http://racerealty.com/

Recognitions

Posted: Sunday, February 13, 2011

Zachariah Owens was among nearly 500 students to be named to the Eastern Oregon University dean’s list for fall term 2010.

To qualify for the EOU dean’s list, students must achieve and maintain a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale while completing a minimum of 12 hours of graded coursework for the duration of the term.

...

The following students have been named for the second quarter honor roll at Dzantik’i Heeni Middle School (an asterisk denotes all As).

Sixth grade: Garrett Anderson, *Laurinne Balstad, Patrick Banh, Nancy Barnes, *Meghna Bathija, *William Blanc, Ulyx Bohulano, Garrett Bosse’, Corey Box, *Annaka Brayton, Corbin Brown, Finn Cole, Caylea Collum, *Coleman Cosgrove, Christopher Coulson, David Delkittie, Kylee Easley, *Alondra Echiverri, Tasha Riezl Elizarde, *Sierra Ezrre, Tyler Fell, Cecelia Garcia, Bradley Gilbert, *Quin Gist, Jonah Gonzales, Sami Good, Jessica Gregg, Karina Guillen Sanchez, Lauryn Guthrie, Brandon Hard, Madison Harper, Kimberly Hart, Kaylee Hartsock, *Ryan Hartsock, Kylie Harvey, Russell Healy, Nicholas Heidersdorf, Cesar Hernandez, Taylor Hyde, Makoa Iha, Allison Ireland-Haight, Christopher Isaak, Devyn Isaak, Cameron Jardell, *Calen Jenkins, Catherine Johnson, Dawson June, Jade Kalk, *Thomas Kappler, Lena Kawakami, *Jenae Kesey, *Gabryel Kito, *Zoey Kriegmont, Matthew Kulm, Pierson Lam, Ryan Liebelt, Arnold Martin Lopez, Jade Lott, Masen Lowe, Kody Lowry, Michaela Ludwig-Yates, Reuben MacNaughton, Shannon Mason, James Masse, Mollina Mattice, *Jade McCormick, Alyssa McLeod, David Mell, Mirriam Meredith, *Sarah Mertz, Sydney Miller, Jordan Milligan, Hannah Mitchell, Chatham Moser, Jaturong Mosher, Samuel Nolan, Riley Olsen, Salar Peirovi, Denzel Kyle Pereyra, Cheyenne Petersen, Kiran Rampersad, Cain Ramsey, Janae Reese, Maxwell Renner, Travis Ritter, *Georgia Robinson, Mia Ruffin, Gabriel Schmidt, Emily Schnitzius, Ian Scholl, *Eric Schumacher, Erin Seagren, *Kumud Sehdev, *Aidan Seid, Laurel Sheufelt, *McLain Sidmore, Stephen Silides, Theresa Shai Skrzynski, Kieran Smith, *Adam Spiech, Bryce Swofford, Drake Timothy, Chatham Tully, *Claire Uchytil, *Benjamin Undurraga, Lillian Valdeconza, *Tyler Vanderpool, Olivia Varner, *Kelsey Walsh, Abigail Watts, Tristan Webb, Molly Wells, *Megan Weston, *Alana Wheaton and John White.

Seventh grade: Cody Adams, Erik Bach, Quincy Bates, *Aakash Bathija, Taylor Beardslee, Connor Blackwell, Dante Bonaccorso, Kayla Browning, Katrina Buchanan, Erin Buhler, Tyler Burns, *Kendie Cabrigas, Austin Carlile, Samantha Chaffin, Jacob Cheeseman, *James Cheng, Varsha Chhabria, Kameron Clark, Gabriel Cohen, Mark Colvin, Jordan Cooper, Sierra Coronell, Antonio DeAsis, Le’Neaha DeTienne, Richard Doogan, *Scot Douglas, Hunter Duncan, *Gabrielle Duvernay, Cheyenne Elisoff, *Henrizze Joy Elizarde, Olivia Fletcher, Erica Flores, Antonia Fogg, *Wenshi Fraser, *Robert Frawley, Hayley Germeau, *Alexandra Gross, Brett Haffner, Lily Hagerup, Erin Hand, *Kelli Harrison, *Keith Harvey, Laura Harwell, Flynne Hassler, Maya Hayward, Zachary Hebert, Braiden Helf, Dunya Hermann, Sebastian Hernandez-Cuautle, Ian Hoch, *Brian Holst, *Caitlyn Hyatt, Brandon Jack, *Alice Johnson, Darnell Jones, Oscar Jones, Regland Jones, Elizabeth Kell, Forest Kobayashi, *Rylee Landen, *Emily Lukshin, Ashlee Mabute, Oswaldo Magallanes, Siniva Maka, Thomas McCarthy, Kaialee Mercado, *Corbin Mitchell, Mikayla Mitchell, Ryan Moritz, Meghan Morris, Marion Morrow, Alexander Muir, Garrett Nitschke, Julia Noreen, Sejin Oh, Jacob Olangco, Clara Olivares, Samanta Pak, *Hunter Pegues, Uziel Perez, Acacia Poulson-Edwards, *Walter Prussing, David Rago, Lydia Rail, *Treyson Ramos, Bryan Renkes,*Anton Rieselbach, Cammy Ritter, *Medora Rorick, Ruth Roys, Alison Schoonover, *Jonathan Scudder, Emily Sheakley, Jack Siverly, *Timothy Staley, Jasmine Stanturf, Kade Strickland, *Benjamin Strickler, *Erin May Taboada, *Soren Thompson, Tulensa Timothy, Ashenafi Tingley, Kaleb Tompkins, Mercedes Tran-Kwong, Elizabeth Tucker, Sarah Valentine, Jared Vance, Rielly Walsh, *Naomi Welling, Reuben Willis, Ashley Wittwer, *Martina Worden and Adam Zimmerman.

Eighth grade: Charity Anderson, *Lily Baastrup, Ashleigh Barney, Aurora Bodine, Katie Boerem, Cora Bontrager,*Hannah Brockmann, Jacob Calloway, Elle Campbell, Cole Cheeseman,*Jollene Chup, Jade Clark, Katherine Coleman, Laura Coleman, Michael Dale, *Bailey Davenport, Shannon Dewar, Chantel Eckland, Amber Ecklund, *Hary Czar Elizarde, Adam Empson, *Sarah Endicott, *Ukiah Engen, *Brita Fagerstrom, Timothy Flanagan, Joseph Greenough, Quincy Gregg, Merik Haney, Douglas Harris, Travis Hayes, *Samantha Heidersdorf, *Cheyenne Helmers, Jurny Hinz, *Jason Hock, Connor Hosier, Kiana Hunter-Skeek, Patrick James, James Johnnie, Katerina Johnson, Megan Johnson, Rick Johnson, Bruce Jones, Kayla Jones, Celeste Kalmakoff, *Toni Kelly, *Hanna Kim, *Nathan Klein, Dalton L’Allier, Brenda Lamas, *Leah Liebelt, Jasper Keir MacNaughton, Brady Mallinger, Abigail Maloney-Sheakley, Elijah Marks, Lillian Marvin, Simeon Mazon, Ian McGonegal, Reece Milks, Kylah Moises, *Shane Moller, Logan Moser, Alicia Norton, Thomas O’Daniel, *Haley Ogoy, Casandra Partin, Manon Paul,*Ruby Peters, *Adriana Pintang, Liam Porter-Bell, Liana Porter-Bell, Henry Prussing, Denise Ramos, *Emily Reyes, *Kendall Roberts, * Victoria Ross, Erika Sangster, Sinead Scholl, Gunnar Schultz, *Benjamin Scudder, Luke Sewell, Anthony Sexton, *Megan Sheufelt, *Tessa Smith, *Morgan Spargo, *Danielle Steinman, Dylan Taylor, Erika Tripp, Kaipo Tseu, Chloe Varner, Catherine Walsh, Yana Warner, Jesse Watson, *Isabelle Watts, Jonathan Weston, Quinn White, Joshua Williams, Brayden Wrightson, *Jasmin Yadao, John Yadao and Ashley Young.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING