http://racerealty.com/

Alyeska Cup announces results

Posted: Sunday, February 15, 2009

Alyeska Cup Results

Alyeska Resort - Anchorage

Feb. 13-14

GIANT SLALOM MEN

J-4 Class

CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TOTAL POINTS

1. Kelsey, Sky ASSC/97 58.15 52.70 1:50.85 216.78

2. Osborn, M. ASSC/97 58.02 53.84 1:51.86 226.78

3. Deschamps, C. ASSC/96 59.91 53.56 1:53.47 242.71

4. Cabana, Barren ASSC/96 59.74 54.86 1:54.60 253.89

5. Stone, Kyle ASSC/97 1:02.46 59.00 2:01.46 321.76

6. Greenough, J. JSC/96 1:04.22 1:00.13 2:04.35 350.36

7. Kelly, Shane JSC/97 1:08.39 1:05.24 2:13.63 442.18

8. Therrien, T. ASSC/96 1:10.22 1:06.78 2:17.00 475.52

9. Buck, Reilly ASSC/97 1:10.66 1:08.60 2:19.26 497.88

J-3 Class

1. Kelly, Kevin P ASSC/94 52.09 47.28 1:39.37 103.20

2. Fox, Dylan ASSC/94 54.43 47.67 1:42.10 130.21

3. Vandenhoogen ASSC/94 54.98 49.58 1:44.56 154.55

4. Peel, Peter JSC/94 55.00 51.36 1:46.36 172.36

5. Davis, Kiefer ASSC/94 55.62 51.58 1:47.20 180.67

6. Durtschi, Max ASSC/95 58.52 53.68 1:52.20 230.14

7. Johnson, Ross ASSC/95 59.99 54.60 1:54.59 253.79

8. Evanger, Lars MMASC/95 1:01.31 56.45 1:57.76 285.15

9. Bembenek, S. ASSC/95 1:00.48 57.48 1:57.96 287.13

10. Clark, Brent ASSC/95 1:03.84 59.73 2:03.57 342.64

J-2 Class

1. Erickson, A. ASSC/93 51.24 45.88 1:37.12 80.94

2. Michael, Connor ASSC/93 54.36 49.76 1:44.12 150.20

3. Powell, Elisha T ASSC/93 56.71 53.02 1:49.73 205.70

4. Haymans, M. ASSC/93 52.32 1:00.16 1:52.48 232.91

5. Pease, Ryan ASSC/92 1:02.37 57.52 1:59.89 306.23

6. Martell, M. /93 1:08.02 1:04.49 2:12.51 431.10

J-1 Class

1. Fischer, A. UAA/89 49.78 44.20 1:33.98 49.87

2. Vandor, Brian JSC/91 52.40 46.94 1:39.34 102.90

3. Martell, Nicolas /91 54.15 48.81 1:42.96 138.72

4. Leonard, Riley MMASC/91 1:03.99 58.53 2:02.52 332.25

GIANT SLALOM LADIES

J-4 Class

CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TOTAL POINTS

1. Lane, J. ASSC/96 55.63 51.09 1:46.72 117.28

2. Sulte, A. ASSC/96 57.37 53.36 1:50.73 154.75

3. Flynn, Annika ASSC/96 57.92 53.06 1:50.98 157.09

4. Henegan, S. ASSC/96 57.51 54.31 1:51.82 164.94

5. Bembenek, I. ASSC/96 58.83 55.56 1:54.39 188.95

J-3 Class

1. Lundgren, S. ASSC/95 55.95 54.10 1:50.05 148.40

2. Powell, Sarah ASSC/95 59.33 54.70 1:54.03 185.59

3. Kestner, Katie ASSC/94 1:00.84 56.17 1:57.01 213.44

4. Haugen, Cassie ASSC/94 1:02.11 57.80 1:59.91 240.54

5. Ingrim, Hannah ASSC/95 1:01.56 58.45 2:00.01 241.47

6. Eason, Ali JSC/95 1:08.37 1:03.94 2:12.31 356.41

J-2 Class

1. Crews, Laura ASSC/92 52.13 47.14 1:39.27 47.66

2. Scott, Leah ASSC/92 52.67 48.00 1:40.67 60.74

3. Osborn, Morgan ASSC/93 53.80 49.10 1:42.90 81.58

4. Doll, Suzie ASSC/93 54.33 49.62 1:43.95 91.39

5. Davis, Amy M ASSC/93 55.46 50.42 1:45.88 109.43

6. Smith, Maggie MMASC/92 1:04.20 1:02.15 2:06.35 300.72

J-1 Class

1. Parker, Alex UAA/89 48.76 45.41 1:34.17 0.00

2. MacDonald, S. UAA/89 50.02 46.69 1:36.71 23.74

3. Stewart, K. ASSC/91 53.33 48.96 1:42.29 75.88

SUPER G MEN

J-4 Class

CLUB/YR TIME POINTS

1. Cabana, Barren ASSC/96 1:23.03 161.37

2. Deschamps, C. ASSC/96 1:27.04 220.36

3. Stone, Kyle ASSC/97 1:29.06 250.07

4. Ingrim, William ASSC/97 1:30.20 266.84

5. Greenough, J. JSC/96 1:32.97 307.59

6. Kelly, Shane JSC/97 1:35.26 341.27

7. Berbig, Gabriel ASSC/97 1:38.10 383.05

8. Therrien, T. ASSC/96 1:38.73 392.31

9. Buck, Reilly ASSC/97 1:48.94 542.50

J-3 Class

1. Fox, Dylan ASSC/94 1:13.91 27.21

2. Kelly, Kevin P ASSC/94 1:15.88 56.19

3. Vandenhoogen ASSC/94 1:16.77 69.28

4. Crews, Nicholas ASSC/95 1:17.52 80.32

5. Davis, Kiefer ASSC/94 1:18.42 93.56

6. Thornley, T. ASSC/94 1:19.51 109.59

7. Durtschi, Max ASSC/95 1:21.14 133.57

8. Johnson, Ross ASSC/95 1:24.36 180.93

9. Clark, Brent ASSC/95 1:25.80 202.11

10. Lindbeck, C. ASSC/95 1:28.42 240.66

11. Bembenek, S. ASSC/95 1:29.06 250.07

12. Cummins, C. JSC/95 1:54.27 620.91

J-2 Class

1. Cabana, Tanner ASSC/93 1:12.06 0.00

2. Erickson, Alex ASSC/93 1:13.63 23.09

3. Halverson, Zach ASSC/93 1:15.28 47.37

4. Pease, Ryan ASSC/92 1:15.98 57.66

5. Michael, Connor ASSC/93 1:16.08 59.13

6. Powell, Elisha ASSC/93 1:19.57 110.47

J-1 Class

1. Haymans, P. ASSC/91 1:14.43 34.86

2. Vandor, Brian JSC/91 1:35.59 346.13

SUPER G LADIES

J-4 Class

CLUB/YR TIME POINTS

1. Sulte, Aspen ASSC/96 1:18.02 53.37

2. Lane, Jordan ASSC/96 1:21.37 101.18

3. Henegan, S. ASSC/96 1:28.66 205.21

4. Bembenek, I. ASSC/96 1:35.19 298.39

5. Chettfour, D. ASSC/96 1:57.19 612.34

J-3 Class

1. Markel, G. ASSC/94 1:16.91 37.53

2. Powell, Sarah ASSC/95 1:25.05 153.69

3. Lundgren, S. ASSC/95 1:28.04 196.36

4. Ingrim, Hannah ASSC/95 1:29.03 210.49

5. Kestner, Katie ASSC/94 1:34.69 291.26

6. Hiley, Alex JSC/95 1:39.16 355.05

7. Eason, Ali JSC/95 1:50.48 516.59

J-2 Class

1. Crews, Laura ASSC/92 1:14.28 0.00

2. Davis, Amy M ASSC/93 1:20.07 82.63

3. Doll, Suzie ASSC/93 1:21.21 98.89

4. Smith, Maggie MMASC/92 1:28.08 196.93

J-1 Class

1. Stewart, Katrina1ASSC/91 1:17.59 47.23



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING