http://racerealty.com/

LOCAL SPORTS

STATE HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING RANKINGS

Posted: Friday, January 28, 2005

The state high school wrestling rankings for the Class 4A level as posted on the http://www.AlaskaWrestling.com Web site on Tuesday, Jan. 18. Rankings are the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of AlaskaWrestling.com.

CLASS 4A

103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 4. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview; 5. Andrew Van Asdall, Colony.

112 - 1. Gerry Carrillo, Juneau; 2. Sungie Mussara, Juneau; 3. Theron Apodaca, Bartlett; 4. Simeon Daigle, Homer; 5. Sam Miller, Wasilla.

119 - 1. Dustin Killian, Colony; 2. Clayton Schmidling, Wasilla; 3. Steven Guana, Kodiak; 4. Jordan Saceda, Juneau; 5. Jim Jurczak, Sitka.

125 - 1. Hollan Gravley, Colony; 2. Camron Hagen, Homer; 3. Matt Blakeslee, South Anchorage; 4. Cody Wolf, Juneau; 5. Ted Nelvis, West Anchorage.

130 - 1. Clifton Ivanoff, Kodiak; 2. Duane Carpenter, Wasilla; 3. Ira Carson, West Anchorage; 4. George Wathen, Sitka; 5. Daniel Tol, Chugiak.

135 - 1. Eli Hutchison, Skyview; 2. Max Rose-Figura , West Anchorage; 3. Caesar Berrara, Wasilla; 4. Brian Hunsicker, Chugiak.

140 - 1. Shane Manuel, Bartlett; 2. Brandy Goracke, Soldotna; 3. Brandon Stoner, Lathrop; 4. Scott Foster, Soldotna; 5. Cayle Byers, Chugiak.

145 - 1. Kaylen Baxter, West Valley; 2. Clark Buffington, Skyview; 3. Jordan Dubuisson, South Anchorage; 4. Mike Trudeau, Wasilla; 5. Scott Curry, Lathrop.

152 - 1. Trevor Pempek, Wasilla; 2. Eddie Buffington, Skyview; 3. Dustin Baxter, West Valley; 4. Dylan Bergman, Sitka; 5. Brad Jorgenson, Chugiak.

160 - 1. David Weise, West Valley; 2. Iain Brown, Ketchikan; 3. Wade Wilson, South Anchorage; 4. Chuck Carpenter, Wasilla; 5. James Geffe, Chugiak.

171 - 1. Jake Wade, Wasilla; 2. John Kuterbach, Juneau; 3. Marcus Lopez, South Anchorage; 4. Chris Pannone, Chugiak; 5. Steve O'Brien, Kodiak.

189 - 1. Steve Willburn, Chugiak; 2. Scott Lucas, South Anchorage; 3. Jake LaDuke, Sitka; 4. Lloyd Nieman, Palmer; 5. Dan Neetz, West Valley.

215 - 1. Bobby Dunbar, Bartlett; 2. Josiah Bush, North Pole; 3. Mike Petrovich, South Anchorage; 4. Jake Ritter, Juneau; 5. Dominick Bellotte, Colony.

275 - 1. Jon Hamilton, Ketchikan; 2. Jake Heun, Palmer; 3. James Savage, Colony; 4. Sean Whitmore, Soldotna; 5. Jaryd Anderson, South Anchorage.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING