.15; 17. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 54.21; 18. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 56.89; DNS: NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC;

100 Back -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:21.02; 3. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:38.87; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 1:44.65; 12. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:49.95; 13. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:54.63; 15. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:59.31; 16. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 2:11.01;

50 Breast -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 44.57; 10. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 52.33; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:04.95;

100 Breast -- 10. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:54.97; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 2:15.07;

50 Fly -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 40.03; 12. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:09.12;

100 Fly -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:35.89; 7. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 2:41.77;

100 IM -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:25.16; 9. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:41.91; 15. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 2:08.78;

200 IM -- 5. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 4:22.70;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:43.20; DQ: GSC B;

200 Medley Relay -- 3. GSC A, 2:59.35; DQ: GSC B;

Age 11-12

50 Free -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 28.78; 2. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 28.96; 19. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 59.33;

100 Free -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:02.91; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:04.26; 20. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 2:16.88;

200 Free -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:17.70; 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 2:17.97; 5. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 4:27.09;

50 Back -- 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 34.23; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 35.41; 16. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 1:02.12;

100 Back -- 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:13.84; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:15.03; 9. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 2:09.06;

200 Back -- 2. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:43.37; DQ: HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC;

50 Breast -- 4. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 40.33; 16. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 1:13.10;

100 Breast -- 4. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:28.13; 5. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:29.93;

50 Fly -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 32.95; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 34.40;

100 Fly -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:13.77; 3. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:18.18;

100 IM -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:14.22; 3. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:15.48;

Senior (age 15-18)

50 Free -- 3. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 24.75; 5. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 26.55; 6. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 32.05;

100 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 52.59; 4. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 56.13; 7. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:01.63;

200 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:56.78; 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:59.66; 6. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:18.37;

500 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 5:07.42; 2. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 5:49.27; 7. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 6:11.31; 9. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 6:29.09; 15. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 11:41.36;

1,650 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 17:49.91;

100 Back -- 2. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:04.63; 4. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:08.77;

200 Back -- 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 2:19.79;

100 Breast -- 2. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:09.95; 5. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:13.67; 6. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:18.34;

200 Breast -- 1. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:41.37;

100 Fly -- 3. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:05.33; 4. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:12.02;

200 IM -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:12.38; 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 2:15.43; 7. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:24.45; 10. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:38.02; 12. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 2:40.89;

400 IM -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 4:43.27; 4. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 5:33.76; DNS: FORREST M PRESTON, GSC;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:44.57;

400 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 3:53.89;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:55.07;



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING