Top UAS students

Honors

Posted: Wednesday, January 31, 2001

The University of Alaska Southeast has announced its Chancellor's List and the Dean's List for the fall 2000 semester. To be eligible for the Chancellor's List a student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average. To be eligible for the Dean's List a 3.5 grade-point average is required. Students must also complete at least 12 credit hours during the semester.

The following UAS Juneau students were named to the Chancellor's List:

Anderson, Todd R.; Axenova, Elena A.; Borisenko, Jodi L.; Brown, Theresa M; Cooley, Nicholas P.; Donnelly, Michael D.; Duverger, Virginie C.; Eddy, Jamie P.; Fremin, Josh R.; Gorman, Gracie J.; Gribbon, Charlee R.; Hanlon III, Eli.; Hayes, Ernestine H.; Horst, Joshua B.; LaGuire, Rebecca C.; Lawson, Thomas F.; Lundahl, Mark J.; MacIntosh, Ian R.; Marjerison, Rebecca D.; McCormack, Tiffany A.; Nicolai, Warren D.; Nielsen, Julie K.; Oleksa, Ekatrina M.; Pentecost, Clarissa A.; Pesnell, Pia K.; Qualman, Craig D.; Roberts, Melissa G.; Robertson, Yuko; Stiehr, Auguste M.; Subeldia, Phillip B.; Treacy, Albert M.; Wood, Matthew P.

The following UAS Juneau students were named to the Dean's List:

Anderson, Robert B.; Arseneau, Megan A.; Barlow, David M.; Behrends, Leah M.; Berry, Andrew S.; Brakes, Kimberly A.; Brown, Joanna L.; Burt, Claude R.; Casillas, Omar; Clough, Calvin E.; Collins, Diana L.; Currin, Galadriel D.; Deiss, Julian E.; Donaldson, Jefferson W.; Durham, Aimee A.; Ely, Sarah R.; Engelman, Richard J.; Ferguson, Elias H.; Figley, Donna R.; Green, Ryan S.; Hamblin, Sandra L.; Harris, Nathan K.; Helf, Raquel M.; Holloway, Robyn L.; Hood, Dustin M.; Hotch, Edward L.; Howard, Heather L.; Hutchins, David A.; Hutter, Shellene L.; Irving, Tonya L.; Jefferson, John D.; Johnson, Molly A.; Joyce, Valerie J.; Kearns, Jeffrey C.; Kempton, Shannon L.; Kidd, Bryce T.; Klein, Julia A.; Kreiger, Robert E.; Kyritz, John M.; Lacey, Jeannette O.; Lee, Olivia H.; Little, Amy L.; Lott, Yavonne C.; Manning, Jackie A.; Marrs, David R.; Martinson, Jeffrey J.; Mason, David M.; McNeil, Christy L.; Mendoza, Olivia; Merculief, Krystal E.; Merritt, Aubrey R.; Meyer, Amber D.; Miller, Marja J.; Morgan, Barbara G.; Mosher, Kevin J.; Mosher, Theresa F.; Nakachi, T. Paul; Parfitt, Marc R.; Parker, Isaac J.; Parkin, James W.; Pavitt, Kanani K.; Peters, Margaret A.; Petkova, Nellie I.; Phillips, Jared R.; Prater, Juliana D.; Richardson, Charles A.; Sanders, Darren L.; Sato, Yuichi; Schlessman, Sarah M.; Shalimov, Vasily V.; Stephens, Melinda E.; Stevenson, Vanessa A.; Stickler, Desiree N.; Talbott, Christina M.; Thompson, Eugene J.; Unciano, Tatiana E.; Vanderheyden, Don E.; Watts, Angela R.; Watts, Bradford W.; Welch, Dennis S.; Whiting, Penny L.; Whitworth, Carlea N.; Zeman, William C.; Zhang, Sherri (Xiaoyi).



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING