http://racerealty.com/

Recognitions

Posted: Sunday, February 08, 2009

Floyd Dryden Middle School recently announced it Honor Roll students for the second quarter.

Sixth grade All-A Honor Roll: James Barnhill, Evan Boyer, Samantha Haight, Brianna Helton, Toby Lyons, Riley Moser, Raymond Palmer, Thane Reishus-O'Brien, Savanna Schauwecker, Leanne Schwab and Adrienne Sypeck.

Sixth grade A Honor Roll: Grant Ainsworth, Carissa Anderson, Dana Bogatko, Clark Bolanos, Carrie Brockett, Elizabeth Bryson, Avery Bunton, Timothy Christensen, Erika Cruz, Bailey Dalton, Scott Deakins, Laurie DeBolt, Patrick Escorrido, Alejandra Fernandez, Kenny Fox, Christian Furbush, Elle Gray, Ryan Hoover, Liam Idell, Catalina Iputi, Trevor Jones, Shane Kelly, Tatiana-Diamond King, Jessica Landry, Iris Light, Michael Lohrey, Joey Lumba, Manase Maake, Darian Perov, Terra Pierce, Brendan Pietz, Lauren Rabago, Cheylynne Ritter, Jade Ruiz, Claudia Soboleff, Nanette Solanoy, Mariah Soriano, Jimyra Templonuevo, Trent Uddipa, Celia Velazquez, Claire White, David Wolfe, Miranda Worl, Megan Wright and Krista Yadao.

Sixth grade B Honor Roll: Heather Alducin, Marco AlonsovTanessa Ashenfelter, Ashleigh Barney, Nikki Biddinger, Melissa Bowhay, Travis Brososky, Shayne Brown, Vianney Bumpas, Cinthia Cabello, William Carson, Nicolette Chappell, Kimberley Cheeseman, Henry Cummins, Matthew Cunningham, Nicholas Druyvestein, Claire Dyar, Dalton Fairbanks, Katheryn Ferguson, Taylor Flannagan, Tristan Forrest, Madison Gregory, Miranda Guizio, Madeline Hall, Sabrina Hallum, Trey Hocking-Bowen, Ciera Kelly, Shelby Kennedy, Scott Kramer, Kyra Lesher, Aubree Lewis, Sasha Losey, Jacob Macaulay, Lechoa Maka, Lorenzo Malacas, Sean Manlulu, Jared Markovich, Erika McCormick, Micki Minsch, Isaiah Nelson, Hannah Orren, Jenetha Peralta, Ashlee Peters, Megan Petersen, Davonte Peterson, Sean Pringle, Jestoni Ramirez, Cheyenne Ritter, Monika Rivera, Rachelle Roldan, Virginia Roldan, Mark Rosales, Jacqueline Shane, Alexis Solomon, Amanda Stevenson, Curtis Stickler, Mikayla Stiner, Trenton Timbrel, Romney Tupou, Siosi Tupou, Brendan Van Kirk, Colton Womack and Alexander Zellhuber.

Seventh grade All-A Honor Roll: Corby Abel, Breanne Chapman, Rhys Coffee, Misha Culver, Andrea Gordon, Ellie Hakari, Brooklin Jensen, Josiah Loseby, Kyran Mollette, Calley Odum, Bradley Peterson, Zena Robert, Rafael Sales, Jessica Sjoroos and Nicolas Wright.

Seventh grade A Honor Roll: Jouanna Aguilar, Corbin Backhaus, Jacob Bicknell, Ashley Buck, Alex Carrillo, Shelby Carroll, Estie Dawson, Rebecca Erickson, Kiriaki Giamakidis, Zachary Gianotti, Cheyenne Girmscheid, Kevin Guimmayen, Mary Hale, Randi Held, Gabriella Hill, Dartanan Hodge-Campos, Alexander Iliev, Kacey Jackson, Benjamin Jahn, Elyssa Kelley, Kymberlee Kelly, Adriana Khan, Marina McDowell, Katie McKeown, Brian Mielke, Jaydelyn Roy, Randall Schramm, Joseph Spencer, Grace Stauffer, Wendy Stears, Augustus Swanton, Nathan Swiger, Tyler Tajon, Mark Uddipa and Natalie Wade.

Seventh grade B Honor Roll: Emily Adams, Dennis Barril, Nicole Brown, David Caldwell, Jordan Carter, Logan Coleman, Samantha Conrad, Daemon Cook, Chloe DeRocher, Patrick Endozo, Kahlil English, Dannielle Erickson, Alexis Gann, Zane Henricksen, Selina Hernandez, Demetrius Hodge-Campos, Madeline Kauffman, Ryan Lee, Rhawni Lewis, Renato Lumba, Megan Martin, Noah McVay, Joelle Mesdag, Jacob Moeser, James Norvell, Melissa Paradis, Makayla Pierce, Elden Punongbayan, Addie Ramonda, Erlito Samonte, Rolonda Scaife, Cedar Schick, Matthew Seymour, Ofeina Soakai, Jacob Stevenson, Andie Toetuu, Michael Uddipa, Christopher-Jor Umbs, Brett Underwood, Ivan Urrutia-Narino, Joemilo Verdadero, Brennon Watson, Dylan Williams and Brylie Yadao.

Eighth grade All-A Honor Roll: Phillip Fenumiai, Ashlynn Kay, Samuel Kurland, Hunter Nicholson, Kaia Pruett, Megan Punongbayan, Kyle Sielbach and Kymberly Turner.

Eighth grade A Honor Roll: Aaron Abella, Veronica Buness, Kassandra Burke, James Busch, Danaya Caldwell, Jimmy Diamond, Kassandra Dindinger-Hill, Jahbril Flores, Kyle Gould, Ian Grant, Carly Gunnersen, Samuel Jahn, Travis Johnson, Michelle Manning, Brenyn Marshall, Nicole Nelson, Ariana Orford, Jackson Pavitt, Jeffrey Pusich, Mizani Rawhani, Saul Santana, Michaela Schlechter, Keishla Soto, Kaitlin Tarver and Dillon Tomaro.

Eighth grade B Honor Roll: Krizia Beltran, Brittney Browne, Korrina Buckland, Cody Campbell, Carriah Childress, Robert Christensen, Makayla Clements, Averi Cokeley, Christopher Cummins, John Dugan, Gabrielle Fenumiai, Ryan Hicks, Ariah Jensen, Dylan Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Anthony Johnston, Glen Kapuy Jr., Anton Khmelev, Kyle Lambert, Emilyanne Lohrey, Breanna Mesdag, Marcus Moulton, William Palmer, Brittany Peralta, Corri Perkins, Marie Petersen, Hailey Quinto, Olivia Raster, Shayla Reeves, Dianne Samonte, Andrea Scharen, Ronald Sivertsen, Joseph Swiger, Natalie Thingvall, Joshua Tupou, Viliami Tupou and Natasha Youngblut.

•••

City of Juneau employee Martha Narino-Torres was elected as Secretary of the Alaska Association of Assessing Officers at its annual membership meeting held last November in Ketchikan. Narino-Torres was a property appraiser with the borough since 1999 and currently holds a Level II designation as an Alaska certified assessor-appraiser. The AAAO is a professional organization with more than 130 members that works throughout Alaska to promote and administer fair and equitable property tax rolls on an annual basis.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING