Local Scoreboard: Winter Games Swim Meet

Posted: Friday, January 26, 2001

WINTER GAMES SWIMMING MEET

Juneau's Glacier Swim Club results from the Winter Games swim meet Jan. 19-21 at Blatchley Pool in Sitka.

GIRLS

Age 8-younger

25 Free -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 22.70;

50 Free -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 49.40;

100 Free -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:52.59;

25 Back -- 8. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 27.03;

50 Back -- DQ: LISA J STOCKTON, GSC;

25 Breast -- 7. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 32.33;

50 Breast -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:11.21;

25 Fly -- 6. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 32.37;

50 Fly -- 5. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 1:10.76;

Age 10-younger

50 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 31.44; 8. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 36.75; 20. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 51.54;

100 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:10.37; 10. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:23.91; 17. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 2:04.03;

200 Free -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 2:35.61; 6. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 2:59.65; 12. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 4:14.02;

50 Back -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 37.29; 5. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 44.03; 14. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 55.46;

100 Back -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:20.38; 7. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:36.88; 15. ALEXANDRA GRIFFIN, GSC 2:04.54;

50 Breast -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 43.26; 4. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 43.30;

100 Breast -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:35.95; 5. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:36.97;

50 Fly -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 38.47; 8. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 49.13;

100 Fly -- 3. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:31.49;

100 IM -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 1:21.61; 7. LIA G HEIFETZ, GSC 1:33.21; 21. LISA J STOCKTON, GSC 2:17.84;

200 IM -- 1. JENNA M RUTECKI, GSC 2:51.54;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:53.94;

200 Medley Relay -- 3. GSC A, 3:12.39;

Age 11-12

50 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 30.69; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 32.44; 10. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 37.58; 19. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 49.08;

100 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:07.46; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:13.55; 14. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:30.78; 21. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:55.55;

200 Free -- 2. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 2:31.04; 3. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 2:44.69; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 3:21.40; 12. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 4:16.76;

50 Back -- 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 39.15; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 41.79; 16. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 52.14;

100 Back -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:21.47; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:25.58; 10. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:35.75; 18. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:58.55;

50 Breast -- 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 43.19; 6. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 43.49; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 45.88; 14. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 50.33;

100 Breast -- 4. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:32.18; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:41.07; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:45.98; 11. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:50.42;

50 Fly -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 36.72; 4. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 40.33; 8. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 46.78;

100 Fly -- 1. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:24.62; 5. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:47.59;

100 IM -- 3. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 1:21.43; 5. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 1:24.92; 9. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 1:37.57; 15. AISLINN W SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:55.69;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:32.51;

400 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 5:39.41;

200 Medley Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:36.60;

Age 13-14

50 Free -- 3. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 30.06; 6. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 30.83; 8. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 32.15; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 35.78; 13. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 36.79;

100 Free -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:03.28; 5. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:09.07; 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:11.66; 10. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:19.34; 11. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:22.96;

200 Free -- 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 2:39.64; 8. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:41.01; 11. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 2:48.17; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 2:51.32;

100 Back -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:12.21; 8. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:23.27; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:26.84; 11. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:31.12; 12. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:31.59;

200 Back -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:30.36; 7. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:55.66; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:05.36; 11. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:13.36; 12. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:15.23;

100 Breast -- 3. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:24.03; 7. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:32.34; 8. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:35.89; 9. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:38.64;

200 Breast -- 3. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 3:12.55; 4. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:20.23; 5. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:20.36; 6. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:28.23;

100 Fly -- 2. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 1:13.96; 5. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 1:28.83; 6. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 1:28.93; 10. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 1:38.79; 11. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 1:39.81;

200 Fly -- 1. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:40.70; 4. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 3:23.89; 5. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 3:25.95;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:10.37;

400 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 4:51.78;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 2:19.76;

Senior (age 15-18)

50 Free -- 1. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 26.52; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 28.83; 5. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 28.98; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 29.07;

100 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:00.23; 4. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 1:01.61; 5. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:03.17; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:05.72; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:05.94;

200 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:12.83; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:14.48; 5. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:20.18; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:24.47;

500 Free -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 5:43.18; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 5:55.91; 5. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 6:01.82; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 6:13.93; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 6:14.02; 11. KRISTIN J JONES, GSC 6:46.59; 13. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 7:15.23;

1,650 Free -- 2. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 19:54.54; 3. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 21:11.66;

100 Back -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:07.70; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:11.17; 5. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:15.09; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:16.61;

200 Back -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:29.63; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:31.18; 5. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 2:36.13; 6. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:38.58; 8. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:44.35;

100 Breast -- 2. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:20.84; 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:22.02; 4. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 1:23.17; 6. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:23.40; 7. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:28.77;

200 Breast -- 1. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:52.73; 2. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:54.24; 4. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 3:12.85;

100 Fly -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 1:11.96; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 1:12.78; 5. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 1:19.92; 6. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:20.99;

200 IM -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 2:30.55; 5. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 2:32.48; 7. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 2:34.00; 8. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 2:35.39; 9. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 2:36.98; 11. KAITLIN M KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:41.74; 15. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 2:48.61; 17. ALICIA M MARYOTT, GSC 2:56.21; 20. AMANDA S JONES, GSC 3:03.53; 21. NATALIE S TEAL, GSC 3:08.24; 22. NICHOLE E O'BRIEN, GSC 3:08.82; 27. KRISTEN C PRATT, GSC 3:28.17;

400 IM -- 3. MARTHA L KAISER, GSC 5:19.01; 4. CHRISTINA DICOSTANZO, GSC 5:24.72; 5. ANNIE M FOX, GSC 5:31.00; 7. ROBYN J GRAYSON, GSC 5:37.92; 8. NATALIE A HALE, GSC 5:38.34; 10. GISELLE M STONE, GSC 6:26.21;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:53.05;

400 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 4:06.39;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 2:06.16;

Age 8-younger

25 Free -- 2 .NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 17.40; 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 21.49;

50 Free -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 36.63; 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 55.82;

100 Free -- 1. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:30.65; 3. WILL ZEMP, GSC 1:52.82;

25 Back -- 3. WILL ZEMP, GSC 26.47;

50 Back -- 6. WILL ZEMP, GSC 1:00.49;

25 Breast -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 24.65; DQ: WILL ZEMP, GSC;

50 Breast -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 55.26; -.WILL ZEMP, GSC DQ;

25 Fly -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 21.46;

50 Fly -- 2. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 49.98;

Age 10-younger

50 Free -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 33.51; 6. ALEX W JONES, GSC 36.85; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 44.47; 19. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 46.28; 20. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 1:01.74; DNS: IAN M KELLEY, GSC;

100 Free -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:13.28; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 1:31.88; 12. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:37.23; 15.IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:40.53; 16. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:40.87; DQ: LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC;

200 Free -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 2:46.22; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 3:19.48; 9. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 3:32.00; 11. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 3:39.10; 12. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 3:49.76; DQ: LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC;

50 Back -- 1. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 37.39; 4. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 43.35; 9. ALEX W JONES, GSC 47.57; 11. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 48.15; 17. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 54.21; 18. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 56.89; DNS: NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC;

100 Back -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:21.02; 3. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:38.87; 8. ALEX W JONES, GSC 1:44.65; 12. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:49.95; 13. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:54.63; 15. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:59.31; 16. LOGAN F SHAUL-JENSEN, GSC 2:11.01;

50 Breast -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 44.57; 10. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 52.33; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 1:04.95;

100 Breast -- 10. CHAD M FISHEL, GSC 1:54.97; 14. NICHOLAS R MARTIN, GSC 2:15.07;

50 Fly -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 40.03; 12. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 1:09.12;

100 Fly -- 2. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:35.89; 7. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 2:41.77;

100 IM -- 3. NATHAN D ORD, GSC 1:25.16; 9. NICKOLAS J RUTECKI, GSC 1:41.91; 15. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 2:08.78;

200 IM -- 5. IAN M KELLEY, GSC 4:22.70;

200 Free Relay -- 2. GSC A, 2:43.20; DQ: GSC B;

200 Medley Relay -- 3. GSC A, 2:59.35; DQ: GSC B;

Age 11-12

50 Free -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 28.78; 2. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 28.96; 19. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 59.33;

100 Free -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:02.91; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:04.26; 20. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 2:16.88;

200 Free -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:17.70; 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 2:17.97; 5. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 4:27.09;

50 Back -- 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 34.23; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 35.41; 16. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 1:02.12;

100 Back -- 2. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:13.84; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:15.03; 9. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 2:09.06;

200 Back -- 2. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:43.37; DQ: HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC;

50 Breast -- 4. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 40.33; 16. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 1:13.10;

100 Breast -- 4. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:28.13; 5. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:29.93;

50 Fly -- 1. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 32.95; 3. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 34.40;

100 Fly -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:13.77; 3. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:18.18;

100 IM -- 1. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 1:14.22; 3. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 1:15.48;

Senior (age 15-18)

50 Free -- 3. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 24.75; 5. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 26.55; 6. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 32.05;

100 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 52.59; 4. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 56.13; 7. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:01.63;

200 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:56.78; 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:59.66; 6. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:18.37;

500 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 5:07.42; 2. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 5:49.27; 7. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 6:11.31; 9. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 6:29.09; 15. HENRY J DECHERNEY, GSC 11:41.36;

1,650 Free -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 17:49.91;

100 Back -- 2. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:04.63; 4. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:08.77;

200 Back -- 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 2:19.79;

100 Breast -- 2. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 1:09.95; 5. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:13.67; 6. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:18.34;

200 Breast -- 1. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:41.37;

100 Fly -- 3. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 1:05.33; 4. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 1:12.02;

200 IM -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 2:12.38; 2. FORREST M PRESTON, GSC 2:15.43; 7. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 2:24.45; 10. KYLE J O'BRIEN, GSC 2:38.02; 12. MICHAEL D FISHEL, GSC 2:40.89;

400 IM -- 1. JACOB KREUZENSTEIN, GSC 4:43.27; 4. KIRK J FISHEL, GSC 5:33.76; DNS: FORREST M PRESTON, GSC;

200 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:44.57;

400 Free Relay -- 1. GSC A, 3:53.89;

200 Medley Relay -- 1. GSC A, 1:55.07;



Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X