http://racerealty.com/

Ordway League Standings

Posted: Wednesday, January 30, 2002

Final 2001-02 regular-season standings from the Juneau Parks and Recreation Department's Ordway Basketball League. Some teams received a bonus victory for attending the preseason team managers meeting.

MEN'S DIVISION ONE

 Team

W

L

Marlintini's Arctic Lights

 17

2

Stars & Stripes

11

8

x-Kooteeya Bar

9

10

x-T&H Steel Industries

1

17

x-records include double-forfeit game recorded as a loss for both teams

MEN'S DIVISION TWO

 Team

W

L

Green Team

16

3

Reliable Transfer

15

4

First National Bank

10

9

Filco

6

13

FOAST

2

16

MEN'S DIVISION THREE

 Team

W

L

Tlingit & Haida

16

3

Frontier Realty

14

5

Westcoast Stevedoring

12

7

Alaska Airlines

11

8

Imperial Bar

11

8

Miller Construction

9

10

Breeze In

6

13

NAPA/Foreign Auto Repair

1

18

MEN'S DIVISION FOUR

 Team

W

L

Dads & Grads

19

Viking

11

8

AML/Half Court Ball Draggers

10

9

Super Bear

9

10

Filco II

9

10

Juneau ANB

8

11

Townsend Seven

8

11

Zach Gordon Youth Center

6

13

MEN'S DIVISION FIVE

 Team

W

L

CB General

15

4

Tongass Business Center

14

5

Puddle Jumpers

9

10

Squire's Flounders

9

10

SRI

8

10

Oliver's Trophies

4

15

WOMEN'S DIVISION

 Team

W

L

Lynden Transport

16

3

Murray & Assoc./Channel Bowl

15

4

DK Mining

14

4

Capital Chevy/Driftwood

7

12

APICDA

6

13

JSL Group/Mi Casa

6

13

Alaskan Dames

5

14

Tuesday's scores (Jan. 15)

CB General 65, Tongass Business Center 63

SRI 72, Oliver's Trophies 62

Puddle Jumpers 56, Squire's Flounders 55

Murray/Channel Bowl 86, Capital Chevy/Driftwood 61

Lynden Transport 52, DK Mining 41

APICDA 41, Alaskan Dames 34

Marlintini's Arctic Lights 106, Stars & Stripes 100

------

Wednesday's scores (Jan. 16)

Green Team 83, First National Bank 62

Filco II 82, AML Ball Draggers 69

Dads & Grads 55, Juneau ANB 47

Super Bear 82, Zach Gordon 77

Viking 82, Townsend Seven 80

Stars & Stripes 125, T&H Steel Industries 111

------

Thursday's scores (Jan. 17)

Frontier Realty 85, Alaska Airlines 84

Imperial Bar 85, Breeze In 69

First National Bank 86, Filco 77

Westcoast Stevedoring 85, Miller Construction 67

Tlingit & Haida 113, NAPA Foreign Auto 61

APICDA 44, Murray/Channel Bowl 36

Capital Chevy/Driftwood 10, Alaskan Dames 0, forfeit

------

Sunday's scores (Jan. 20)

Green Team 69, Reliable Transfer 45

Filco 65, FOAST 54

Frontier Realty 76, Miller Construction 69

Filco II 70, Super Bear 65

Dads & Grads 81, Townsend Seven 51

Breeze In 99, NAPA/Foreign Auto 50

Westcoast Stevedoring 85, Tlingit & Haida 59

Imperial Bar 87, Alaska Airlines 81

Viking 80, Zach Gordon 66

Juneau ANB 58, AML Ball Draggers 55

Tongass Business Center 66, Puddle Jumpers 45

Squire's Flounders 66, SRI 63

CB General 107, Oliver's Trophies 58

Murray/Channel Bowl 72, JSL Group/Mi Casa 61

DK Mining 47, Capital Chevy/Driftwood 41

Kooteeya Bar 116, Stars & Stripes 100

Marlintini's Arctic Lights 118, T&H Steel Industries 83

------

Tuesday's scores (Jan. 22)

Tongass Business Center 68, SRI 55

CB General 92, Puddle Jumpers 55

Oliver's Trophies 10, Squire's Flounders 0, forfeit

Lynden Transport 45, Capital Chevy/Driftwood 40

JSL Group/Mi Casa 10, Alaskan Dames 0, forfeit

DK Mining 40, APICDA 20

Kooteeya Bar 10, Marlintini's Arctic Lights 0, forfeit



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING